HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, October 6, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 10 Weymouth49
Newton North7
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Walpole44
Norwood0
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Pope John48
Marian0
Story
FINAL at Victory Field, Watertown
Lowell Catholic47
St. Joseph’s Prep6
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Assabet38
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech8
Blackstone Valley49
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Whittier18
Northeast16
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
Westford42
Newton South7
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Vermont Academy22
Hyde (Maine)33
 
FINAL
Pingree54
Hebron (Maine)34
Story
FINAL
New Hampton40
Kents Hill19
 
FINAL
Proctor53
Tilton13
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Burncoat17
Worcester North22
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Frontier12
Mahar28
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy36
BB&N12
Story
FINAL at Nobles & Greenough, Dedham
Belmont Hill35
Nobles7
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy15
St. Sebastian’s29
Story
FINAL
Middlesex40
Brooks28
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s28
Thayer34
Story
FINAL
Rivers20
Groton6
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster14
Wachusett19
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex34
Westborough31
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy7
Poly Prep (N.Y.)28
 
FINAL
Minuteman42
Cape Cod Tech22
Story
FINAL
Suffield33
Canterbury14
Story
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson22
Cheshire Academy47
 
St. Luke's
Kingswood-Oxford
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington29
Norwell0
Story
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Oxford0
Tantasqua38
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Leicester30
Millbury0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge21
David Prouty14
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional20
Ware26
 
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Medfield7
Westwood14
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 11 Andover51
Tewksbury42
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury51
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)46
Story
FINAL
Doherty38
Holy Name20
Story
FINAL at Anna Maria College, Worcester
Milford8
St. Peter-Marian12
Story
FINAL
Worcester South0
Oakmont34
Story
FINAL
Amesbury35
Ipswich14
Story
FINAL
Swampscott33
Triton20
Story
FINAL
Danvers0
Lynnfield21
Story
FINAL
Xaverian16
No. 3 Duxbury20
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial12
Hingham14
Story
FINAL
No. 4 St. John’s Prep20
No. 9 Bridgewater-Raynham7
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater8
Holbrook/Avon14
 
FINAL
Old Colony0
Bishop Connolly7
Story
FINAL
Diman20
South Shore Voc-Tech16
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth20
Nantucket35
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape34
Tri-County18
Story
FINAL
Pembroke6
Oliver Ames28
Story
FINAL
Nauset28
Scituate20
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson28
Hanover7
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Chelmsford23
Haverhill30
Story
FINAL
Belmont8
Stoneham22
Story
FINAL
Masconomet21
Gloucester19
Story
FINAL
Lynn English35
Malden12
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s46
North Shore22
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Lynn Tech44
Story
FINAL
Avon Old Farms34
Taft39
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee14
Phillips Exeter38
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover7
Choate53
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy23
Brooks38
 
FINAL
Brooks48
Middlesex15
 
FINAL
Brooks43
St. Paul’s18
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s43
Middlesex15
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
Governor’s Academy48
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy34
St. Paul’s21
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Governor’s Academy45
Tabor15
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s33
Tabor24
 
FINAL
Brooks48
Tabor15
 
FINAL
Tabor39
Middlesex16
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)40
Gunnery19
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy26
Brooks31
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
Brooks48
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s18
Brooks43
 
FINAL
Middlesex21
Governor’s Academy40
 
FINAL
Middlesex21
St. Paul’s37
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s23
Governor’s Academy36
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Seekonk50
Franklin15
 
FINAL
Franklin15
Main South47
 
FINAL
Tabor17
Brooks44
 
FINAL
Middlesex25
Tabor32
 
FINAL
Tabor26
St. Paul’s30
 
FINAL
Tabor20
Governor’s Academy39
 
 

Field hockey

 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Assabet1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s1
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Rivers0
Groton5
Story
FINAL
Middlesex0
Brooks1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 2 Andover1
No. 7 Chelmsford3
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading2
No. 18 Winchester2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)1
Canterbury5
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's0
Taft5
 
FINAL
Burncoat10
Worcester North0
 
FINAL
Southfield0
Portsmouth Abbey1
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Bishop Stang4
 
FINAL
Deerfield4
Kent0
 
FINAL
Sturgis0
Mashpee3
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Assabet1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Nipmuc3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Worcester North3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
St. Mark’s1
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
Nobles0
 
FINAL
Middlesex1
Brooks1
 
FINAL
Rivers4
Groton2
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
BB&N4
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter10
MATCH Charter0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut3
Central Catholic1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pomfret0
Worcester Academy1
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Proctor2
Tilton3
 
FINAL
Taft3
Suffield3
Story
FINAL
Choate0
Phillips Andover0
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Hotchkiss1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 10 Danvers3
Revere1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin0
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0
Shrewsbury4
 
FINAL
Hudson1
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
Ware0
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL at Wayland
O'Bryant0
Wayland3
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
No. 5 New Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Bromfield1
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech1
Cristo Rey4
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Bishop Stang0
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Archbishop Williams2
Braintree2
 
FINAL
No. 7 St. John’s Prep2
Andover0
Story
FINAL
Avon0
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Phillips Exeter0
Story
FINAL
Billerica3
Medford1
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Malden Catholic0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Matignon1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Assabet1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Nipmuc2
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat3
Worcester North0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers5
Groton0
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy4
BB&N1
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s0
Thayer2
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter1
Community Charter1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor1
Tilton3
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Choate3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere0
Danvers8
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag0
Auburn2
 
FINAL
Southbridge1
David Prouty3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin2
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Nashoba5
Story
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Whitman-Hanson2
Weymouth2
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Duxbury3
Plymouth North2
Story
FINAL
Brockton1
No. 17 Cardinal Spellman4
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Medford0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL
Hanover1
East Bridgewater2
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 14 Concord-Carlisle2
Story
FINAL
Deerfield3
Kent1
 
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Acton-Boxborough2
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic83
North Andover79
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington74
Reading94
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Cathedral3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Assabet1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy3
BB&N1
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 2 Melrose3
Winchester0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Pomfret3
Chase Collegiate0
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Hotchkiss3
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Choate1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Frontier1
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results