HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, October 8, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket2
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport7
Georgetown0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich3
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill2
Lowell5
 
FINAL
Central Catholic1
North Andover2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody3
Salem0
Story
FINAL
Beverly1
Swampscott2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
David Prouty1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Narragansett2
Mahar1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
East Longmeadow1
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Andover0
No. 3 Walpole3
Story
FINAL
Belmont4
Melrose0
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Ursuline1
Dedham6
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
Reading3
 
FINAL
Marshfield0
No. 2 Duxbury8
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough5
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Chelmsford0
No. 6 Franklin0
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Cohasset0
Hanover0
 
FINAL
Lexington0
No. 1 Watertown2
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
Dennis-Yarmouth4
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Woburn0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree64.5
Weymouth43.5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport138
Rockport109
 
FINAL
Triton143
Hamilton-Wenham134
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman105
St. Mary’s163
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba28
Marlborough26
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson261
Martha's Vineyard239
Story
FINAL
Wachusett204
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)195
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
Westford0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip0
Franklin0
 
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Mahar
Athol
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead0
Lynn Classical4
 
FINAL
Lynn English3
Saugus1
 
FINAL
Winthrop0
Beverly5
Story
FINAL
Gloucester2
Peabody3
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford1
David Prouty0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner0
Lunenburg1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Worcester Academy, Worcester
Whitinsville Christian1
Holy Name2
Story
FINAL
No. 7 St. John’s Prep3
No. 9 Danvers1
Story
FINAL
Canton6
Tyngsborough1
Story
FINAL
Watertown1
Reading1
 
FINAL
Melrose0
Arlington2
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Somerville5
Brookline2
Story
FINAL
No. 16 BC High2
Cheverus (Maine)1
Story
FINAL
North Shore2
Cathedral1
Story
FINAL
Chelsea3
Everett1
Story
FINAL
Nantucket2
Archbishop Williams1
Story
FINAL
Milton5
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Oliver Ames0
No. 3 Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Needham1
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Matignon4
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 18 Winchester1
 
FINAL
Belmont2
Burlington0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
Arlington Catholic6
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name3
St. Peter-Marian1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Salem Academy0
KIPP Academy1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
No. 5 Central Catholic6
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 1 Peabody6
Gloucester0
Story
FINAL
Salem2
Swampscott2
 
FINAL
Beverly6
Winthrop1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford2
David Prouty1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Boylston1
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
FINAL
Hopedale0
King Philip1
 
FINAL
No. 9 Winchester0
Wilmington0
Story
FINAL
Ursuline0
No. 17 Dedham3
 
FINAL
Burlington1
Belmont1
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex2
Somerville1
Story
FINAL
Lexington1
Stoneham5
Story
FINAL
Everett6
Randolph1
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Melrose1
 
FINAL
Hudson0
Tyngsborough2
Story
FINAL
Reading1
Watertown1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Shawsheen2
Malden0
Story
FINAL
Commonwealth0
Newman School7
 
FINAL
North Shore0
Rockport4
 
FINAL
Nantucket1
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Hanover0
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Presentation of Mary0
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 2 Melrose3
Burlington0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury2
No. 14 North Quincy3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Plymouth North0
 
5:30 P.M.
Cape Cod Tech
Sturgis
 
FINAL
Westport1
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
Haverhill3
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Bourne3
Story
12:00 P.M.
Somerset Berkley
Bishop Connolly
 
FINAL
Pembroke3
Plymouth South1
Story
FINAL
Weston3
Watertown0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results