HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich25
North Reading31
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick26
Marian45
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick19
Archbishop Williams36
 
FINAL
Marian27
Archbishop Williams29
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic31
Catholic Memorial27
 
FINAL
BC High34
St. John’s Prep22
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton29
Stoughton28
Story
FINAL
Foxborough26
Milford29
Story
FINAL
Franklin28
Attleboro27
 
FINAL
Sharon31
Oliver Ames26
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat48
Doherty15
Story
FINAL
Worcester North23
Worcester South33
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington37
Wakefield21
 
FINAL
Stoneham37
Watertown22
 
FINAL
Melrose28
Wilmington29
Story
FINAL
Arlington39
Lexington22
Story
FINAL
Woburn25
Winchester34
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin39
Wachusett20
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex43
Shrewsbury20
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg24
Leominster32
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin50
Nashoba15
 
FINAL
Westborough18
Hudson43
Story
FINAL
Marlborough40
Groton-Dunstable20
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury47
Hingham16
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson42
Pembroke20
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet30
Bourne27
 
FINAL
Apponequet35
Fairhaven21
 
FINAL
Bourne27
Fairhaven28
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater19
Carver42
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter50
Advanced Math and Science15
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset39
Marshfield22
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet32
Newburyport24
 
FINAL
Ipswich21
North Reading37
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick22
Marian37
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick23
Archbishop Williams33
 
FINAL
Marian33
Archbishop Williams22
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton26
Stoughton30
Story
FINAL
Foxborough24
Milford31
Story
FINAL
Franklin20
Attleboro43
 
FINAL
Sharon43
Oliver Ames20
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington46
Wakefield16
 
FINAL
Stoneham21
Watertown38
 
FINAL
Melrose30
Wilmington26
Story
FINAL
Arlington40
Lexington21
 
FINAL
Woburn24
Winchester31
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin45
Wachusett17
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex37
Shrewsbury24
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg43
Leominster17
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough17
Hudson46
Story
FINAL
Quabbin38
Nashoba19
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury50
Hingham15
 
FINAL
Pembroke47
Whitman-Hanson15
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet21
Bourne35
 
FINAL
Apponequet44
Fairhaven15
 
FINAL
Bourne30
Fairhaven27
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington27
Monomoy29
 
FINAL
Rockland22
Mashpee34
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Central Charter45
Advanced Math and Science20
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield3
Plymouth South2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood3
Framingham0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading4
Lynnfield4
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Central Charter0
Assabet1
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield2
Blackstone Valley0
Story
FINAL
Worcester North1
Monty Tech8
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Wayland4
 
FINAL
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough4
No. 17 Weston0
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
No. 15 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Westford4
Waltham0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
West Bridgewater4
Bishop Stang2
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Quabbin0
Algonquin2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Marlborough5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Turners Falls0
Mahar4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater1
No. 12 Monomoy6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn1
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
Grafton1
 
FINAL
Southbridge0
Uxbridge9
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland2
Bellingham0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Littleton1
Bromfield0
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto0
Maynard0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Anna Maria College, Worcester
Shrewsbury1
Notre Dame (Worcester)0
 
FINAL
Sutton0
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
Holy Name5
Worcester South4
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Tyngsborough1
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough6
Durfee1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury2
No. 9 Sandwich3
Story
FINAL
Marblehead3
Malden1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Mansfield2
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich225
Marshfield245
 
FINAL
Falmouth50
Plymouth South22
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley77.5
Natick30.5
 
FINAL
Walpole68
Norwood40
Story
FINAL
Dedham35
Milton73
 
FINAL
Brookline66.5
Framingham41.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich141
Rockport135
 
FINAL
Masconomet187
Pentucket131
 
FINAL
Triton162
North Reading166
 
FINAL
Amesbury117
Manchester Essex150
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon118
St. Mary’s165
 
FINAL
Marian117
St. Joseph’s Prep39
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian240
Catholic Memorial250
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)188
St. Bernard’s225
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech231
Monty Tech194
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley178
Assabet173
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham62
Westford108
 
FINAL
Bedford37
Weston78
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield166
Franklin156
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough184
King Philip165
 
FINAL
Milford179
Taunton167
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin212
Leominster220
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough20
Westborough34
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar9.5
Hopkins14.5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott33.5
Marblehead38.5
 
FINAL
Beverly45.5
Revere26.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate39.5
Middleborough26.5
 
FINAL
Quincy299
Duxbury233
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson267
Hingham246
 
FINAL
Hanover43
Pembroke29
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven89
Seekonk113
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver16
Norwell38
 
FINAL
Rockland17.5
Abington36.5
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford201
Grafton175
Story
FINAL
Quaboag184
Leicester183
Story
FINAL
Millbury195
Uxbridge191
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty9
Story
FINAL
Auburn7
Tantasqua2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield235
Bellingham253
 
FINAL
Medway261
Hopkinton244
Story
FINAL
Ashland291
Millis285
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ayer Shirley16.5
Clinton37.5
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech176
Bay Path170
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic29.5
Medford42.5
 
FINAL
Gardner241
Fitchburg231
Story
FINAL
Doherty274
St. Peter-Marian222
Story
FINAL
Pentucket187
Haverhill131
Story
FINAL
Everett22
Malden Catholic50
 
FINAL
Everett29
Saugus43
 
FINAL
Douglas36.5
Tahanto17.5
Story
FINAL
Belmont55
Stoneham17
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough14.5
Hudson39.5
Story
FINAL
West Boylston32
Oakmont22
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan257
Dighton-Rehoboth263
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II34
Sturgis20
 
FINAL
Durfee323
Bishop Stang296
Story
FINAL
Brockton277
BC High223
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury193
Shepherd Hill212
Story
FINAL
Minuteman182
Shawsheen164
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 11 Nauset4
Plymouth North0
Story
FINAL
Falmouth1
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
Sandwich4
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Brighton7
O'Bryant0
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Boston English0
Dorchester7
 
FINAL
Snowden1
CASH4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet5
Manchester Essex0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport0
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
No. 20 Pentucket2
Rockport2
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
North Reading1
Lynnfield0
Story
FINAL
Triton0
Amesbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Pope John1
 
FINAL
Marian6
Cathedral0
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
St. Mary’s2
Story
FINAL
Matignon7
Cristo Rey0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
St. Bernard’s1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
Bay Path3
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Bishop Stang1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
Franklin2
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Prep0
Foxborough Charter6
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waldorf0
Newman Prep9
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Billerica3
 
Merrimack Valley Large
Dracut0
No. 10 North Andover0
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
No. 8 Lowell6
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Shrewsbury1
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Groton-Dunstable12
Story
FINAL
Marlborough5
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Hudson0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Ware1
 
FINAL
Hopkins1
Westfield1
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian0
Westfield Tech1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
No. 9 Danvers1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
No. 15 Dartmouth2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Silver Lake4
Story
FINAL
Middleborough3
North Quincy2
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Hanover3
Duxbury2
 
FINAL
Quincy2
No. 17 Hingham3
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee2
Cohasset1
Story
FINAL
Norwell7
Hull1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett5
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge0
Grafton2
Story
FINAL
Auburn1
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Uxbridge6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn0
Hopkinton0
 
FINAL
Westwood0
Medway2
Story
FINAL
Holliston2
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Bellingham3
Millis2
 
FINAL
Norton0
Medfield1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter0
North Brookfield6
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
South Lancaster4
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster4
Trivium2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Blackstone-Millville2
Worcester South2
 
FINAL
Millbury1
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence4
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
FINAL
Barnstable2
No. 4 New Bedford2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 2 Somerville0
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Brockton4
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic4
Innovation Academy0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth2
No. 14 Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Sandwich11
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at South Boston No. 2, Boston
Madison Park1
South Boston0
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 2, Boston
Burke0
Dorchester3
 
FINAL at East Boston Stadium, East Boston
Brighton0
East Boston2
 
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
Snowden0
West Roxbury7
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Masconomet5
Story
FINAL
Ipswich0
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
FINAL
North Reading0
Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
Amesbury4
Triton1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
No. 16 Cardinal Spellman6
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
St. Joseph’s Prep4
Story
FINAL
St. Clement0
Marian10
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley10
Presentation of Mary0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
North Shore0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Shawsheen6
Chelsea0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Somerset Berkley1
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy1
Pioneer Charter6
Story
FINAL
Boston Prep1
Foxborough Charter8
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Tri-County1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 18 North Andover1
Dracut0
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Haverhill2
 
FINAL
Chelmsford4
Methuen0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
North Middlesex4
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Nashoba1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable9
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Marlborough3
 
FINAL
Hudson1
Westborough6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol4
Greenfield0
 
FINAL
Mahar1
Mohawk Trail0
 
FINAL
Hopkins1
Ware1
 
FINAL
Westfield0
East Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech1
Pathfinder2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake0
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson2
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Duxbury3
Hanover0
Story
FINAL
North Quincy2
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
Hingham3
Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Pembroke1
Scituate4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Norwell3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn3
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge6
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Quaboag5
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Leicester1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Medfield3
Norton0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Dover-Sherborn3
 
FINAL
Medway3
Westwood1
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston0
Maynard6
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Advanced Math and Science0
Story
FINAL
Trivium1
Abby Kelley Foster6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty0
Holy Name6
Story
FINAL
Sutton6
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Innovation Academy3
 
FINAL
Brockton1
No. 15 Bishop Feehan0
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart0
Plymouth South7
Story
FINAL
Bedford0
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
Minuteman3
Whittier0
 
FINAL
Malden0
Lowell Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Avon7
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham97
Walpole84
 
FINAL
Braintree79
Wellesley97
Story
 
Southern
FINAL
Westwood77
Bishop Feehan97
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia91
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)82
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
3:15 P.M. at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
East Boston
Charlestown
 
3:15 P.M.
East Boston
Boston International
 
FINAL
Boston International3
West Roxbury1
 
FINAL at Cassidy Field, Brighton
Latin Academy3
Brighton0
 
FINAL at Excel, South Boston
Madison Park3
South Boston0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Beverly0
Peabody3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Austin Prep
Matignon
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Marian3
 
FINAL
St. Clement3
Cathedral0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Bedford1
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Westford3
 
FINAL
Weston3
Waltham0
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Boston Latin1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Bishop Stang3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro3
Milford1
 
3:30 P.M.
Taunton
Foxborough
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Oliver Ames0
 
FINAL
King Philip1
No. 6 Canton3
Story
FINAL
Mansfield1
Stoughton3
Story
FINAL
No. 16 North Attleborough3
Sharon1
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy1
Pioneer Charter3
 
 
Mayflower
3:30 P.M.
South Shore Voc-Tech
Holbrook
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Old Colony3
 
5:00 P.M.
Bristol Aggie
Upper Cape
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica3
Lowell0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin3
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Wachusett3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson3
Clinton1
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Fitchburg0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dean Tech0
South Hadley3
 
5:30 P.M.
Sabis Charter
Ludlow
 
5:00 P.M.
Springfield Central
Springfield Sci-Tech
 
5:00 P.M.
Putnam
Easthampton
 
FINAL
Ware0
Frontier3
 
FINAL
Athol1
Turners Falls3
 
7:00 P.M.
Mohawk Trail
Greenfield
 
5:00 P.M.
Belchertown
Pioneer Valley Regional
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 15 Quincy3
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Hanover3
Silver Lake1
 
FINAL
Pembroke3
Whitman-Hanson0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Marshfield0
 
4:00 P.M.
Ursuline
Dedham
 
FINAL
Norton0
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Greater Lowell3
 
FINAL
Methuen3
Whittier0
 
5:30 P.M.
Archbishop Williams
Wayland
 
4:30 P.M.
Keefe Tech
Bellingham
 
4:30 P.M.
Sutton
Bethany Christian
 
FINAL
No. 11 Medfield3
Bishop Feehan0
 
FINAL
Rockland1
Hingham3
 
FINAL
Douglas3
Worcester North2
Story
FINAL
Millis3
Hopedale0
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Andover3
No. 12 Reading1
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
Salem3
 
4:00 P.M.
Revere
Saugus
 
FINAL
No. 13 New Bedford3
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
University Park3
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Lynn Tech0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
St. Joseph’s Prep3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results