HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham44
Newton North17
 
FINAL
Dedham50
Newton North15
 
FINAL
Framingham15
Dedham50
 
FINAL
Walpole15
Braintree50
 
FINAL
Weymouth15
Braintree46
 
FINAL
Weymouth24
Walpole32
Story
FINAL
Milton43
Wellesley18
 
FINAL
Brookline23
Wellesley37
 
FINAL
Natick50
Needham15
 
FINAL
Norwood50
Needham15
 
FINAL
Natick25
Norwood34
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian36
Holy Name21
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Main South46
Blackstone Valley16
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast47
Mystic Valley16
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie41
Chelsea17
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury23
Weston38
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury15
Wayland50
 
FINAL
Wayland38
Weston17
 
FINAL
Boston Latin43
Concord-Carlisle20
 
FINAL
Westford30
Acton-Boxborough26
 
FINAL
Bedford41
Acton-Boxborough18
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang38
Bishop Feehan23
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree17
Lexington Christian45
 
FINAL
Landmark40
Lexington Christian18
 
FINAL
Landmark50
Pingree15
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford34
Malden23
 
FINAL
Somerville19
Everett37
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George’s47
Roxbury Latin16
 
FINAL
Groton26
Nobles30
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony36
Norfolk Aggie19
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie30
West Bridgewater28
 
FINAL
Old Colony44
West Bridgewater18
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell21
Chelmsford34
Story
FINAL
Lawrence44
North Andover17
 
FINAL
Billerica17
North Andover41
 
FINAL
Billerica15
Lawrence47
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead15
Winthrop50
 
FINAL
Salem41
Revere20
 
FINAL
Swampscott32
Gloucester26
 
FINAL
Beverly35
Peabody21
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett40
Oxford15
Story
FINAL
David Prouty37
Uxbridge21
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua15
Oxford50
Story
FINAL
Bartlett50
Tantasqua15
Story
FINAL
Quaboag50
Uxbridge15
Story
FINAL
Quaboag50
David Prouty15
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton18
Medway45
 
FINAL
Norton30
Westwood25
 
FINAL
Holliston43
Dover-Sherborn16
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey20
Lexington Christian37
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey25
Pingree23
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey15
Landmark48
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline23
Wellesley37
 
FINAL
Brookline15
Milton48
 
FINAL
Wellesley18
Milton43
 
FINAL
Walpole26
Weymouth29
 
FINAL
Weymouth15
Braintree50
 
FINAL
Walpole15
Braintree50
 
FINAL
Framingham50
Newton North15
 
FINAL
Dedham50
Newton North15
 
FINAL
Dedham36
Framingham21
 
FINAL
Natick40
Needham21
 
FINAL
Norwood49
Needham15
 
FINAL
Natick18
Norwood43
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet30
Newburyport25
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian23
Holy Name32
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Main South32
Blackstone Valley23
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast44
Mystic Valley17
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie36
Chelsea19
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham50
Newton South15
 
FINAL
Boston Latin50
Concord-Carlisle15
 
FINAL
Westford39
Acton-Boxborough18
 
FINAL
Bedford39
Acton-Boxborough20
 
FINAL
Westford21
Bedford35
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang44
Bishop Feehan15
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor24
Newton Country Day31
Story
FINAL
Winsor16
Dana Hall43
 
FINAL
Pingree17
Lexington Christian44
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey17
Lexington Christian42
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey38
Pingree19
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day50
Berwick15
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day50
Concord Academy15
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden18
Medford44
 
FINAL
Somerville15
Everett50
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony50
Norfolk Aggie15
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie41
West Bridgewater20
 
FINAL
Old Colony50
West Bridgewater15
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic18
Tewksbury43
 
FINAL
Lowell20
Chelmsford36
 
FINAL
Lawrence45
North Andover16
 
FINAL
Billerica21
North Andover36
 
FINAL
Billerica15
Lawrence48
 
FINAL
Central Catholic30
Dracut25
 
FINAL
Tewksbury44
Dracut18
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester36
Swampscott22
 
FINAL
Marblehead21
Winthrop39
 
FINAL
Revere18
Salem47
 
FINAL
Beverly39
Peabody16
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett25
Oxford34
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua24
Oxford35
 
FINAL
David Prouty45
Uxbridge15
Story
FINAL
Quaboag44
Uxbridge15
Story
FINAL
Quaboag21
David Prouty38
Story
FINAL
Bartlett29
Tantasqua27
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton22
Medway39
 
FINAL
Norton49
Westwood15
 
FINAL
Holliston41
Dover-Sherborn18
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield3
Nauset1
 
FINAL
No. 9 Sandwich7
Plymouth North0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth5
Plymouth South0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley1
No. 3 Walpole5
Story
FINAL
Framingham2
Needham5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex6
Hamilton-Wenham3
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Pentucket3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Newburyport5
Story
FINAL
Rockport0
Masconomet7
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Central Charter1
Blackstone Valley3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Hopedale6
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc7
Douglas0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Winsor2
 
FINAL
Dana Hall4
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Berwick1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 6 Franklin7
Milford0
 
FINAL
Mansfield2
No. 7 Canton2
 
FINAL
King Philip0
Foxborough0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Middlesex4
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s1
Nobles2
Story
FINAL
BB&N4
Rivers3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 5 Andover2
 
FINAL
No. 4 Chelmsford2
Central Catholic1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster2
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Nashoba7
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
North Middlesex0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Canterbury0
Kingswood-Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union0
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Holderness2
Proctor0
Story
FINAL
Taft2
Berkshire0
 
FINAL
Tilton2
Brewster Academy1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
Hanover2
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake0
No. 10 Hingham4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 18 Apponequet7
Bourne0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield1
Holliston0
Story
FINAL
Medway1
Ashland2
 
FINAL
No. 14 Westwood2
Hopkinton0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont2
Lunenburg0
 
FINAL
Littleton1
Narragansett0
Story
7:00 P.M.
Bromfield
Gardner
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. George’s3
Worcester Academy0
 
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)1
Bancroft4
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Winchester2
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Belmont1
Story
FINAL
Reading0
No. 1 Watertown6
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Melrose0
 
FINAL — OT
Newton Country Day1
Southfield2
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick33.5
Framingham74.5
Story
FINAL
Weymouth45
Milton63
 
FINAL
Wellesley41.5
Needham66.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport143
Hamilton-Wenham132
Story
FINAL
Rockport115
Manchester Essex155
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep187
Cardinal Spellman185
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic195
Archbishop Williams153
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic263
St. John’s Prep243
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford94
Lincoln-Sudbury112
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle97
Weston96
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy228
Bishop Stang207
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian4.5
Bancroft1.5
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville26
Medford46
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro167
Franklin156
Story
FINAL
Taunton159
North Attleborough154
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn31.5
Lexington40.5
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg233
North Middlesex189
Story
FINAL
Wachusett212
Shrewsbury200
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson19
Nashoba35
Story
FINAL
Westborough26
Marlborough28
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury223
Whitman-Hanson236
Story
FINAL
North Quincy24
Pembroke42
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake247
Hingham236
Story
FINAL
Scituate32.5
Hanover41.5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth115
Fairhaven107
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton169
Millbury173
Story
FINAL
Bartlett204
David Prouty209
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton234
Medfield246
Story
FINAL
Medway237
Ashland250
 
FINAL
Bellingham292
Westwood227
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Boylston3.5
Nipmuc5.5
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)179
Shepherd Hill210
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough12.5
Groton-Dunstable41.5
Story
FINAL
Marblehead124
Pentucket129
 
FINAL
Bromfield0
Hopedale10
Story
FINAL
Watertown35.5
Arlington36.5
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Pingree4
 
FINAL
Abington25
Plymouth South29
 
FINAL
Belmont42
Watertown30
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II282
Falmouth276
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Needham3
Framingham0
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
No. 13 Wellesley2
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Dedham0
Story
FINAL
Natick3
Milton0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at King Field, South Boston
Burke10
South Boston0
 
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Madison Park3
East Boston0
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
West Roxbury2
Boston International10
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II0
Sturgis4
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian0
No. 16 BC High5
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Bay Path10
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech8
Assabet1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen1
North Shore0
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence1
Chelsea4
Story
FINAL
Minuteman1
Greater Lowell6
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 6 Concord-Carlisle1
Westford0
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Weston2
 
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 14 Acton-Boxborough2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day6
Pingree1
Story
FINAL
Landmark0
Berwick4
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
Medford1
 
FINAL
Malden0
Cambridge2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 12 Oliver Ames1
Taunton2
Story
FINAL
Canton1
Mansfield1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s1
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Roxbury Latin3
 
FINAL
Rivers1
BB&N0
 
FINAL
St. George’s1
Belmont Hill1
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s0
Brooks2
Story
FINAL
Groton1
Thayer2
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s4
Nobles1
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Salem Academy2
KIPP Academy1
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waring0
Cambridge Weston0
 
FINAL
Learning Center1
Waldorf1
Story
FINAL
Chapel Hill2
Brimmer & May3
 
FINAL
BU Academy1
Covenant Christian7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Phillips Exeter1
Story
FINAL
Suffield1
Pomfret2
Story
FINAL
New Hampton2
Tilton1
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Winchendon0
Story
FINAL
Athol6
Easthampton0
 
FINAL
Turners Falls7
Mahar2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical6
Saugus1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk0
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Old Rochester0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington3
East Bridgewater5
Story
FINAL
Cohasset3
Carver0
Story
FINAL
Hull0
Monomoy3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont1
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
Tyngsborough1
Story
 
Wachusett D
5:00 P.M.
Murdock
Narragansett
 
FINAL
Maynard6
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
Clinton3
Ayer Shirley2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopedale2
Uxbridge2
Story
4:00 P.M.
Wheeler (R.I.)
Bancroft
 
FINAL
Doherty3
Holy Name0
Story
FINAL
Worcester North1
Mt. Greylock0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Malden Catholic2
 
FINAL
Avon Old Farms1
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Westminster0
 
FINAL
Dexter0
Concord Academy4
 
FINAL
Marianapolis7
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 7 Needham4
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Dedham4
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Newton North3
Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
Wellesley0
Walpole2
Story
FINAL
Braintree0
Brookline1
Story
FINAL
Milton2
Natick4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Madison Park1
Charlestown0
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Snowden0
O'Bryant7
Story
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Latin Academy11
Boston English0
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II6
Sturgis2
Story
FINAL
Nantucket2
Cape Cod Academy0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path2
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 13 Westford0
No. 12 Concord-Carlisle2
Story
FINAL
Newton South3
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin2
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury7
 
FINAL
Weston2
Waltham2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Winsor4
Story
FINAL
Berwick0
Lexington Christian2
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Beaver Country Day2
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett1
Medford5
Story
FINAL
Cambridge4
Malden1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 3 Franklin3
Milford1
Story
FINAL
Mansfield2
No. 6 Canton6
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
Sharon2
Story
FINAL
Taunton2
No. 20 Oliver Ames5
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Cambridge Weston1
Waring3
 
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Landmark6
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South2
Worcester North3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s2
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Nobles3
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy4
Middlesex2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern0
Sacred Heart7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield3
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
FINAL
Turners Falls5
Pathfinder1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott4
Revere2
Story
FINAL
Gloucester4
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Winthrop2
Salem3
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Beverly7
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Abington2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
David Prouty0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield0
Oakmont1
Story
4:00 P.M.
Tyngsborough
Gardner
 
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Clinton
Ayer Shirley
 
FINAL
Murdock1
Narragansett6
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M. at Hynes, Boston
Cambridge
Latin Academy
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Phillips Exeter2
 
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Hopedale7
Story
FINAL
St. George’s1
Tabor4
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Milton Academy2
Story
FINAL
Maimonides0
Gann Academy3
Story
FINAL
Southfield1
Newton Country Day0
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Masconomet2
 
FINAL
Ursuline4
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Marian3
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover98
North Andover60
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Methuen92
Burlington83
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield3
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Nauset0
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Plymouth North0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham0
No. 5 Newton North3
 
FINAL
Norwood3
Framingham1
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Wellesley3
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Natick2
No. 10 Brookline3
 
FINAL
Needham3
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Weymouth1
Walpole3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at CASH, Boston
Dorchester1
CASH3
Story
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
Boston English1
Burke3
 
FINAL at Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury
Snowden3
West Roxbury0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 18 Lynnfield3
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Masconomet3
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
No. 7 Arlington Catholic3
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
St. Bernard’s3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Worcester Tech3
Story
5:15 P.M.
Monty Tech
Keefe Tech
 
FINAL
Assabet0
University Park3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore1
Presentation of Mary3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree3
Beaver Country Day1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford3
Somerville2
Story
FINAL
Everett1
Malden3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Bishop Connolly3
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart3
Southeastern0
 
3:30 P.M.
Diman
Tri-County
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Westport0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen3
Lowell0
 
FINAL
No. 8 North Andover3
Lawrence0
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Central Catholic3
Dracut0
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Chelmsford3
Haverhill2
 
FINAL
No. 4 Andover3
Tewksbury0
Story
 
Middlesex
4:00 P.M.
Lexington
Watertown
 
FINAL
Burlington3
Winchester1
 
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 2 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Woburn0
Story
FINAL
Arlington3
Wilmington1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chicopee0
Minnechaug3
 
FINAL
Westfield1
Agawam3
 
5:00 P.M.
West Springfield
Amherst-Pelham
 
5:00 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive
Longmeadow
 
5:00 P.M.
Mahar
Belchertown
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Pomfret3
Story
FINAL
Taft2
Loomis Chaffee3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Seekonk0
Story
FINAL
Wareham0
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Apponequet0
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Medway3
 
6:30 P.M.
Millis
Bellingham
 
5:30 P.M.
Ashland
Holliston
 
FINAL
Norton0
No. 11 Medfield3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Ursuline3
 
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
FINAL
Millbury3
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Sutton3
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
Algonquin3
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
North Middlesex3
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Learning Center1
Story
FINAL
Revere3
Saugus0
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Concord Academy2
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Marian3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge3
Latin Academy1
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results