HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, October 11, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet50
Parker Charter15
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford34
Malden23
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie34
Upper Cape22
 
FINAL
Upper Cape18
Sacred Heart38
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart41
Bristol Aggie18
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge44
Grafton19
Story
FINAL
Millbury50
Grafton15
Story
FINAL
Millbury21
Northbridge39
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock33
Tahanto22
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford41
Malden18
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Upper Cape50
Bristol Aggie15
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart33
Bristol Aggie22
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart15
Upper Cape50
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge15
Grafton50
Story
FINAL
Millbury15
Grafton50
Story
FINAL
Northbridge22
Millbury39
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock21
Tahanto34
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham2
Norwood2
 
FINAL
Braintree1
Brookline1
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name1
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Brookfield5
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Assabet0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough1
No. 16 Westford1
Story
FINAL
Bedford2
Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
No. 17 Weston1
Newton South0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Wayland1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
West Bridgewater1
Martha's Vineyard2
 
 
Hockomock
3:45 P.M.
No. 7 Canton
Milford
 
FINAL
Attleboro7
Sharon0
 
FINAL
North Attleborough4
Stoughton0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Burncoat0
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Algonquin1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson2
Marlborough2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 13 Cohasset2
Norwell0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn1
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
Oxford1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Maynard4
Clinton1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty6
Southbridge2
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
Wakefield4
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Masconomet0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Brockton0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket116
Newburyport130
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield157
Amesbury154
 
FINAL
Ipswich112
Manchester Essex138
 
FINAL
Masconomet148
Triton139
 
FINAL
North Reading113
Hamilton-Wenham107
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s153
Bishop Fenwick142
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic201
Cardinal Spellman162
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High239
Catholic Memorial241
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s230
St. Peter-Marian235
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech188
Assabet163
Story
FINAL
Minuteman178
Blackstone Valley177
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen163
Bay Path177
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland101
Bedford70
 
FINAL
Newton South43
Acton-Boxborough85
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas5.5
Nipmuc3.5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton194
Foxborough156
 
FINAL
Milford170
Canton163
 
FINAL
Taunton193
Oliver Ames192
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington27.5
Winchester44.5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex227
Wachusett202
Story
FINAL
Leominster226
Algonquin209
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough21.5
Groton-Dunstable32.5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba17
Westborough37
Story
FINAL
Quabbin20
Hudson34
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Hadley255
Westfield258
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech2
St. Mary (Westfield)22
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester23.5
Beverly48.5
 
FINAL
Swampscott43
Lynn Classical29
 
FINAL
Lynn English12
Marblehead60
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham71
Dighton-Rehoboth117
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge188
Uxbridge189
Story
FINAL
Leicester168
Bartlett182
Story
FINAL
Oxford215
Uxbridge189
Story
FINAL
Oxford215
Northbridge188
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston243
Bellingham248
Story
FINAL
Westwood208
Dover-Sherborn228
 
FINAL
Millis289
Medfield249
Story
FINAL
Ashland282
Hopkinton250
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley14
West Boylston40
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth117
Pace School110
 
FINAL
Belmont32
Burlington40
 
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett
Littleton
 
FINAL
Doherty186
Worcester Tech210
Story
FINAL
Sutton170
Burncoat187
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson225
East Bridgewater271
Story
FINAL
Xaverian245
Duxbury226
Story
FINAL
Cambridge32
Watertown40
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)244
St. John’s Prep239
Story
FINAL
Narragansett26
Tahanto28
Story
FINAL
Somerville2
Northeast7
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan114
Durfee66
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy28.5
Pope John Paul II25.5
 
FINAL
Hanover45
Rockland9
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 11 Nauset0
Sandwich1
 
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Falmouth5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 3 Weymouth1
Newton North0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Burke7
Snowden0
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
CASH1
Latin Academy0
 
3:30 P.M. at Boston English, Boston
Charlestown
Boston English
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport0
No. 1 Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Georgetown3
Triton0
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Hamilton-Wenham1
Story
FINAL
Amesbury1
No. 20 Pentucket8
 
FINAL
Ipswich3
North Reading3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield2
Newburyport3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Marian3
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Matignon5
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
St. Mary’s1
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey4
Cathedral0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 7 St. John’s Prep2
Catholic Memorial1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Blackstone Valley2
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian2
Nipmuc0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard2
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Bishop Feehan2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro3
Sharon1
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Collegiate2
Community Charter2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 10 North Andover4
Andover0
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Lowell3
Haverhill1
 
FINAL
Billerica5
Lawrence1
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wilmington2
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading1
No. 18 Winchester5
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Arlington0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin3
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Nashoba0
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Westborough1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
Hudson0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham2
Westfield2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody1
No. 9 Danvers1
Story
FINAL
Revere1
Swampscott0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
Middleborough3
Story
FINAL
Duxbury1
No. 17 Hingham4
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake4
Quincy3
Story
FINAL
North Quincy1
No. 19 Hanover4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell1
Rockland0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett5
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Quaboag1
Story
FINAL
Leicester3
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Auburn1
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Medway2
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science6
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
 
3:30 P.M.
Trivium
South Lancaster
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester South1
Wachusett0
 
FINAL
Murdock4
North Central Charter0
 
FINAL
No. 4 New Bedford2
No. 15 Dartmouth1
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy0
Mashpee3
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth1
Plymouth North3
Story
FINAL
Sandwich1
Nauset0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
West Roxbury2
Madison Park2
 
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
Dorchester2
Brighton2
 
3:30 P.M. at Ceylon, Boston
Charlestown
Burke
 
FINAL at Reservation, Boston
South Boston0
New Mission3
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham2
Manchester Essex0
 
FINAL
Masconomet2
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
Ipswich0
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
Amesbury4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 16 Cardinal Spellman3
Arlington Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Marian0
Lowell Catholic1
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s6
Archbishop Williams0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech3
Monty Tech7
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
No. 19 Shawsheen2
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley6
Lynn Tech0
Story
FINAL
North Shore1
Greater Lowell6
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Wayland1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Sutton9
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 15 Bishop Feehan1
Somerset Berkley1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
Martha's Vineyard0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 20 Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
North Attleborough8
Stoughton0
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May1
Montrose5
 
FINAL
Waring6
Chapel Hill0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony1
Norfolk Aggie3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 8 Andover0
No. 18 North Andover2
Story
FINAL
Haverhill2
Tewksbury2
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington1
Stoneham0
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 9 Winchester4
Reading0
 
FINAL
Arlington1
Belmont1
 
FINAL
Woburn1
Lexington2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Shrewsbury0
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Nashoba6
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Quabbin3
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Marlborough5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ludlow1
Westfield3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers1
No. 1 Peabody3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate1
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson1
Story
FINAL
Hingham1
No. 11 Duxbury1
 
FINAL
Quincy0
Silver Lake5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven8
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
Bourne1
Seekonk4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington4
Monomoy1
 
FINAL
Norwell6
Rockland1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge3
Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Quaboag1
Grafton4
Story
FINAL
Leicester4
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Auburn1
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Bartlett3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland1
Medway2
 
FINAL
Norton0
Dover-Sherborn1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat0
North Brookfield1
Story
FINAL
Minuteman2
Greater Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Brockton0
 
FINAL
Community Charter4
Concord Academy0
 
FINAL
Whittier8
Presentation of Mary0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick99.5
Newton North86.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marshfield93
Fontbonne69
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan114
Notre Dame (Hingham)72
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang93
Apponequet73
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
3:15 P.M. at Excel, South Boston
Charlestown
South Boston
 
4:30 P.M. at Excel, South Boston
Latin Academy
Boston International
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
East Boston0
Madison Park3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
No. 7 Arlington Catholic1
Story
FINAL
Cathedral0
Pope John3
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
St. Clement3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Lynn Tech0
 
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lowell
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
Whittier1
Presentation of Mary3
 
3:30 P.M.
Fellowship Christian
Chelsea
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South3
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Wayland2
 
FINAL
Westford3
Concord-Carlisle1
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Weston3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Waltham
Acton-Boxborough
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Waltham0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
Franklin3
 
5:00 P.M.
Foxborough
King Philip
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Taunton3
 
FINAL
No. 6 Canton3
Mansfield0
Story
4:00 P.M.
Sharon
Attleboro
 
FINAL
Stoughton1
No. 16 North Attleborough3
 
 
Mayflower
3:30 P.M.
Old Colony
South Shore Voc-Tech
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
South Hadley
Springfield Central
 
5:00 P.M.
Ludlow
Putnam
 
5:00 P.M.
Southwick-Tolland
Dean Tech
 
5:00 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Christian
Sabis Charter
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Mohawk Trail0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 15 Quincy1
Pembroke3
 
FINAL
Middleborough1
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL
Hingham0
Hanover3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Duxbury3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster1
Bethany Christian3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 14 North Quincy3
Fontbonne2
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Northeast3
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Coyle & Cassidy0
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Holbrook0
 
FINAL
Medford3
Salem2
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Central Catholic2
Westborough3
Story
4:30 P.M. at Cassidy Field, Brighton
Maimonides
Brighton
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Ayer Shirley3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results