HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, October 12, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North7
Nauset40
Story
FINAL
Marshfield12
Dennis-Yarmouth36
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 13 Needham31
Milton20
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Natick42
No. 9 Weymouth23
Story
FINAL
Wellesley0
No. 7 Walpole49
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL
Latin Academy26
New Mission8
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Revere42
Peabody24
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Saugus7
Winthrop13
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Marian0
Lowell Catholic49
Story
FINAL at Victory Field, Watertown
Matignon38
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path41
Quaboag7
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Athol41
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton13
Middlesex34
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Southeastern22
Blue Hills30
Story
FINAL
Tri-County33
Bristol-Plymouth32
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly10
Diman19
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster32
Algonquin13
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex34
Fitchburg13
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Nashoba7
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable21
Hudson0
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 17 Wakefield22
Story
FINAL
Melrose18
No. 16 Burlington20
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington7
No. 5 Reading40
Story
FINAL
Woburn21
Arlington0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech6
Randolph39
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable35
Dartmouth6
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Middleborough10
North Quincy0
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Hingham49
Silver Lake21
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth27
Bourne26
Story
FINAL
Case0
Greater New Bedford14
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven35
Seekonk8
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater34
Cohasset20
Story
FINAL
Hull7
Rockland21
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Palmer34
Pathfinder50
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sharon0
No. 6 King Philip43
Story
FINAL
Braintree32
Dedham0
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Stoughton12
North Attleborough7
Story
FINAL
Mansfield34
Canton14
Story
FINAL
Pinkerton (N.H.)20
No. 12 Brockton14
Story
FINAL
Foxborough17
Attleboro14
Story
FINAL
Durfee19
Apponequet35
Story
FINAL
New Bedford40
Rogers (R.I.)21
 
FINAL
Lawrence14
No. 10 Andover42
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Haverhill33
Billerica35
Story
FINAL
Methuen28
Cambridge18
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Wachusett10
Story
FINAL
Madison Park8
Archbishop Williams20
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury20
Burke8
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough35
Boston Latin14
Story
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Charlestown8
Boston English38
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep39
East Boston14
Story
FINAL
Minuteman6
O'Bryant19
Story
FINAL
Holy Name40
Milford20
Story
FINAL
BC High28
Marlborough12
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Millbury20
Story
FINAL
Bartlett14
Shepherd Hill40
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s20
Littleton33
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge6
Tyngsborough27
Story
FINAL
Murdock9
David Prouty28
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Grafton33
Story
FINAL
Worcester North6
Quabbin32
Story
FINAL
Oxford13
Nashoba Valley Tech6
Story
FINAL
Assabet14
West Boylston45
Story
FINAL
Maynard34
Worcester Tech7
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham14
Bishop Fenwick8
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman31
Martha's Vineyard6
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
Marblehead46
Story
FINAL
Holliston49
Ashland7
Story
FINAL
Wayland10
No. 15 Lincoln-Sudbury6
Story
FINAL
Waltham32
Bedford12
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle6
Westford20
Story
FINAL
Westwood27
Millis/Hopedale30
Story
FINAL
Medway34
Dover-Sherborn14
Story
FINAL
Medfield14
Bellingham21
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury7
No. 19 Central Catholic16
Story
FINAL
Lowell40
Dracut21
Story
FINAL
Salem12
Lynn English23
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Beverly30
Masconomet14
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Bridgewater-Raynham24
La Salle (R.I.)41
Story
FINAL
North Andover28
Chelmsford21
Story
FINAL
Whittier28
Mystic Valley8
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet15
Manchester Essex50
 
FINAL
Pentucket37
Masconomet21
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech28
Monty Tech27
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton50
Middlesex15
 
FINAL
Milton Academy16
Rivers46
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North15
Bay Path50
Story
FINAL
Dedham18
Randolph38
 
FINAL
North Central Charter35
Monty Tech20
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet15
Pentucket50
 
FINAL
Masconomet22
Manchester Essex39
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex15
Pentucket50
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton34
Middlesex25
 
FINAL
Milton Academy20
Rivers41
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North24
Bay Path31
Story
FINAL
Dedham16
Randolph47
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Nauset2
 
FINAL
No. 9 Sandwich0
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 3 Walpole3
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Dedham4
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Wellesley7
Newton North1
Story
FINAL
Braintree0
Natick0
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Needham3
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton1
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
Newburyport3
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Lynnfield2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket0
Masconomet2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham2
Newton South1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Sutton2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick0
Newton Country Day4
 
FINAL
Dana Hall9
Concord Academy0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton0
Sharon1
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
No. 6 Franklin3
Story
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 20 Oliver Ames0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
No. 1 Watertown4
Wakefield0
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 19 Winchester2
Reading1
 
FINAL
Arlington1
Belmont3
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Lexington5
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin2
Shrewsbury1
Story
4:00 P.M.
Quabbin
Groton-Dunstable
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba0
Hudson0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Springfield Central0
Mahar6
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody0
Beverly4
 
FINAL
Gloucester1
Marblehead1
 
FINAL
Swampscott1
Saugus0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover2
No. 11 Scituate2
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury4
No. 10 Hingham1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Case2
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Old Rochester5
Story
FINAL
Seekonk0
No. 18 Apponequet4
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 12 Monomoy7
Carver0
 
FINAL
Hull0
East Bridgewater5
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
East Bridgewater1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Uxbridge3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield2
Bellingham0
Story
FINAL
Holliston0
Ashland3
Story
FINAL
Medway1
Hopkinton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bancroft0
Southfield4
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Narragansett8
Story
FINAL
Douglas3
North Central Charter1
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Nipmuc1
Story
FINAL
Bromfield4
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Maynard0
Littleton5
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield1
David Prouty4
Story
FINAL
Milton0
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Story
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech180
Shawsheen158
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft6
Concord Academy0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip155
Oliver Ames159
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen2
North Andover18
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury197
Algonquin204
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody26.5
Beverly45.5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk120
Case114
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn7
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Grafton6
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Leicester9
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minuteman5
Northeast4
 
FINAL
Burncoat220
Holy Name202
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable23.5
Gardner18.5
Story
FINAL
Tahanto28
Clinton26
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg18
Quabbin36
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth252
Martha's Vineyard266
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth9
Westport0
Story
FINAL
Sutton5.5
Millbury3.5
Story
FINAL
Leominster35
Oakmont19
Story
FINAL
Wachusett18
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Pembroke258
Wellesley235
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham0
Brookline5
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
Walpole2
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
No. 13 Wellesley5
 
FINAL
Milton0
No. 3 Weymouth4
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Needham3
Norwood0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
Boston International3
Brighton2
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Charlestown0
Madison Park8
 
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
Dorchester6
West Roxbury0
Story
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
O'Bryant0
Burke1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path1
Parker Charter5
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Minuteman0
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Chelsea4
Story
FINAL
North Shore1
Greater Lawrence1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 14 Acton-Boxborough0
No. 6 Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Weston1
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Newton South2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark1
Concord Academy4
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 2 Somerville6
Medford1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 12 Oliver Ames3
Foxborough0
Story
FINAL
Franklin1
Attleboro0
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Chapel Hill2
Waring2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian2
Ware1
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Williston Northampton2
 
FINAL
Watkinson0
Kingswood-Oxford6
 
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)0
Westfield Tech3
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech6
Pathfinder0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 9 Danvers4
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Winthrop0
Revere6
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Saugus1
Beverly4
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Scituate5
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake5
Pembroke0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne2
Dighton-Rehoboth6
Story
FINAL
Apponequet0
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Fairhaven5
Old Rochester5
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Seekonk2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver1
Mashpee2
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater9
Hull0
Story
FINAL
Cohasset1
Norwell2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton5
Uxbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis1
Holliston6
Story
FINAL
Medfield0
Hopkinton0
 
FINAL
Westwood6
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Norton4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
St. Bernard’s5
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Maynard1
Story
FINAL
Holy Name1
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Gardner4
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Tyngsborough1
Story
FINAL
Narragansett3
Monty Tech3
 
FINAL
Littleton2
Tahanto2
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Hopedale1
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy4
North Central Charter1
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
North Brookfield1
Story
FINAL
Barnstable6
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
FINAL
Middleborough3
West Bridgewater2
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 14 Marshfield3
Plymouth South3
Story
FINAL
Nauset2
Plymouth North4
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 7 Needham4
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
No. 17 Dedham1
 
FINAL
Wellesley4
Newton North5
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
Framingham3
Story
FINAL
Weymouth1
Milton1
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M. at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
South Boston
CASH
Story
3:30 P.M. at South Boston No. 1, Boston
Boston English
Snowden
 
FINAL at Hynes, Boston
East Boston0
Latin Academy0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep5
Matignon0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter6
Bay Path2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 13 Westford3
Bedford1
 
FINAL
No. 12 Concord-Carlisle2
Acton-Boxborough1
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Newton South2
 
FINAL
Wayland4
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Weston2
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc8
Whitinsville Christian0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Winsor0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville0
Medford2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 6 Canton6
Milford0
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
No. 3 Franklin7
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Sharon4
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough4
Taunton0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Sacred Heart2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Palmer3
Ware1
 
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)1
Westfield Tech0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 1 Peabody4
Swampscott0
Story
FINAL
Lynn English0
Danvers3
 
FINAL
Beverly6
Saugus0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
Silver Lake7
 
FINAL
North Quincy5
Quincy0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk2
Greater New Bedford3
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Bourne0
Story
FINAL
Case2
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Old Rochester1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee2
Carver3
Story
FINAL
Norwell1
Cohasset0
Story
FINAL
Hull0
East Bridgewater5
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Medfield1
Hopkinton1
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science8
Trivium0
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster3
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Tyngsborough2
 
FINAL at Randolph Arena, Randolph
Holbrook0
Randolph1
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Holy Name5
Story
FINAL
Hopedale3
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s4
Ayer Shirley0
Story
FINAL
Bancroft0
Southfield2
Story
3:30 P.M.
Gardner
Clinton
 
FINAL
Murdock0
Littleton10
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
Bartlett1
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
FINAL
Ursuline1
Fontbonne0
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Lowell Catholic5
Story
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick90
Needham95
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill95
Methuen86
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham94
Boston Latin89
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough84
Chelmsford102
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
4:00 P.M.
Falmouth
Nauset
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Plymouth South2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
Weymouth0
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
Needham3
Story
FINAL
Braintree3
No. 10 Brookline2
Story
FINAL
Milton0
Natick3
 
FINAL
Dedham2
Norwood3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Wellesley3
Walpole1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
O'Bryant0
Boston English3
 
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
Dorchester0
Burke3
 
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
CASH0
Snowden3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 18 Lynnfield3
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
Masconomet3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
University Park1
Blackstone Valley3
Story
5:00 P.M.
Worcester Tech
Keefe Tech
 
 
Commonwealth
3:30 P.M.
Fellowship Christian
Greater Lowell
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford3
Wayland0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft2
Pingree3
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden3
Cambridge0
 
3:45 P.M.
Somerville
Everett
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon0
Stoughton3
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty3
Worcester South0
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Pacific Rim Charter3
KIPP Academy0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
Tri-County1
 
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Diman2
Story
FINAL
Bristol Aggie1
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
5:00 P.M.
Avon
Upper Cape
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen2
Billerica3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Andover3
No. 8 North Andover2
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Chelmsford0
No. 19 Central Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Dracut0
Haverhill3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 12 Reading3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Wilmington0
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
No. 2 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Stoneham2
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Belmont3
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Westborough3
North Middlesex1
Story
 
Midland B
4:00 P.M.
Leominster
Clinton
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Nashoba3
 
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
Lee
Pioneer Valley Christian
 
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Holyoke0
 
5:00 P.M.
Agawam
West Springfield
 
4:30 P.M.
Longmeadow
Chicopee
 
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland3
Dean Tech1
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow1
Westfield3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk1
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Case3
Wareham0
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Bourne3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
5:30 P.M.
Medway
Ashland
 
6:30 P.M.
Holliston
Millis
 
FINAL
No. 11 Medfield3
Hopkinton0
 
4:30 P.M.
Bellingham
Westwood
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 13 New Bedford3
Dartmouth2
 
FINAL
Brockton3
Cardinal Spellman0
 
4:00 P.M.
Durfee
Bridgewater-Raynham
 
3:45 P.M.
Lowell Catholic
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
Lowell3
Whittier1
 
3:30 P.M.
Medford
Matignon
 
3:30 P.M.
Norfolk Aggie
Austin Prep
 
FINAL
Marian2
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Canton3
No. 17 Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Story
5:30 P.M.
Foxborough
Norton
 
FINAL
No. 16 North Attleborough0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
4:00 P.M.
Salem
Swampscott
 
FINAL
Saugus1
Beverly3
 
4:00 P.M.
Lynn English
Revere
 
5:10 P.M. at Randolph Arena, Randolph
Madison Park
Randolph
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Franklin County Tech3
 
FINAL
Bethany Christian1
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
FINAL
Worcester North3
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical1
Peabody3
 
FINAL
St. Clement3
Mystic Valley2
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
Austin Prep1
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results