HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, October 13, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South49
Sandwich14
 
 
Bay State
FINAL at Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury
Framingham21
Brookline14
Story
FINAL
Newton North14
Norwood6
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
South Boston22
Brighton28
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
St. Mary’s35
Arlington Catholic7
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL at Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay
Cathedral22
Pope John Paul II14
Story
FINAL
Pope John38
St. Clement0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Blackstone Valley42
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Greater Lawrence21
Story
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
Chelsea8
Greater Lowell34
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan35
Coyle & Cassidy0
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley29
Bishop Stang0
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey42
Hyde (Maine)27
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)21
Proctor57
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)12
New Hampton38
 
FINAL
Kents Hill14
Dexter19
Story
FINAL
Holderness35
Pingree34
Story
FINAL
Tilton40
Vermont Academy32
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Doherty46
Worcester South6
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Belchertown35
Mahar7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy20
Governor’s Academy38
Story
FINAL at Belmont Hill, Belmont
St. Sebastian’s20
Belmont Hill14
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin54
St. Paul’s37
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy34
BB&N36
Story
FINAL
Brooks36
Rivers7
Story
FINAL at Thayer Academy, Braintree
Nobles7
Thayer28
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s53
St. George’s14
Story
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Holbrook/Avon40
Old Colony16
 
FINAL
Nantucket20
West Bridgewater14
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape22
South Shore Voc-Tech14
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough10
Shrewsbury21
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley25
Oakmont47
Story
FINAL
Narragansett21
Lunenburg6
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown26
Stoneham46
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester14
Belmont15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cushing33
Phillips Andover20
Story
FINAL
Pomfret0
Suffield28
Story
FINAL
Tabor48
Gunnery34
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter34
Northfield Mt. Hermon14
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy35
Williston Northampton21
 
FINAL
KLHT42
Kingswood-Oxford21
 
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Scituate29
Hanover14
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Quincy32
Whitman-Hanson6
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham12
Old Rochester7
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver21
Abington40
Story
FINAL
Mashpee42
Norwell14
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Ware7
Franklin County Tech6
 
FINAL
McCann Tech30
Dean Tech14
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leicester0
Auburn34
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)8
No. 4 St. John’s Prep49
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua20
Gardner41
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc6
Northbridge44
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy21
Salisbury (Conn.)27
Story
FINAL
Amesbury43
Georgetown12
Story
FINAL
Newburyport13
Ipswich7
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield14
Pentucket6
Story
FINAL
Danvers26
Triton13
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Everett24
Xaverian7
Story
FINAL
Taunton21
Oliver Ames22
Story
FINAL
Norton9
Hopkinton28
Story
FINAL
Weston6
Newton South24
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury14
Pembroke6
Story
FINAL
Franklin27
Westhill (Conn.)13
Story
FINAL
Malden19
Swampscott27
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical22
Gloucester20
 
FINAL
North Shore28
Shawsheen34
Story
3:00 P.M.
Taft
Choate
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee27
Deerfield7
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas31
Sutton28
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark’s25
BB&N31
 
FINAL
Thayer50
Nobles15
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin33
Governor’s Academy25
 
FINAL
St. George’s23
St. Sebastian’s36
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford17
Pomfret42
 
FINAL
Tabor15
Portsmouth Abbey48
 
FINAL
Berkshire36
Suffield19
Story
FINAL
Taft35
Suffield22
Story
FINAL
Berkshire42
Taft19
 
FINAL
Tabor15
St. George’s47
 
FINAL
Tabor15
St. Sebastian’s47
 
FINAL
St. George’s20
Portsmouth Abbey41
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s25
Portsmouth Abbey31
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas26
Sutton30
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark’s28
BB&N27
 
FINAL
Thayer40
Nobles20
 
FINAL
Brooks33
Governor’s Academy22
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford28
Pomfret31
 
FINAL
Taft26
Suffield29
 
FINAL
Taft19
Berkshire36
 
FINAL
Berkshire35
Suffield20
 
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet3
Manchester Essex1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet1
Blackstone Valley0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Sutton4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Beaver Country Day0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South1
Doherty1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles1
Thayer0
 
FINAL
Brooks3
Rivers0
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s3
St. George’s0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster1
Wachusett3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Cushing5
Story
12:30 P.M.
Frontier
Athol
 
FINAL
Tilton1
Southfield4
 
FINAL
Kimball Union1
Proctor0
Story
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Canterbury4
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Holderness4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Quaboag5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Minnechaug5
 
FINAL
No. 16 Westford3
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Gardner2
Tyngsborough2
 
FINAL
Hopedale6
Northbridge1
Story
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)0
Pingree2
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee2
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Nantucket3
Mashpee0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree0
Berwick6
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury0
Manchester Essex4
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian0
No. 7 St. John’s Prep4
Story
FINAL
No. 16 BC High5
Malden Catholic0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Blackstone Valley2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast2
Shawsheen3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham1
Wayland1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Sutton1
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Whitinsville Christian0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan2
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Bancroft0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford3
Canton3
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty2
Worcester South2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles0
Thayer2
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s0
Belmont Hill1
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy2
BB&N1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy6
Governor’s Academy1
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s5
St. George’s3
 
FINAL
Brooks0
Rivers1
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin3
St. Paul’s0
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter2
Prospect Hill2
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Charter2
Salem Academy0
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Boston Trinity0
Brimmer & May3
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield0
Watertown4
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Wachusett3
Story
 
Nonleague
1:00 P.M.
Sabis Charter
Athol
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)4
Gould0
 
FINAL
Tilton0
Phillips Andover3
Story
FINAL
Falmouth Academy1
St. Thomas More5
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss2
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Kingswood-Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union3
Proctor0
 
FINAL
Westfield0
Belchertown4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical5
Gloucester2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy3
North Quincy0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett4
Northbridge1
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Southbridge1
Quaboag3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Ludlow2
 
FINAL
Leominster2
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0
Story
FINAL
Agawam1
No. 4 New Bedford4
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Winchester1
Cambridge1
 
FINAL
Whittier0
Rockport4
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Arlington2
Story
FINAL
Providence Country Day1
Beaver Country Day7
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Durfee0
Story
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)2
Pingree0
 
FINAL
Berwick3
Kent0
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Billerica3
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial1
Archbishop Williams0
Story
FINAL
Duxbury5
Plymouth North1
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic1
Greater Lowell2
Story
FINAL
American School for the Deaf3
Learning Center5
 
FINAL
Belmont6
Burlington1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury4
Manchester Essex0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Blackstone Valley4
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Sutton5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
No. 15 Bishop Feehan4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Beaver Country Day3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty7
Worcester South0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy0
BB&N1
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Lawrence Academy0
Story
FINAL
Brooks0
Rivers1
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s1
St. George’s1
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter0
Prospect Hill6
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Charter4
Salem Academy0
Story
FINAL
Boston Collegiate3
Community Charter0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford0
No. 5 Central Catholic0
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Wachusett3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holderness1
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Southfield0
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee3
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)1
Gould0
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson1
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Westfield0
Belchertown4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical1
Gloucester3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester2
Millbury2
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Northbridge2
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Quaboag3
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto2
West Boylston1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Billerica2
No. 19 Shawsheen0
Story
FINAL
Hingham3
Sandwich3
Story
FINAL
Durfee3
Bishop Stang2
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Arlington Catholic0
 
FINAL
Nantucket0
Scituate4
Story
FINAL
Berwick3
Kent0
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
St. Paul’s0
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II2
Archbishop Williams0
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Tewksbury2
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)0
Pingree2
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian10
Cristo Rey2
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading82
Belmont88
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia96
New Bedford87
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet2
Blackstone Valley3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Sutton3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Governor’s Academy3
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
BB&N3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham2
Deerfield3
 
12:00 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Regional
Athol
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Cushing3
Story
FINAL
Cheshire Academy0
Pomfret3
Story
FINAL
American School for the Deaf1
Learning Center3
Story
10:30 A.M.
Apponequet
Bishop Stang
 
FINAL
No. 7 Arlington Catholic3
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Bancroft3
Marianapolis2
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Dana Hall0
 
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hotchkiss4
Deerfield15
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton5
Deerfield12
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results