HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, October 15, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield40
Hamilton-Wenham17
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex38
Hamilton-Wenham17
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex24
Lynnfield32
 
FINAL
Masconomet17
North Reading44
 
FINAL
Amesbury38
North Reading21
 
FINAL
Masconomet15
Amesbury50
 
FINAL
Georgetown50
Newburyport15
 
FINAL
Pentucket47
Newburyport16
 
FINAL
Pentucket17
Georgetown46
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic19
Archbishop Williams38
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North18
Holy Name41
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic26
St. Mary’s31
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s19
Archbishop Williams38
 
FINAL
Auburn15
Hudson50
Story
FINAL
Tilton48
Ipswich15
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield41
Hamilton-Wenham17
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex42
Hamilton-Wenham17
 
FINAL
Lynnfield20
Manchester Essex39
 
FINAL
Masconomet20
North Reading43
 
FINAL
Masconomet19
Amesbury44
 
FINAL
Amesbury34
North Reading21
 
FINAL
Georgetown50
Newburyport15
 
FINAL
Pentucket32
Newburyport25
 
FINAL
Pentucket15
Georgetown49
 
FINAL
Triton32
Ipswich24
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic25
Archbishop Williams34
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic17
St. Mary’s31
 
FINAL
Worcester North45
Holy Name17
Story
FINAL
Auburn26
Hudson30
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
FINAL
Rockport2
Triton0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester North0
North Central Charter9
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Concord-Carlisle2
Story
FINAL
Weston2
Wayland2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Pingree8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Andover2
Tewksbury0
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic7
Dracut1
Story
FINAL
North Andover0
Lowell0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Chelmsford6
Haverhill0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 16 Winchester2
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough1
Fitchburg1
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Westborough2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar6
Southwick-Tolland2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester1
Beverly5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
Hanover3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake0
No. 5 Duxbury8
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Hingham5
Pembroke1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver0
East Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
No. 12 Cohasset1
No. 11 Monomoy3
 
FINAL
Norwell2
Mashpee0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
Tantasqua4
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Northbridge1
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Quaboag9
Story
FINAL
Auburn3
David Prouty0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield1
Lunenburg1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton1
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
Holy Name1
Nashoba8
Story
FINAL
Doherty1
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Hopedale1
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
St. Bernard’s1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Maynard3
 
FINAL
Uxbridge5
Sutton2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Franklin County Tech1
Monty Tech9
 
FINAL
Case1
Somerset Berkley1
 
FINAL
King Philip0
No. 19 Dover-Sherborn2
 
FINAL
Wareham2
Sharon2
 
FINAL
Newton South1
Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Peabody4
Everett1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Lincoln-Sudbury0
No. 1 Watertown5
Story
FINAL
Milton1
Ursuline1
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Hull6
Sturgis2
 
FINAL
Nantucket0
Dennis-Yarmouth2
 
FINAL
Westwood0
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Bellingham3
Foxborough5
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
No. 18 Scituate4
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood34.5
Newton North73.5
Story
FINAL
Walpole61.5
Braintree46.5
 
FINAL
Brookline52.5
Milton55.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex167
Rockport140
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex167
Ipswich126
 
FINAL
Ipswich126
Rockport140
 
FINAL
Newburyport127
Triton146
 
FINAL
Amesbury120
Triton146
 
FINAL
Pentucket109
Triton146
 
FINAL
Newburyport127
Amesbury120
 
FINAL
Newburyport127
Pentucket109
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic171
St. Mary’s141
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Minuteman171
Bay Path162
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin42
Concord-Carlisle81
 
FINAL
Wayland83
Weston96
Story
FINAL
Westford71
Acton-Boxborough83
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale5.5
Sutton3.5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton157
Oliver Ames156
 
FINAL
Taunton164
Sharon173
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ware10.5
St. Mary (Westfield)13.5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers145.5
Saugus26.5
 
FINAL
Salem36.5
Saugus35.5
 
FINAL
Marblehead46
Swampscott26
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson228
Quincy276
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset29
Mashpee25
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford3.5
Leicester5.5
Story
FINAL
Northbridge6.5
Bartlett2.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton265
Millis293
 
FINAL
Medfield239
Ashland258
 
FINAL
Medfield239
Holliston255
 
FINAL
Holliston255
Ashland258
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough205
Algonquin212
Story
FINAL
Medway260
Franklin257
 
FINAL
Burncoat9
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett194
Holy Name210
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley238
Douglas204
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc9
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Lexington40
Stoneham32
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman250
Coyle & Cassidy264
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)189
Marlborough224
Story
FINAL
Xaverian244
Bridgewater-Raynham252
 
FINAL
Arlington17
Burlington55
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan158
Attleboro167
 
FINAL
Tewksbury112
North Reading124
 
FINAL
Sandwich236
Duxbury230
 
FINAL
Shawsheen131
Austin Prep154
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth0
Sandwich0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 15 Nauset6
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Boston International5
Charlestown0
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
CASH1
Madison Park0
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Latin Academy3
Snowden1
 
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
O'Bryant8
West Roxbury4
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 20 Pentucket1
No. 1 Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Rockport0
Georgetown2
 
FINAL
Triton0
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Lynnfield1
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Ipswich5
 
FINAL
Newburyport1
North Reading0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
Bishop Fenwick2
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep4
Arlington Catholic1
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Archbishop Williams2
 
FINAL
Cathedral3
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
Matignon6
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley4
Parker Charter1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
North Shore2
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen4
Lynn Tech2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South1
Bedford2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Sutton2
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Douglas1
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Prep2
Pioneer Charter8
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Cambridge Weston1
Boston Trinity1
 
FINAL
Gann Academy4
Chapel Hill1
 
FINAL
BU Academy2
Waldorf1
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Mahar
Mohawk Trail
 
FINAL
Westfield0
Agawam0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Seekonk0
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
FINAL
Bourne4
Fairhaven0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn0
David Prouty3
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
Tantasqua2
 
FINAL
Millbury6
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Northbridge2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway9
Millis1
 
FINAL
Westwood1
Holliston1
 
FINAL
Medfield0
Dover-Sherborn1
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Norton3
 
FINAL
Ashland7
Bellingham0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Oakmont0
Lunenburg2
Story
FINAL
Tahanto2
Tyngsborough5
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton1
Clinton0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster1
Advanced Math and Science5
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield2
Trivium2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty2
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Old Colony0
Keefe Tech2
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0
Worcester South2
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s3
Ayer Shirley2
 
FINAL
Andover3
No. 3 Somerville7
Story
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Medford2
East Boston3
Story
FINAL
No. 5 New Bedford3
Taunton1
 
FINAL
Everett1
Chelsea1
 
FINAL
No. 12 BC High2
Marshfield1
Story
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)2
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Franklin1
Xaverian0
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech1
Hull2
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough2
No. 4 St. John’s Prep2
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Brockton7
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
St. George’s1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Plymouth South0
Story
FINAL
Sandwich1
Falmouth2
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at South Boston No. 1, Boston
New Mission2
Snowden0
 
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
Madison Park6
Burke1
 
FINAL
Snowden0
Latin Academy3
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Nantucket5
Sturgis0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet3
Pentucket0
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
Newburyport1
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham4
Triton0
 
FINAL
Amesbury3
Ipswich2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 17 Cardinal Spellman6
Archbishop Williams0
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
St. Clement0
St. Joseph’s Prep7
Story
FINAL
Matignon2
Marian4
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
St. Mary’s1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter1
Blackstone Valley4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc4
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Lexington Christian3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 3 Franklin4
King Philip1
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark1
Gann Academy2
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty2
Burncoat1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon2
Norfolk Aggie5
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth0
Sacred Heart4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol0
Granby4
 
FINAL
Putnam0
Westfield Tech3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus1
Salem0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Greater New Bedford2
Story
FINAL
Case0
Old Rochester1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge2
Millbury8
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Auburn5
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Shepherd Hill2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Medfield3
Dover-Sherborn0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
Bromfield6
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Clinton0
Tahanto3
Story
FINAL
Maynard5
Murdock0
 
FINAL
Narragansett0
West Boylston3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science7
Abby Kelley Foster3
Story
FINAL
Trivium0
North Brookfield3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Worcester South0
Assabet7
Story
FINAL at Minuteman, Lexington
East Boston0
Minuteman1
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
St. Bernard’s3
 
FINAL
Bay Path0
Pathfinder2
 
FINAL
Murdock7
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Monty Tech7
 
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic1
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Marshfield1
Norwell0
 
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Sharon3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Attleboro0
Story
FINAL
Brockton2
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Story
FINAL
Hull3
South Shore Christian2
Story
FINAL
No. 20 North Quincy3
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth5
New Bedford2
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Winthrop6
 
FINAL
Hamden Charter0
Mahar7
 
FINAL
Thayer0
Tabor3
Story
FINAL
Ursuline2
Norwood1
Story
FINAL
St. George’s5
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Pope John Paul II4
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee0
Brockton3
Story
 
Boston City
4:15 P.M.
Charlestown
Boston International
 
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Brighton2
East Boston3
 
FINAL at Latin Academy, Boston
South Boston0
Latin Academy3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Salem0
Peabody3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
University Park2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Monty Tech3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford3
Bedford2
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Wayland3
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Waltham2
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Weston0
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Acton-Boxborough3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford1
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Somerville1
Malden3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
No. 6 Canton3
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Attleboro0
 
5:00 P.M.
King Philip
Mansfield
 
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 18 North Attleborough3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman1
Bishop Connolly3
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart3
Bristol-Plymouth0
 
3:30 P.M.
Southeastern
Blue Hills
 
FINAL
Westport1
Tri-County3
 
FINAL
Old Colony3
Bristol Aggie0
 
 
Middlesex
4:00 P.M.
Watertown
Wakefield
 
FINAL
Winchester0
No. 15 Reading3
Story
FINAL
Burlington0
No. 2 Melrose3
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Arlington1
Belmont3
 
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
East Longmeadow
Minnechaug
 
5:00 P.M.
Longmeadow
Agawam
 
5:00 P.M.
West Springfield
Chicopee
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional0
Frontier3
 
FINAL
Holyoke0
Westfield3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 16 North Quincy3
Hanover1
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
No. 19 Quincy3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Hingham3
 
FINAL
No. 14 Pembroke3
Middleborough0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk3
Apponequet1
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Bourne2
Story
FINAL
Case3
Old Rochester0
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Greater New Bedford3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis0
Medway3
 
5:30 P.M.
Bellingham
Ashland
 
FINAL
Westwood3
Holliston2
 
 
Nonleague
4:30 P.M.
Fontbonne
Plymouth South
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham3
Austin Prep0
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
North Shore1
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Archbishop Williams3
 
FINAL
No. 13 Bishop Fenwick0
No. 3 Andover3
Story
5:30 P.M.
Hopedale
Marian
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech1
Sutton3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Whitman-Hanson
Rockland
 
FINAL
Everett0
Monument Mtn.3
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Tantasqua0
 
FINAL
Swampscott1
Beverly3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Millbury3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Leominster
Worcester South
 
FINAL
Masconomet3
Dracut0
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
BB&N3
Newton Country Day0
 
FINAL
Revere1
Lynn Classical3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results