HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth43
Marshfield18
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North24
Nauset37
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline15
Braintree50
 
FINAL
Needham19
Framingham39
 
FINAL
Wellesley17
Norwood43
 
FINAL
Walpole15
Natick46
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep21
Xaverian36
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path50
Parker Charter15
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley35
Monty Tech20
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech29
Main South27
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat44
Worcester South15
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie20
Sacred Heart39
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie23
Southeastern32
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart39
Southeastern18
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wakefield24
Wilmington35
 
FINAL
Belmont36
Woburn23
 
FINAL
Reading32
Arlington23
 
FINAL
Watertown32
Burlington27
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English31
Salem25
 
FINAL
Swampscott36
Marblehead25
 
FINAL
Beverly15
Lynn English50
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake24
Middleborough32
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson17
Duxbury46
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet50
Seekonk15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc39
Advanced Math and Science19
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan19
Attleboro41
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian32
Abby Kelley Foster24
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley43
Parker Charter19
Story
FINAL
Doherty39
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)22
Story
FINAL
Algonquin23
Westborough38
Story
FINAL
Quabbin24
Narragansett35
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth32
Marshfield26
 
FINAL
Plymouth North19
Nauset36
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline18
Braintree37
 
FINAL
Needham15
Framingham44
 
FINAL
Walpole24
Natick35
Story
FINAL
Wellesley20
Norwood43
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman21
Bishop Fenwick38
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman29
Austin Prep26
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley30
Monty Tech25
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie35
Sacred Heart24
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wakefield21
Wilmington41
 
FINAL
Belmont35
Woburn24
 
FINAL
Arlington34
Reading24
 
FINAL
Watertown47
Burlington16
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester33
Danvers22
 
FINAL
Lynn English50
Salem15
 
FINAL
Swampscott40
Marblehead21
 
FINAL
Beverly15
Lynn Classical50
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson15
Duxbury50
 
FINAL
Silver Lake24
Middleborough32
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet35
Seekonk20
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)34
Wachusett25
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan19
Attleboro44
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian15
Abby Kelley Foster50
Story
FINAL
Algonquin20
Westborough37
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie15
Southeastern50
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart15
Southeastern50
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley39
Parker Charter20
Story
FINAL
Bay Path50
Ayer Shirley15
Story
FINAL
Quabbin36
Narragansett21
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech50
Main South15
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
No. 6 Sandwich3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Walpole3
Milton0
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Newton North6
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Dedham4
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 20 Masconomet5
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
North Reading0
Pentucket2
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Manchester Essex6
Story
FINAL
Georgetown0
Lynnfield6
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose0
Wakefield2
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 1 Watertown6
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn0
Arlington2
Story
FINAL
Lexington2
Reading0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Longmeadow1
Athol2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly4
Revere0
 
FINAL
Danvers2
Peabody0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty1
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard1
Murdock0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Everett0
Swampscott5
Story
FINAL
Needham0
Medfield1
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
Bishop Fenwick7
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
West Bridgewater5
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Oakmont5
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley52
Framingham56
 
FINAL
Newton North67.5
Dedham40.5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury120
Pentucket109
 
FINAL
Newburyport153
North Reading135
Story
FINAL
Triton141
Pentucket116
 
FINAL
Ipswich129
Lynnfield113
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham99
Masconomet162
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial252
Malden Catholic250
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path183
Assabet158
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley170
Nashoba Valley Tech154
Story
Nashoba Valley Tech
Shawsheen
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton0
Hopedale9
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford180
Sharon166
 
FINAL
Taunton170
Foxborough167
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar6.5
Mohawk Trail17.5
 
FINAL
Ware1.5
Smith Academy22.5
 
FINAL
Westfield275
Holyoke301
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech6.5
Southwick-Tolland17.5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus29
Marblehead43
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough12.5
Hanover59.5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland20
Norwell34
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Shepherd Hill9
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua223
Auburn211
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn262
Hopkinton254
 
FINAL
Norton262
Westwood231
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Millbury229
Holy Name198
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard33.5
Scituate38.5
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson242
Cardinal Spellman247
 
FINAL
Stoneham33.5
Medford38.5
 
FINAL
Burncoat186
Worcester Tech210
Story
FINAL
Medway167
Franklin163
Story
FINAL
Longmeadow201
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)191
Story
FINAL
Barnstable247
Duxbury231
 
FINAL
Melrose23.5
Belmont48.5
 
FINAL
Durfee288
Somerset Berkley268
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth249
Bishop Feehan249
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II44
Bourne28
Story
FINAL
Weymouth276
Pembroke255
 
FINAL
BC High229
Beverly244
Story
FINAL
Wilmington30
Woburn42
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline1
Newton North1
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Framingham1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Wellesley2
Norwood0
Story
FINAL
Dedham1
Natick4
 
FINAL
No. 2 Weymouth0
No. 6 Needham1
Story
FINAL
Milton1
Walpole0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Boston International2
Dorchester0
 
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
Charlestown1
Burke8
 
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
South Boston0
Brighton10
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech1
Pope John Paul II4
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech4
Assabet2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 7 Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
Weston6
Wayland1
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury2
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Waltham1
Westford1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 10 North Andover5
No. 8 Lowell3
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Central Catholic1
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown0
Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
Burlington2
Stoneham2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading0
Lexington1
 
FINAL
No. 14 Winchester1
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Arlington1
Woburn2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin7
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Leominster2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson3
Fitchburg1
 
FINAL
Marlborough2
Westborough1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Palmer0
Athol1
 
FINAL
Pathfinder1
Smith Voc.1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 19 Danvers5
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Revere3
Peabody2
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical2
Beverly3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Scituate11
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Hingham1
Pembroke0
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Hanover3
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Duxbury2
Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Whitman-Hanson0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Mashpee2
Story
FINAL
Hull2
Cohasset8
 
FINAL
Norwell3
Carver2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury2
Auburn0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster7
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter0
New Testament5
 
FINAL
North Shore2
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Story
FINAL
Tabor1
St. Sebastian’s2
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech6
Hampden3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Needham0
Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Natick1
No. 18 Dedham2
Story
FINAL
Brookline2
Newton North2
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Wellesley6
Story
FINAL
Framingham4
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
Walpole2
Milton0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Madison Park0
O'Bryant3
 
3:30 P.M. at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Burke
CASH
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Brighton2
Charlestown0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Lowell Catholic7
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Bay Path2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Monty Tech3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen5
Presentation of Mary0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 12 Westford4
 
FINAL
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle5
Boston Latin0
Story
FINAL
Wayland2
Weston2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas3
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
FINAL
Sutton2
Hopedale1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Stang1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 16 Oliver Ames0
No. 5 Canton1
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy6
Chapel Hill0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie7
Upper Cape1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 15 Andover1
Chelmsford0
 
FINAL
Lowell1
No. 14 North Andover4
Story
FINAL
Haverhill1
Billerica1
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham6
Burlington1
Story
FINAL
Wilmington3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Wakefield2
Melrose2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 9 Winchester0
 
FINAL
Woburn1
Arlington4
 
FINAL
Reading0
Lexington2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin5
North Middlesex0
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Nashoba2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Hudson8
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Marlborough0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 1 Peabody6
Revere1
Story
FINAL
Lynn English2
Salem4
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Danvers4
Story
FINAL
Beverly6
Lynn Classical1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson8
Quincy0
 
FINAL
Silver Lake1
No. 11 Duxbury1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Scituate2
No. 20 North Quincy1
Story
FINAL
Pembroke0
Hingham1
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
Hanover8
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee0
East Bridgewater4
Story
FINAL
Cohasset3
Hull9
Story
FINAL
Carver0
Norwell2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis0
Medway1
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Littleton2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Grafton1
Holy Name4
Story
FINAL
Millbury1
Nipmuc3
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Barnstable0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Randolph7
 
FINAL
Ursuline1
Foxborough1
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
North Shore5
 
FINAL
Pathfinder1
Renaissance School2
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham97
Walpole87
 
FINAL
Newton North98
Dedham79
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fontbonne97
Notre Dame (Hingham)59
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia73
Wellesley100
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)77
Methuen104
Story
FINAL
Andover97
Acton-Boxborough81
 
FINAL
Boston Latin78
Chelmsford105
 
FINAL
Framingham98
Bishop Stang86
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 8 Wellesley0
No. 5 Newton North3
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Braintree3
Natick2
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Brookline3
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Needham3
Story
FINAL
Weymouth3
Milton0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester0
O'Bryant3
 
3:30 P.M. at West Roxbury High School, West Roxbury
CASH
West Roxbury
 
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
Burke3
Snowden1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 11 Arlington Catholic3
Matignon1
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
No. 13 Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
St. Clement1
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Marian3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Chelsea0
 
FINAL
Whittier0
Northeast3
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
North Shore3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Waltham3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Bishop Stang3
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Bishop Feehan3
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Codman Charter0
Foxborough Charter3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Bristol Aggie3
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Norfolk Aggie2
 
FINAL
Avon0
Old Colony3
 
3:30 P.M.
Holbrook
Upper Cape
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Marlborough3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson3
Leominster1
 
FINAL
Nashoba1
Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg2
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
South Hadley
Easthampton
 
5:00 P.M.
Ludlow
Springfield Sci-Tech
 
5:00 P.M.
Commerce
Putnam
 
5:00 P.M.
Springfield Central
Putnam
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Dean Tech0
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Ware3
 
FINAL
Mohawk Trail1
Athol3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham1
Norton3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 20 Lynnfield3
No. 10 North Andover1
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Mystic Valley0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Ursuline1
 
4:00 P.M.
Mt. Alvernia
Randolph
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Maimonides0
Madison Park3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results