HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth30
Newton North27
 
FINAL
Milton15
Dedham50
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea15
Northeast50
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley20
Whittier38
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie30
Greater Lawrence27
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree20
Bancroft36
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian32
Beaver Country Day23
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett50
Medford15
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton15
Lawrence Academy49
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell21
Methuen37
 
FINAL
Lowell15
Central Catholic45
 
FINAL
Methuen17
Central Catholic42
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Lexington18
Winchester41
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers44
Gloucester17
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge29
Southbridge26
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill24
Tantasqua33
Story
FINAL
David Prouty36
Auburn24
Story
FINAL
Millbury50
Uxbridge15
Story
FINAL
Bartlett50
Auburn15
Story
FINAL
Bartlett50
David Prouty15
Story
FINAL
Quaboag28
Southbridge29
Story
FINAL
Quaboag25
Northbridge32
Story
FINAL
Oxford39
Uxbridge17
Story
FINAL
Millbury50
Oxford15
Story
FINAL
Grafton38
Tantasqua19
Story
FINAL
Grafton47
Shepherd Hill16
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton19
Bellingham44
 
FINAL
Medway44
Dover-Sherborn19
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quabbin24
Narragansett35
Story
FINAL
Nashoba36
Shrewsbury21
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable25
Groton36
 
FINAL
Groton21
Cushing38
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable18
Cushing45
 
FINAL
Cushing17
Lawrence Academy40
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth31
Newton North26
 
FINAL
Milton19
Dedham43
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea16
Northeast43
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley28
Whittier29
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie27
Greater Lawrence30
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence30
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian31
Beaver Country Day24
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day18
Bancroft42
Story
FINAL
Pingree19
Bancroft41
Story
FINAL
Pingree35
Newton Country Day22
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett50
Medford15
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton29
Lawrence Academy26
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen50
Central Catholic15
 
FINAL
Methuen50
Lowell15
 
FINAL
Lowell21
Central Catholic38
 
FINAL
Haverhill18
Lawrence45
 
FINAL
Chelmsford15
Lawrence49
 
FINAL
Haverhill37
Chelmsford23
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Lexington17
Winchester45
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge15
Southbridge50
Story
FINAL
Northbridge15
Quaboag50
Story
FINAL
Quaboag36
Southbridge23
Story
FINAL
Millbury23
Uxbridge39
Story
FINAL
Bartlett27
Auburn30
Story
FINAL
David Prouty50
Auburn15
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill32
Tantasqua36
Story
FINAL
David Prouty48
Bartlett15
Story
FINAL
Oxford41
Uxbridge18
Story
FINAL
Oxford47
Millbury15
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway43
Dover-Sherborn17
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba23
Shrewsbury38
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable29
Lawrence Academy27
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable15
Cushing50
 
FINAL
Groton34
Groton-Dunstable22
 
FINAL
Groton15
Cushing50
 
FINAL
Cushing50
Lawrence Academy15
 
FINAL
Holliston27
Medford31
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet1
Monty Tech2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 13 Lincoln-Sudbury8
Waltham2
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough5
Story
FINAL
Weston0
No. 15 Westford0
 
FINAL
Bedford1
Newton South2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc4
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Sutton0
Hopedale3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Concord Academy0
Story
FINAL — OT
Berwick0
Lexington Christian0
 
FINAL
Winsor0
Newton Country Day0
 
 
Hockomock
4:00 P.M.
Sharon
Milford
 
FINAL
King Philip0
North Attleborough2
 
FINAL
No. 17 Oliver Ames0
No. 10 Canton5
 
FINAL
No. 7 Franklin1
Taunton2
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Foxborough3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton1
Nobles3
 
FINAL
Rivers1
Thayer3
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s2
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Brooks4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Andover5
Central Catholic0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Chelmsford3
North Andover1
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Leominster0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson1
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
North Middlesex3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Westborough1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Canterbury1
Gunnery4
Story
FINAL — OT
Kimball Union2
Brewster Academy1
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton2
Taft4
 
FINAL
Mahar4
Pioneer Valley Regional2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 5 Duxbury5
No. 18 Scituate0
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Hingham2
Hanover0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk3
Case5
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 12 Cohasset7
Hull1
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
No. 11 Monomoy5
 
FINAL
Carver0
Norwell1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Grafton2
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Quaboag7
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield3
Medway2
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Dover-Sherborn2
Hopkinton0
Story
FINAL
Ashland2
Westwood3
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont0
Bromfield0
Story
FINAL
Narragansett4
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Littleton2
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tyngsborough7
Clinton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name1
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Oxford1
Douglas1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South10
Worcester North1
Story
FINAL
Tabor3
Dana Hall2
 
FINAL — OT
Governor’s Academy1
Pingree2
 
FINAL
Marshfield0
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth254
Marshfield249
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton35
Wellesley73
 
FINAL
Weymouth36.5
Braintree71.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading118
Newburyport143
Story
FINAL
Ipswich118
Amesbury116
 
FINAL
Pentucket103
Hamilton-Wenham119
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield168
Masconomet147
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep129
Lowell Catholic108
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman131
Arlington Catholic187
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name239
St. Peter-Marian224
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley155
Bay Path183
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick5
Beaver Country Day1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton163
Attleboro175
 
FINAL
King Philip168
Foxborough165
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic10.5
Andover9.5
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont32
Lexington40
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin213
Shrewsbury198
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield254
Amherst-Pelham291
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland274
Norton281
 
FINAL
Hopkinton242
Westwood223
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Saugus249
Malden Catholic240
 
FINAL
Everett256
Malden Catholic240
 
FINAL
Saugus249
Everett256
 
FINAL
Watertown42
Cambridge30
Story
FINAL
Sutton18
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Stoneham28
Arlington44
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Xaverian236
Marblehead242
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua165
Burncoat182
Story
FINAL
Douglas161
Burncoat182
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep239
Danvers253
 
FINAL
Winthrop52.5
Natick55.5
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy9
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Nashoba225
Shrewsbury198
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich1
Plymouth South0
 
FINAL
Marshfield6
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Nauset2
Falmouth0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
East Boston7
Snowden0
Story
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
O'Bryant6
Charlestown0
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Sturgis3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet2
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Georgetown0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich0
Rockport2
 
FINAL
North Reading0
No. 20 Pentucket1
Story
FINAL
Newburyport2
Triton0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Archbishop Williams1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Cardinal Spellman1
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic4
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 12 BC High0
No. 4 St. John’s Prep2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path1
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea5
North Shore0
Story
FINAL
Minuteman0
Shawsheen6
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Northeast7
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Nipmuc2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Beaver Country Day4
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Lexington Christian4
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett1
Cambridge5
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Somerville4
Malden0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford2
Sharon1
 
FINAL
Canton1
No. 18 Oliver Ames2
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
Franklin1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex0
Belmont Hill2
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s0
BB&N2
 
FINAL
Groton2
Nobles0
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy0
Roxbury Latin4
Story
FINAL
St. George’s0
Brooks6
Story
FINAL
Thayer0
Rivers4
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Collegiate3
Salem Academy0
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waring5
Chapel Hill0
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity1
Cambridge Weston4
Story
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Gann Academy0
 
FINAL
Waldorf0
Covenant Christian3
 
FINAL
Learning Center2
Commonwealth4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic0
No. 8 Lowell4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Hotchkiss3
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)1
Pomfret8
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Choate1
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee2
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Proctor1
New Hampton2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Apponequet2
 
FINAL
Case0
Bourne3
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge1
Oxford1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Holliston2
Story
FINAL
Millis0
Westwood7
 
FINAL
Medway1
Medfield1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn6
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Norton1
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Bromfield2
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Oakmont0
Story
FINAL
Gardner3
Tahanto2
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard7
Narragansett1
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Littleton3
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster4
North Central Charter0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas1
Blackstone Valley0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Blackstone-Millville2
 
FINAL
Holy Name1
Worcester North2
Story
FINAL
Hopedale0
Worcester South4
 
FINAL
Xaverian1
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Leicester4
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell1
Keefe Tech5
 
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Springfield Sci-Tech1
Story
FINAL
Berwick0
Phillips Exeter1
Story
FINAL
Dexter0
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy3
Waldorf0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 13 Marshfield9
 
FINAL
Falmouth3
Nauset1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Sandwich1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 2, Boston
Latin Academy6
Dorchester0
 
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
Boston English0
West Roxbury6
Story
FINAL at South Boston No. 2, Boston
East Boston3
South Boston0
Story
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
New Mission2
Burke0
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Brighton3
O'Bryant1
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis0
Nantucket3
 
FINAL
Sturgis0
Pope John Paul II6
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport1
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
North Reading2
Pentucket1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 17 Cardinal Spellman3
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Bishop Fenwick6
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s7
Matignon0
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet1
Monty Tech2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Bancroft0
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Concord Academy0
 
FINAL
Pingree4
Berwick0
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Commonwealth4
Learning Center2
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden0
Somerville6
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon2
Milford3
 
FINAL
No. 3 Franklin5
Taunton0
Story
FINAL
Attleboro1
Mansfield4
Story
FINAL
King Philip0
North Attleborough2
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Worcester South2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers2
Thayer0
 
FINAL
Milton Academy2
St. Mark’s0
 
FINAL
Groton0
Nobles3
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Codman Charter0
KIPP Academy2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart4
Tri-County0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic5
Lowell0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol2
Mahar1
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Tabor3
Story
FINAL
Proctor3
Vermont Academy0
 
FINAL
Tilton1
Brewster Academy1
 
FINAL
Rocky Hill5
Hyde (Conn.)0
 
FINAL
Ware1
Easthampton4
 
FINAL
Westfield1
Northampton0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet2
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Fairhaven3
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland2
Hull3
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge6
Oxford3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Medfield4
Medway0
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Dover-Sherborn2
Story
FINAL
Holliston0
Hopkinton3
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield3
Lunenburg0
 
FINAL
Littleton2
Gardner1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
Tahanto2
 
FINAL
Maynard2
Narragansett0
Story
FINAL
West Boylston5
Murdock0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Advanced Math and Science6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Uxbridge1
Story
4:00 P.M. at Hynes, Boston
Cambridge
Latin Academy
 
3:30 P.M.
Clinton
Burncoat
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
St. Joseph Central2
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy4
Worcester Academy4
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Phillips Andover1
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield2
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Nauset3
Plymouth North0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham0
Braintree3
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M. at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Brighton
Charlestown
 
FINAL at City Yards, East Boston
Latin Academy0
East Boston3
Story
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Madison Park3
Boston International0
Story
FINAL at Excel, South Boston
West Roxbury1
South Boston3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Salem0
No. 20 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Peabody3
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 17 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Fontbonne1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Keefe Tech2
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Monty Tech3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Worcester Tech3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston3
Wayland2
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Westford3
Boston Latin1
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Hopedale0
Story
FINAL
Douglas0
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Beaver Country Day3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge3
Somerville0
Story
FINAL
Everett0
Medford3
 
 
Hockomock
3:30 P.M.
Milford
Sharon
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
Stoughton3
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
No. 6 Canton3
Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
No. 18 North Attleborough3
King Philip0
 
5:00 P.M.
Mansfield
Attleboro
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty3
Worcester North2
Story
 
Mayflower
4:00 P.M.
Cape Cod Tech
Upper Cape
 
3:30 P.M.
Tri-County
Sacred Heart
 
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
5:00 P.M.
Westport
Diman
 
FINAL
Southeastern0
Bishop Connolly3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Methuen3
 
FINAL
Tewksbury0
No. 10 North Andover3
 
FINAL
Dracut3
Billerica2
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Chelmsford3
 
 
Middlesex
4:00 P.M.
Wilmington
Watertown
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Winchester3
Story
FINAL
Lexington0
No. 15 Reading3
 
5:15 P.M.
Woburn
Arlington
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Burlington3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Agawam0
 
5:00 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham
Longmeadow
 
FINAL
Westfield3
Chicopee0
 
FINAL
Turners Falls0
Frontier3
 
5:00 P.M.
Greenfield
Pioneer Valley Regional
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Kingswood-Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Learning Center1
MacDuffie3
 
FINAL
Holyoke3
Dean Tech0
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth0
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 16 North Quincy3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Whitman-Hanson
Silver Lake
 
FINAL
Hingham0
No. 19 Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Duxbury2
No. 14 Pembroke3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Apponequet3
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
FINAL
Bourne1
Case3
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Millbury2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
No. 9 Medfield3
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Norton3
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Hopkinton3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Seekonk3
Durfee1
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Greater Lawrence0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Andover3
Masconomet0
Story
FINAL
Hanover2
Rockland3
 
FINAL
Algonquin3
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Melrose3
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Worcester South2
Story
FINAL
Malden3
Saugus0
Story
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Newton Country Day3
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Governor’s Academy3
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Lawrence Academy0
 
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hotchkiss9
Canterbury12
 
FINAL
Deerfield10
Winsor9
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results