HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, October 18, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Lynn English29
Revere31
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown48
Hamilton-Wenham15
 
FINAL
Amesbury50
Newburyport15
Story
FINAL
North Reading34
Lynnfield24
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster23
North Central Charter33
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury34
Newburyport25
Story
FINAL
Georgetown50
Hamilton-Wenham15
Story
FINAL
North Reading40
Lynnfield19
 
FINAL
Ipswich26
Manchester Essex29
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Plymouth South2
Story
FINAL
Falmouth1
No. 6 Sandwich2
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth4
Nauset0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham1
No. 2 Walpole7
 
FINAL
Braintree1
Needham3
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Norwood3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket4
Triton0
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Newburyport7
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
No. 20 Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Lynnfield6
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale5
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
Central Catholic1
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
No. 1 Watertown6
Stoneham1
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington1
Arlington1
Story
FINAL
Reading0
Belmont2
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Winchester6
Woburn1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Nashoba6
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Mohawk Trail
Athol
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody1
Marblehead0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
No. 14 Apponequet6
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester2
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Auburn3
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett2
Lunenburg0
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto4
Murdock0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat1
Holy Name0
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter1
Clinton6
Story
FINAL
Northbridge6
Blackstone Valley0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)5
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Cohasset0
West Bridgewater0
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth1
Bishop Stang2
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Phillips Andover0
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Everett2
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Berwick2
 
FINAL
Hull0
Middleborough2
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick93
Wellesley72
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic183
Bishop Fenwick136
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet170
Worcester Tech205
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick6
Landmark0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson255
Silver Lake236
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lexington36.5
Melrose35.5
 
FINAL
Walpole243
Catholic Memorial242
 
FINAL
St. John’s Prep36
Marian106
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)198
Shrewsbury203
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline1
No. 2 Weymouth4
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
Newton North1
Story
FINAL
Natick2
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Milton1
No. 11 Wellesley1
 
FINAL
Braintree1
No. 6 Needham4
 
FINAL
Walpole4
Dedham1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Brighton7
Charlestown1
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Boston English0
CASH1
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Madison Park4
Latin Academy1
 
3:30 P.M. at South Boston No. 1, Boston
West Roxbury
South Boston
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian0
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Lowell Catholic4
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic1
Catholic Memorial2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet5
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland1
No. 7 Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
Bedford3
Boston Latin0
Story
FINAL
Waltham2
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough0
Westford1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Nipmuc3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
4:00 P.M.
Martha's Vineyard
Somerset Berkley
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree3
Landmark6
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat1
Worcester North3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
Billerica5
 
FINAL
No. 10 North Andover3
Dracut2
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington4
Melrose0
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont1
Reading2
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
No. 14 Winchester2
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Lexington0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Nashoba1
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Shrewsbury3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Marlborough8
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Hudson0
 
FINAL
Westborough1
Quabbin2
Story
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Frontier
Athol
 
FINAL
Longmeadow0
Westfield3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Revere0
 
FINAL
Peabody2
Lynn English1
Story
FINAL
Saugus2
Marblehead1
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Gloucester1
 
FINAL
Winthrop0
No. 19 Danvers5
Story
FINAL
Beverly2
Salem4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
No. 17 Hanover1
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
No. 13 Hingham3
Story
FINAL
Scituate3
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Silver Lake9
Story
FINAL
Duxbury2
Quincy2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell0
Monomoy0
 
FINAL
Carver3
Hull6
 
FINAL
Cohasset3
Rockland1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag0
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Oxford1
Grafton9
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Millbury2
Northbridge1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Auburn1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
North Brookfield6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sutton5
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Keefe Tech0
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech6
Franklin County Tech0
 
FINAL
Bay Path3
Pathfinder0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Parker Charter7
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
No. 15 Nauset1
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Dartmouth3
Bishop Stang0
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Needham1
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Newton North1
Framingham0
Story
FINAL
Weymouth0
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Milton1
 
FINAL
No. 18 Dedham0
Walpole0
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton0
Durfee1
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M. at Madison Park, Boston
Snowden
Madison Park
 
FINAL at Reservation, Boston
O'Bryant2
New Mission2
Story
at Portsmouth, Boston
CASH
Brighton
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Bay Path0
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Assabet5
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore0
Shawsheen4
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)5
Northeast0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 12 Westford1
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle3
Wayland0
Story
FINAL
Bedford5
Boston Latin1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury7
Waltham1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan6
Coyle & Cassidy1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie4
Holbrook1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford2
No. 14 North Andover0
 
FINAL
Dracut3
Haverhill3
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose0
Wilmington3
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Melrose2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading1
Belmont5
Story
FINAL
Lexington0
Arlington3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster0
Wachusett7
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba4
Algonquin1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough4
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Westborough5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English0
No. 1 Peabody7
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Revere0
 
FINAL
Danvers7
Winthrop0
Story
FINAL
Salem2
Beverly5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham0
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson2
 
FINAL
Quincy0
No. 11 Duxbury6
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 19 Scituate6
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
No. 20 North Quincy3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester6
Wareham0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Carver10
Story
FINAL
Cohasset2
Rockland0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury1
Northbridge1
Story
FINAL
Oxford1
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Auburn0
Story
FINAL
Bartlett1
Quaboag6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol2
Narragansett2
Story
FINAL
Douglas3
Blackstone Valley3
Story
3:30 P.M. at Hynes, Boston
Randolph
Latin Academy
 
FINAL
Doherty1
St. Peter-Marian2
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter0
St. Bernard’s4
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Whittier0
Story
FINAL
Maimonides1
Norwell6
 
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence7
Presentation of Mary3
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fontbonne70
Mt. Alvernia94
 
FINAL
Marshfield80
Natick96
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Brookline0
No. 5 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Needham0
Weymouth3
Story
FINAL
Walpole3
Milton0
 
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 8 Wellesley3
 
FINAL
Natick3
Dedham0
 
 
Boston City
4:30 P.M.
West Roxbury
Dorchester
 
3:45 P.M. at CASH, Boston
Boston English
CASH
 
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
O'Bryant3
Burke2
 
FINAL at City Yards, East Boston
Snowden3
East Boston0
 
4:00 P.M. at Madison Park, Boston
Charlestown
Madison Park
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
No. 13 Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Marian3
Lowell Catholic0
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Cathedral0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea1
Presentation of Mary3
 
3:30 P.M.
Fellowship Christian
Lynn Tech
 
FINAL
Northeast0
North Shore3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Upper Cape0
Old Colony3
 
3:30 P.M.
Bristol Aggie
Holbrook
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Avon1
 
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Christian
South Hadley
 
5:00 P.M.
Ludlow
Southwick-Tolland
 
4:15 P.M.
Dean Tech
Springfield Sci-Tech
 
5:00 P.M.
Belchertown
Mohawk Trail
 
5:00 P.M.
Putnam
Springfield Central
 
5:00 P.M.
Commerce
Sabis Charter
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
No. 12 New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Boston International0
St. Clement3
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence1
Mystic Valley3
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Maimonides3
 
FINAL
Revere2
Somerville3
 
FINAL
Hudson0
Marlborough3
 
5:00 P.M.
St. Peter-Marian
Keefe Tech
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Somerset Berkley1
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Sutton3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results