HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, October 19, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Minnechaug30
Westfield33
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree17
No. 8 Natick35
Story
FINAL
Milton10
Framingham6
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Needham0
No. 7 Walpole31
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
No. 14 Brockton50
Durfee0
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Masconomet37
Peabody6
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Gloucester12
Marblehead39
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Newburyport20
Saugus14
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
St. Clement14
Lowell Catholic37
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial21
Malden Catholic20
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Quaboag6
Assabet30
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech14
Monty Tech28
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley20
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley47
Martha's Vineyard8
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden18
Cambridge34
 
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Athol6
Turners Falls45
 
FINAL
Mahar6
Mohawk Trail36
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Belchertown29
 
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Bishop Connolly13
Blue Hills36
Story
FINAL
Tri-County21
Southeastern32
Story
FINAL
Diman7
Bristol-Plymouth14
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Methuen0
North Andover35
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin7
Marlborough20
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury20
Wachusett33
Story
FINAL
Hudson27
North Middlesex7
Story
FINAL
Quabbin24
Clinton44
Story
FINAL
West Boylston26
Ayer Shirley6
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough12
Lunenburg6
Story
FINAL
Maynard6
Narragansett12
Story
FINAL
Littleton14
Murdock6
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
No. 16 Wakefield6
No. 15 Burlington33
Story
FINAL
Stoneham26
Wilmington7
Story
FINAL
Watertown19
Melrose35
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 5 Reading45
Belmont0
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
North Quincy22
Scituate34
Story
FINAL
Hanover0
Pembroke34
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury37
Quincy28
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford7
Apponequet27
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven29
Bourne26
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland8
Cohasset19
Story
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Auburn30
Tantasqua7
Story
FINAL
Northbridge27
Shepherd Hill42
Story
FINAL
Oxford6
Grafton45
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Millbury20
Bartlett26
Story
FINAL
Leicester12
Southbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Hopkinton14
Holliston49
Story
FINAL
Westwood36
Medway33
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Ashland14
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn6
Millis/Hopedale39
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brookline37
Dedham7
Story
FINAL
New Bedford23
Dartmouth20
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Andover34
Somerville6
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian20
Doherty28
Story
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
East Boston16
Latin Academy15
Story
FINAL at Lincoln-Sudbury High School, Sudbury
No. 19 Lincoln-Sudbury35
Boston Latin8
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant20
West Roxbury14
Story
FINAL
Burke8
South Boston14
Story
FINAL
Boston English0
Madison Park6
Story
FINAL
Westford29
Wayland10
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough28
Story
FINAL
Norton0
Medfield17
Story
FINAL
Randolph6
Plymouth South40
Story
FINAL
Middleborough42
Silver Lake21
Story
FINAL
Winchester22
Medford16
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth6
Cranston West (R.I.)16
Story
FINAL
Whittier41
Chelsea14
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat50
Worcester North15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph50
Nauset15
 
FINAL
Sturgis15
Randolph50
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph50
Nauset15
 
FINAL
Sturgis23
Randolph43
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II19
Mashpee38
 
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North3
Framingham0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
North Brookfield1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough3
No. 13 Lincoln-Sudbury0
Story
 
Hockomock
3:45 P.M.
Milford
Foxborough
 
FINAL
No. 17 Oliver Ames3
Stoughton0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 3 Chelmsford3
Methuen0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield0
Burlington1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Hampton0
Kimball Union0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus0
Marblehead1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Hanover1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 14 Apponequet4
Fairhaven0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Grafton0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Medfield0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Dover-Sherborn2
Ashland0
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Maynard2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North0
Doherty1
 
4:00 P.M.
North Central Charter
Worcester South
 
FINAL
Beverly3
No. 4 Andover3
 
FINAL
Braintree3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
No. 9 Hingham1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick4
Pentucket3
Story
FINAL
Swampscott0
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Mashpee2
Sturgis0
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Burke1
East Boston1
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Dorchester2
O'Bryant2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown1
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham3
Newburyport3
 
FINAL
No. 20 Pentucket2
Triton0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore1
Whittier2
 
FINAL
Chelsea6
Shawsheen3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Sutton4
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
No. 3 Somerville5
Story
FINAL
Malden4
Medford2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough0
Milford5
 
FINAL
Canton1
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Oliver Ames4
Stoughton0
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
MATCH Charter2
Salem Academy6
 
FINAL
Codman Charter0
KIPP Academy1
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Cambridge Weston4
Chapel Hill0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett1
Leominster1
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Ware
St. Mary (Westfield)
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford1
Worcester Academy6
Story
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech4
Westfield Tech1
 
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Pioneer Valley Christian5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Apponequet2
Fairhaven2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Grafton5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Medfield0
 
FINAL
Medway1
Dover-Sherborn0
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton7
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Norton7
Millis0
 
FINAL
Ashland2
Westwood0
 
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett
Murdock
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium0
Advanced Math and Science4
 
FINAL
North Central Charter1
Abby Kelley Foster8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Hudson3
Worcester South1
 
FINAL
Littleton0
Tyngsborough4
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
Monty Tech3
 
3:00 P.M. at Newton South High School, Newton
Madison Park
Newton South
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy6
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
 
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Quincy5
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day7
Dexter1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Austin Prep7
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich0
Georgetown0
 
FINAL
Newburyport0
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree0
Winsor0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville1
Cambridge0
Story
FINAL
Medford2
Malden0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford1
Foxborough1
 
FINAL
Sharon0
No. 5 Canton5
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 16 Oliver Ames8
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Burncoat6
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
MATCH Charter0
Salem Academy4
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 9 Winchester2
Woburn0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham0
Westfield2
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Pathfinder2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge4
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
Leicester4
Southbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Medfield1
Holliston1
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn0
Medway0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
North Brookfield2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ludlow0
Westborough5
Story
4:00 P.M.
Worcester North
Advanced Math and Science
 
FINAL
Marian3
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg4
Clinton2
 
FINAL
Maynard1
Littleton2
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Nashoba Valley Tech4
 
FINAL
No. 13 Marshfield3
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
St. Joseph’s Prep4
Story
FINAL
Everett4
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Southfield4
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Dracut1
Bishop Fenwick4
 
FINAL
Case0
New Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Hampden Charter1
Westfield Tech1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline65
Framingham100
 
FINAL
Walpole83
Wellesley103
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut81
Andover94
 
FINAL
Chelmsford85
Central Catholic77
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Durfee84
Bishop Stang94
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading83
Acton-Boxborough87
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
South Boston0
Burke3
 
3:15 P.M. at Cassidy Field, Brighton
Dorchester
Brighton
 
FINAL at Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury
Burke3
West Roxbury0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet1
No. 20 Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
North Reading3
 
4:00 P.M.
Revere
Salem
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Fontbonne1
Ursuline3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
Shawsheen3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Whittier
Chelsea
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary3
Fellowship Christian0
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Lynn Tech0
 
 
Dual County
4:00 P.M.
Bedford
Waltham
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Westford3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Boston Latin0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden1
Medford3
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Everett2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough3
Milford1
 
FINAL
No. 18 North Attleborough3
Franklin2
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Stoughton3
Story
3:30 P.M.
King Philip
Attleboro
 
5:00 P.M.
Mansfield
Taunton
 
FINAL
No. 6 Canton3
Sharon0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty2
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
Worcester North3
Worcester South0
Story
 
Mayflower
Sacred Heart
Westport
 
3:30 P.M.
Southeastern
Tri-County
 
3:30 P.M.
Diman
Blue Hills
 
3:30 P.M.
Old Colony
Bristol Aggie
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Methuen0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Andover3
Chelmsford0
Story
FINAL
Dracut3
Lawrence0
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown0
Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Woburn0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Melrose3
Wilmington0
Story
FINAL
Lexington3
Arlington2
 
FINAL
No. 15 Reading3
Belmont0
Story
FINAL
Burlington1
Wakefield3
 
 
Midland B
5:00 P.M.
Ayer Shirley
Groton-Dunstable
 
4:00 P.M.
Fitchburg
Leominster
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Nashoba3
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Saugus
Swampscott
 
5:00 P.M.
Agawam
East Longmeadow
 
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Amherst-Pelham0
 
5:00 P.M.
Chicopee
Holyoke
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Mahar1
 
FINAL
Westfield1
Chicopee Comprehensive3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 16 North Quincy0
No. 14 Pembroke3
Story
FINAL
Hanover3
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Quincy3
Duxbury1
 
FINAL
Hingham0
Middleborough3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Seekonk3
Story
FINAL
Wareham0
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
Case1
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Apponequet0
 
 
Tri-Valley
6:30 P.M.
Norton
Millis
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Westwood3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Medfield3
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Bellingham1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Marshfield1
Braintree3
Story
FINAL
Needham3
Newton South1
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Brockton2
 
4:00 P.M.
Mystic Valley
Pope John
 
3:30 P.M.
Lowell Catholic
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
FINAL
Tantasqua3
University Park0
Story
4:00 P.M.
Sturgis
Cape Cod Tech
 
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Rockland3
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Notre Dame (Hingham)0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
4:30 P.M.
Hopedale
Bethany Christian
 
FINAL
Algonquin3
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Millbury0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Worcester Tech3
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science2
Assabet3
 
FINAL
Douglas3
Blackstone Valley1
 
FINAL
Pingree0
Governor’s Academy3
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Milton Academy3
 
FINAL
Holbrook1
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
Peabody3
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Beverly3
Lynn Classical1
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results