HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, October 20, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield6
Nauset7
Story
FINAL
Sandwich13
Falmouth18
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North7
Wellesley21
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Weymouth7
Norwood28
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Danvers13
No. 12 Beverly35
Story
FINAL
Salem13
Swampscott21
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Amesbury42
Triton13
Story
FINAL
Pentucket26
Winthrop21
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
North Reading14
Georgetown0
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex13
Hamilton-Wenham43
Story
FINAL
Ipswich6
Lynnfield34
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Austin Prep18
Archbishop Williams51
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic26
Cardinal Spellman28
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s14
Bishop Fenwick12
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep6
Cathedral34
Story
FINAL at Chelsea High School, Chelsea
Matignon0
Pope John22
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II45
Marian20
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path48
Keefe Tech0
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Shawsheen35
Greater Lawrence20
Story
FINAL
Northeast48
Lynn Tech6
Story
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
North Shore60
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
Newton South7
Waltham32
Story
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Bedford35
Weston14
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)22
Dexter40
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)43
Hyde (Conn.)47
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey28
Kents Hill7
 
FINAL
Tilton20
Holderness58
Story
FINAL
New Hampton22
Pingree35
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy0
Proctor55
 
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
No. 18 Stoughton14
Sharon16
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames6
Foxborough27
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
North Attleborough43
Taunton29
 
FINAL
No. 6 King Philip33
Mansfield46
Story
FINAL
Attleboro41
Franklin44
Story
 
ISL
FINAL at St. Mark's, Southborough
Governor’s Academy29
St. Mark’s7
Story
FINAL at Brooks School, North Andover
Belmont Hill35
Brooks7
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s42
Middlesex14
Story
FINAL at Roxbury Latin, Roxbury
Nobles35
Roxbury Latin34
Story
FINAL
BB&N42
Groton19
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s35
St. George’s15
Story
FINAL
Rivers15
Milton Academy38
Story
FINAL
Thayer20
Lawrence Academy33
Story
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech42
Holbrook/Avon26
Story
FINAL
Old Colony14
West Bridgewater34
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape22
Nantucket19
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL at Marshall Middle School, Billerica
Lowell56
Billerica34
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford21
No. 17 Central Catholic28
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Tewksbury38
Lawrence20
Story
FINAL
Haverhill51
Dracut28
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Milford14
Fitchburg21
Story
FINAL
Nashoba42
Westborough7
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable13
Oakmont7
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington22
Arlington21
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover49
Northfield Mt. Hermon26
Story
FINAL
St. Thomas More27
Tabor47
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton41
Wilbraham & Monson26
Story
FINAL
Brunswick7
Cushing35
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy14
Suffield31
Story
FINAL
Canterbury45
Pomfret14
 
FINAL
Deerfield13
Exeter (N.H.)42
 
FINAL
Deerfield13
Phillips Exeter40
 
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson14
Hingham20
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk33
Case2
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth36
Old Rochester34
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee7
Abington34
Story
FINAL
Carver7
East Bridgewater42
Story
FINAL
Norwell3
Hull13
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
David Prouty22
Uxbridge21
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Pathfinder14
Pioneer Valley Regional6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leominster37
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)34
Story
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Dorchester16
Brighton12
Story
FINAL
Charlestown0
Minuteman30
Story
FINAL
Gardner8
Holy Name32
Story
FINAL
Burncoat13
Nipmuc40
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
St. Bernard’s22
Worcester South32
Story
FINAL
Choate24
Worcester Academy8
Story
FINAL
Xaverian27
No. 13 Bridgewater-Raynham32
Story
FINAL at BC High, Dorchester
No. 2 Everett28
BC High7
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell16
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
Trinity-Pawling40
Taft14
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)41
Cushing27
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s24
St. Mark’s37
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin17
St. Sebastian’s46
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill28
Milton Academy29
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis45
Worcester Academy16
Story
FINAL
Tabor23
Cushing38
 
FINAL
Suffield21
Salisbury (Conn.)38
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin15
Dexter50
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s16
Dexter47
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles21
Middlesex34
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s25
St. Mark’s31
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis37
Worcester Academy22
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 15 Westford1
Wayland0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Lexington Christian1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Rivers2
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy0
St. Mark’s2
 
FINAL
Nobles1
Middlesex2
 
FINAL
BB&N1
Groton4
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Wachusett4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tilton1
Kimball Union6
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover4
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
FINAL
Canterbury2
Berkshire1
 
FINAL
Proctor1
Brewster Academy2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester5
Southbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3
Worcester Academy0
 
FINAL
Gould0
Berwick5
Story
FINAL
Brooks3
Phillips Exeter2
Story
FINAL
Lexington3
Stoneham0
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Masconomet1
North Andover1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee3
Suffield1
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic3
Xaverian2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Lexington Christian2
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Concord Academy3
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Berwick2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill0
Brooks3
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s1
Middlesex3
 
FINAL
Nobles0
Roxbury Latin5
Story
FINAL
Rivers4
Milton Academy1
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Gann Academy0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington0
No. 14 Winchester0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Nashoba2
Story
 
Nonleague
3:00 P.M.
New Hampton
Worcester Academy
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Story
FINAL
Deerfield0
Phillips Exeter1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly0
Marblehead0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester5
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Oxford2
Quaboag1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Bartlett2
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Westborough0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Fitchburg2
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
Algonquin4
Story
2:00 P.M.
Westford
Groton-Dunstable
 
FINAL
Duxbury1
Barnstable3
Story
Martha's Vineyard
Nantucket
 
FINAL
No. 12 BC High1
No. 13 Hingham1
Story
FINAL
Rockport6
Minuteman0
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Whitman-Hanson2
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
Wilmington3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
No. 4 St. John’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Bedford2
Story
FINAL
Salem0
No. 10 North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Billerica4
Peabody4
 
FINAL
Peabody0
Everett0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Minuteman5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Lexington Christian1
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Berwick2
 
FINAL
Pingree6
Concord Academy0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles2
Middlesex0
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Governor’s Academy3
Story
FINAL
Rivers1
Milton Academy0
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Groton4
 
FINAL
Thayer1
Lawrence Academy2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Nashoba4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cushing0
Tabor4
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover8
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Story
FINAL
Southfield3
Hyde (Conn.)0
 
FINAL
Proctor0
Kimball Union2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Quaboag5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Oakmont4
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Lunenburg0
 
FINAL
No. 9 Winchester0
No. 7 Needham1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Duxbury2
Barnstable0
Story
FINAL
Masconomet0
No. 14 North Andover1
 
FINAL
Falmouth2
Dartmouth1
Story
FINAL
Brooks0
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
Newton South4
Story
FINAL
Natick0
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle5
Story
FINAL
Stoughton2
Braintree6
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Andover0
No. 12 Westford2
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Hingham1
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Peabody1
Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Silver Lake2
Plymouth North2
Story
FINAL
New Bedford1
Bishop Stang0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn69
Reading89
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement3
Cristo Rey0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree2
Concord Academy3
 
 
Mayflower
3:30 P.M.
Avon
Holbrook
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
No. 10 North Andover3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
 
10:00 A.M.
South Shore Voc-Tech
Sturgis
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Mystic Valley3
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy3
Dana Hall0
 
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Suffield8
Loomis Chaffee6
 
FINAL
Suffield11
Phillips Andover6
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results