HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, October 22, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science15
Abby Kelley Foster49
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science15
Abby Kelley Foster50
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty50
Notre Dame (Worcester)15
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic49
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 6 Sandwich8
Plymouth South1
Story
FINAL
Marshfield0
Dennis-Yarmouth2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
Framingham4
Story
FINAL
Natick3
Braintree1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton0
No. 17 Masconomet5
 
FINAL
Rockport0
Lynnfield6
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
North Reading4
 
FINAL
Ipswich0
Manchester Essex3
Story
FINAL
Pentucket0
Newburyport2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
No. 18 Weston1
 
FINAL
No. 14 Westford3
Bedford1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin0
King Philip0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Lowell1
 
FINAL
North Andover2
Central Catholic1
 
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 3 Chelmsford3
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
No. 1 Watertown4
Burlington0
Story
FINAL
Wilmington2
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Melrose1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington1
No. 12 Winchester4
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
Reading2
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett1
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba2
North Middlesex0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers0
Beverly1
Story
FINAL
Salem0
Swampscott4
Story
FINAL
Saugus0
Peabody1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag5
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge8
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milford0
Algonquin9
Story
FINAL
Hudson4
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Auburn0
Oakmont1
 
FINAL
Sutton2
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Burncoat1
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)5
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian4
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Bellingham4
 
FINAL
Northbridge2
Hopedale5
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Maynard5
Assabet1
 
FINAL
No. 16 Dover-Sherborn1
Needham1
 
FINAL
Ursuline0
No. 19 Oliver Ames3
Story
FINAL
Gloucester1
Everett2
Story
FINAL
Pembroke0
Stoughton1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick7
Dracut0
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s1
Cushing2
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1.5
Lexington Christian4.5
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield7
Plymouth South0
Story
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M. at Ceylon, Boston
CASH
Burke
 
3:30 P.M. at Millennium, Boston
Charlestown
West Roxbury
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
South Boston2
Dorchester8
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II1
Cape Cod Academy1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury0
Lynnfield4
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Rockport2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Lowell Catholic11
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Marian2
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Arlington Catholic1
Story
FINAL
Matignon2
Cathedral0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name2
St. Bernard’s3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton5
Whitinsville Christian1
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Hopedale1
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Douglas0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark2
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Gann Academy1
Cambridge Weston4
Story
FINAL
Commonwealth1
Covenant Christian1
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity1
Chapel Hill0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington4
Wakefield0
Story
FINAL
Burlington1
Watertown5
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading2
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Belmont7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol0
Monson4
 
FINAL
Greenfield0
Mahar0
 
FINAL
Westfield1
Chicopee0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop0
Saugus2
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical2
Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Lynn English1
Beverly2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 16 Hanover0
Scituate4
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Pembroke2
Story
FINAL
Middleborough2
Quincy4
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Hingham0
Silver Lake3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk4
Fairhaven2
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Bourne6
Story
FINAL
Case0
Apponequet5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy2
East Bridgewater4
Story
FINAL
Norwell2
Abington1
Story
FINAL
Mashpee3
Hull1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Bartlett6
Story
FINAL
Leicester3
Auburn0
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Quaboag0
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Shepherd Hill2
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield3
Tyngsborough1
Story
FINAL
Oakmont1
Tahanto2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg2
Gardner0
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard4
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
Narragansett2
Littleton5
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium8
North Central Charter0
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster2
South Lancaster2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Old Colony0
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Greater Lawrence5
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Parker Charter4
Story
FINAL
Bay Path1
North Brookfield1
Story
7:00 P.M. at Everett Stadium, Everett
Madison Park
Everett
 
FINAL
Natick0
Weston1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep7
Innovation Academy0
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly1
Coyle & Cassidy4
Story
FINAL
Bedford3
Malden0
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Bishop Feehan2
 
FINAL
Waltham2
Cambridge3
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Assabet1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
No. 15 Dedham4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
West Roxbury3
Charlestown0
 
FINAL
New Mission4
Boston English0
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Nantucket8
Cape Cod Tech1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Amesbury2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FINAL
Marian3
St. Joseph’s Prep3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Pope John0
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Holy Name1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Blackstone Valley6
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Minuteman2
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Chelsea1
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Shawsheen2
 
FINAL
Northeast0
North Shore3
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Lynn Tech2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Beaver Country Day0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 3 Franklin4
North Attleborough3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart2
Diman3
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater0
Norfolk Aggie1
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield1
Wilmington2
Story
FINAL
Stoneham2
Melrose1
 
FINAL
Watertown0
Burlington1
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 11 Winchester2
Lexington1
 
FINAL
Belmont3
Woburn1
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Westborough8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Easthampton2
Ware0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus1
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Beverly4
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
No. 2 Peabody4
Story
FINAL
Swampscott1
Danvers2
Story
FINAL
Salem1
Revere2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 8 Whitman-Hanson2
No. 13 Duxbury1
 
FINAL
Pembroke1
North Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Hingham2
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Hanover1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne0
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford6
Wareham1
Story
FINAL
Seekonk2
Fairhaven1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver2
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Hull4
Mashpee1
Story
FINAL
Abington0
Norwell4
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater9
Monomoy2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury6
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Shepherd Hill2
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Southbridge1
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Bromfield2
 
FINAL
Gardner0
Lunenburg2
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
West Boylston2
 
FINAL
Maynard4
Clinton1
 
FINAL
Tahanto3
Narragansett2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat0
Marlborough5
Story
FINAL
Auburn0
Sutton1
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Bay Path0
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan5
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Story
FINAL
Cambridge0
No. 16 North Andover4
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter8
Worcester North0
 
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
New Bedford5
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Bishop Connolly2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Notre Dame (Hingham)8
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International1
East Boston3
 
3:00 P.M. at Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury
Boston English
Dorchester
 
FINAL at O'Bryant High School, Boston
Snowden0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Madison Park3
Charlestown2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Revere0
Beverly3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Matignon2
 
 
Commonwealth
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lowell
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Pingree3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton3
Milford0
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Canton3
Foxborough1
Story
FINAL
Franklin3
King Philip1
 
3:30 P.M.
Attleboro
Taunton
 
FINAL
No. 16 North Attleborough3
Mansfield0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman1
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Southeastern0
 
3:30 P.M.
Blue Hills
Tri-County
 
3:30 P.M.
Norfolk Aggie
Bristol Aggie
 
FINAL
Westport3
Bishop Connolly2
 
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
South Hadley
Ludlow
 
4:00 P.M.
Ware
Belchertown
 
5:00 P.M.
Putnam
Sabis Charter
 
FINAL
Springfield Central3
Dean Tech0
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Saugus0
 
FINAL
West Springfield1
Westfield3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 18 North Quincy3
Hingham0
 
FINAL
Duxbury3
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
No. 13 Pembroke3
Hanover0
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Silver Lake3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk0
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Apponequet1
Case3
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Bourne3
Old Rochester0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Shepherd Hill3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Falmouth0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
No. 15 Bishop Fenwick3
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
5:00 P.M.
Pope John
Mystic Valley
 
FINAL
Fontbonne3
Cardinal Spellman1
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
Holbrook3
 
4:00 P.M.
Pope John
Everett
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s3
Leominster2
 
FINAL
Belmont2
Bedford3
 
FINAL
Medford0
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Sutton3
Millbury2
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Ashland0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Medway3
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Quincy3
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Newton Country Day3
 
4:30 P.M.
Bellingham
Hopedale
 
FINAL
No. 2 Melrose3
Cambridge0
Story
FINAL
Worcester North1
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Winchester0
No. 3 Andover3
Story
FINAL
Dracut3
North Middlesex2
 
4:00 P.M.
Tewksbury
Wilmington
 
FINAL
Lexington0
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Fitchburg0
Story
Lynn English
Salem
 
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Holliston1
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Watertown0
Weston3
Story
4:00 P.M.
University Park
Advanced Math and Science
 
FINAL
Assabet3
Douglas2
Story
FINAL
Worcester South3
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Millis3
 
FINAL
Masconomet1
No. 12 North Andover3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results