HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley29
Needham26
Story
FINAL
Weymouth22
Natick33
Story
FINAL
Newton North23
Brookline32
Story
FINAL
Braintree33
Milton26
 
FINAL
Walpole19
Framingham42
 
FINAL
Dedham42
Norwood17
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly18
Sacred Heart39
 
FINAL
Old Colony28
Sacred Heart30
 
FINAL
Old Colony37
Bishop Connolly20
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth36
Upper Cape19
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth42
West Bridgewater16
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater35
Upper Cape32
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont37
Lexington22
 
FINAL
Arlington23
Winchester33
 
FINAL
Wakefield15
Stoneham50
 
FINAL
Wilmington31
Burlington27
Story
FINAL
Watertown35
Melrose24
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury28
Silver Lake27
 
FINAL
Middleborough33
Scituate24
 
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy44
Whitman-Hanson19
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater23
Abington34
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading50
Hanover15
 
FINAL
Monty Tech33
Clinton24
Story
FINAL
Bay Path31
North Central Charter24
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth26
Natick29
 
FINAL
Wellesley36
Needham19
Story
FINAL
Newton North24
Brookline34
 
FINAL
Braintree40
Milton21
 
FINAL
Walpole15
Framingham50
 
FINAL
Dedham31
Norwood24
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly39
Sacred Heart22
 
FINAL
Old Colony50
Sacred Heart15
 
FINAL
Old Colony50
Bishop Connolly15
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater15
Upper Cape50
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont36
Lexington20
 
FINAL
Wakefield24
Stoneham34
 
FINAL
Wilmington27
Burlington28
 
FINAL
Arlington31
Winchester24
 
FINAL
Watertown48
Melrose15
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury40
Silver Lake19
 
FINAL
Hingham15
Pembroke40
 
FINAL
Middleborough39
Scituate22
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland50
Norwell15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Plymouth North27
Mansfield30
Story
FINAL
Reading50
Hanover15
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth19
Upper Cape36
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth43
West Bridgewater20
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II31
Barnstable28
 
FINAL
Monty Tech20
Clinton35
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Walpole10
Norwood0
Story
FINAL
Natick0
No. 20 Wellesley3
 
FINAL
Newton North2
Needham1
Story
FINAL
Milton2
Dedham5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex2
Georgetown0
Story
FINAL
Amesbury1
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
Stoughton4
 
FINAL
Mansfield3
North Attleborough2
 
FINAL
King Philip0
Franklin3
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames7
Sharon1
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
No. 15 Canton2
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Quabbin0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough1
Hudson1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minnechaug2
Mahar4
 
FINAL
Athol1
Greenfield4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua2
David Prouty0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont6
Gardner0
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tyngsborough7
Murdock0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg7
North Central Charter0
Story
FINAL
Bromfield2
St. Bernard’s1
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Northbridge4
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
No. 11 Apponequet5
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater3
Pembroke1
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford164
Oliver Ames141
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield2
Plymouth North0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
No. 14 Nauset3
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Falmouth2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham2
Brookline1
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley2
Natick2
 
FINAL
No. 5 Needham3
Newton North0
 
FINAL
Milton3
Dedham1
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Weymouth3
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Walpole3
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton1
No. 4 New Bedford0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
East Boston0
Brighton5
 
3:30 P.M. at Boston English, Boston
Latin Academy
Boston English
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
O'Bryant0
Boston International6
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Snowden0
Madison Park5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown5
Amesbury0
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
Newburyport2
Story
FINAL
Ipswich0
Manchester Essex2
Story
FINAL
Rockport1
Lynnfield1
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
North Reading1
Story
FINAL
Triton0
No. 1 Masconomet6
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
Austin Prep1
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
No. 13 BC High2
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name2
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
No. 20 Chelsea3
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Greater Lawrence1
 
 
Dual County
4:00 P.M.
Westford
Lincoln-Sudbury
 
FINAL
Weston1
Bedford2
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 12 Acton-Boxborough6
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Boston Latin0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree0
Lexington Christian2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton2
Milford5
 
FINAL
Franklin1
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Sharon0
No. 18 Oliver Ames6
Story
FINAL
Canton7
Foxborough1
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South7
Burncoat3
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Brimmer & May0
Waring0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Billerica4
 
FINAL
Central Catholic0
No. 8 North Andover5
Story
FINAL
Andover1
No. 11 Lowell5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster1
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Nashoba6
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Wachusett3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Westborough9
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Hudson0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
McCann Tech6
Pathfinder0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway3
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Millis0
Hopkinton4
 
FINAL
Medfield1
Westwood0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Advanced Math and Science2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Monty Tech4
 
3:30 P.M. at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Randolph
CASH
 
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
North Shore3
West Roxbury2
Story
FINAL
Barnstable1
Martha's Vineyard2
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Innovation Academy5
 
FINAL
Sandwich0
No. 9 Hingham3
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Dartmouth4
Somerset Berkley1
 
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Landmark3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North2
No. 12 Marshfield1
Story
FINAL
Falmouth4
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
FINAL
Nauset0
Plymouth South1
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North4
No. 7 Needham0
Story
FINAL
Braintree0
Weymouth3
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Norwood1
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Natick2
Wellesley1
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford0
Brockton3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Latin Academy6
CASH0
 
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
Brighton3
Burke0
 
FINAL
South Boston5
Boston English4
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy0
Pope John Paul II3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet3
Triton2
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Ipswich1
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
Hamilton-Wenham3
 
FINAL
Amesbury2
Georgetown0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon1
Pope John2
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
St. Mary’s1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury0
No. 10 Westford1
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Wayland3
 
FINAL
No. 19 Acton-Boxborough1
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Bedford1
Weston3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Nipmuc1
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Hopedale3
Story
 
Hockomock
3:45 P.M.
Milford
Stoughton
 
FINAL
King Philip0
No. 3 Franklin7
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Oliver Ames5
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
Mansfield1
North Attleborough2
Story
FINAL
Taunton1
Attleboro3
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring1
Brimmer & May6
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 16 North Andover0
No. 5 Central Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Lowell0
No. 17 Andover2
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington2
Reading0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin6
Story
FINAL
Nashoba5
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough1
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Quabbin1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar0
Pioneer Valley Regional0
 
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive1
Westfield2
 
FINAL
McCann Tech7
Pathfinder0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Millis0
 
FINAL
No. 9 Medfield4
Westwood1
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Littleton0
Oakmont2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian6
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
FINAL
Grafton3
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL at Hynes, Boston
Mt. Alvernia3
Maimonides5
Story
FINAL
Bay Path2
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Murdock1
Monty Tech4
 
FINAL
Durfee1
Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
Burlington5
Malden0
Story
FINAL
Marian0
Ursuline6
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Barnstable0
Notre Dame (Hingham)6
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0
Renaissance1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth75
Newton North87
 
FINAL
Natick88
Framingham96
 
FINAL
Needham103
Wellesley85
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell79
Methuen102
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic80
Haverhill98
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)89
St. Peter-Marian74
Story
FINAL
Marshfield87
Boston Latin93
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang96
Seekonk72
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan106
Durfee74
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia84
Braintree99
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
Framingham0
Story
FINAL
Needham1
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
No. 9 Brookline0
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Wellesley3
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Natick3
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Walpole3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Cassidy Field, Brighton
Boston International2
Brighton3
 
3:15 P.M. at Excel, South Boston
East Boston
South Boston
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Latin Academy3
Madison Park0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Matignon0
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
No. 10 Arlington Catholic3
 
 
Commonwealth
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lowell
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary3
Whittier1
 
4:00 P.M.
Chelsea
Fellowship Christian
 
FINAL
North Shore0
Shawsheen3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston3
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Wayland2
Waltham3
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Westford0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon3
Oliver Ames1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Upper Cape1
 
3:30 P.M.
Norfolk Aggie
Bristol Aggie
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Westborough3
Algonquin0
 
FINAL
Marlborough0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster0
Ayer Shirley3
Story
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham
East Longmeadow
 
5:00 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive
Holyoke
 
5:00 P.M.
Franklin County Tech
Mohawk Trail
 
6:00 P.M.
Greenfield
Mahar
 
FINAL
Marshfield0
No. 17 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
FINAL
Malden1
North Reading3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Lowell Catholic0
Story
FINAL
St. Clement3
Maimonides0
 
FINAL
Northeast1
Mystic Valley3
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
Somerville3
Mt. Alvernia2
Story
4:00 P.M.
Middleborough
Randolph
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley2
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
FINAL
Sturgis1
Bethany Christian3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results