HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Middlesex
FINAL
Woburn27
Reading28
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn19
Ashland44
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hudson36
Advanced Math and Science24
Story
FINAL
Holliston34
Norwood22
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Middlesex
FINAL
Woburn25
Reading32
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hudson29
Advanced Math and Science26
Story
FINAL
Holliston15
Norwood49
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Nauset1
Story
FINAL
Marshfield2
Plymouth North0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Falmouth0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 17 Masconomet0
Newburyport0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
Holy Name0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 13 Lincoln-Sudbury0
No. 14 Westford1
Story
FINAL
Bedford2
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Acton-Boxborough6
Wayland1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale8
Douglas0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL — OT
Concord Academy0
Lexington Christian0
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Pingree1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers0
Middlesex3
 
FINAL
Thayer1
Groton0
 
FINAL
Brooks2
Lawrence Academy1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Andover2
North Andover2
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic1
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Lowell4
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington2
No. 12 Winchester3
 
FINAL
Lexington5
Belmont1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Shrewsbury4
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Westborough1
 
FINAL
Hudson0
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough1
Nashoba3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Deerfield7
 
FINAL
Taft5
Ethel Walker1
Story
FINAL — OT
Tilton1
Hebron (Maine)1
Story
FINAL
Canterbury2
Greens Farm3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly3
Marblehead0
Story
FINAL
Peabody1
Swampscott2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
Quaboag9
Story
FINAL
Oxford1
Northbridge2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield1
No. 16 Dover-Sherborn1
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Westwood1
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Hopkinton0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty6
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Burncoat3
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Lunenburg3
 
FINAL
Gardner3
Murdock0
Story
FINAL
Littleton4
Clinton0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Maynard
Bromfield
 
FINAL
Tahanto0
Narragansett4
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall4
Southfield0
 
FINAL
Holderness3
St. George’s0
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Proctor5
 
FINAL
Norwell1
No. 8 Hingham2
Story
FINAL
Worcester South0
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
No. 3 Chelmsford0
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
No. 6 Sandwich1
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark1
Beaver Country Day5
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0.5
Pingree5.5
Story
FINAL
Bancroft0
Berwick6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey4
Beaver Country Day2
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3.5
Landmark2.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
3:30 P.M. at White Stadium, Boston
Madison Park
Boston International
 
3:30 P.M. at White Stadium, Boston
Burke
Latin Academy
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Dorchester6
Charlestown1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Archbishop Williams5
 
FINAL
Marian6
Pope John1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter3
Keefe Tech4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy4
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Beaver Country Day4
 
FINAL
Landmark0
Berwick6
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 2 Somerville5
Everett0
Story
FINAL
Medford1
Cambridge5
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Worcester North0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin0
Groton1
 
FINAL
BB&N0
St. George’s0
 
FINAL
Nobles2
Governor’s Academy1
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill0
Thayer1
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s2
St. Sebastian’s1
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
MATCH Charter0
Pioneer Charter9
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Cambridge Weston0
Waring2
Story
FINAL
Boston Trinity1
Gann Academy2
 
FINAL
Commonwealth6
Waldorf0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Burlington1
Wilmington3
 
FINAL
Watertown2
Melrose0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn1
Reading3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Winchester0
Arlington3
Story
FINAL
Belmont0
Lexington0
 
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Athol
Turners Falls
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Story
FINAL
Tilton0
Phillips Exeter4
 
FINAL
Gunnery0
Suffield3
Story
FINAL
Proctor2
Holderness0
 
FINAL
Kimball Union4
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Westfield0
Northampton4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott1
Saugus2
Story
FINAL
Lynn English0
Lynn Classical4
Story
FINAL
Beverly4
Revere1
Story
FINAL
Salem0
Peabody0
 
FINAL
Swampscott1
No. 19 Danvers3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet3
Wareham0
Story
FINAL
Seekonk5
Case0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Norwell0
Story
FINAL
Monomoy1
Cohasset1
 
FINAL
Hull0
Abington3
 
FINAL
Mashpee3
Rockland0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty8
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Auburn0
Grafton5
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Millbury2
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Oxford2
Northbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston1
Norton0
Story
 
Wachusett D
5:00 P.M.
Narragansett
Ayer Shirley
 
FINAL
Murdock0
Clinton5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
St. Bernard’s3
Story
FINAL
Douglas3
Oakmont0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto3
Littleton1
 
FINAL
Assabet0
Maynard3
 
FINAL
Millis1
Hopedale3
Story
FINAL
Cohasset1
Scituate2
 
FINAL
Brooks1
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Pembroke3
North Attleborough1
Story
FINAL
Quincy4
Randolph1
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 2, Boston
South Boston5
Dorchester0
 
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Snowden1
East Boston6
 
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
O'Bryant5
Boston English0
Story
FINAL
Charlestown1
Latin Academy4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Austin Prep0
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Arlington Catholic1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick4
Matignon0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Shawsheen2
Story
FINAL
Presentation of Mary1
Greater Lowell10
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Sutton7
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian5
Concord Academy0
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Pingree2
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
BU Academy1
Learning Center3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Medford4
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 4 Canton3
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May9
Chapel Hill0
Story
FINAL
Waring4
Cambridge Weston1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North1
Doherty9
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks3
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
Nobles0
Governor’s Academy1
Story
FINAL
Rivers5
Middlesex0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart4
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie5
Avon1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica3
Dracut1
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose1
Watertown2
Story
FINAL
Wilmington3
Burlington3
 
FINAL
Wakefield2
Stoneham2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington1
Belmont5
Story
 
Nonleague
6:30 P.M.
Smith Academy
Athol
 
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)1
Lincoln Academy (Maine)5
Story
FINAL
Hotchkiss0
Worcester Academy1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 2 Peabody5
Salem0
Story
FINAL
Saugus0
Swampscott0
 
FINAL
Danvers5
Gloucester0
Story
FINAL
Revere1
No. 20 Beverly8
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Story
FINAL
Case1
Seekonk0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Greater New Bedford1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington4
Hull1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Quaboag2
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
Southbridge2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway6
Bellingham3
 
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett
Ayer Shirley
 
3:30 P.M.
Clinton
Murdock
 
FINAL
West Boylston3
Tahanto0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Maynard1
Assabet0
 
FINAL
Bancroft1
Cushing4
Story
FINAL at Mt. Alverina, Newton
Brighton1
Mt. Alvernia5
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
No. 8 Whitman-Hanson4
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman4
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
Carver7
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Groton0
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Thayer1
Story
FINAL
Tabor5
Dana Hall0
Story
FINAL
Proctor0
Berwick2
Story
FINAL
Winsor1
BB&N3
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton0
No. 11 New Bedford3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant3
West Roxbury0
 
3:30 P.M. at Burke High School, Boston
CASH
Burke
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Peabody3
Revere0
 
 
Catholic Central
Pope John
St. Joseph’s Prep
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Sutton2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Pingree3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Milford0
 
FINAL
Sharon0
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Mansfield1
 
4:00 P.M.
King Philip
Taunton
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
No. 16 North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 6 Canton3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy3
Lawrence Academy0
 
 
Mayflower
5:00 P.M.
Bishop Connolly
Sacred Heart
 
FINAL
Tri-County0
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Southeastern
Diman
 
5:00 P.M.
Westport
Blue Hills
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
No. 3 Andover3
Billerica0
 
5:30 P.M.
Lawrence
Lowell
 
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
No. 12 North Andover0
No. 20 Central Catholic3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown0
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Lexington0
Winchester3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 2 Melrose3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Wakefield
Wilmington
 
4:00 P.M.
Belmont
Woburn
 
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
South Hadley
Springfield Sci-Tech
 
FINAL
Longmeadow0
Minnechaug3
 
5:00 P.M.
West Springfield
Agawam
 
6:30 P.M.
Athol
Belchertown
 
5:00 P.M.
Putnam
Springfield Sci-Tech
 
5:00 P.M.
Sabis Charter
Springfield Central
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Wilbraham & Monson2
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Dartmouth3
 
 
Patriot
4:00 P.M.
Whitman-Hanson
No. 18 North Quincy
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Hanover1
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
No. 13 Pembroke3
Hingham0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case3
Seekonk0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
5:00 P.M.
Old Rochester
Greater New Bedford
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Apponequet3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury1
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Millis0
Story
FINAL
Holliston2
Norton3
 
FINAL
Westwood0
No. 7 Medfield3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rockland3
Plymouth South2
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
No. 15 Bishop Fenwick3
No. 19 Lynnfield0
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Ursuline3
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Bellingham3
 
FINAL
Worcester North3
Hopedale0
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
No. 1 Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Fitchburg3
Monty Tech1
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Bancroft0
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Phillips Andover3
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s3
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Beverly3
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Concord-Carlisle3
 
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield8
Loomis Chaffee7
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results