HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, October 25, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield12
Plymouth North35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tantasqua52
Burncoat6
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton5
Brookline0
Story
FINAL
Braintree0
No. 2 Walpole7
 
FINAL
Needham2
Dedham3
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 20 Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
Newton North1
Norwood4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket1
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
FINAL
Newburyport2
Amesbury0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Central Charter0
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Assabet8
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 18 Weston4
Bedford1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 15 Canton1
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
King Philip2
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
Franklin6
Story
FINAL
Foxborough4
Sharon0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 1 Watertown7
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Stoneham2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading5
Woburn0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Leominster2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Smith Academy7
Athol0
 
FINAL
Mahar11
Franklin County Tech2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton2
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty3
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Northbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Hopkinton1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Oakmont0
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Douglas1
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Longmeadow6
Tantasqua0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech2
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Medfield0
Story
FINAL
Narragansett4
Murdock0
Story
FINAL
Waltham1
Arlington2
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater6
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich1
Marshfield6
Story
FINAL
Falmouth4
Plymouth South1
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Needham8
Dedham1
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Milton2
 
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley0
Framingham3
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Weymouth1
Natick1
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Braintree0
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
No. 4 New Bedford2
Durfee1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at South Boston No. 1, Boston
Boston International8
South Boston2
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Brighton4
CASH0
Story
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Boston English0
Snowden1
 
3:30 P.M. at Airport Stadium, East Boston
West Roxbury
East Boston
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet5
Newburyport0
Story
FINAL
Pentucket4
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Georgetown1
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Triton1
Story
FINAL
Ipswich3
Lynnfield1
 
FINAL
Amesbury1
Rockport7
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian1
Arlington Catholic4
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey4
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
Matignon3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Greater Lawrence1
Story
FINAL
Whittier1
No. 20 Chelsea2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 7 Concord-Carlisle2
Weston2
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
No. 12 Acton-Boxborough1
Story
FINAL
Bedford1
Wayland1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Feehan1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Upper Cape1
Holbrook4
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Waring3
Story
FINAL
Newman Prep5
Covenant Christian1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic1
Andover1
 
FINAL
Billerica3
Tewksbury0
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
No. 8 North Andover6
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
No. 11 Lowell3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Nashoba1
Algonquin0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar1
Granby2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Salem1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury1
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Northbridge0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Bartlett0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway1
Hopkinton0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science7
North Central Charter0
 
3:30 P.M.
North Brookfield
South Lancaster
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bromfield1
Sutton4
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
FINAL
Gardner1
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Wachusett3
Story
7:00 P.M.
Shepherd Hill
Shrewsbury
 
FINAL
Monson2
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Westborough3
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford1
Tyngsborough0
 
FINAL
Worcester South3
Leominster3
 
FINAL
Bay Path3
Abby Kelley Foster4
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Lynn Tech8
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Maimonides2
 
FINAL
Burncoat7
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Nauset1
Barnstable0
Story
FINAL
New Testament7
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
 
FINAL
Xaverian0
Brockton6
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Nantucket2
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Catholic Memorial2
 
FINAL
No. 15 Dartmouth2
Silver Lake2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich2
No. 12 Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Falmouth0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 15 Dedham0
No. 7 Needham1
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Milton2
Brookline2
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Framingham0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
South Boston4
Boston English1
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
New Mission2
Madison Park0
Story
3:30 P.M. at Millennium, Boston
CASH
West Roxbury
 
FINAL
Burke0
Latin Academy2
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II2
Nantucket2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport1
Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Ipswich1
Lynnfield0
 
FINAL
North Reading1
Triton0
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham5
Pentucket0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Holy Name5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 19 Acton-Boxborough0
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Weston0
No. 6 Concord-Carlisle4
Story
FINAL
Wayland3
Bedford1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Douglas0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford1
No. 14 Oliver Ames4
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy3
Woodward1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 5 Central Catholic1
No. 17 Andover1
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Billerica2
Story
FINAL
Methuen0
Haverhill4
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Chelmsford4
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 11 Winchester1
Arlington0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Nashoba1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Northbridge2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
Hopkinton1
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont2
Tyngsborough0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Shrewsbury0
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Nipmuc1
 
FINAL
Auburn2
Hudson1
Story
4:00 P.M.
Abby Kelley Foster
Murdock
 
4:00 P.M.
Advanced Math and Science
Parker Charter
 
3:30 P.M.
Blackstone-Millville
Blackstone Valley
 
FINAL
Maynard0
Bromfield7
Story
FINAL
Quabbin5
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Doherty9
Story
FINAL
Littleton7
Clinton1
 
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Franklin County Tech0
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Worcester South2
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth1
Bishop Feehan2
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Case1
West Roxbury4
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
Lowell Catholic4
Story
FINAL
Scituate4
Abington0
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Innovation Academy7
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia80
Notre Dame (Hingham)100
 
FINAL
Methuen91
St. Peter-Marian60
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
Needham1
 
FINAL
No. 9 Brookline3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Braintree2
Weymouth3
Story
FINAL
Milton3
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Natick0
No. 8 Wellesley3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Excel, South Boston
Boston International3
South Boston2
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Brighton0
Madison Park3
 
FINAL at Latin Academy, Boston
Charlestown0
Latin Academy3
 
4:30 P.M. at Latin Academy, Boston
Dorchester
Snowden
 
4:00 P.M. at Boston English, Boston
Snowden
Boston English
 
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
East Boston0
Burke3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement3
St. Mary’s2
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline0
No. 17 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
 
Colonial
5:15 P.M.
Nashoba Valley Tech
Assabet
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Greater Lawrence0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Fellowship Christian
Whittier
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary3
Northeast2
 
 
Dual County
5:30 P.M.
Bedford
Wayland
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Newton South2
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Weston3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Acton-Boxborough0
 
 
Mayflower
3:30 P.M.
Bristol Aggie
South Shore Voc-Tech
 
3:30 P.M.
Old Colony
Holbrook
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Westborough3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster0
Nashoba3
Story
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
East Longmeadow
Longmeadow
 
5:00 P.M.
Agawam
Amherst-Pelham
 
6:30 P.M.
Chicopee
Chicopee Comprehensive
 
5:30 P.M.
Pittsfield
Westfield
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Greenfield0
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Swampscott0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway3
Hopkinton1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marshfield1
Fontbonne3
 
FINAL
No. 16 North Attleborough3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Matignon3
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Millbury1
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Billerica0
Westford3
 
4:00 P.M.
Waltham
Burlington
 
FINAL
Attleboro1
Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
Worcester South2
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Saugus0
Salem3
 
FINAL
North Shore2
Mystic Valley3
Story
FINAL
Bourne0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
Maimonides0
Bethany Christian3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results