HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, October 26, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Longmeadow32
Westfield18
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth14
Nauset49
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth12
Plymouth South39
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 14 Weymouth41
Braintree10
Story
FINAL
Norwood20
Framingham40
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Needham14
No. 7 Natick32
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
Brighton37
Charlestown8
Story
FINAL
South Boston0
Madison Park18
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Burke22
Boston English8
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Peabody0
Lynn English34
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical24
Masconomet34
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Swampscott7
Danvers35
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Winthrop7
Amesbury35
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Georgetown6
Ipswich40
Story
FINAL
North Reading60
Manchester Essex7
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Arlington Catholic28
Austin Prep33
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Cathedral40
St. Clement13
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
BC High44
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Quaboag20
Monty Tech43
Story
FINAL
Bay Path42
Nashoba Valley Tech14
Story
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
Chelsea36
Mystic Valley8
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury14
No. 19 Westford7
Story
FINAL
Waltham42
No. 18 Acton-Boxborough21
 
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Bedford20
Boston Latin6
Story
FINAL
Weston6
Concord-Carlisle33
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Stang18
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 2 Everett35
Medford0
Story
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
Stoughton44
Oliver Ames21
 
FINAL
Canton22
Foxborough28
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
Mansfield21
North Attleborough36
Story
FINAL
No. 11 King Philip35
Attleboro7
Story
FINAL
Franklin27
Taunton28
 
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Athol8
Greenfield26
 
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Blue Hills34
Diman15
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth15
Southeastern14
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
No. 8 Andover42
Chelmsford22
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Central Catholic42
Lowell34
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Methuen20
Haverhill41
Story
FINAL
Dracut7
Lawrence20
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Wachusett20
Westborough21
Story
FINAL
Hudson22
Shrewsbury34
Story
FINAL
Milford10
Marlborough20
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg13
Gardner34
Story
FINAL
Clinton18
Tyngsborough28
Story
FINAL
Oakmont28
Quabbin24
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable47
Littleton13
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley35
Maynard48
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield42
No. 20 Stoneham28
Story
FINAL
Wilmington3
Melrose56
Story
FINAL
Watertown13
No. 10 Burlington34
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington20
Belmont7
Story
FINAL
Arlington28
Winchester14
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth7
No. 12 Bridgewater-Raynham27
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Hanover21
North Quincy30
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Hingham7
No. 3 Duxbury14
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson28
Silver Lake7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet7
Fairhaven14
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester28
Bourne30
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford7
Dighton-Rehoboth21
Story
FINAL
Seekonk6
Wareham40
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland12
Abington40
Story
FINAL
Carver14
Mashpee34
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater21
Norwell0
Story
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Grafton0
Auburn27
Story
FINAL
Northbridge33
Oxford0
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Millbury16
David Prouty37
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge8
Southbridge22
Story
FINAL
Bartlett6
Leicester34
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Ware0
Pathfinder22
 
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Medway19
Medfield0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 13 Brockton14
Leominster6
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley34
Durfee6
Story
FINAL
Holy Name60
Algonquin35
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg27
Shepherd Hill40
Story
FINAL
Nashoba28
Doherty21
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian22
North Middlesex6
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury14
Latin Academy18
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s34
Narragansett60
Story
FINAL
Worcester South8
West Boylston48
Story
FINAL
Mahar0
Commerce38
 
FINAL
Holliston21
Millis/Hopedale34
Story
FINAL
Bellingham6
Hopkinton34
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Wayland35
Story
FINAL
Westwood47
Ashland14
Story
FINAL
Scituate25
Quincy34
Story
FINAL
Sharon27
Randolph8
Story
FINAL
Cohasset31
Sandwich0
Story
FINAL
Wellesley42
Dedham13
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield1
No. 6 Sandwich6
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth7
Plymouth North0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
St. Bernard’s0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Central Charter2
Assabet3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 18 Weston1
No. 13 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
No. 14 Westford1
Concord-Carlisle1
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Acton-Boxborough5
Waltham0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor4
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Beaver Country Day1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin1
North Attleborough1
Story
FINAL
Milford0
No. 19 Oliver Ames4
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Sharon1
No. 15 Canton6
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark’s2
Rivers0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin2
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Quabbin1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba4
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Westborough1
 
FINAL
Marlborough0
Hudson1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor2
Vermont Academy1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere1
Peabody4
Story
FINAL
Beverly3
Salem0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Northbridge0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Gardner1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty6
Blackstone Valley0
Story
FINAL
Narragansett2
Tyngsborough2
Story
FINAL
Burncoat1
Sutton1
Story
FINAL
Holy Name0
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Murdock1
Story
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 4 Andover1
Story
FINAL
Pingree0
Southfield2
 
FINAL
No. 11 Apponequet2
Bishop Stang0
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Duxbury2
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex2
North Andover2
 
FINAL
Carver0
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Barnstable1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree3
Bancroft3
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood2
Newton North0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden1
Boston International9
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon3
Marian2
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Cardinal Spellman9
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Austin Prep1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path1
Monty Tech0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Douglas4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Pingree4
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Beaver Country Day2
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian5
Landmark2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 18 Oliver Ames3
Milford0
Story
FINAL
King Philip3
Taunton0
Story
FINAL
Sharon4
Foxborough0
Story
FINAL
Stoughton1
Canton6
Story
FINAL
Franklin2
Mansfield1
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Worcester South1
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Burncoat1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin0
BB&N2
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Cambridge Weston0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Suffield1
Williston Northampton0
Story
FINAL
Ware0
Westfield Tech4
 
FINAL
Pathfinder0
St. Mary (Westfield)3
 
 
Northeastern
4:00 P.M.
No. 19 Danvers
Marblehead
 
FINAL
Peabody0
Beverly2
Story
FINAL
Revere2
Lynn English5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 9 Hingham1
Scituate1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne1
Wareham4
Story
FINAL
Seekonk2
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Rockland0
Story
FINAL
Hull1
Norwell6
 
FINAL
Cohasset2
Mashpee4
Story
FINAL
Carver2
Monomoy5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton2
Millbury3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton1
Westwood2
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn0
Holliston2
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield0
Oakmont0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Nipmuc3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett
Fitchburg
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Tahanto3
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley2
Parker Charter6
Story
FINAL at Somerville High School, Somerville
Madison Park2
No. 2 Somerville6
 
3:30 P.M.
South Lancaster
Clinton
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Tri-County0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
Durfee3
 
FINAL
Ipswich1
Shawsheen0
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Westport0
Story
FINAL
Whittier1
Manchester Essex3
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy2
Bristol-Plymouth2
 
FINAL
Billerica1
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Minuteman3
Arlington Catholic5
 
FINAL
Reading0
Stoneham2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
East Boston1
O'Bryant0
Story
FINAL at South Boston No. 2, Boston
Charlestown1
South Boston5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
Masconomet4
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
St. Joseph’s Prep6
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor2
Bancroft0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford3
Everett1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield0
No. 3 Franklin4
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Canton9
Stoughton1
Story
FINAL
Foxborough2
Sharon2
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Cambridge Weston0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy2
Brooks1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart1
West Bridgewater2
 
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Athol
Mohawk Trail
 
FINAL
Westfield0
Agawam2
 
FINAL
Pathfinder0
St. Mary (Westfield)1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 20 Beverly0
No. 2 Peabody6
Story
FINAL
Swampscott3
Winthrop1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 13 Duxbury4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk4
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy1
Carver3
 
FINAL
Hull1
Norwell6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Millbury1
Story
7:00 P.M.
Bartlett
David Prouty
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Medfield5
Bellingham1
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont1
Bromfield1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Narragansett4
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster6
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto1
Whitinsville Christian1
Story
3:30 P.M.
Ayer Shirley
Parker Charter
 
3:30 P.M.
Blackstone Valley
Tri-County
 
FINAL
Murdock0
Gardner4
Story
4:00 P.M.
St. Peter-Marian
Gardner
 
FINAL
No. 10 Westford0
No. 16 North Andover2
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin7
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II2
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
FINAL
Holliston1
Westborough2
 
FINAL
Malden1
Melrose4
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen0
Wilmington4
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Gould0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester1
Hanover1
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Southfield1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham95
Brookline85
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover92.5
Chelmsford88.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham95
Acton-Boxborough91
Story
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Big Three
4:00 P.M.
No. 11 New Bedford
Durfee
 
 
Boston City
4:00 P.M. at CASH, Boston
O'Bryant
CASH
 
3:30 P.M. at Cassidy Field, Brighton
South Boston
Brighton
 
4:00 P.M. at Boston English, Boston
West Roxbury
Boston English
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading1
No. 19 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Masconomet3
Story
FINAL
Salem1
Beverly3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Bancroft3
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Burncoat0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Norfolk Aggie1
Story
FINAL
Southeastern0
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 12 North Andover3
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Billerica1
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
No. 20 Central Catholic2
No. 3 Andover3
Story
FINAL
Haverhill3
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Dracut3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 2 Melrose3
Watertown0
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
Winchester3
Story
FINAL
Lexington3
Belmont0
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Burlington3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Wakefield
Stoneham
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
North Middlesex3
Story
 
Midland B
4:00 P.M.
Fitchburg
Clinton
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Hudson2
Story
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
South Hadley
Southwick-Tolland
 
5:00 P.M.
Springfield Sci-Tech
Sabis Charter
 
5:00 P.M.
Belchertown
Franklin County Tech
 
7:00 P.M.
Athol
Mahar
 
4:15 P.M.
Dean Tech
Putnam
 
5:00 P.M.
Springfield Central
Commerce
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Learning Center0
Story
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Westfield0
 
 
Patriot
4:00 P.M.
No. 18 North Quincy
Silver Lake
 
FINAL
Hingham3
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Hanover0
Story
4:00 P.M.
Duxbury
Middleborough
 
 
Tri-Valley
6:30 P.M.
Millis
Ashland
 
FINAL
Westwood2
Norton3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Fontbonne3
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Plymouth North0
 
4:00 P.M.
Braintree
King Philip
 
3:45 P.M.
Dedham
Sharon
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Lowell Catholic0
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Whittier0
 
FINAL
Marian0
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Athol
St. Bernard’s
 
4:00 P.M.
Shawsheen
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Bedford2
 
4:30 P.M.
Attleboro
Bishop Feehan
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Somerset Berkley0
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Taunton1
 
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Bishop Stang0
 
FINAL
No. 7 Medfield1
No. 17 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Stoughton3
Story
5:30 P.M.
Franklin
Bellingham
 
5:15 P.M.
Brockton
Oliver Ames
 
3:30 P.M.
Diman
Greater New Bedford
 
4:00 P.M.
Peabody
Saugus
 
FINAL
Revere3
Swampscott1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Case0
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Reading3
Peabody0
 
5:00 P.M.
Bishop Connolly
Pope John Paul II
 
FINAL
Rockland0
No. 13 Pembroke3
 
FINAL
Doherty3
Worcester Tech0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Advanced Math and Science
Hopedale
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy3
Concord Academy2
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Pope John2
Chelsea3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
St. Peter-Marian3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results