HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, October 27, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton32
Brookline14
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Walpole47
Newton North0
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
O'Bryant0
Dorchester6
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Salem35
Marblehead34
Story
FINAL
Gloucester6
No. 9 Beverly35
 
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Triton15
Newburyport35
Story
FINAL
Saugus26
Pentucket28
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Lynnfield24
Hamilton-Wenham14
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick24
Archbishop Williams32
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s32
Cardinal Spellman11
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL at Chelsea High School, Chelsea
St. Joseph’s Prep20
Pope John47
Story
FINAL at Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay
Lowell Catholic35
Pope John Paul II7
Story
FINAL
Marian14
Matignon20
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial6
No. 4 St. John’s Prep28
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Keefe Tech6
Worcester Tech42
Story
FINAL
Assabet12
Blackstone Valley34
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Greater Lawrence54
Northeast30
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard6
Bishop Feehan47
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)19
New Hampton41
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)35
Kents Hill21
 
FINAL
Proctor41
Portsmouth Abbey20
 
FINAL
Dexter36
Hebron (Maine)29
Story
FINAL
Holderness59
Vermont Academy22
 
FINAL
Pingree55
Tilton34
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville37
Malden42
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks6
Governor’s Academy40
Story
FINAL at Belmont Hill, Belmont
Milton Academy40
Belmont Hill10
Story
FINAL
St. George’s19
St. Sebastian’s47
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin21
BB&N49
Story
FINAL
Middlesex28
Thayer30
Story
FINAL
Groton6
St. Paul’s36
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s27
Rivers41
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy35
Nobles0
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Bishop Connolly46
Tri-County20
Story
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Old Colony0
Upper Cape36
Story
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech32
Nantucket29
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
North Andover42
Tewksbury49
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn7
No. 5 Reading18
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield21
Phillips Andover7
Story
FINAL
Tabor34
Wilbraham & Monson14
Story
FINAL
Suffield46
Williston Northampton19
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter35
Cushing6
 
FINAL
St. Thomas More20
Cheshire Academy56
 
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Pembroke39
Middleborough19
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Franklin County Tech38
Dean Tech6
 
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn23
Norton36
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Billerica33
No. 1 Barnstable46
Story
FINAL at Fitton Field, Worcester
Xaverian33
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)31
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Nipmuc25
Worcester North7
Story
FINAL
Cambridge34
Revere6
Story
FINAL
New Mission0
Minuteman34
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell26
Lynn Tech15
 
FINAL
North Shore44
Whittier14
Story
FINAL
Hull2
Cape Cod Tech0
 
3:30 P.M.
Taft
Kent
 
FINAL
Brunswick35
Salisbury (Conn.)47
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy17
Groton44
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy15
Lawrence Academy50
 
FINAL
Milton Academy23
Governor’s Academy32
 
FINAL
Groton15
Lawrence Academy50
 
FINAL
Milton Academy16
Groton40
 
FINAL
Milton Academy15
Lawrence Academy50
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill32
St. Paul’s24
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s23
Roxbury Latin32
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s15
Nobles50
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin15
Nobles46
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill15
Nobles50
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
St. Sebastian’s48
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
BB&N50
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
Rivers50
 
FINAL
BB&N23
St. Sebastian’s34
 
FINAL
Rivers31
St. Sebastian’s25
 
FINAL
Rivers41
BB&N19
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gunnery26
Berkshire29
 
FINAL
South Kent50
Berkshire15
 
FINAL
South Kent43
Gunnery19
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)43
Berkshire20
 
FINAL
South Kent28
Salisbury (Conn.)29
 
FINAL
Gunnery19
Salisbury (Conn.)43
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Groton23
Governor’s Academy38
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy27
Lawrence Academy28
 
FINAL
Milton Academy19
Governor’s Academy43
 
FINAL
Groton23
Lawrence Academy36
 
FINAL
Milton Academy18
Groton42
 
FINAL
Milton Academy15
Lawrence Academy47
 
FINAL
Middlesex20
Rivers40
 
FINAL
Rivers31
BB&N26
 
FINAL
Middlesex20
BB&N41
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gunnery32
Berkshire23
 
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham1
Newton North4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Nipmuc7
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick0
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Dana Hall3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex2
Thayer1
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Nobles3
 
FINAL
Brooks2
Governor’s Academy1
Story
 
Nonleague
1:30 P.M.
Pomfret
Worcester Academy
 
FINAL
Tilton1
Brewster Academy0
 
FINAL
Canterbury0
Westminster1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Auburn4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont2
Leominster0
 
FINAL
Minnechaug2
Quaboag3
Story
FINAL
Bancroft0
Cushing5
 
FINAL
No. 15 Canton2
Westwood1
Story
FINAL — OT
Central Catholic1
Reading1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Chelmsford5
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Needham1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Plymouth North1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Berwick2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Belmont Hill2
Story
FINAL
Middlesex1
Thayer3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Brooks2
Governor’s Academy0
Story
FINAL
St. George’s1
St. Sebastian’s3
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Rivers1
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Pacific Rim Charter1
Salem Academy4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen1
Central Catholic0
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham1
Watertown3
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin1
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Marlborough4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Kimball Union0
Story
FINAL
Tabor0
Phillips Exeter3
 
FINAL
Pomfret2
Wilbraham & Monson1
 
FINAL
Deerfield2
Phillips Andover1
 
FINAL
Proctor3
Gould0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 9 Hingham0
Quincy1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Auburn0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough2
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
No. 3 St. John’s Prep7
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Bay Path1
Story
3:00 P.M.
Sturgis
Martha's Vineyard
 
FINAL
Arlington1
No. 13 BC High1
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams5
Cape Cod Academy0
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Austin Prep1
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Dartmouth1
Brockton2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket5
Haverhill1
Story
FINAL
Newton North1
Lexington3
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Nauset0
No. 4 New Bedford3
Story
FINAL
Braintree5
Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan2
Walpole2
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet2
No. 8 North Andover0
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial2
Wayland1
Story
FINAL
Marshfield2
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Milton2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury3
No. 6 Concord-Carlisle1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian3
Portsmouth Abbey0
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Dana Hall0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough2
Attleboro1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex0
Thayer2
Story
FINAL
St. George’s0
BB&N1
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Rivers1
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Nobles0
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough4
Hudson0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tabor0
Phillips Exeter1
 
FINAL
Deerfield1
Phillips Andover1
 
FINAL
Proctor0
Holderness0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead1
Danvers2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Auburn2
Story
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
West Boylston
Leominster
 
FINAL
Westborough0
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Marshfield3
No. 8 Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
Brockton0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart1
Ursuline2
Story
FINAL
Hingham4
Plymouth South3
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater2
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)1
Falmouth6
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
North Reading1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Stoneham66
Reading84
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Catholic Central
5:30 P.M.
Marian
Cristo Rey
 
 
Nonleague
12:00 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive
Longmeadow
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Phillips Andover3
Story
FINAL
Pomfret3
Canterbury1
 
FINAL
Lexington0
Archbishop Williams3
Story
7:00 P.M.
Assabet
Sutton
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Worcester Academy3
Story
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield10
Phillips Andover6
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results