HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, October 29, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Dual County
4:00 P.M.
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle
Bedford
 
Boston Latin
Weston
 
 
Midland B
4:00 P.M.
Westborough
Fitchburg
 
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Athol
Mahar
 
 
Northeastern
6:30 P.M.
Salem
No. 14 Danvers
 
 
SWCL
3:30 P.M.
Uxbridge
Oxford
 
7:00 P.M.
Quaboag
Southbridge
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester South0
Sutton1
 
3:30 P.M.
Quabbin
Doherty
 
4:00 P.M.
Gardner
St. Peter-Marian
 
3:45 P.M.
Brookline
Malden
 
3:30 P.M.
Sandwich
Dartmouth
 
7:00 P.M.
Parker Charter
Littleton
 
FINAL
Barnstable7
Falmouth3
Story
3:45 P.M.
Reading
Stoneham
 
6:00 P.M.
Belmont
Cambridge
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Dual County
Newton South
No. 9 Westford
 
Bedford
No. 5 Concord-Carlisle
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Turners Falls
Athol
 
 
SWCL
3:30 P.M.
Oxford
Uxbridge
 
3:30 P.M.
Leicester
Bartlett
 
 
Tri-Valley
No. 7 Medfield
Ashland
 
 
Wachusett C
3:30 P.M.
Littleton
Lunenburg
 
 
Wachusett D
6:30 P.M.
West Boylston
Clinton
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough1
Doherty0
 
3:30 P.M.
Assabet
Worcester South
 
Walpole
No. 1 Franklin
 
Weymouth
No. 8 Whitman-Hanson
 
No. 4 Canton
No. 19 Andover
 
No. 17 Marshfield
No. 13 Needham
 
Bishop Connolly
Sharon
 
Dedham
Ursuline
 
FINAL
Minuteman0
Mt. Alvernia1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
3:00 P.M.
Mt. Alvernia
Central Catholic
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
4:00 P.M.
No. 2 Newton North
Norwood
 
4:00 P.M.
Framingham
No. 7 Wellesley
 
4:00 P.M.
Braintree
Walpole
 
4:00 P.M.
Milton
No. 10 Brookline
 
4:00 P.M.
Needham
Dedham
 
4:00 P.M.
Natick
Weymouth
 
 
Cape Ann
4:00 P.M.
North Reading
Peabody
 
 
Dual County
4:00 P.M.
Bedford
Concord-Carlisle
 
FINAL
Westford3
Newton South1
 
4:00 P.M.
Waltham
Weston
 
5:15 P.M.
Boston Latin
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough
 
 
Dual Valley
4:30 P.M.
Hopedale
Douglas
 
 
Mayflower
3:30 P.M.
Bristol Aggie
Southeastern
 
3:30 P.M.
South Shore Voc-Tech
Blue Hills
 
3:30 P.M.
Old Colony
Diman
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Randolph
Rockland
 
5:00 P.M.
Chicopee
Springfield Sci-Tech
 
6:30 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive
Minnechaug
 
5:00 P.M.
Longmeadow
Frontier
 
 
Patriot
4:00 P.M.
Duxbury
Silver Lake
 
 
Tri-Valley
6:30 P.M.
Holliston
Medway
 
FINAL
No. 8 Medfield3
Ashland0
 
6:30 P.M.
Hopkinton
Westwood
 
6:30 P.M.
Norton
Bellingham
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
No. 3 Barnstable
Dennis-Yarmouth
 
4:45 P.M.
Framingham
Algonquin
 
4:00 P.M.
No. 19 North Quincy
Brockton
 
5:30 P.M.
Bishop Connolly
Durfee
 
FINAL
Winchester0
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
No. 16 Bishop Fenwick3
 
5:15 P.M.
Cambridge
No. 9 Arlington Catholic
 
5:30 P.M.
Bishop Feehan
Sacred Heart
 
3:30 P.M.
Case
Somerset Berkley
 
5:00 P.M.
Wareham
Coyle & Cassidy
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Westport2
Story
5:00 P.M.
Somerville
Methuen
 
5:15 P.M.
Revere
Malden
 
5:00 P.M.
Hanover
Bridgewater-Raynham
 
5:00 P.M.
Bristol-Plymouth
Greater New Bedford
 
5:30 P.M.
Ayer Shirley
Monty Tech
 
3:30 P.M.
Hudson
Worcester South
 
5:30 P.M.
Groton-Dunstable
St. Bernard’s
 
4:00 P.M.
Dracut
Masconomet
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results