HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, October 30, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Ware
Springfield Sci-Tech
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Hopkinton1
 
 
Wachusett D
5:15 P.M.
Ayer Shirley
Murdock
 
 
Nonleague
3:45 P.M.
No. 3 St. John’s Prep
Lincoln-Sudbury
 
5:00 P.M.
No. 16 Nauset
No. 7 New Bedford
 
FINAL
Brookline1
Malden0
Story
FINAL
Wakefield1
Georgetown3
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
Braintree4
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Patriot
No. 14 Duxbury
Scituate
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver4
Abington1
Story
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Ayer Shirley
Murdock
 
 
Nonleague
Bishop Stang
No. 15 Cardinal Spellman
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart0
No. 16 Plymouth North6
Story
FINAL
Pentucket0
Haverhill5
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
6:30 P.M.
Mt. Alvernia
Notre Dame (Worcester)
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Inter-High
3:30 P.M.
Burncoat
Worcester South
 
 
Mayflower
3:30 P.M.
Blue Hills
Old Colony
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 5 Andover3
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford0
No. 15 North Andover3
 
5:00 P.M.
No. 18 Central Catholic
Billerica
 
Tewksbury
Dracut
 
Lowell
Haverhill
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Falmouth0
Bourne3
 
4:00 P.M.
Holbrook
Marshfield
 
FINAL
No. 2 Newton North3
No. 4 Melrose2
 
4:30 P.M.
No. 10 Brookline
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury
 
FINAL
Hingham0
Weymouth3
Story
FINAL
Walpole3
Norton0
 
FINAL
Burlington0
North Reading3
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Quincy3
 
FINAL
Medford0
No. 9 Arlington Catholic3
 
4:00 P.M.
St. Bernard’s
Fitchburg
 
4:00 P.M.
Newton South
Cambridge
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Randolph1
 
4:00 P.M.
Everett
Belmont
 
6:45 P.M.
No. 6 Canton
Medway
 
5:00 P.M.
No. 3 Barnstable
No. 8 Medfield
 
3:30 P.M.
No. 12 Pembroke
No. 13 Notre Dame (Hingham)
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Lynn Classical3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Mystic Valley3
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Sacred Heart1
 
FINAL
Braintree3
King Philip2
 
FINAL
Mansfield2
Needham3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results