HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn31
Shepherd Hill25
Story
FINAL
Southbridge50
Auburn15
Story
FINAL
Southbridge50
Shepherd Hill15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)28
Shrewsbury29
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn41
Shepherd Hill17
Story
FINAL
Auburn15
Southbridge50
Story
FINAL
Southbridge50
Shepherd Hill15
Story
 

Field hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Newton Country Day3
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Pingree7
 
FINAL
Dana Hall2
Lexington Christian0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks4
BB&N0
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy1
St. George’s0
 
FINAL
Rivers2
Lawrence Academy1
Story
 
Nonleague
2:45 P.M.
Tabor
Worcester Academy
 
FINAL
Kimball Union2
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Holderness4
 
FINAL
Berwick1
Southfield8
 
FINAL
Cushing1
Middlesex3
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft5
Pingree1
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
Boston City League (Semifinals)
Madison Park3
Brighton1
Story
Boston City League (Semifinals)
Boston International2
East Boston0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day5
Bancroft0
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Concord Academy2
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Berwick8
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy0
Groton1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
Roxbury Latin2
Story
FINAL
BB&N1
Brooks2
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy6
St. George’s3
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s1
St. Paul’s0
 
 
MBIL
MBIL (Quarterfinals)
Learning Center1
Covenant Christian8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
Worcester Academy2
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Cushing1
 
FINAL
Suffield2
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Story
FINAL
Tabor0
Pomfret5
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy0
Proctor5
 
FINAL
Northeast2
Winthrop0
Story
State Vocational Tournament (Semifinals)
Shawsheen1
Blackstone Valley2
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
Boston City Championship (Semifinals)
New Mission0
East Boston1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL — OT
Greater Lowell3
Shawsheen4
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Newton Country Day4
 
FINAL
Dana Hall0
Lexington Christian3
 
FINAL
Winsor3
Beaver Country Day1
 
FINAL
Pingree7
Concord Academy0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy5
St. George’s2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Rivers1
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy5
Groton1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield1
Suffield1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Tabor0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott2
Salem3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Minuteman3
McCann Tech2
 
State Vocational Tournament (Semifinals)
Diman5
Monty Tech0
Story
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham101
Newton North83
 
FINAL
Weymouth66
Wellesley90
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham2
Dedham3
 
FINAL
Natick1
Weymouth3
Story
FINAL
Braintree1
Walpole3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke2
Latin Academy3
Story
FINAL
Snowden3
Boston English1
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Madison Park1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading1
Peabody3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Marian3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford2
Concord-Carlisle3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Douglas0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft3
Newton Country Day1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N0
Governor’s Academy3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis1
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Pomfret2
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter1
Pomfret3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Westwood0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury0
No. 2 Newton North3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Dedham
Ursuline
 
3:30 P.M.
Somerset Berkley
No. 11 New Bedford
 
5:30 P.M.
Wayland
Winchester
 
FINAL
Sutton1
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
Milford0
Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Somerville3
 
FINAL
University Park1
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 3 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
No. 19 North Quincy0
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Lynn Tech0
 
FINAL
Revere1
Malden3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Story
FINAL
Winchester0
Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
St. Paul’s1
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results