HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, November 2, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 19 Nauset34
Sandwich6
Story
FINAL
Marshfield14
Plymouth South46
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North23
Braintree6
Story
FINAL
Brookline13
No. 14 Weymouth23
Story
FINAL
Framingham19
Needham36
Story
FINAL
Norwood7
Milton10
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
East Boston20
Brighton8
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury14
South Boston22
Story
FINAL
Madison Park32
Charlestown0
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Dorchester12
Burke0
Story
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Latin Academy27
Boston English22
Story
FINAL
New Mission6
O'Bryant34
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Masconomet39
Lynn English0
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical30
Revere18
 
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Danvers25
Marblehead28
Story
FINAL
Salem19
Gloucester28
 
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Pentucket0
Newburyport14
Story
FINAL
Triton14
Winthrop40
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Manchester Essex17
Ipswich14
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
St. Mary’s22
Austin Prep8
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Pope John51
Pope John Paul II14
Story
FINAL
Matignon14
St. Clement28
Story
FINAL at Victory Field, Watertown
Marian32
St. Joseph’s Prep6
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 4 St. John’s Prep41
Malden Catholic0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Nashoba Valley Tech28
Worcester Tech23
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury21
Story
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Wayland14
Concord-Carlisle13
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang18
Martha's Vineyard22
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Somerset Berkley42
Coyle & Cassidy13
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge46
Medford0
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
Taunton14
Mansfield34
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Worcester North8
Doherty28
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Belchertown21
Athol0
 
FINAL
Turners Falls47
Mahar13
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer15
BB&N22
Story
FINAL
St. George’s27
Rivers43
Story
FINAL
Nobles49
Brooks26
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
Lowell42
No. 8 Andover35
Story
FINAL
Billerica23
No. 15 Central Catholic42
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Tewksbury34
Methuen13
 
FINAL
Dracut28
North Andover56
Story
FINAL
Lawrence20
Haverhill28
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
North Middlesex13
Algonquin25
Story
FINAL
Wachusett26
Milford6
Story
FINAL
Leominster32
Shrewsbury33
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Nashoba42
Story
FINAL
Gardner27
Groton-Dunstable29
Story
FINAL
Oakmont13
Lunenburg30
Story
FINAL
Littleton18
West Boylston14
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley14
Narragansett41
Story
FINAL
Murdock20
Maynard41
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown27
Wilmington14
Story
FINAL
Stoneham28
No. 10 Burlington48
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont7
Woburn31
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Pembroke32
Scituate7
Story
FINAL
Middleborough34
Hanover32
 
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
Silver Lake13
No. 3 Duxbury49
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth21
Wareham8
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington30
Hull6
Story
FINAL
Norwell7
Carver6
Story
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Northbridge7
Auburn39
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill30
Oxford7
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua21
Grafton35
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Southbridge25
Millbury28
Story
FINAL
David Prouty36
Bartlett44
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Dean Tech14
Ware53
 
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Medway21
Holliston49
Story
FINAL
Medfield14
Hopkinton21
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Norton41
Ashland20
Story
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale23
Bellingham7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Canton30
North Attleborough49
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Brockton41
Catholic Memorial6
Story
FINAL
Stoughton26
Attleboro8
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth18
New Bedford6
 
FINAL
Sharon7
Franklin21
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Reading25
No. 18 Wakefield7
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)48
Fitchburg27
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin22
No. 17 Westford49
 
FINAL
Nipmuc26
Clinton27
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s26
Mohawk Trail14
Story
FINAL
Bourne8
Rockland41
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester35
Randolph12
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames14
No. 11 King Philip40
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater8
Foxborough28
Story
FINAL
North Quincy22
Whitman-Hanson46
Story
FINAL
Weston27
Waltham47
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Bedford7
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn7
Westwood39
Story
FINAL
Melrose21
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Dedham0
No. 6 Walpole47
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford24
Malden8
Story
FINAL
Chelsea0
Northeast36
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury2
No. 14 Westford1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL — OT
Pingree0
Newton Country Day0
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Berwick2
 
 
ISL
FINAL — OT
Governor’s Academy1
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s1
St. Mark’s5
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Rivers4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL at Cawley Stadium, Lowell
No. 5 Chelmsford4
Lowell1
Story
FINAL
North Andover0
No. 7 Andover2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)2
Proctor1
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Bancroft0
Story
FINAL — OT
Peabody1
Newton North2
Story
FINAL
Danvers1
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
New Bedford0
 
FINAL — OT
North Attleborough2
No. 8 Hingham1
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Dennis-Yarmouth4
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
No. 4 Sandwich5
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
No. 19 Oliver Ames3
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Cohasset1
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Nantucket0
Story
FINAL
Westwood7
West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL — OT at Anna Maria College, Worcester
Westborough1
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Narragansett1
Story
FINAL
Bromfield2
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Maynard0
Oakmont5
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Sutton6
Story
FINAL
Northbridge0
Littleton3
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Auburn0
 
FINAL — 2OT
Hudson1
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Groton4
Southfield0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1.5
Pingree4.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Lexington Christian5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Ceylon Park, Boston
Latin Academy0
Burke3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Austin Prep1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark1
Pingree6
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Beaver Country Day3
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Concord Academy3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton3
Milford1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
Lawrence Academy3
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Rivers5
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s2
St. Mark’s2
 
FINAL
Nobles1
Brooks2
Story
FINAL
BB&N1
Thayer0
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin5
Middlesex1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport1
Bristol-Plymouth2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dexter1
Winchendon6
 
FINAL at Southwick
Palmer3
Southwick-Tolland1
 
FINAL
Commerce2
Monson6
 
FINAL — OT
Wahconah1
South Hadley2
 
FINAL
Putnam Science (Conn.)0
Monument Mtn.4
 
FINAL
Hoosac Valley0
Hampshire3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL — SOOT
Pembroke1
Duxbury2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Seekonk2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL — SOOT
Monomoy1
Cohasset2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Cambridge1
 
FINAL
Malden1
Billerica2
 
FINAL
Lexington0
Madison Park1
 
FINAL
Northeast1
Dracut3
 
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
Malden Catholic1
Lynn Tech2
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Reading0
Story
FINAL — OT
Belmont2
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
Maimonides0
Manchester Essex4
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
North Reading6
 
FINAL
North Shore1
Lynnfield4
Story
FINAL
Whittier1
Ipswich4
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL — SOOT at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Leominster1
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Clinton1
Bay Path2
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Groton-Dunstable9
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Leicester2
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
David Prouty2
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
South Lancaster1
 
FINAL
Quaboag0
Parker Charter1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Douglas1
Story
FINAL
Littleton0
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Trivium0
Abby Kelley Foster6
Story
FINAL
Brockton3
Quincy0
 
FINAL — SOOT
North Attleborough1
Greater New Bedford2
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Marshfield7
 
FINAL
King Philip1
No. 11 Wellesley4
 
FINAL
Barnstable1
Natick0
 
FINAL — SOOT
Braintree2
Silver Lake1
 
FINAL — SOOT
Walpole2
Durfee1
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
Franklin2
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
Norton5
 
FINAL
Milton1
Norwell0
Story
FINAL — SOOT
Norwood1
Canton2
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Ashland1
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech2
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Holbrook1
Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Sturgis0
Dover-Sherborn4
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Falmouth1
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton3
Durfee2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree3
Newton Country Day0
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Concord Academy6
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Berwick2
Story
 
IGC
IGC Tournament (Semifinals)
Waring2
Brimmer & May3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy2
Milton Academy0
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Rivers4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)3
Providence Country Day5
Story
FINAL
Southfield2
Lexington Christian1
 
FINAL
Cambridge1
Madison Park0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Haverhill0
 
FINAL — SOOT at Gordon College, Wenham
Melrose1
Gloucester2
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Swampscott0
 
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Wayland2
Story
FINAL — SOOT
Weston2
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
Winthrop4
Whittier1
 
FINAL
Watertown0
Ipswich2
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Marian4
Story
FINAL
Douglas2
Quaboag1
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s2
North Brookfield1
Story
FINAL
Littleton0
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Tahanto3
Blackstone Valley4
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter0
Hopedale8
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Tyngsborough3
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Auburn3
 
FINAL
Leicester0
Holy Name5
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Sharon2
New Bedford4
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Wellesley0
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Hingham2
Story
FINAL
Weymouth1
North Attleborough2
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
Holliston5
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL
Medway0
East Bridgewater2
 
FINAL at Sandy Pond Recreation, West Yarmouth
Cape Cod Academy1
Sturgis0
 
FINAL
Case0
Hanover3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
Phillips Andover2
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Boston Latin86
Acton-Boxborough91
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree0
Newton Country Day3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy3
Milton Academy0
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Codman Charter0
KIPP Academy3
Story
 
Mayflower
Vocational Tournament
Tri-County3
Norfolk Aggie1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Phillips Andover3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results