HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Sunday, November 4, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cheshire Academy14
Canterbury7
 
FINAL
Deerfield16
Avon Old Farms13
 
 

Field hockey

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL at UMass-Lowell, Lowell
No. 5 Chelmsford3
No. 7 Andover2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames0
No. 4 Sandwich2
 
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
Rockport1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
Austin Prep0
St. Mary’s5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin0
No. 13 Oliver Ames1
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Prospect Hill0
Pioneer Charter1
Story
FINAL
Boston Collegiate2
Foxborough Charter1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Medway3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford0
No. 1 Masconomet1
Story
FINAL
Billerica2
No. 2 Somerville6
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
No. 18 Pentucket4
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
No. 14 Danvers5
 
FINAL
Burke1
No. 8 North Andover3
Story
FINAL — OT
Beverly1
Winchester2
 
FINAL
Marblehead0
No. 19 Wilmington4
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Manchester Essex1
Boston International3
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Matignon0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport5
Dorchester3
 
FINAL at Rivier College, Nashua, NH
Ipswich6
Lowell Catholic1
Story
FINAL
Brockton1
No. 4 Needham3
Story
FINAL
Taunton1
Dartmouth5
 
FINAL
No. 11 Wellesley1
No. 16 Nauset2
 
FINAL
Barnstable1
No. 5 Weymouth2
Story
FINAL
Braintree2
No. 12 BC High1
 
FINAL
Walpole1
No. 7 New Bedford0
Story
FINAL
Milton0
No. 17 Hingham2
Story
FINAL
Ashland1
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
Duxbury0
Holliston3
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Scituate0
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth0
Nantucket3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL at Bristol-Plymouth, Taunton
Cohasset7
New Testament0
Story
FINAL
Seekonk2
Sturgis1
 
FINAL — SOOT
Sacred Heart2
East Bridgewater1
 
FINAL — 2OT
Bourne2
West Bridgewater1
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
No. 20 Mashpee3
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn4
Hanover0
 
FINAL at Becker College, Leicester
South Lancaster0
Sutton5
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Worcester North2
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Blackstone Valley0
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Maynard0
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Keefe Tech2
Story
FINAL
Marshfield1
Greater New Bedford0
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Douglas2
Parker Charter1
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hotchkiss1
Deerfield0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Apponequet2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury
Cape Cod Academy0
Ursuline6
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Beverly4
 
FINAL — SOOT
Chelmsford1
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
Masconomet1
Newton North4
 
FINAL at Veterans Stadium, Lawrence
Lexington1
No. 6 Central Catholic6
 
FINAL
No. 12 North Andover1
No. 10 Winchester2
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
No. 18 Amesbury5
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Belmont3
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Newburyport1
 
FINAL — SOOT
Gloucester1
No. 20 Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Wayland2
Danvers1
 
FINAL
Marblehead0
Wilmington1
Story
FINAL at Rivier College, Nashua, NH
Weston3
Lowell Catholic0
 
FINAL
Minuteman2
Innovation Academy0
 
FINAL at Malden Catholic, Malden
Maimonides0
Mystic Valley5
Story
FINAL
South Boston0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)6
 
FINAL at Reservation Road, Hyde Park
Winthrop5
New Mission0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich2
Shawsheen0
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
No. 13 Needham5
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
No. 8 Whitman-Hanson2
Story
FINAL
Brockton2
No. 11 Oliver Ames3
Story
FINAL
New Bedford1
No. 1 Franklin4
 
FINAL — SOOT
Dartmouth1
North Quincy0
 
FINAL
Hingham1
No. 17 Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Bishop Feehan3
Story
FINAL — SOOT
Holliston1
No. 15 Cardinal Spellman0
 
FINAL
Sandwich2
Scituate3
Story
FINAL
Abington2
Norfolk Aggie0
Story
FINAL — OT
Nantucket2
Old Colony1
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater0
Dover-Sherborn4
Story
FINAL
Hanover0
Norwell2
 
FINAL
Avon0
Pope John Paul II3
 
FINAL at Nashoba Regional, Bolton
Wachusett0
Nashoba1
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Northbridge4
Story
FINAL
Millbury1
Nipmuc6
Story
FINAL
Holy Name4
Monty Tech0
Story
FINAL — OT at Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay
North Attleborough1
No. 16 Plymouth North0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Bromfield7
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Acton-Boxborough1
No. 2 Peabody0
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Haverhill0
No. 14 Reading3
 
FINAL
Algonquin0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Millis3
Marian0
 
FINAL at Quincy High School, Quincy
Nauset0
Fontbonne3
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Seekonk2
Ursuline3
Story
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Archbishop Williams3
 
FINAL
Sturgis0
Case3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results