HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, November 5, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Evergreen
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey26
Dexter20
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester South44
Advanced Math and Science19
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
No. 2 Walpole1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 20 Weston2
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree3
Bancroft1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holderness2
New Hampton1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood4
Dover-Sherborn2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hudson0
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL — 2OT at Anna Maria College, Worcester
Algonquin0
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
Wayland1
No. 13 Winchester2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg2
Tyngsborough1
 
FINAL — OT
Bromfield1
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
Narragansett0
Hopedale3
Story
FINAL
Danvers0
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough7
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Cohasset0
No. 11 Apponequet3
Story
FINAL — OT
Scituate1
No. 9 Monomoy2
 
FINAL
Littleton1
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Newton North1
No. 18 Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Canton1
Old Rochester0
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Franklin3
No. 3 Duxbury1
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Rivers1
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark1
Beaver Country Day13
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Bancroft0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer2
St. Mark’s3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holderness3
New Hampton2
 
FINAL at Ludlow High School, Ludlow
Northampton1
Ludlow2
 
FINAL at Szot Park, Chicopee
Agawam0
Chicopee2
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Amherst-Pelham6
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow1
West Springfield3
 
FINAL
Palmer0
Belchertown5
 
FINAL
Monson1
Mt. Greylock4
 
FINAL
Hampshire0
Monument Mtn.2
 
FINAL
Canton4
Southeastern0
Story
FINAL
Bay Path0
Millbury5
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
Lunenburg0
Story
FINAL
South Hadley2
Cathedral1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree5
Bancroft0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL — 2OT
Groton-Dunstable1
Auburn0
Story
FINAL at Oxford High, Oxford
Maynard0
Sutton4
Story
FINAL — SOOT at Fitchburg State University, Fitchburg
Douglas1
St. Bernard’s0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Hopedale5
Story
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham0
No. 2 Newton North3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Pope John Paul II0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford0
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Beaver Country Day1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 6 Canton3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook3
Old Colony0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut0
No. 5 Andover3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 18 Central Catholic3
Peabody1
 
FINAL
No. 15 North Andover3
Beverly0
 
FINAL
Wachusett0
No. 7 Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough3
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Madison Park0
No. 19 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
No. 10 Brookline1
Quincy3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Story
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
St. Clement3
Snowden0
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 3 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Bourne1
Bishop Feehan3
Story
FINAL
Bethany Christian0
Keefe Tech3
 
FINAL
Worcester North0
No. 8 Medfield3
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Hopkinton3
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Sutton1
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results