HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Field hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL at Oakmont, Ashburnham
Lunenburg0
Littleton5
Story
FINAL at Oakmont, Ashburnham
Oakmont1
Hopedale0
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Burncoat0
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL — 2OT at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Nashoba2
Notre Dame (Worcester)3
Story
FINAL
Kent1
Canterbury2
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL at Sports Park, Amesbury
Lynnfield1
Newburyport2
 
 
MBIL
MBIL Division A Tournament (Championship)
Waring0
Brimmer & May3
 
FINAL
Newman Prep2
Covenant Christian5
Story
 
Nonleague
Chicopee
Ludlow
 
West Springfield
Amherst-Pelham
 
FINAL
Methuen1
Madison Park5
 
FINAL
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle5
No. 14 Danvers3
 
FINAL — SOOT
Bedford0
No. 19 Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough0
No. 3 St. John’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Medway5
Story
FINAL
East Boston0
No. 1 Masconomet3
 
FINAL at Dilboy Field, Somerville
Westford0
No. 2 Somerville1
 
FINAL at Ceylon Park, Boston
Weston2
Boston International1
Story
FINAL at Haverhill High School, Haverhill
No. 18 Pentucket1
Salem0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich1
Watertown4
Story
FINAL at Lunenburg High School, Lunenburg
Douglas0
Sutton1
Story
FINAL
Winchester2
No. 8 North Andover3
 
FINAL at Nashoba Regional, Bolton
Leominster2
Worcester North1
Story
FINAL
Marshfield0
No. 4 Needham3
Story
FINAL
Ashland0
Medfield2
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Holliston1
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy2
Nantucket3
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart1
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn7
No. 20 Mashpee0
 
FINAL
Cohasset0
Seekonk1
 
FINAL
Braintree0
No. 5 Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Nauset0
Dartmouth5
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
No. 13 Oliver Ames2
Story
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
Rockport1
St. Mary’s0
Story
FINAL at Hudson
Wachusett1
Algonquin0
Story
FINAL at Lunenburg High School, Lunenburg
Bromfield0
Keefe Tech1
Story
FINAL
Canton1
No. 17 Hingham0
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Commonwealth
FINAL — SOOT at Malden Catholic, Malden
Mystic Valley1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
No. 9 Westford2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ipswich3
Marian1
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater1
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Newburyport4
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Carver0
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Concord-Carlisle0
Beverly2
 
FINAL
Scituate0
No. 4 Canton1
Story
FINAL — OT
Stoneham2
No. 20 Hamilton-Wenham3
 
FINAL — SOOT
No. 11 Oliver Ames2
No. 8 Whitman-Hanson1
 
FINAL
Newton North2
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury4
 
FINAL at Veterans Stadium, Lawrence
No. 6 Central Catholic3
No. 10 Winchester0
Story
FINAL
Wayland1
Wilmington2
Story
FINAL
Belmont2
No. 18 Amesbury1
Story
FINAL
Winthrop0
St. Mary’s2
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough1
No. 13 Needham2
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
No. 17 Marshfield3
 
FINAL
Dartmouth1
No. 1 Franklin3
 
FINAL
Holliston0
No. 14 Duxbury1
Story
FINAL
Dedham0
No. 7 Medfield2
 
FINAL — OT
Abington3
Nantucket2
Story
FINAL at Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury
Fairhaven0
Ursuline1
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II0
Norwell5
 
FINAL at Hudson
Shrewsbury0
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL at Nashoba Regional, Bolton
Marlborough1
Nashoba5
Story
FINAL
Weston6
Minuteman0
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield0
Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Winchester0
No. 4 Melrose3
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant0
No. 9 Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
King Philip3
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Shawsheen3
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Dartmouth2
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
No. 11 New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
No. 12 Pembroke2
 
FINAL
Duxbury3
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
Sacred Heart2
Story
FINAL
Weston3
No. 16 Bishop Fenwick0
Story
FINAL
Tri-County0
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
FINAL
Millis3
Blackstone Valley1
 
FINAL
Medway1
Westborough3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results