HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, November 9, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 18 Nauset12
Plymouth South13
Story
FINAL
Sandwich19
Dennis-Yarmouth26
Story
FINAL
Marshfield19
Falmouth20
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 13 Weymouth25
Framingham15
Story
FINAL
Needham28
Newton North25
 
FINAL
No. 6 Walpole14
No. 10 Natick21
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
Madison Park62
East Boston20
Story
FINAL
Charlestown0
South Boston24
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL
Boston English0
Dorchester12
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy18
O'Bryant14
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Revere0
Masconomet42
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical40
Peabody7
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Salem45
Danvers46
 
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Saugus35
Triton27
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Ipswich13
North Reading15
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield47
Manchester Essex13
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Austin Prep12
Cardinal Spellman15
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL at Victory Field, Watertown
Pope John Paul II33
St. Joseph’s Prep16
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian17
Catholic Memorial7
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech16
Quaboag6
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech26
Monty Tech55
Story
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
North Shore46
Chelsea8
Story
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Boston Latin38
Weston0
Story
FINAL
Bedford0
Wayland28
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden20
No. 2 Everett54
Story
FINAL
Medford28
Somerville35
Story
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
Oliver Ames30
Canton36
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
Taunton40
Attleboro34
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Frontier8
Athol27
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech6
Mahar34
 
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Tri-County6
Diman41
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
No. 11 Andover40
Billerica20
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford7
No. 20 Lowell21
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Haverhill38
North Andover22
Story
FINAL
Lawrence38
Methuen36
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Wachusett48
North Middlesex21
 
FINAL
Leominster42
Marlborough20
Story
FINAL
Nashoba44
Oakmont0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin12
Gardner42
Story
FINAL
Clinton12
Hudson14
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable34
Lunenburg12
Story
FINAL
West Boylston42
Maynard27
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough21
Narragansett0
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
No. 8 Burlington36
Wilmington15
Story
FINAL
Stoneham14
Melrose30
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn20
Lexington14
Story
FINAL
Belmont7
Arlington21
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy28
Cushing55
 
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
North Quincy14
Pembroke34
Story
FINAL
Scituate20
Middleborough12
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury35
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake7
Quincy26
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet13
Dighton-Rehoboth28
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven43
Case32
Story
FINAL
Wareham21
Greater New Bedford14
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester14
Seekonk20
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington22
East Bridgewater16
Story
FINAL
Carver6
Rockland0
Story
FINAL
Norwell0
Cohasset33
 
FINAL
Hull20
Mashpee33
 
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Westwood14
Hopkinton7
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn35
Ashland21
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth35
Durfee12
 
FINAL
Westborough7
Auburn46
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)41
Milford39
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill28
Doherty32
Story
FINAL
Burncoat6
St. Peter-Marian38
Story
FINAL
David Prouty42
St. Bernard’s22
Story
FINAL
Millbury0
Northbridge48
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Murdock33
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Grafton35
Littleton31
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang14
Bourne20
Story
FINAL
Stoughton25
No. 14 Bridgewater-Raynham21
Story
FINAL
Holliston35
Norton21
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury19
Concord-Carlisle14
Story
FINAL
Bellingham8
Medway42
 
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale13
Medfield24
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth14
Randolph22
 
FINAL
Plymouth North12
No. 1 Barnstable52
Story
FINAL
Milton42
Dedham14
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Central Catholic20
Lynn English3
 
FINAL
Cambridge20
Malden Catholic6
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury30
New Mission8
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence16
Blue Hills22
Story
 

Field hockey

 
EIL
2:45 P.M.
Dana Hall
Bancroft
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks1
Milton Academy0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Reading High School, Reading
No. 1 Watertown2
No. 13 Winchester1
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 2 Walpole1
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Franklin0
No. 4 Sandwich4
 
FINAL
No. 15 Canton1
No. 11 Apponequet2
Story
FINAL
Westwood1
No. 9 Monomoy2
 
FINAL at Reading High School, Reading
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough4
No. 18 Masconomet1
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
EIL
3:00 P.M.
Bancroft
Landmark
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day6
Lexington Christian1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks3
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
Thayer1
St. George’s0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Greylock1
Belchertown3
 
FINAL at Szot Park, Chicopee
South Hadley0
Monument Mtn.1
 
FINAL at Grafton High, Grafton
Tyngsborough4
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL at Lunenburg High School, Lunenburg
Groton-Dunstable4
Millbury1
Story
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
No. 3 St. John’s Prep2
No. 1 Masconomet1
Story
FINAL at Duxbury High, Duxbury
Canton0
Medway2
Story
FINAL at Brockton High School, Brockton
Medfield1
Holliston0
 
FINAL at Cape Cod Academy, Osterville
Seekonk1
Nantucket3
 
FINAL at Woburn High School, Woburn
No. 2 Somerville5
Madison Park1
Story
FINAL — SOOT
No. 13 Oliver Ames2
No. 5 Weymouth3
Story
FINAL at Taunton High School, Taunton
Dartmouth0
No. 4 Needham3
 
FINAL at Scituate
Dover-Sherborn1
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Dexter2
Cambridge Weston4
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall1
Bancroft0
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Winsor2
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day2
Lexington Christian5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Phillips Andover0
Story
FINAL at Nashoba Regional, Bolton
Douglas0
Bromfield5
Story
FINAL at Lunenburg High School, Lunenburg
Groton-Dunstable1
Northbridge4
Story
FINAL — SOOT at Grafton High, Grafton
Holy Name3
Nipmuc2
Story
FINAL — OT at Nashoba Regional, Bolton
Hopedale0
Sutton1
Story
FINAL at Taunton High School, Taunton
No. 11 Oliver Ames1
No. 13 Needham0
Story
FINAL at Weymouth
No. 17 Marshfield0
No. 1 Franklin2
 
FINAL at Scituate
Abington0
Dover-Sherborn1
 
FINAL at Woburn High School, Woburn
No. 6 Central Catholic1
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury0
Story
FINAL at Woburn High School, Woburn
No. 9 Westford0
Beverly1
 
FINAL — SOOT at Scituate
Norwell2
Ursuline1
Story
FINAL — SOOT
No. 14 Duxbury3
No. 4 Canton2
 
FINAL at Brockton High School, Brockton
East Bridgewater1
No. 7 Medfield4
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results