HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, November 14, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Uxbridge35
Worcester North0
Story
 

Field hockey

 
EIL
FINAL at TBA
Dana Hall3
Pingree0
 
 
ISL
FINAL at Merrimack College, North Andover
Lawrence Academy0
Brooks6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Suffield Academy, Suffield, CT
Phillips Andover1
Hotchkiss2
 
FINAL at Greenwich Academy, Greenwich, CT
Deerfield0
Greenwich Academy7
 
FINAL
Cushing3
Williston Northampton0
 
FINAL
Kimball Union1
Holderness2
 
FINAL at Hotchkiss School, Lakeville, CT
Canterbury1
Gunnery4
Story
FINAL at Clarke Field, West Springfield
Shrewsbury1
Longmeadow0
Story
FINAL at Clarke Field, West Springfield
Oakmont2
Frontier0
Story
FINAL at Reading High School, Reading
No. 2 Walpole0
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL at Reading High School, Reading
No. 11 Apponequet0
No. 1 Watertown3
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee0
Nobles3
 
FINAL
Choate4
Taft1
 
FINAL at TBA
Rye Country Day2
St. Mark’s9
 
FINAL
Pomfret0
Middlesex2
 
FINAL at TBA
KLHT1
Winsor2
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Choate0
Berkshire3
 
FINAL — SOOT
Loomis Chaffee0
Phillips Exeter1
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Pomfret2
 
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)7
Greens Farm3
 
FINAL at Berwick Academy, South Berwick
Rocky Hill2
Hyde (Maine)8
 
FINAL — OT
Forman2
Christian Heritage3
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss1
Kent2
 
FINAL — 2OT at Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, CT
Roxbury Latin1
South Kent0
Story
FINAL — SOOT
Kimball Union1
Brooks2
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy0
Rivers3
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Wheeler (R.I.)0
 
FINAL — SOOT
Berwick2
Hebron (Maine)3
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis2
Beaver Country Day6
Story
FINAL
St. Andrew’s2
Lexington Christian7
Story
FINAL
MacDuffie3
Brimmer & May0
 
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
No. 2 Somerville1
No. 4 Needham2
 
FINAL at Nashoba Regional, Bolton
Leominster0
Amherst-Pelham1
Story
FINAL at Braintree High, Braintree
No. 8 North Andover0
Medway3
 
FINAL at Westfield State University, Westfield
Sutton1
Hopkins0
Story
FINAL at Veterans Stadium, Quincy
Watertown2
Dover-Sherborn1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Governor’s Academy4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield1
Loomis Chaffee0
 
FINAL
Berkshire4
Wilbraham & Monson3
 
FINAL — SOOT
Pomfret0
Tabor1
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)1
St. Luke's7
 
FINAL — 2OT
Rye Country Day0
Greens Farm2
 
FINAL
Forman1
Chase Collegiate8
 
FINAL
Falmouth Academy0
Southfield4
 
FINAL
Choate0
Brooks2
 
FINAL — OT
Westminster0
Hotchkiss1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Nobles1
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Williston Northampton1
Rivers2
 
FINAL — OT
Brewster Academy1
Lexington Christian0
 
FINAL
Kimball Union0
Pingree2
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May1
Tilton5
 
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)0
Montrose6
 
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
Beverly0
No. 1 Franklin2
 
FINAL at Nashoba Regional, Bolton
Nashoba2
Minnechaug0
Story
FINAL at Westfield State University, Westfield
Sutton2
Lenox0
Story
FINAL at Braintree High, Braintree
No. 7 Medfield5
Belmont1
 
FINAL — SOOT at Veterans Stadium, Quincy
Norwell0
Weston1
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greenwich Academy0
Cushing3
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Pomfret3
Story
FINAL at Bridgewater-Raynham, Bridgewater
No. 3 Barnstable3
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL at Hudson
Archbishop Williams0
Frontier3
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
St. Paul’s3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results