HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, November 17, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech22
Bay Path39
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Randolph19
Burke8
Story
FINAL
Nantucket26
Martha's Vineyard27
Story
FINAL
Tri-County13
Old Colony20
 
FINAL
Northeast30
North Shore6
Story
Jack Etter Bowl at Williston Northampton, Easthampton
Salisbury (Conn.)29
Phillips Exeter26
Story
Norm Walker Bowl at Belmont Hill, Belmont
Proctor16
Suffield34
Story
Arthur Valicenti Bowl at Avon Old Farms, Avon, CT
St. Sebastian’s40
KLHT7
Story
Dan Rorke Bowl at Kingswood-Oxford, West Hartford, CT
St. Luke's28
Hyde (Conn.)26
Story
 

Field hockey

 
ISL
FINAL at Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, CT
Brooks1
Middlesex0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Worcester State University, Worcester
No. 1 Watertown1
Oakmont0
Story
FINAL at Convent Sacred Heart, Greenwich, CT
Hotchkiss2
Choate0
 
FINAL at Convent Sacred Heart, Greenwich, CT
Nobles0
Greenwich Academy2
 
FINAL at Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, CT
St. Mark’s1
Cushing0
 
FINAL at Deerfield Academy, Deerfield
Holderness0
Winsor1
 
FINAL at Deerfield Academy, Deerfield
Gunnery2
Dana Hall1
 
FINAL at Worcester State University, Worcester
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough3
Shrewsbury0
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
ISL
FINAL — SOOT
Brooks2
Rivers3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL — SOOT
Christian Heritage1
MacDuffie2
 
FINAL at Worcester State University, Worcester
Medway0
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
Kent0
Berkshire2
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin2
Pomfret0
 
FINAL at Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, CT
Millbrook (N.Y.)4
Concord Academy1
 
FINAL at Berwick Academy, South Berwick, ME
Hebron (Maine)2
Beaver Country Day3
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Hyde (Maine)1
 
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Sutton2
Watertown1
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Nonleague
FINAL at Pomfret School, Pomfret, CT
Brewster Academy2
Greens Farm0
 
FINAL
Southfield2
Tilton1
 
FINAL at Worcester State University, Worcester
No. 7 Medfield3
Belchertown1
 
FINAL at Nobles & Greenough, Dedham
Deerfield0
Nobles2
 
FINAL at Worcester Academy, Worcester
Hotchkiss0
Brooks2
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Governor’s Academy2
Story
FINAL at Rivers School, Weston
Rivers2
Berkshire0
 
FINAL at Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, CT
Pingree0
St. Luke's2
 
FINAL
Montrose2
Chase Collegiate1
 
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Sutton0
Weston1
Story
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL at Algonquin, Northborough
No. 2 Newton North1
No. 3 Barnstable3
 
FINAL at Algonquin, Northborough
No. 4 Melrose3
Longmeadow1
 
FINAL at Algonquin, Northborough
Lynnfield0
Frontier3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results