HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, December 12, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:12 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke30
New Mission84
Story
FINAL
Dorchester71
O'Bryant58
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II70
Cape Cod Tech41
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon27
Austin Prep55
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft57
Portsmouth Abbey59
Story
FINAL
Landmark34
Concord Academy57
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy48
St. Mark’s39
 
FINAL
Brooks57
Groton30
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Covenant Christian74
Cambridge Weston64
 
FINAL
Newman Prep49
Waring40
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pathfinder48
Ware61
 
FINAL
Lenox49
McCann Tech29
 
FINAL
Algonquin74
Shepherd Hill45
Story
4:00 P.M.
Bethany Christian
New Testament
 
FINAL
Gann Academy53
Berwick54
Story
FINAL
Avon Old Farms41
Deerfield65
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian60
South Shore Voc-Tech72
Story
FINAL
Somerville60
Peabody49
Story
FINAL
Randolph55
Burlington59
 
FINAL
Case43
Somerset Berkley70
Story
FINAL
Monomoy54
Bourne67
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy59
Pembroke44
 
FINAL
Bedford77
Dedham66
 
FINAL
Lexington54
Xaverian42
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy58
Avon56
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)62
Northeast64
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant50
Dorchester12
Story
FINAL
Burke27
New Mission51
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex35
Hamilton-Wenham52
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville19
Douglas46
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day56
Concord Academy13
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day25
Lexington Christian50
Story
FINAL
Pingree38
Portsmouth Abbey21
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Winchendon53
Elizabeth Seton23
 
FINAL
Newman Prep57
Learning Center23
 
FINAL
Commonwealth20
Waldorf19
 
 
ISL
3:30 P.M.
Groton
Brooks
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s43
St. Mark’s40
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Kimball Union41
Phillips Exeter60
Story
FINAL
Pathfinder35
Ware64
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon44
Deerfield36
 
FINAL
Littleton40
Oakmont37
Story
FINAL
Sutton43
Murdock22
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech27
Burncoat46
Story
FINAL
Proctor38
Lawrence Academy43
 
FINAL
Bancroft26
Hyde (Conn.)47
Story
FINAL
Nantucket31
Monomoy45
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day49
Waring50
 
FINAL
Cambridge53
Charlestown26
 
FINAL
Choate34
Pomfret53
 
FINAL
Nazareth26
Matignon46
 
FINAL
Bellingham77
Seekonk21
 
FINAL
Madison Park37
Ursuline74
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley51
Case38
 
FINAL
Milton Academy35
Tabor32
Story
FINAL
Marshfield31
Fontbonne49
Story
FINAL
Medford49
Georgetown39
Story
FINAL
Medfield43
Wellesley24
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle31
Wakefield37
 
FINAL
St. Raphael40
Taunton45
 
FINAL
Cumberland (R.I.)21
North Attleborough63
 
FINAL
Covenant Christian36
Bradford Christian44
 
FINAL
Pembroke35
Wareham47
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield1
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Story
FINAL
Sandwich2
Plymouth South4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth2
Framingham3
Story
FINAL
Wellesley1
Dedham5
Story
FINAL
Natick0
Walpole4
 
FINAL
Braintree4
Newton North0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading1
Amesbury2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon4
Lowell Catholic2
Story
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley7
Gardner2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Milford2
Story
FINAL
Foxborough3
Stoughton1
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin5
Haverhill3
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Waltham3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington5
Lexington0
Story
FINAL
Arlington3
Wakefield2
Story
FINAL
Wilmington1
Woburn3
Story
FINAL
Melrose2
Reading3
Story
FINAL
Belmont1
Watertown7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rye Country Day1
Portsmouth Abbey2
Story
 
Quinn
Boro's Cup @ Northstar Youth Forum (Semifinals)
Wachusett6
Marlborough3
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Algonquin3
Westborough0
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield1
Worcester8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech3
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard0
Hopkinton5
 
FINAL
Holliston3
Northbridge/Nipmuc/Sutton/Uxbridge7
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s2
Leominster4
Story
FINAL
East Longmeadow3
Auburn/Millbury5
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Shrewsbury6
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
St. Mary’s1
Story
FINAL
Proctor3
St. Mark’s1
Story
FINAL
St. Thomas More1
St. George’s8
 
FINAL
Attleboro4
Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL
Avon/Holbrook2
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Canton1
Lincoln-Sudbury5
 
FINAL
Blue Hills4
Plymouth North4
Story
FINAL
Duxbury1
Barnstable1
 
FINAL
Revere1
Somerville3
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Medford5
Story
FINAL
Needham2
Catholic Memorial5
Story
FINAL
East Boston2
St. Joseph’s Prep10
 
FINAL
Brockton2
Silver Lake5
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Andover2
Story
FINAL
Bedford1
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk1
 
FINAL
Marian2
Weston5
Story
FINAL
Minuteman2
Brookline5
Story
FINAL
Everett2
Quincy4
Story
FINAL
Bourne1
Norwell6
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford6
Taunton4
Story
FINAL
Norwood1
Hingham4
 
FINAL
Nauset0
Bishop Stang4
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley4
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Bedford1
Dover-Sherborn1
 
FINAL
Tri-County/Millis0
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Xavier (Conn.)1
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)3
Story
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly1
Diman6
 
FINAL
Moses Brown2
Belmont Hill8
 
FINAL
Hanover1
Cohasset4
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II2
Mashpee/Upper Cape2
 
FINAL
Middleborough5
East Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy3
Monomoy1
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Hull4
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North1
Braintree3
Story
FINAL
Dedham1
Wellesley8
Story
FINAL
Norwood5
Milton4
Story
FINAL
Needham8
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Walpole5
Natick3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Newton Country Day6
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall1
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Winthrop/Lynn English4
Medford4
 
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers8
Shawsheen1
Story
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott9
Peabody/Lynnfield4
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough5
Newton South1
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Woburn8
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Burlington3
Lexington9
Story
FINAL
Belmont2
Watertown/Melrose7
Story
FINAL
Arlington5
Wakefield0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham3
Dennis-Yarmouth6
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy1
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke8
Story
FINAL
Sandwich5
Canton7
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy7
Hanover/Cohasset2
Story
FINAL
Marshfield1
Norwell3
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
King Philip2
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Westwood10
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Duxbury4
St. Mary’s1
Story
FINAL at New England Sports Center, Marlborough
Brooks3
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury4
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Phillips Exeter1
 
FINAL
Groton2
Kimball Union2
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s2
Deerfield2
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames8
St. Joseph's4
Story
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames8
St. Joseph’s Prep4
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Billerica2
Story
FINAL
Reading3
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Medway/Ashland1
Hingham7
 
FINAL
Everett2
Chelmsford10
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle9
Central Catholic1
 
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport68
Hamilton-Wenham18
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex21
Newburyport65
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough59.990
Lincoln-Sudbury40
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle72
Bedford20
 
FINAL
Wayland50
Boston Latin46
 
FINAL
Westford71
Waltham25
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett18
Malden68
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat22
Worcester South45
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica45
Lawrence41
 
FINAL
Central Catholic56
North Andover30
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex41
Fitchburg50
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge62
David Prouty24
 
FINAL
Auburn60
David Prouty26
 
FINAL
Auburn69
Oxford16
 
FINAL
David Prouty39
Oxford47
 
FINAL
Leicester7
Northbridge47
 
FINAL
Uxbridge57.5
Northbridge28.5
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill69.660
Millbury16.330
 
FINAL
Grafton33.5
Tantasqua55.5
 
FINAL
Millbury56
Quaboag28
 
FINAL
Southbridge46.5
Bartlett29.5
 
FINAL
Grafton57
Bartlett19
 
FINAL
Bartlett5
Tantasqua81
 
FINAL
Grafton49.330
Millbury26.660
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill85
Quaboag1
 
FINAL
Southbridge20.5
Tantasqua65.5
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland33
Hopkinton53
 
FINAL
Bellingham22
Hopkinton63
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner50
Littleton41
 
FINAL
Lunenburg48
Ayer Shirley42
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leicester21
Hyde (Conn.)19
 
FINAL
Uxbridge80
Hyde (Conn.)6
 
FINAL
Woodstock (Conn.)43
Millbury37
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill67.330
Woodstock (Conn.)18.330
 
FINAL
Doherty60.5
Marlborough30.5
 
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham38
Newburyport48
 
FINAL
Newburyport63
Manchester Essex33
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough72
Lincoln-Sudbury28
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle78
Bedford16
 
FINAL
Boston Latin49
Wayland41
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)69
Weston27
 
Westford
Waltham
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett22
Malden64
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica60
Lawrence26
 
FINAL
Central Catholic39
North Andover47
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex67
Fitchburg24
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn73
David Prouty12
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)54
Auburn32
 
FINAL
Auburn61
Oxford21
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)84
David Prouty2
 
FINAL
Oxford40
David Prouty36
 
FINAL
Uxbridge66
David Prouty19
 
FINAL
Leicester64
Hyde (Conn.)5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge82
Hyde (Conn.)1
 
FINAL
Leicester28
Northbridge57
 
FINAL
Uxbridge47
Northbridge39
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)69
Oxford17
 
FINAL
Grafton76
Bartlett9
 
FINAL
Bartlett43
Southbridge22
 
FINAL
Bartlett6
Tantasqua79
 
FINAL
Grafton80
Southbridge5
 
FINAL
Grafton23
Tantasqua63
 
FINAL
Millbury62
Quaboag20
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill56
Millbury30
 
FINAL
Millbury50
Woodstock (Conn.)34
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill66
Woodstock (Conn.)20
 
FINAL
Southbridge1.5
Tantasqua83.5
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Littleton68
Gardner23
 
FINAL
Lunenburg77
Ayer Shirley12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shepherd Hill76
Quabbin10
 
FINAL
Marlborough64
Doherty27
 
 

Boys’ squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Suffield3
Salisbury (Conn.)4
 
FINAL
Suffield5
Williston Northampton2
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Milton Academy7
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill7
Tabor0
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Brooks4
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter4
Groton3
 
 

Girls’ squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milton Academy6
Phillips Exeter1
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep105
Xaverian76
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Suffield98
Choate74
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey41
Wilbraham & Monson52
 
FINAL
Suffield106
Choate78
Story
 

Coed swimming

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon84
Cardinal Spellman85
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen76
Mystic Valley87
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Bromfield78
Algonquin103
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gardner55
Tantasqua98
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn91
Medfield93
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton15
Natick51
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet43
Triton21
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South21
Boston Latin48
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy72
Chapel Hill6
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames15
Franklin63
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s43
Lawrence Academy33
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s64
St. Mark’s11
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill49
St. Paul’s18
 
FINAL
Milton Academy50
Brooks28
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Quabbin60
Leominster24
Story
FINAL
Algonquin37
Tyngsborough34
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose25
Watertown45
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Avon Old Farms54
Pomfret30
 
FINAL
Pomfret24
Tabor60
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech24
Advanced Math and Science/Assabet51
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough30
Silver Lake54
 
FINAL
Pembroke26
Hingham45
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Andover48
Billerica30
 
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott9
Shawsheen59
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading54
Georgetown/Ipswich18
 
FINAL
Xaverian37
Methuen39
 
FINAL
Salem15
Pentucket45
 
FINAL
Hopkinton43
Tri-County30
 
FINAL
Woburn46
Beverly29
 
FINAL
Marlborough20
Nashoba/Clinton46
Story
FINAL
Lexington43
Quincy29
 
FINAL
Marshfield39
Bridgewater-Raynham39
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey21
Concord Academy52
 
FINAL
Belmont38
Wilmington36
Story
FINAL
Winchester56
Burlington5
 
FINAL
Chelmsford64
Haverhill12
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep50
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)12
 
FINAL
Plymouth North45
Barnstable33
 
FINAL
BC High48
Cohasset12
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results