HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, December 18, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:12 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth60
Marshfield56
 
FINAL
Falmouth57
Nauset37
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree38
Milton50
Story
FINAL
Norwood43
Brookline57
Story
FINAL
Weymouth67
Dedham59
Story
FINAL
Framingham59
Natick73
 
FINAL
Needham50
Wellesley44
Story
FINAL
Walpole47
No. 12 Newton North50
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy64
Fenway55
Story
FINAL
Dorchester74
Boston English75
Story
FINAL
South Boston84
CASH62
 
FINAL
No. 5 Brighton47
Charlestown66
Story
FINAL
Burke64
Snowden81
Story
FINAL
No. 18 East Boston43
No. 15 Madison Park42
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham62
Masconomet49
Story
FINAL
Triton33
Newburyport50
 
FINAL
Pentucket32
North Reading54
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex53
Amesbury55
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon40
Pope John61
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep45
St. Joseph’s Prep30
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic51
Marian67
Story
FINAL
Cathedral58
Archbishop Williams55
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet59
Monty Tech46
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley55
Worcester Tech69
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech54
Main South72
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier76
North Shore/Essex Aggie49
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence67
Northeast63
 
FINAL
Minuteman42
Lynn Tech43
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley41
Greater Lowell59
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle58
Westford59
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton62
Milford82
Story
FINAL
Attleboro40
No. 6 Mansfield73
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames60
Foxborough63
 
FINAL
No. 13 Franklin60
King Philip38
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Stoughton63
Sharon54
Story
FINAL
Taunton57
North Attleborough48
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills46
Southeastern56
Story
FINAL
Diman57
Old Colony74
 
FINAL
Tri-County56
South Shore Voc-Tech53
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen50
Chelmsford64
 
FINAL
No. 2 North Andover84
Billerica65
Story
FINAL
Haverhill44
No. 1 Central Catholic76
Story
FINAL
Dracut40
No. 14 Andover77
 
FINAL
Tewksbury58
Lawrence70
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont50
Stoneham65
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Wakefield69
Winchester49
Story
FINAL
Lexington54
Wilmington45
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Reading59
Burlington52
 
FINAL
Woburn56
Melrose62
 
FINAL
Arlington66
Watertown73
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical48
Revere58
 
FINAL
Saugus51
Marblehead46
Story
FINAL
Swampscott42
No. 3 Danvers65
Story
FINAL
Peabody43
Beverly61
Story
FINAL
Lynn English83
Salem84
Story
FINAL
Gloucester69
Winthrop62
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 7 Wareham101
Seekonk60
Story
FINAL
Bourne58
Greater New Bedford76
Story
FINAL
Case57
Dighton-Rehoboth55
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester51
Apponequet68
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater45
Hull48
Story
FINAL
Carver59
Mashpee70
Story
FINAL
Cohasset46
Norwell56
 
FINAL
Monomoy57
Abington60
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge53
Auburn65
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua49
Uxbridge72
Story
FINAL
Grafton42
Millbury37
Story
FINAL
Oxford55
Northbridge76
Story
FINAL
David Prouty49
Bartlett74
Story
FINAL
Leicester38
Quaboag59
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland48
Medway65
Story
FINAL
Bellingham35
Westwood63
 
FINAL
Norton58
Dover-Sherborn52
 
FINAL
Medfield49
Hopkinton69
 
FINAL
Millis50
Holliston61
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter14
Trivium40
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science43
Abby Kelley Foster51
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang35
Bishop Connolly65
 
FINAL
Hudson40
Fitchburg77
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex54
Worcester South69
Story
FINAL
Wachusett59
Marlborough34
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley56
Oakmont41
Story
FINAL
Doherty54
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)57
Story
FINAL
Gardner63
St. Bernard’s83
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian67
Worcester North56
Story
FINAL
Littleton70
Clinton54
Story
FINAL
Tahanto69
Narragansett52
Story
FINAL
Bethany Christian69
Fellowship Christian14
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Catholic Memorial57
Lincoln-Sudbury45
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson84
Bridgewater-Raynham65
Story
FINAL
No. 4 BC High65
No. 8 Brockton51
Story
FINAL
Newton South54
Somerville73
Story
FINAL
Cambridge58
Quincy62
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep68
Bishop Fenwick34
 
FINAL
Plymouth North64
Silver Lake84
Story
FINAL
Rockland65
Scituate49
 
FINAL
Dartmouth66
Durfee69
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)36
New Testament39
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield49
Dennis-Yarmouth15
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton17
No. 1 Braintree68
Story
FINAL
Newton North55
Walpole30
Story
FINAL
Dedham45
Weymouth32
 
FINAL
Brookline41
Norwood60
 
FINAL — OT
No. 14 Wellesley42
Needham37
 
FINAL
No. 20 Natick42
Framingham54
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English45
Brighton20
Story
FINAL
CASH10
Burke57
Story
FINAL
Fenway0
Latin Academy2
Story
FINAL
New Mission57
Dorchester24
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis20
Pope John Paul II60
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading35
No. 12 Pentucket57
Story
FINAL
Masconomet62
Hamilton-Wenham47
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John52
Cathedral34
Story
FINAL
Marian16
Lowell Catholic24
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick53
Austin Prep23
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Archbishop Williams73
Matignon20
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter57
Keefe Tech31
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech42
Assabet73
Story
FINAL
Main South74
Nashoba Valley Tech31
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech17
Blackstone Valley47
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman36
Lynn Tech40
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen54
Chelsea25
Story
FINAL
Northeast38
Greater Lawrence51
 
FINAL
Fellowship Christian14
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)64
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury56
Bedford48
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle26
Boston Latin37
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor13
Beaver Country Day60
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough54
Taunton35
Story
FINAL
Milford35
Canton40
Story
FINAL
Sharon48
Stoughton27
 
FINAL
Foxborough45
No. 13 Oliver Ames63
Story
FINAL
King Philip32
No. 4 Franklin59
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy45
Chapel Hill7
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech29
Tri-County47
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie52
Holbrook44
Story
FINAL
Old Colony52
Diman44
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 2 Central Catholic61
Haverhill9
 
FINAL
No. 7 Andover64
Dracut38
 
FINAL
Lawrence20
North Andover71
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford39
Methuen61
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Winchester39
Wakefield59
Story
FINAL
Wilmington52
Lexington55
 
FINAL
Melrose41
Woburn39
Story
FINAL
Stoneham38
Belmont64
Story
FINAL
Burlington39
No. 3 Reading55
Story
FINAL
Watertown52
Arlington43
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield Tech21
Southwick-Tolland46
 
FINAL
Pathfinder44
New Leadership37
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere41
Lynn Classical55
Story
FINAL
Salem38
No. 9 Lynn English55
Story
FINAL
Winthrop43
Gloucester31
 
FINAL
Beverly41
Peabody61
 
FINAL
Saugus24
Marblehead48
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk22
Wareham60
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth42
Case55
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford49
Bourne55
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell48
Cohasset20
Story
FINAL
Hull46
East Bridgewater39
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Abington62
Monomoy31
 
FINAL
Mashpee30
Carver70
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn53
Southbridge27
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway55
Ashland68
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn41
Norton26
 
FINAL
Westwood27
Bellingham61
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton23
No. 5 Medfield58
 
FINAL
Holliston60
Millis48
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield36
North Central Charter13
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leominster56
Lowell71
Story
FINAL
Clinton39
Littleton65
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg43
Hudson49
Story
3:30 P.M.
St. Mary's (Worcester)
New Testament
 
FINAL
Marlborough25
Wachusett41
Story
Pete Trainor Memorial Tournament (Semifinals)
Oakmont35
Ayer Shirley50
Story
FINAL
Narragansett64
Tahanto27
Story
FINAL
Wayland44
Maynard26
Story
FINAL
Montrose31
Lexington Christian50
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie30
Rockport36
 
FINAL
No. 15 Scituate41
Newton South39
Story
FINAL
Durfee32
Dartmouth36
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Westford56
Bishop Feehan57
Story
FINAL
Bristol Aggie42
Middleborough48
Story
FINAL
Maimonides48
Mt. Alvernia36
Story
FINAL
Cambridge39
No. 16 Arlington Catholic46
 
FINAL
Falmouth Academy41
Cambridge Weston22
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake24
Plymouth North40
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson31
Bridgewater-Raynham22
 
FINAL
Barnstable48
New Bedford18
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep47
Nazareth22
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames127.750
Sharon138.850
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Andover140.050
Westford134.300
 
FINAL
North Andover140.050
Acton-Boxborough127.750
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown3
Winchester4
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood1
Medfield4
 
 
Nonleague
Middies Ice ALS Holiday Tournament (Championship)
Groton-Dunstable8
Dracut1
Story
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham0
Lowell2
Story
FINAL
Marian3
North Reading7
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic10
Everett1
 
FINAL
Newton North3
Pentucket3
 
FINAL
Middleborough13
South Shore Voc-Tech1
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor0
Newton Country Day6
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose2
Winchester5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham31
Masconomet55
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex16
Ipswich70
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell68
Andover17
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
BC High74
Brockton21
 
FINAL
Xaverian76
Catholic Memorial19
 
FINAL
St. John’s Prep68
Malden Catholic27
 
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet38
Hamilton-Wenham48
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex14
Ipswich/Georgetown72
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee27
Bridgewater-Raynham73
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham95
Quincy/North Quincy75
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan107
Seekonk73
Story
FINAL
Brockton73
Westwood101
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang100
New Bedford76
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading89
Central Catholic81
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)102
Brookline84
Story
FINAL
Waltham89
Bedford79
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn79
Wellesley93
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham97
Quincy/North Quincy81
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Waltham89
Bedford79
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex/Rockport77
Ipswich105
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham90
Masconomet80
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough107
Shrewsbury78
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead105
Swampscott72
Story
FINAL
Peabody90
Beverly90
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Malden Catholic58
East Boston33
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth38
Milton48
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown45
Burlington24
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
BC High54
Bristol-Plymouth24
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results