HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, December 19, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:12 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury73
O'Bryant58
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II71
Sturgis31
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick31
Pingree71
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Chapel Hill44
Newman Prep54
 
FINAL
Learning Center48
Covenant Christian43
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter18
North Brookfield45
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable37
Algonquin72
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury49
Nashoba54
Story
FINAL
Leominster43
Westborough41
Story
FINAL
West Boylston43
Oakmont70
Story
FINAL
Burncoat43
Bromfield24
Story
FINAL
Quabbin74
Hampden Charter43
Story
FINAL
Randolph64
Avon48
 
FINAL
Fairhaven58
Diman38
 
FINAL
KIPP Academy51
Boston English102
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical62
Everett64
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater32
Middleborough60
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic73
Gloucester50
Story
FINAL
Revere59
Chelsea50
 
FINAL
Pembroke49
Coyle & Cassidy52
 
FINAL
Burlington55
Medford63
 
FINAL
Xaverian45
Boston Latin43
 
FINAL
Sandwich47
Martha's Vineyard75
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech45
Nashoba Valley Tech62
 
FINAL
Nantucket60
Upper Cape54
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart64
South Shore Christian60
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston65
Burke36
 
FINAL
O'Bryant70
West Roxbury35
Story
FINAL
Boston English59
Snowden38
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick58
Bancroft33
Story
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Learning Center37
Covenant Christian58
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity35
Commonwealth12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
McCann Tech37
St. Joseph Central29
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford44
Bartlett26
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science53
Abby Kelley Foster24
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough66
Leominster55
Story
FINAL
Murdock31
North Central Charter20
Story
Pete Trainor Memorial Tournament (Championship)
North Middlesex50
Ayer Shirley22
Story
FINAL
Nashoba50
Shrewsbury27
Story
Pete Trainor Memorial Tournament (Consolation) at Ayer High School, Ayer
Groton-Dunstable49
Oakmont27
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)36
Hopedale50
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian32
Westport36
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian26
Quabbin37
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough48
Holy Name50
Story
FINAL
Bromfield38
Burncoat25
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy27
Falmouth Academy41
 
FINAL
Gardner41
Weston29
Story
FINAL
Ursuline53
Notre Dame (Hingham)64
 
FINAL
Medford58
Revere60
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang50
Cardinal Spellman37
 
FINAL
Avon32
Randolph51
 
FINAL
Sandwich58
Martha's Vineyard73
 
FINAL
Whittier58
No. 18 Brockton76
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy13
Millis60
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech40
Nashoba Valley Tech60
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Cranberry
FINAL
Barnstable138.100
Hingham/Scituate119
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford132.5
Billerica126.800
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich4
Plymouth North2
Story
FINAL
Marshfield4
Nauset1
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Plymouth South3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick3
Needham1
Story
FINAL
Dedham3
Framingham7
Story
FINAL
Norwood4
Braintree2
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Walpole8
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Milton2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport1
Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Triton3
Lynnfield1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Bernard’s2
Matignon5
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Austin Prep7
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams5
St. Mary’s0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex5
Shawsheen3
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Grafton/Blackstone Valley4
Story
FINAL
Nashoba4
Oakmont/Narragansett0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Stoughton5
North Attleborough2
 
FINAL
Foxborough4
Milford7
Story
FINAL
King Philip0
Mansfield5
 
FINAL
Attleboro10
Taunton1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman3
Southeastern/West Bridgewater1
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Billerica2
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Lincoln-Sudbury6
Story
FINAL
North Andover2
Boston Latin4
 
FINAL
Chelmsford5
Westford2
 
FINAL
Methuen1
Concord-Carlisle1
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Lexington3
Melrose2
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
Arlington4
Story
FINAL
Wakefield3
Belmont0
Story
FINAL
Burlington2
Woburn2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dexter3
Phillips Exeter4
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus0
Beverly7
Story
FINAL
Peabody0
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical/Lynn English2
Swampscott5
 
FINAL
Marblehead6
Revere0
 
FINAL
Danvers4
Gloucester2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson5
Quincy1
Story
FINAL
Duxbury7
Scituate1
 
FINAL
North Quincy3
Silver Lake1
 
 
Roy
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech3
Algonquin8
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard2
Northbridge/Nipmuc/Sutton/Uxbridge11
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Norwell6
 
FINAL
Cohasset3
Rockland4
 
FINAL
Abington10
Mashpee/Upper Cape2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston3
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Medway5
 
FINAL
Bellingham4
Ashland9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield3
Gardner4
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Shrewsbury5
Story
FINAL
Minnechaug2
Auburn/Millbury7
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester/Fairhaven2
Somerset Berkley2
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley6
St. Joseph’s Prep10
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy2
Bridgewater-Raynham4
Story
FINAL
East Boston0
Newton South9
 
FINAL
Xaverian1
Reading2
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic5
Central Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham2
Somerville2
 
FINAL
Pembroke1
Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
Andover0
Malden Catholic6
 
FINAL
Hingham1
St. John’s Prep4
 
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly6
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Middleborough9
Wareham1
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham2
Dedham3
 
FINAL
Braintree3
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Needham3
Natick3
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
Wellesley7
Story
FINAL
Milton4
Newton North2
 
FINAL
Walpole10
Brookline0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
St. Mary’s4
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover8
Peabody/Lynnfield0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Gardner/St. Bernard’s2
Story
FINAL
Winthrop/Lynn English7
Shawsheen4
Story
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott9
Everett3
 
FINAL
Cambridge/Somerville4
Medford2
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Acton-Boxborough11
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
Billerica4
Boston Latin1
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston3
Methuen/Tewksbury4
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Concord-Carlisle3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wilmington1
Reading11
Story
FINAL
Burlington2
Woburn4
Story
FINAL
Wakefield3
Belmont3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham1
Arlington5
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Westwood7
Franklin0
 
FINAL
Falmouth6
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke1
 
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy2
Norwell5
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Canton6
Story
FINAL
Scituate3
Hanover/Cohasset2
 
FINAL
Sandwich3
Barnstable5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at New England Sports Center, Marlborough
Northeast Women's Prep0
Worcester Academy6
Story
FINAL
Ursuline1
Archbishop Williams2
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Nauset4
St. Joseph’s Prep5
Story
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park43
Charlestown43
 
FINAL
O'Bryant72
West Roxbury23
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading34
Newburyport52
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie58.5
Lynn Tech27.5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough90
Waltham15
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle79
Boston Latin24
 
FINAL
Weston63
Wayland33
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut24
Methuen62
 
FINAL
Chelmsford49
North Andover37
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Woburn51
Lexington35
 
FINAL
Winchester20
Reading66
 
FINAL
Belmont53
Arlington33
 
FINAL
Wakefield39
Watertown46
 
FINAL
Wilmington46
Stoneham40
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett61
Fitchburg30
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson82
North Quincy/Quincy16
 
FINAL at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
Silver Lake33
Hingham67
 
FINAL
Duxbury52
Middleborough47
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton40
Hopkinton46
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg52
Gardner39
Story
FINAL
Littleton55
Ayer Shirley36
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medway39
Holliston47
 
FINAL
Boston Latin72
East Boston23
 
FINAL
Worcester North/Worcester Tech61.990
Holy Name25
 
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park17
Charlestown15
 
FINAL
West Roxbury44
O'Bryant43
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport53
North Reading33
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech5
North Shore/Essex Aggie79
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough86
Waltham14
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)74
Bedford22
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle73
Boston Latin25
 
FINAL
Newton South66
Westford33
 
FINAL
Weston49
Wayland43
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat40
Worcester South28
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford35
North Andover51
 
FINAL
Tewksbury33
Billerica53
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)46
Lawrence40
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Stoneham28
Wilmington58
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett79
Fitchburg12
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy4
Whitman-Hanson94
 
FINAL
Duxbury19
Middleborough81
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton49.5
Leicester36.5
Story
FINAL
Oxford29
Grafton57
Story
FINAL
Leicester39.5
Uxbridge54.5
 
FINAL
Millbury35
Uxbridge51
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton26
Hopkinton60
 
FINAL
Medway41.5
Holliston44.5
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg73
Gardner17
Story
FINAL
Littleton76
Ayer Shirley14
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Boston Latin62
East Boston6
 
FINAL
Worcester North/Worcester Tech43
Holy Name39
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough59
Milford100
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rockland64
Randolph35
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough56
Milford113
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph35
Rockland64
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy93
O'Bryant63
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech64
Mystic Valley98
 
FINAL
Minuteman71
Blue Hills95
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden86
Somerville70
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett95
Tyngsborough85
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherbourne80
Hopkinton94
 
FINAL
Nashoba68
Tantasqua97
Story
FINAL
Algonquin99
Worcester61
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South60
Somerset Berkley18
 
FINAL
Nauset31
Plymouth North45
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree48
Needham32
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket23
Lynnfield/North Reading42
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica18
Chelmsford60
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin31
Nashoba/Clinton39
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly43
Salem18
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake33
Quincy36
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Methuen47
Haverhill21
 
FINAL
Tewksbury27
North Andover47
 
FINAL
Wilmington24
Arlington50
 
FINAL
Maimonides21
Chapel Hill54
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial21
Hingham51
 
FINAL
Lowell15
St. John’s Prep56
 
FINAL
Shawsheen59
Westford9
 
FINAL
Stoughton16
Bridgewater-Raynham57
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)48
Greater Lowell27
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results