HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, January 7, 2013

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich44
Lynnfield66
 
FINAL — OT
Newburyport35
Masconomet45
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham58
Pentucket54
Story
FINAL
Triton52
North Reading57
Story
FINAL
Rockport44
Amesbury61
 
FINAL
Georgetown70
Manchester Essex76
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s64
Bishop Fenwick52
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path46
Parker Charter43
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville54
Hopedale69
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth77
Old Colony69
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Arlington83
Belmont81
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield Tech56
Dean Tech77
 
FINAL
Pathfinder42
St. Mary (Westfield)65
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 5 Danvers72
Gloucester46
Story
FINAL
Winthrop73
Saugus67
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical70
Lynn English65
 
FINAL
Beverly56
Salem67
 
FINAL
Revere45
Peabody53
 
FINAL
Marblehead47
Swampscott54
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn55
David Prouty56
Story
FINAL
Oxford65
Millbury51
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill58
Leicester54
Story
FINAL
Bartlett104
Southbridge62
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty78
Tantasqua54
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster56
Worcester North52
Story
FINAL — OT
Dedham75
Bedford83
Story
FINAL
Boston Trinity58
Roxbury Latin84
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian37
Boston Collegiate54
 
FINAL
Upper Cape56
Cape Cod Tech77
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke26
Charlestown38
Story
FINAL
CASH14
Latin Academy70
 
FINAL
Dorchester51
Snowden31
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex49
Georgetown38
Story
FINAL
North Reading52
Triton16
Story
FINAL
Masconomet62
Newburyport32
 
FINAL
No. 9 Pentucket52
Hamilton-Wenham42
 
FINAL
Lynnfield24
No. 17 Ipswich56
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick40
No. 19 St. Mary’s62
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas37
Sutton40
Story
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Covenant Christian48
Learning Center32
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity41
Elizabeth Seton29
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North35
Worcester South45
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton27
St. George’s39
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 14 Lynn English46
Lynn Classical16
Story
FINAL
Peabody43
Revere54
Story
FINAL
Saugus32
Winthrop54
Story
FINAL
Gloucester33
Danvers40
 
FINAL
Salem40
Beverly58
Story
FINAL
Marblehead39
Swampscott35
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester33
Shepherd Hill61
Story
FINAL
David Prouty13
Auburn52
Story
FINAL
Millbury56
Oxford22
Story
FINAL
Grafton27
Northbridge49
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s65
Cardinal Spellman32
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Notre Dame (Worcester)40
Doherty42
Story
FINAL — OT
Murdock54
Monty Tech56
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough33
Tyngsborough54
Story
FINAL
Ursuline76
Cathedral31
Story
FINAL
Madison Park54
Randolph59
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian6
Boston Collegiate44
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II40
Bishop Connolly14
 
FINAL
Nazareth28
Northeast42
Story
FINAL
Barnstable63
Dennis-Yarmouth26
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia27
Marian47
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater38
South Shore Christian25
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech12
Upper Cape56
 
 

Boys’ gymnastics

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Attleboro133.100
Andover145.600
Story
FINAL
Burlington134.600
Salem (N.H.)125.300
Story
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Cranberry
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)135.700
Bridgewater-Raynham123.5
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover138
Dracut126
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
Newburyport4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton1
Milford10
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Belmont Hill1
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 18 Waltham1
Andover3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba6
Assabet/Maynard0
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Hopkinton0
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
No. 14 Austin Prep7
Story
FINAL
Cohasset3
Scituate4
 
FINAL
No. 10 Hingham3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South5
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic5
Wellesley2
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury3
Franklin2
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
Medford3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers1
Nobles3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 8 Lexington0
No. 4 St. Mary’s7
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston3
Framingham3
Story
FINAL
Medway/Ashland5
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Andover2
No. 2 Hingham6
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic0
No. 13 Westford6
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Scituate1
 
FINAL
Conard6
Cathedral (Springfield)2
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Brooks3
Story
FINAL
Methuen/Tewksbury3
Belmont0
 
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley24
East Bridgewater76
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater30
Bishop Feehan70
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Malden Catholic21
Brockton70
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial10
St. John’s Prep84
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)45
Xaverian50
Story
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
West Bridgewater19
Bishop Feehan81
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley50
East Bridgewater49
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical51
Lynn English30
Story
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford68
Sharon102
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan93
New Bedford45
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Somerville68
Malden Catholic81
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milton Academy78
Sharon92
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading74
Masconomet93
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury93
Wachusett83
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Somerville68
Malden Catholic81
 
FINAL
Latin Academy82
Matignon70
 
FINAL
Northbridge87
Leominster83
Story
FINAL
Algonquin99
Tyngsborough84
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Middlesex30
Lexington Christian48
 
FINAL
Bedford (N.H.)40
North Andover28
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results