HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, January 23, 2013

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset46
Dennis-Yarmouth71
 
 
Boston City
4:30 P.M.
No. 11 New Mission
Fenway
 
FINAL
Dorchester57
East Boston58
Story
FINAL
CASH25
Charlestown95
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy46
Madison Park64
 
4:30 P.M.
Burke
West Roxbury
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick56
Austin Prep47
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley62
Bishop Feehan71
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick35
Landmark45
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey32
Beaver Country Day77
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex51
Roxbury Latin40
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s41
Nobles42
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy65
St. George’s57
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s54
Rivers64
Story
FINAL
Groton39
Thayer58
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly45
Westport47
 
6:30 P.M.
Bristol-Plymouth
Diman
 
FINAL
Tri-County51
Southeastern79
 
FINAL
Holbrook66
West Bridgewater64
 
FINAL
Upper Cape60
Old Colony76
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech56
Norfolk Aggie31
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Covenant Christian26
Newman Prep59
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Berkshire52
Taft76
 
FINAL
Canterbury85
Williston Northampton76
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy68
St. Thomas More86
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover50
Cushing70
 
FINAL
Suffield73
Pomfret66
Story
FINAL
New Hampton59
Brewster Academy45
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell39
No. 9 Rockland58
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill61
Oxford71
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster79
St. Mary's (Worcester)64
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL — OT
Gardner70
North Middlesex66
Story
FINAL
Leominster67
Marlborough57
Story
FINAL — OT
St. Bernard’s69
Westborough64
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North50
Hingham62
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South52
Pembroke39
Story
FINAL
Hampden Charter23
Norwood72
 
FINAL
King Philip52
Durfee56
 
FINAL
Winthrop69
Snowden74
Story
FINAL
Mashpee54
Nantucket49
 
FINAL
Chelsea43
Revere45
 
FINAL
Saugus67
Northeast53
 
FINAL
Arlington59
Somerville62
Story
FINAL
Canton50
Fairhaven35
 
FINAL
Randolph47
Blue Hills34
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian62
Newton South72
Story
FINAL
Greater Boston Academy27
Cambridge Weston62
 
FINAL
BB&N52
Dexter39
 
FINAL — 4OT
Tilton108
Lawrence Academy105
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee38
Deerfield53
 
FINAL
Learning Center36
Winchendon72
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth27
Nauset64
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton34
South Boston66
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury27
Latin Academy59
 
FINAL
Charlestown72
Burke43
 
FINAL
Snowden21
Boston English47
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis17
Pope John Paul II50
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech45
Bay Path34
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan52
Somerset Berkley32
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey34
Bancroft36
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall18
Beaver Country Day52
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian58
Newton Country Day32
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey32
Beaver Country Day77
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Covenant Christian38
Newman Prep51
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May43
Waring19
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer45
Groton12
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy51
St. George’s48
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy24
Rivers54
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern21
Tri-County47
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater41
Holbrook45
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie50
South Shore Voc-Tech30
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills57
Sacred Heart31
 
FINAL
Westport39
Bishop Connolly13
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy59
Marianapolis44
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon48
Kimball Union57
 
FINAL
Deerfield45
New Hampton56
 
FINAL
Canterbury29
Master's (Conn.)59
 
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland34
Westfield Tech16
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland36
Norwell59
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge42
Uxbridge40
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)22
South Lancaster63
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gardner56
North Middlesex60
Story
FINAL
Marlborough46
St. Peter-Marian51
Story
FINAL
Oakmont57
Murdock30
Story
FINAL
Douglas32
Main South48
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter58
St. Paul’s39
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater47
Canton32
 
FINAL
Nobles56
Phillips Andover30
Story
FINAL
Cohasset23
Boston Latin42
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)51
Bishop Fenwick40
Story
FINAL
Pomfret66
Middlesex23
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster41
Worcester North46
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Lynn English57
Medford48
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy31
Berwick48
Story
FINAL
Pembroke51
Plymouth South58
Story
FINAL
Triton31
Saugus45
Story
FINAL
Mansfield43
Coyle & Cassidy74
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy20
Minuteman40
 
FINAL
No. 15 Fontbonne49
Marshfield37
Story
 

Boys’ fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
BB&N10
St. John’s Prep17
 
 

Girls’ fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dana Hall19
BB&N8
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon139.600
Canton131.900
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Hudson131.650
Marlborough127.950
 
FINAL
Algonquin142.700
Marlborough127.950
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover139.775
Newton South141.975
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough131.450
Central Catholic133.050
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 20 Marshfield9
Plymouth North0
Story
FINAL
Falmouth3
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Story
FINAL
Nauset2
Plymouth South2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree2
Wellesley1
 
FINAL
Walpole2
Weymouth4
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Natick8
Story
FINAL
Milton1
Needham4
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 8 Arlington Catholic1
St. Mary’s0
Story
FINAL
Matignon0
No. 17 Archbishop Williams10
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian2
No. 1 BC High4
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Nashoba2
Grafton/Blackstone Valley6
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Bishop Feehan5
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Coyle & Cassidy6
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Medford4
 
FINAL
Everett2
Somerville8
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames9
Stoughton0
Story
 
ISL
2:30 P.M.
Middlesex
St. Mark’s
 
FINAL
Rivers6
Roxbury Latin0
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s0
Thayer4
Story
FINAL — OT
Lawrence Academy3
Governor’s Academy4
Story
FINAL
Brooks1
Belmont Hill4
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s2
Nobles5
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech1
Blue Hills8
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Andover0
No. 16 Chelmsford0
 
FINAL
No. 7 Central Catholic8
Westford1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Waltham3
Billerica1
Story
FINAL
Haverhill2
Wayland2
 
FINAL
Methuen2
Dracut1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Winchendon2
 
FINAL
Cushing4
Northfield Mt. Hermon6
 
FINAL
Pomfret4
Moses Brown0
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Pingree1
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart4
Pope John Paul II3
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury3
Shrewsbury6
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Algonquin4
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly2
Greater New Bedford3
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington5
Norwell2
 
FINAL
Cohasset8
Mashpee/Upper Cape0
 
 
Tri-Valley
6:00 P.M.
Westwood
Holliston
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
Medway15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s7
Gardner3
Story
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard3
Oakmont/Narragansett4
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech3
Tyngsborough1
 
FINAL
Bedford3
Wachusett4
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy5
Hull3
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham3
Canton7
Story
FINAL
Westminster2
Deerfield2
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Dexter8
Story
FINAL
Revere1
Lowell6
 
FINAL
Triton1
No. 18 Arlington2
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin6
Hanover0
Story
FINAL
Peabody2
Melrose3
 
FINAL
Lexington0
Amesbury0
 
FINAL
Northeast2
Newton South2
 
FINAL
New Bedford3
Middleborough10
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley5
Minuteman3
Story
FINAL
North Quincy1
Brockton0
 
FINAL
Marian3
Weston3
 
FINAL
Wareham4
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy9
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 15 Norwood4
Framingham3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Wellesley1
Braintree1
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Newton North2
Story
FINAL
Needham0
Milton1
 
FINAL
Weymouth2
No. 16 Walpole1
Story
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
No. 18 Winthrop/Lynn English2
Cambridge/Somerville2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark’s2
St. George’s1
 
FINAL
Nobles2
Lawrence Academy0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 13 Acton-Boxborough1
Billerica2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Andover5
 
FINAL
No. 19 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston4
Newton South2
 
FINAL
Methuen/Tewksbury3
Waltham7
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose3
No. 14 Lexington5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at New England Sports Center, Marlborough
Kents Hill2
Worcester Academy5
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Cushing5
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Deerfield0
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Marshfield2
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke1
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Falmouth5
No. 10 Canton3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Franklin6
Algonquin/Hudson4
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
No. 20 Archbishop Williams9
 
FINAL
No. 6 Hingham3
No. 7 Arlington Catholic1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Peabody/Lynnfield4
 
FINAL
Chelmsford7
Central Catholic2
 
FINAL
Norwell1
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
FINAL
Everett3
King Philip7
 
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames0
Auburn8
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy0
Southfield2
 
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Burlington10
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy6
Brooks1
 
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown36
O'Bryant54
 
FINAL
New Mission33
East Boston43
 
FINAL
West Roxbury32
Madison Park45
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton43
Hamilton-Wenham43
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic45
Andover41
 
FINAL
Dracut25
Billerica61
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin51
Fitchburg40
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester48
Seekonk38
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn37
Shepherd Hill49
Story
FINAL
Auburn39
Tantasqua47
Story
FINAL
Leicester14
David Prouty70
Story
FINAL
Quaboag37
David Prouty49
Story
FINAL
Leicester19
Quaboag61
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill40
Tantasqua46
Story
FINAL
Bartlett22
Oxford59
Story
FINAL
Bartlett9
Uxbridge77
Story
FINAL
Grafton66
Millbury18
Story
FINAL
Grafton47
Northbridge38
Story
FINAL
Millbury29.5
Northbridge47.5
Story
FINAL
Oxford58
Southbridge26
Story
FINAL
Oxford20
Uxbridge66
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge71
Southbridge15
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton60
Holliston26
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner32
Ayer Shirley59
Story
FINAL
Narragansett45
Bromfield46
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg46
Littleton45
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Woodstock (Conn.)28
David Prouty58
Story
FINAL
Woodstock (Conn.)42
Leicester29
Story
FINAL
Woodstock (Conn.)32
Quaboag49
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)8
Grafton68
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis27.5
Oxford56.5
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis14
Uxbridge72
Story
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown0
O'Bryant69
 
FINAL
East Boston24
New Mission49
 
FINAL
West Roxbury65
Madison Park8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton33
Hamilton-Wenham53
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill27
North Andover59
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin76
Fitchburg15
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn38
Shepherd Hill48
Story
FINAL
Auburn24
Tantasqua62
Story
FINAL
David Prouty17
Leicester62
Story
FINAL
David Prouty28
Quaboag56
Story
FINAL
Woodstock (Conn.)19
David Prouty41
Story
FINAL
Leicester55
Quaboag30
Story
FINAL
Woodstock (Conn.)5.330
Leicester63.660
Story
FINAL
Woodstock (Conn.)10
Quaboag63
Story
FINAL
Bartlett30
Oxford40
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)0
Grafton84
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)64
Grafton22
Story
FINAL
Northbridge42
Grafton44
Story
FINAL
Millbury39.5
Grafton46.5
Story
FINAL
Bartlett13
Uxbridge73
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)0
Notre Dame (Worcester)85
Story
FINAL
Millbury48
Northbridge38
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)67
Northbridge19
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)68
Millbury18
Story
FINAL
Oxford59
Southbridge17
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge61
Oxford25
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge81
Southbridge4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton54
Holliston32
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Ayer Shirley23
Gardner54
Story
FINAL
Bromfield40
Narragansett51
Story
FINAL
Littleton30
Lunenburg61
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis22
Oxford55
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis7
Uxbridge78
Story
 

Boys’ squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Middlesex1
Pomfret6
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill6
Nobles1
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
St. Mark’s7
 
FINAL
Westminster1
Deerfield6
 
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)1
Suffield6
 
FINAL
Greens Farm0
Canterbury7
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon99
Canton63
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover73.5
Haverhill85.5
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Reading86
Belmont76
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey38
Worcester Academy54
 
FINAL
Needham97.5
Xaverian84
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon76
Canton94
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey38
Worcester Academy54
Story
 

Coed swimming

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick89
Cardinal Spellman73
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Blue Hills73
Mystic Valley87
 
FINAL
Minuteman78
Greater Lawrence89
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford67
Cambridge71
 
FINAL
Malden88
Somerville70
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough102
Worcester58
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s88
O'Bryant82
 
FINAL
Wachusett88
Tantasqua82
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey33
Worcester Academy55
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North12
Plymouth South66
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree52
Wellesley19
 
FINAL
Needham30
Natick49
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket30
Triton48
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland40
Westford28
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy42
Landmark39
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy9
St. Paul’s64
 
FINAL
Middlesex27
Belmont Hill46
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence34
Chelmsford30
 
FINAL
Central Catholic37
Lowell32
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Hudson24
Algonquin32
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington40
Woburn33
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Avon Old Farms48
Pomfret33
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)39
Pomfret42
 
FINAL
Deerfield24
Northfield Mt. Hermon48
 
FINAL
Forman30
Canterbury54
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham54
Duxbury22
 
FINAL
Quincy29
Whitman-Hanson48
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston37
Norton31
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Exeter37
Nobles27
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading68
Cambridge4
 
FINAL
Monty Tech/Fitchburg0
Nashoba/Clinton66
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science/Assabet6
Hopkinton42
 
FINAL
Beverly48
Peabody3
 
FINAL
North Andover53
Methuen18
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech0
Catholic Memorial68
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham46
New Bedford24
 
FINAL
Leominster23
Marlborough26
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence44
Everett25
 
FINAL
Whittier45
Salem16
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results