HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth58
Plymouth North57
 
 
Boston City
6:00 P.M.
No. 16 New Mission
Boston English
 
FINAL
Charlestown62
Madison Park68
Story
FINAL
Dorchester73
West Roxbury43
 
FINAL
Burke42
O'Bryant69
Story
FINAL
Snowden82
Fenway46
 
FINAL
South Boston45
Latin Academy53
Story
FINAL
East Boston78
No. 11 Brighton73
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John60
Austin Prep53
Story
6:30 P.M.
Cristo Rey
St. Joseph’s Prep
 
FINAL
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman81
Arlington Catholic66
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech36
Parker Charter50
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech52
Chelsea53
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft54
Concord Academy69
Story
FINAL
Landmark44
Portsmouth Abbey57
 
FINAL
Pingree55
Beaver Country Day80
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL — OT
No. 2 Mansfield56
Franklin59
 
FINAL
Milford63
Foxborough45
 
FINAL
Canton55
Stoughton61
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s55
Lawrence Academy74
 
FINAL
Nobles44
St. Mark’s52
 
FINAL at Belmont Hill, Belmont
Brooks55
Belmont Hill50
 
FINAL
Groton53
Middlesex69
 
FINAL
Milton Academy59
St. George’s34
 
FINAL
BB&N56
Thayer50
 
FINAL — 2OT
Roxbury Latin70
Rivers67
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County54
Blue Hills72
 
FINAL
Old Colony41
South Shore Voc-Tech70
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waring51
Newman Prep59
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wakefield78
Burlington60
Story
FINAL
Belmont50
Reading58
Story
FINAL
Wilmington45
No. 12 Melrose65
 
FINAL
Stoneham39
Watertown56
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tabor82
Worcester Academy98
Story
5:00 P.M.
Cushing
Wilbraham & Monson
 
Winchendon
Cheshire Academy
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter64
Tilton47
 
FINAL
New Hampton51
Holderness66
 
FINAL
Suffield68
Deerfield43
Story
FINAL
Proctor54
Kimball Union70
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere62
Beverly63
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury46
Silver Lake68
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne72
Old Rochester61
 
FINAL
Apponequet51
Case70
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett73
Leicester76
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis42
Ashland60
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Bromfield33
Littleton67
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 6 BC High47
Wachusett45
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc40
Northbridge55
Story
FINAL — OT
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)61
Doherty53
Story
FINAL
Quaboag77
Monson60
Story
FINAL
Immaculate33
North Central Charter43
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough62
Dracut63
Story
FINAL
West Boylston35
Lunenburg56
Story
FINAL
No. 3 St. John’s Prep57
St. Mary’s47
 
FINAL
Everett90
Methuen55
Story
4:30 P.M.
Minuteman
CASH
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley56
Notre Dame (Lawrence)45
Story
6:30 P.M.
Somerset Berkley
Seekonk
 
FINAL
Taft62
Kent49
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford75
Diman50
Story
FINAL
Somerville46
Malden Catholic51
Story
FINAL
Sharon67
Bridgewater-Raynham56
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial83
Brockton72
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater48
West Bridgewater50
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North46
Nauset44
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy28
South Boston43
 
FINAL
Fenway55
Snowden24
Story
FINAL
Charlestown56
Madison Park32
 
FINAL
Boston English30
New Mission55
 
FINAL
West Roxbury42
Dorchester47
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John38
Austin Prep31
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep36
Lowell Catholic38
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Arlington Catholic55
Cardinal Spellman46
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)36
St. Bernard’s55
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier66
Shawsheen57
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale49
Blackstone-Millville19
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft41
Newton Country Day31
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day73
Berwick38
 
FINAL
Concord Academy24
Dana Hall48
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden19
Cambridge54
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton50
Canton29
 
FINAL
No. 8 Franklin44
Mansfield38
 
FINAL
King Philip37
North Attleborough62
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy52
Montrose61
 
 
ISL
St. Mark’s
Nobles
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s48
Governor’s Academy54
 
FINAL at Groton School, Groton
Middlesex22
Groton28
 
FINAL
Milton Academy42
St. George’s27
 
FINAL
Rivers52
Brooks34
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills55
Bristol-Plymouth29
 
FINAL
Holbrook40
Avon24
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 1 Reading61
Belmont29
 
FINAL
Burlington51
Wakefield55
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba57
Quabbin24
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy55
Tabor39
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter42
Tilton56
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon42
Cushing52
 
FINAL
Canterbury20
Berkshire56
 
FINAL
Holderness35
Proctor51
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy39
Kimball Union49
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson41
Deerfield48
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical56
Salem52
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake20
No. 18 Duxbury58
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case20
Apponequet38
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull33
Norwell53
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett19
Auburn51
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton51
Millis39
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Bromfield30
Littleton35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science36
Randolph46
Story
FINAL
Douglas47
Oxford27
Story
FINAL
Leicester50
Murdock30
Story
FINAL
Gardner61
Worcester South51
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)22
Worcester North66
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy28
Minuteman42
 
FINAL
Nantucket27
Cohasset46
Story
FINAL
St. Clement54
Fellowship Christian13
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II41
Barnstable70
 
FINAL
St. Andrew’s46
Portsmouth Abbey29
 
FINAL at Haverhill High School, Haverhill
Haverhill21
Everett24
 
FINAL
Marian29
Ursuline60
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)52
Somerville61
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth25
Bourne44
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia29
Chelsea55
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover40
BB&N45
Story
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 18 Norwood2
Newton North0
Story
FINAL
Wellesley0
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Weymouth2
Natick4
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Needham3
 
FINAL
Walpole1
No. 10 Braintree4
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading4
Lynnfield1
Story
FINAL
Newburyport3
Amesbury5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 14 Arlington Catholic4
Matignon1
 
FINAL
No. 5 Austin Prep4
No. 8 Archbishop Williams4
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen5
Minuteman1
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley3
North Middlesex0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford5
Taunton3
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Attleboro5
 
 
ISL
5:00 P.M.
Governor’s Academy
Lawrence Academy
 
FINAL
Groton2
Brooks1
 
FINAL
Rivers2
St. Mark’s0
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin3
St. George’s6
 
FINAL
Milton Academy4
Belmont Hill2
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Haverhill0
North Andover2
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough4
Billerica3
 
FINAL
Wayland7
Dracut2
Story
FINAL
Waltham1
No. 6 Central Catholic2
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont2
Lexington5
 
FINAL
No. 12 Winchester3
Arlington3
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Wakefield5
Story
FINAL
Woburn3
No. 4 Reading3
 
FINAL
No. 11 Wilmington4
Burlington1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
Cushing4
 
FINAL
Winchendon1
Holderness2
 
FINAL
Berwick4
Dexter5
Story
FINAL
Pomfret0
Berkshire5
 
FINAL
Taft5
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Phillips Exeter3
 
FINAL
Proctor1
Kimball Union2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers2
No. 16 Beverly4
 
FINAL
Revere0
Swampscott3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 13 Duxbury4
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Pembroke3
Silver Lake0
 
FINAL
Scituate3
Whitman-Hanson1
Story
 
Quinn
FINAL
Hudson3
Auburn/Millbury3
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech2
Leominster0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington1
Rockland2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland5
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Medway8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester3
Grafton/Blackstone Valley6
Story
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield2
Oakmont/Narragansett7
Story
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard2
Nashoba10
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough6
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Algonquin4
Marian1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Marlborough6
Story
FINAL
Wachusett4
Westfield/Westfield Tech2
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Xaverian7
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Middlesex7
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth4
Nantucket1
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s4
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
FINAL
No. 3 BC High5
St. Mary’s1
Story
FINAL
Thayer7
Tabor4
 
FINAL
Middleborough5
South Shore Voc-Tech1
 
FINAL
Somerville5
Lynn Classical/Lynn English3
Story
FINAL
New Bedford0
Bourne7
 
FINAL
Durfee1
Somerset Berkley12
 
FINAL
Everett4
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham6
 
FINAL
Falmouth2
No. 17 Barnstable5
 
FINAL
No. 2 St. John’s Prep8
Bishop Fenwick1
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 7 Wellesley4
 
FINAL
No. 17 Braintree2
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Milton3
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Needham2
Dedham6
 
FINAL
Newton North2
No. 15 Norwood3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
No. 19 Archbishop Williams0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall1
Pingree2
Story
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
No. 14 Beverly/Danvers1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Algonquin/Hudson3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge/Somerville2
Everett2
 
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott1
Winthrop/Lynn English7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Middlesex3
 
FINAL
Brooks5
Groton0
 
St. Mark’s
Thayer
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
St. George’s4
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Rivers0
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Andover1
No. 13 Billerica5
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Newton South1
 
FINAL
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury2
Methuen/Tewksbury0
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston2
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford6
Boston Latin0
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wilmington0
Burlington1
 
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 10 Lexington8
 
FINAL
No. 20 Winchester0
Arlington3
 
FINAL
No. 1 Woburn4
No. 6 Reading3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham1
Wakefield6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Winchendon
Worcester Academy1
Winchendon5
Story
5:00 P.M.
Deerfield
Cushing
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy1
Holderness0
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)1
Proctor2
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Medfield0
No. 9 Canton2
Story
FINAL
Franklin7
King Philip2
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Norwell4
Story
FINAL
Westwood2
Medway/Ashland0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 18 Fontbonne1
No. 5 St. Mary’s3
 
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames7
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke2
Story
FINAL
Marshfield4
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Falmouth3
No. 8 Hingham2
 
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose7
Medford1
 
FINAL
Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham1
Sandwich5
 
FINAL
Nobles10
Phillips Andover2
Story
 

Boys’ squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pomfret5
Williston Northampton2
 
FINAL
Taft1
Deerfield6
 
FINAL
Berkshire2
Canterbury5
 
FINAL
Tabor7
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Nobles7
Groton0
 
 

Girls’ squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Taft1
Deerfield6
 
FINAL
Groton2
Nobles5
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy110
St. Sebastian’s60
Story
FINAL
Berwick58
Pingree20
 
FINAL
Landmark55
Pingree21
 
FINAL
Berwick53
Landmark38
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey74
Winsor84
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy67
Dana Hall103
 
FINAL
Berwick40
Pingree54
 
FINAL
Pingree28
Landmark13
 
FINAL
Berwick55
Landmark29
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results