HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, May 2, 2013

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 14 Braintree5
Wellesley3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park0
Boston English12
Story
FINAL
Snowden13
Burke7
 
FINAL
Dorchester1
Charlestown2
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
East Boston8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Newburyport3
 
FINAL
Amesbury9
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
Georgetown2
Masconomet3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield9
Pentucket7
 
FINAL
Rockport1
No. 8 North Reading7
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter9
Monty Tech8
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Worcester Tech9
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea4
Shawsheen5
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence3
Mystic Valley0
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech15
Minuteman11
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough6
Wayland2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Pingree6
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook10
South Shore Voc-Tech4
 
FINAL
Diman1
Bishop Connolly4
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater16
Norfolk Aggie0
 
FINAL
Blue Hills6
Tri-County2
 
FINAL
Upper Cape1
Old Colony6
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Boston Trinity10
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Gloucester7
 
FINAL
No. 7 Danvers8
Salem2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 9 Bridgewater-Raynham6
Dartmouth2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy2
Middleborough6
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL
Case5
Wareham3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington1
Cohasset0
 
FINAL
Mashpee9
Monomoy3
 
FINAL
Hull4
Rockland6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge2
Millbury15
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Bartlett0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Norton7
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton12
Bromfield0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s18
Clinton3
Story
FINAL at Tivnan Field, Worcester
Abby Kelley Foster4
Holy Name5
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
No. 1 St. John’s Prep4
Story
FINAL
Grafton5
Douglas6
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Medford12
 
FINAL
South Boston1
Cathedral25
 
FINAL — 8OT
No. 20 Winchester2
No. 15 Burlington3
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial6
Lowell4
 
FINAL
Pathfinder12
Springfield Sci-Tech2
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech4
Nantucket11
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Barnstable5
Duxbury1
 
FINAL
Hingham4
Ursuline2
 
FINAL
Brookline0.5
Wellesley5.5
 
FINAL
Fontbonne6
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Falmouth6
Cardinal Spellman0
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable14.5
Westborough39.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat6
Notre Dame (Worcester)48
Story
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL — OT
Braintree9
Framingham8
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
No. 3 Needham13
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 13 St. John’s Prep14
Malden Catholic2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 6 Westford11
Waltham3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle10
Newton South5
 
FINAL
Weston6
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough16
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Grafton11
Nipmuc0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill9
Northbridge6
 
FINAL
Tantasqua11
Doherty/Burncoat4
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin7
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Westborough15
Story
FINAL
Nashoba8
Shrewsbury9
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Tyngsborough6
Littleton7
Story
FINAL
Marlborough7
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
Leominster11
Oakmont7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Assabet14
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech3
Northeast10
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead11
Swampscott6
 
FINAL
Peabody4
No. 9 Beverly16
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy2
Scituate14
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood8
Ashland7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s3
Bromfield1
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)11
Xaverian8
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Hull3
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic5
Medford8
Story
FINAL
Waring11
Brimmer & May2
Story
FINAL
Landmark8
Gann Academy9
 
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury5
No. 8 Medfield4
 
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Wayland16
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North3
Sandwich18
Story
FINAL
Marshfield8
Nauset7
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham20
Braintree12
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Needham17
Weymouth0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon3
Arlington Catholic19
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 15 Lincoln-Sudbury9
No. 16 Acton-Boxborough11
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle17
Weston16
 
FINAL
Waltham8
No. 3 Westford20
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Wayland15
Bedford7
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May7
Waring20
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen23
Dracut11
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Nipmuc16
Grafton10
Story
FINAL
Doherty/Burncoat3
Tantasqua11
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin17
Groton-Dunstable9
Story
FINAL
Westborough9
Wachusett11
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury13
Nashoba11
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL — 2OT
Littleton8
Tyngsborough9
 
FINAL
Hudson7
Marlborough6
Story
FINAL
Oakmont14
Leominster17
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)18
Ursuline5
 
FINAL
Bromfield7
St. Bernard’s8
Story
FINAL
Exeter (N.H.)8
No. 19 Masconomet7
 
FINAL
Medford2
No. 20 Marblehead12
 
FINAL
North Reading19
Revere3
 
FINAL
Hingham21
Martha's Vineyard9
 
FINAL
No. 14 Duxbury7
No. 1 Westwood18
 
FINAL
No. 10 Franklin5
Natick4
 
FINAL
Walpole7
No. 7 Medfield8
 
FINAL
Hanover13
Old Rochester6
 
 

Rugby

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
Needham8
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
Marshfield14
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley1
Braintree4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant6
East Boston13
Story
FINAL
Fenway19
Snowden5
 
 
Colonial
FINAL — 5OT
Parker Charter1
Monty Tech13
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech7
Worcester Tech11
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen13
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly1
Diman13
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
West Bridgewater10
 
FINAL
Holbrook14
South Shore Voc-Tech1
 
FINAL
Tri-County14
Blue Hills1
 
FINAL
Nantucket23
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 4 Danvers5
Salem1
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth0
No. 2 Bridgewater-Raynham9
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy4
Middleborough8
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester6
Dighton-Rehoboth9
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Case12
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell2
No. 17 Abington14
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge11
Bartlett4
Story
FINAL
Southbridge3
Millbury6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston1
Norton8
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton12
Bromfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL — 5OT
David Prouty27
Worcester North2
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s4
Maynard6
Story
FINAL
Marlborough8
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Lowell6
Leominster7
Story
FINAL
Cathedral18
Notre Dame (Lawrence)2
 
FINAL
Lynnfield10
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
North Quincy1
Archbishop Williams2
 
FINAL
Madison Park8
Wayland20
 
FINAL
Whittier1
Everett13
 
FINAL
Learning Center for the Deaf5
Newman10
 
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Ursuline1
 
FINAL
Duxbury5
Notre Dame (Hingham)6
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II12
Sturgis5
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie0
No. 20 Avon14
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury2
Triton3
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Manchester Essex5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland3
Acton-Boxborough2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin5
Milford0
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
North Middlesex5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Taft7
Westminster0
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Bridgewater-Raynham2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy3
Middleborough2
 
FINAL
Scituate5
Randolph0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge4
Bartlett1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading5
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Medfield5
Bishop Feehan0
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
Swampscott4
 
FINAL
New Bedford0
Fairhaven5
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic3
Somerville2
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)4
Needham1
Story
FINAL
Billerica0
Arlington5
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Lowell Catholic5
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial2
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Southbridge1
Burncoat4
Story
FINAL
Masconomet2
Marblehead3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Pembroke4
 
FINAL
Barnstable4
Cape Cod Academy1
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Burlington2
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich5
Rockport0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
Austin Prep5
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline4
St. Joseph’s Prep1
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)4
Holy Name1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Wayland3
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Latin Academy2
Cambridge3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer8
BB&N7
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic2
Methuen3
 
FINAL
Chelmsford4
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Wachusett0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster1
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Quabbin4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk0
Bourne5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset5
Abington0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge3
Bartlett2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian4
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
Medford5
Matignon0
 
FINAL
New Bedford0
Fairhaven5
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
Medfield4
 
FINAL
Taunton4
Durfee1
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Reading5
 
FINAL
Somerville4
Mt. Alvernia1
 
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Wilmington5
 
FINAL
Worcester North0
Southbridge5
Story
FINAL
Marblehead5
Masconomet0
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
Worcester South4
Story
FINAL
Needham4
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cathedral25
Marian98
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley73
Lynn Tech62
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough120
Marlborough25
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake68
Randolph62
 
FINAL
Randolph61
Middleborough66
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham45
Dighton-Rehoboth91
 
FINAL
Apponequet62
Bourne74
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton110
Ashland26
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough42
Clinton103
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Norwell62
Carver74
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton43
Braintree93
 
FINAL
Dedham49
Natick87
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)80
Whittier55
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang53
Somerset Berkley83
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough63
Westborough82
Story
FINAL
Quabbin44
Nashoba101
Story
FINAL
Hudson72
Groton-Dunstable73
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth45
Bridgewater-Raynham91
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Randolph29
Middleborough93
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne68
Apponequet67
Story
FINAL
Wareham58
Dighton-Rehoboth78
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset62
Abington74
 
FINAL
Monomoy53
Rockland83
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton95
Ashland37
 
FINAL
Millis37
Hopkinton95
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont59
Lunenburg87
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Norwell56
Carver80
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)104
Archbishop Williams23
 
FINAL
Littleton79
Bromfield57
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick3
Braintree0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Keefe Tech3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Worcester South3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 5 Chelmsford3
Story
FINAL
Andover1
Central Catholic3
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Marlborough3
Algonquin0
 
 
South Alliance
FINAL
No. 7 North Quincy3
Wareham0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable2
No. 10 Medfield3
 
FINAL
Arlington3
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Latin Academy2
 
FINAL
No. 3 Milford3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lawrence3
Millis0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results