HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, May 10, 2013

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich6
Falmouth5
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant13
Madison Park3
 
FINAL
Dorchester12
Fenway5
 
FINAL
New Mission10
South Boston5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich0
Lynnfield5
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Hamilton-Wenham9
Story
FINAL
No. 7 North Reading4
Lynnfield0
 
FINAL
Pentucket6
Rockport0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cathedral0
Pope John10
 
FINAL
Austin Prep4
Cardinal Spellman5
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Lowell Catholic9
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
St. Bernard’s4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley5
Bay Path1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech10
Chelsea11
Story
FINAL
Whittier5
Mystic Valley1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard3
Bishop Feehan5
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
No. 10 Coyle & Cassidy19
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Bancroft7
Story
FINAL
Berwick2
Pingree1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough12
King Philip2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s3
Governor’s Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s3
Milton Academy11
Story
FINAL
Nobles1
Rivers6
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern13
Sacred Heart4
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly16
Tri-County0
 
FINAL
Diman1
Bristol-Plymouth5
 
FINAL
Westport6
Blue Hills2
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Cambridge Weston3
Boston Trinity15
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic1
No. 16 Chelmsford0
Story
FINAL
Andover4
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Dracut4
North Andover5
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield2
Melrose7
 
FINAL
No. 14 Burlington5
Stoneham2
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington9
Woburn3
Story
FINAL
Reading3
Lexington4
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Marlborough2
Algonquin9
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Wachusett9
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Nashoba7
Story
FINAL
Hudson11
Fitchburg1
 
FINAL
Quabbin0
North Middlesex6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)8
Pathfinder2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly1
Gloucester0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy2
Pembroke4
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
No. 19 Silver Lake8
Story
FINAL — 9OT
Duxbury4
Quincy2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester14
Wareham4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington5
Rockland1
Story
FINAL
Hull4
Cohasset7
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn4
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Quaboag7
 
FINAL
Oxford4
Millbury7
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill17
Tantasqua5
Story
FINAL
Grafton3
Northbridge10
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton1
Hopkinton10
Story
FINAL
Medfield4
Dover-Sherborn0
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Bellingham6
Story
FINAL
Medway5
Millis14
 
FINAL
Westwood8
Holliston3
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner9
Clinton2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg7
Oakmont8
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton11
Murdock8
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster13
North Brookfield3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 6 BC High1
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)5
Story
FINAL
Doherty13
Nipmuc2
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter2
Advanced Math and Science8
Story
FINAL
Wayland3
Northeast2
Story
FINAL
Thayer0
Dexter6
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Taunton4
Story
FINAL
Seekonk1
Sharon2
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury8
 
FINAL
Mashpee8
Cape Cod Tech2
 
FINAL
Saugus3
St. Mary’s5
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep14
South Shore Christian11
 
FINAL
Providence Country Day4
Portsmouth Abbey7
 
FINAL
Brockton0
Dartmouth1
Story
FINAL
Middleborough3
No. 13 Braintree8
Story
FINAL
Cambridge5
Charlestown4
Story
FINAL
Everett2
No. 4 Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Maimonides14
Cristo Rey3
 
FINAL
Wellesley4
Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
Westford4
Lowell2
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill5
Cushing4
 
FINAL
Old Colony12
Bristol Aggie2
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Hingham5
Brookline1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)49.5
St. Peter-Marian4.5
Story
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth4
No. 7 Marshfield19
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Needham15
Norwood4
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading15
Ipswich7
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex4
Lynnfield11
Story
FINAL
Masconomet14
Newburyport8
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep18
Bishop Fenwick4
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic1
BC High13
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 8 Westford6
No. 3 Acton-Boxborough11
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
No. 15 Wayland10
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy3
Bancroft8
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield4
Franklin16
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill12
Rivers8
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL — 2OT
Chelmsford8
Andover9
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Westborough8
Nashoba10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tilton5
Proctor16
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury16
Quincy0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 17 Dover-Sherborn10
Hopkinton5
 
FINAL
Ashland10
Medway11
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Holliston12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex11
Oakmont4
 
FINAL
Leominster11
Doherty/Burncoat8
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian6
Shepherd Hill9
 
FINAL
Abington7
Phillips Exeter9
 
FINAL
Cushing6
Pingree8
 
FINAL
Georgetown7
Salem6
 
FINAL
Hull15
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s14
Mystic Valley2
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Hingham13
No. 20 Cohasset6
 
FINAL
Sharon3
Westwood12
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day15
Waring11
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree7
Natick11
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich16
North Reading5
Story
FINAL
Newburyport6
Masconomet11
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor15
Bancroft3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 8 Franklin8
Mansfield6
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen17
Dracut15
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield10
Watertown15
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Nashoba9
Westborough15
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester9
Beverly17
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake9
Whitman-Hanson16
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s9
Littleton11
Story
FINAL
Oakmont10
North Middlesex15
 
FINAL
Grafton15
Shrewsbury19
Story
FINAL
Doherty/Burncoat10
Leominster16
 
FINAL
Dedham8
Sharon10
 
FINAL
No. 11 Wayland11
No. 16 Dover-Sherborn9
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough17
Newton North15
 
FINAL
Hingham3
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)17
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s14
Milton7
 
FINAL
No. 15 Foxborough6
Sandwich9
 
FINAL
Fontbonne10
Bridgewater-Raynham16
Story
FINAL
Danvers16
Georgetown12
 
FINAL
No. 3 Westford11
Central Catholic6
 
FINAL
Barnstable18
Cape Cod Academy9
 
FINAL
Marshfield13
Braintree12
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth1
No. 5 Sandwich2
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth5
Nauset1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke13
New Mission7
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy11
West Roxbury1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Presentation of Mary5
North Shore/Essex Aggie17
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Coyle & Cassidy9
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor19
Bancroft8
Story
FINAL
Berwick8
Lexington Christian6
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey8
Pingree10
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 3 North Attleborough0
No. 7 King Philip2
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North2
Worcester South15
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy8
St. Mark’s9
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern0
Sacred Heart17
 
FINAL
Southeastern1
Sacred Heart23
 
FINAL
Tri-County8
Bishop Connolly3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell3
North Andover2
 
FINAL
Andover19
Lawrence4
 
FINAL — 9OT
No. 11 Dracut1
Methuen0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown1
Wilmington12
 
FINAL
No. 9 Burlington17
Stoneham1
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester14
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Arlington12
Woburn4
 
FINAL — 9OT
Reading2
Lexington3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Marlborough7
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
Shrewsbury15
Story
FINAL
Westborough8
Wachusett6
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Nashoba4
Story
FINAL
Hudson6
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Quabbin9
North Middlesex0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holderness10
Tilton15
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop7
Salem0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Silver Lake13
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Pembroke10
North Quincy14
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland5
Hull1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL — 5OT
Auburn15
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Leicester7
Quaboag2
Story
FINAL
Oxford2
Millbury3
Story
FINAL — 8OT
Shepherd Hill7
Tantasqua8
Story
FINAL — 6OT
Grafton15
Northbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 8 Hopkinton3
Norton0
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Bellingham3
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg8
Oakmont1
Story
FINAL
Gardner12
Clinton7
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton0
Murdock2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopedale13
Uxbridge0
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville3
Foxborough4
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science9
Bromfield13
 
FINAL
Doherty4
Nipmuc5
Story
FINAL
Cambridge0
Matignon12
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Dedham4
 
FINAL
No. 18 Boston Latin2
Norwood3
Story
FINAL
Westford1
St. Mary’s2
 
FINAL
Franklin5
Fontbonne4
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley7
No. 14 Case14
Story
FINAL
BB&N8
Worcester Academy10
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Lynnfield14
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
Walpole1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham5
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Newton South8
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech3
Mashpee16
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Nauset5
 
FINAL
Sandwich0
Falmouth5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline3
Needham2
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Walpole4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield2
Ipswich3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
St. Mary’s5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Concord Academy5
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough2
King Philip3
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose1
Burlington4
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington5
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Belmont3
Arlington2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Silver Lake5
 
FINAL
Duxbury5
Quincy0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Seekonk5
 
FINAL
Case3
Wareham2
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Fairhaven5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett1
Auburn4
Story
FINAL
Quaboag5
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge5
Grafton0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Norton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Methuen3
Tyngsborough2
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Braintree5
 
FINAL
Sharon0
Newton North5
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)4
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Beverly1
North Andover4
 
FINAL
Dartmouth5
New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Danvers0
Cambridge5
 
FINAL
Doherty0
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
FINAL
Quaboag4
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
Tabor1
Belmont Hill14
 
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Andover2
 
FINAL
Southbridge4
Worcester South1
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s6
Milton9
 
FINAL
Algonquin5
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Hopedale4
Story
FINAL
Ashland1
Framingham4
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth5
Sandwich0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Nauset5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole3
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Needham1
Brookline4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading3
Amesbury2
 
FINAL
Ipswich0
Lynnfield5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams5
Matignon0
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
Bishop Fenwick5
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Austin Prep2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang4
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall0
Bancroft5
Story
FINAL
Berwick4
Beaver Country Day1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover5
Lowell0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester5
Reading0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Nashoba1
Westborough4
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson4
Silver Lake1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Fairhaven0
 
FINAL
Seekonk0
Apponequet5
 
FINAL
Case4
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
Quaboag4
Story
FINAL
Auburn3
Bartlett2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Hopkinton5
 
FINAL
Millis4
Medway1
 
FINAL
Holliston3
Westwood2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian4
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Durfee5
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Brockton4
Fontbonne1
 
FINAL
Worcester South5
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Notre Dame (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day5
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Weston2
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Andover3
Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern29
West Bridgewater107
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern41
West Bridgewater95
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
No. 4 Needham3
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Norwood3
Natick1
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Framingham3
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton1
New Bedford3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL
Brighton3
Madison Park0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 10 Newton South3
Acton-Boxborough2
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Cambridge3
Boston Latin0
Story
FINAL
Westford3
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Wayland3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South3
Doherty0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell0
No. 8 Chelmsford3
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Lawrence3
Andover0
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin3
 
FINAL
Wachusett3
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Clinton3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minnechaug0
No. 2 Milford3
Story
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Quincy0
No. 6 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Barnstable3
Wareham0
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Millis3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree0
Taunton3
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Blackstone Valley0
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results