Catholic Central standings

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 3:54 p.m.

Baseball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Arlington Catholic10-416-78-58-24.93.5
Bishop Fenwick9-418-714-24-55.63.9
Archbishop Williams8-413-57-46-16.33.2
St. Mary’s9-617-612-45-26.73.1
Matignon5-88-112-66-53.54.6
Cardinal Spellman3-85-103-42-63.35.7
Austin Prep2-116-153-73-85.56.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Lowell Catholic15-318-59-39-28.02.3
Marian10-211-105-56-56.65.1
St. Joseph’s Prep7-58-103-55-57.98.8
Pope John3-65-92-43-53.96.6
Cathedral2-85-82-43-47.48.2
Cristo Rey1-71-101-60-44.312.0
St. Clement0-80-120-70-53.310.8

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick--------
Matignon--------
Pope John--------
St. Joseph’s Prep--------

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Austin Prep10-115-39-36-011.55.8
Arlington Catholic8-210-55-25-39.94.4
Archbishop Williams3-26-73-23-59.59.4
Marian4-510-76-24-59.18.1
Bishop Fenwick4-510-96-54-48.49.9
St. Mary’s1-64-83-31-55.58.3
Matignon0-40-70-30-43.112.4
Lowell Catholic0-50-60-30-31.811.7

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Bishop Fenwick10-013-68-35-314.410.8
Arlington Catholic8-412-8-16-4-16-413.09.9
Austin Prep6-39-64-35-315.110.1
Archbishop Williams7-411-76-35-411.76.8
Lowell Catholic1-32-42-10-39.312.8
Marian1-54-73-41-38.111.4
St. Mary’s1-93-102-51-57.516.1
Matignon0-60-100-40-63.616.8

Softball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Arlington Catholic11-217-68-49-25.93.9
St. Mary’s12-320-611-39-36.02.6
Cardinal Spellman8-516-610-36-36.41.8
Matignon11-714-77-47-37.63.6
Bishop Fenwick4-710-124-56-77.06.0
Archbishop Williams2-105-113-42-73.96.9
Austin Prep1-124-152-82-73.97.9
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Marian14-516-68-28-49.43.7
St. Joseph’s Prep5-45-92-53-48.911.2
Lowell Catholic3-47-51-26-33.62.3
Pope John1-51-101-60-44.814.9
Cathedral0-42-60-22-45.419.4
St. Clement0-40-90-40-54.815.8
Cristo Rey--------

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Austin Prep6-08-44-24-23.31.8
St. Mary’s7-210-66-44-22.72.3
Arlington Catholic5-35-73-42-31.63.4
Lowell Catholic3-68-96-42-52.62.4
Cardinal Spellman0-51-91-30-61.63.4
Bishop Fenwick0-50-80-50-30.54.5

Girls’ tennis

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Austin Prep15-118-49-29-23.81.1
Cardinal Spellman11-314-55-59-03.21.8
Bishop Fenwick12-412-78-44-32.72.3
Arlington Catholic7-58-87-11-72.62.4
Archbishop Williams6-96-114-32-82.32.6
St. Mary’s4-104-124-30-91.43.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lowell Catholic7-79-106-33-72.32.6
Pope John2-94-92-32-61.93.0
Matignon0-160-190-70-120.44.6

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman9-09-02-07-0114.320.4
Archbishop Williams7-17-12-15-082.246.3
Bishop Fenwick6-16-16-10-090.042.0
Arlington Catholic6-36-31-05-365.157.0
Marian3-44-42-32-158.866.1
St. Mary’s3-43-60-43-260.865.2
Matignon1-61-60-51-133.285.4
St. Joseph’s Prep0-51-51-50-031.585.5
Cathedral0-50-50-30-223.6100.2
Austin Prep0-60-60-10-540.587.2

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick7-07-07-00-097.334.0
Cardinal Spellman7-27-23-04-295.039.4
St. Mary’s6-27-42-05-477.458.1
Archbishop Williams4-24-30-34-065.363.3
Arlington Catholic5-35-31-14-270.855.8
Marian3-43-41-32-154.165.0
Cathedral1-41-41-20-233.8112.6
St. Joseph’s Prep1-61-61-50-139.181.9
Austin Prep0-50-50-10-435.284.8
Matignon0-60-60-50-118.399.2

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Arlington Catholic5-16-12-04-124.034.3
Bishop Fenwick3-14-10-04-128.033.4
Cardinal Spellman3-15-22-13-126.031.0
Matignon2-12-21-11-130.531.5
Marian2-33-32-21-131.528.2
Archbishop Williams1-41-51-50-032.024.0
Austin Prep0-20-20-00-231.025.0
Lowell Catholic0-30-30-20-137.322.0

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Austin Prep3-03-01-02-024.332.0
Arlington Catholic6-17-11-16-021.437.1
Cardinal Spellman5-26-32-14-224.034.2
Bishop Fenwick4-25-20-25-026.131.9
Archbishop Williams2-32-32-30-028.427.6
Matignon0-30-40-20-248.016.0
Lowell Catholic0-40-50-30-238.020.4
Marian0-50-60-40-236.021.7

Boys’ golf

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Arlington Catholic7-012-04-08-0
St. Mary’s12-113-17-16-0
Austin Prep7-48-54-34-2
Archbishop Williams3-55-53-32-2
Bishop Fenwick1-62-62-30-3
Cardinal Spellman0-81-90-51-4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Matignon3-23-21-12-1
Lowell Catholic3-43-61-32-3
Marian1-42-51-31-2
St. Joseph’s Prep0-30-30-20-1

Boys’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
St. Mary’s9-2-113-3-38-1-35-22.50.8
Archbishop Williams7-2-212-5-36-2-16-3-22.81.1
Cardinal Spellman7-4-211-7-28-2-23-52.31.1
Bishop Fenwick6-2-46-9-44-5-12-4-30.91.4
Austin Prep5-7-29-8-27-42-4-22.61.6
Arlington Catholic1-9-12-12-12-6-10-61.12.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Matignon11-214-47-17-33.71.1
Lowell Catholic9-1-211-3-47-1-24-2-23.31.3
Cristo Rey6-4-18-5-14-24-3-12.51.8
Marian7-7-17-9-14-1-13-82.12.4
Cathedral1-9-11-12-10-71-5-10.93.9
Pope John0-9-21-13-21-6-10-7-10.54.8
St. Joseph’s Prep0-11-30-13-30-7-20-6-10.63.6

Girls’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Cardinal Spellman11-018-1-18-110-0-13.60.5
Bishop Fenwick7-3-210-6-46-34-3-42.71.5
St. Mary’s6-4-114-5-29-3-15-2-12.91.1
Arlington Catholic6-3-39-6-33-2-26-4-11.91.6
Austin Prep3-7-13-9-21-3-22-61.41.8
Archbishop Williams1-6-12-7-11-5-11-20.82.5
Matignon1-14-11-14-11-7-10-70.75.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lowell Catholic11-017-39-18-23.71.0
St. Joseph’s Prep6-2-19-4-25-3-24-13.41.2
Marian6-3-110-6-25-2-15-4-13.91.6
Pope John3-6-13-9-12-51-4-11.73.3
St. Clement2-63-82-31-50.96.4
Cristo Rey0-90-120-60-60.37.2

Girls’ volleyball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Arlington Catholic11-119-39-210-1
Bishop Fenwick11-117-510-47-1
Archbishop Williams9-416-611-15-5
Cardinal Spellman5-711-126-45-8
Austin Prep4-84-144-70-7
St. Mary’s3-134-130-64-7
Matignon2-108-104-54-5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Marian11-013-68-35-3
St. Clement11-317-58-39-2
St. Joseph’s Prep8-413-65-38-3
Lowell Catholic5-65-133-62-7
Pope John4-75-123-62-6
Cathedral1-121-141-80-6
Pope John Paul II0-13-10-13-0
Cristo Rey0-80-80-40-4

Boys’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman11-019-412-27-264.647.8
Arlington Catholic9-214-77-27-559.552.6
St. Mary’s5-512-126-56-757.357.2
Cathedral3-68-95-43-554.456.5
Bishop Fenwick2-76-124-82-450.458.5
Archbishop Williams0-103-172-81-949.365.2
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Clement13-215-58-27-362.949.7
Pope John10-414-78-46-363.154.4
Matignon9-513-77-26-552.552.5
Lowell Catholic7-812-117-65-556.952.1
Marian6-79-125-74-551.154.4
Cristo Rey3-66-112-44-758.061.9
Austin Prep2-57-124-63-650.450.2
St. Joseph’s Prep0-110-180-100-831.358.6

Girls’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Archbishop Williams12-023-513-010-559.142.1
St. Mary’s10-221-310-211-159.341.0
Arlington Catholic7-415-77-48-350.440.0
Bishop Fenwick6-615-98-47-545.039.1
Matignon1-85-113-62-536.054.4
Cardinal Spellman1-93-161-82-836.754.8
Austin Prep0-80-120-70-525.255.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pope John12-018-410-38-150.234.2
Lowell Catholic8-412-107-45-639.840.9
St. Clement6-411-109-42-643.641.8
St. Joseph’s Prep5-78-106-32-739.738.6
Marian4-66-123-63-635.137.7
Cathedral4-77-115-52-645.448.8
Cristo Rey0-110-110-30-813.659.5

Boys’ hockey

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Archbishop Williams7-1-313-6-46-3-37-3-18956
Austin Prep6-0-416-2-65-1-311-1-39046
Arlington Catholic5-3-210-7-43-5-17-2-36148
Matignon4-5-17-8-25-4-12-4-14156
St. Mary’s2-53-13-21-9-12-4-12749
Bishop Fenwick1-72-120-72-52477
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Lowell Catholic3-2-18-6-23-2-25-44536
Marian2-2-25-10-31-64-4-34871
St. Bernard’s2-65-12-32-6-23-6-15868
St. Joseph’s Prep1-2-110-4-36-1-14-3-28364

Girls’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
St. Mary’s7-119-3-412-2-37-1-19341
Arlington Catholic4-2-117-5-210-2-17-3-17234
Archbishop Williams1-515-88-47-410543
Austin Prep1-5-112-8-47-5-15-3-34931

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Arlington Catholic3-04-01-03-088.877.5
Austin Prep4-14-12-12-089.674.2
Archbishop Williams2-12-12-10-091.773.0
Bishop Fenwick2-22-20-12-186.080.0
Cardinal Spellman2-32-41-21-276.590.2
St. Mary’s0-21-40-11-367.682.4
Matignon0-41-60-31-369.683.3

Schedules and results