High school football standings

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 3:53 p.m.

Atlantic Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Plymouth South6-08-46-32-129.617.1
Dennis-Yarmouth5-16-43-13-323.522.6
Nauset4-29-25-14-126.512.7
Sandwich2-44-73-41-318.226.5
Plymouth North2-43-72-11-619.429.6
Falmouth2-42-82-20-611.431.3
Marshfield0-60-110-20-913.229.4

Bay State Conference

Carey
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Needham7-38-35-03-327.118.8
Weymouth7-38-44-34-127.922.0
Framingham5-55-62-43-223.621.8
Newton North4-65-62-43-214.622.8
Braintree2-83-80-53-313.826.5
Brookline0-101-100-51-512.330.4
Herget
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Walpole9-110-15-05-139.67.2
Natick9-111-26-05-231.816.4
Wellesley5-56-54-22-324.426.3
Milton5-56-52-34-218.121.1
Norwood2-83-82-41-419.622.3

Big Three

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Brockton2-09-45-24-225.413.2
New Bedford1-15-52-33-222.924.4
Durfee0-20-100-50-510.239.0

Boston North

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Madison Park5-08-56-02-520.68.6
Brighton3-25-51-44-120.119.8
East Boston3-25-51-34-216.624.6
West Roxbury2-34-62-32-315.816.0
South Boston2-33-83-20-612.220.1
Charlestown0-50-100-60-42.230.1

Boston South

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dorchester5-010-16-04-117.87.3
Latin Academy4-18-32-26-123.116.4
O'Bryant3-26-53-33-215.612.3
Burke2-33-80-53-38.014.5
Boston English1-43-71-42-312.514.9
New Mission0-50-80-40-45.528.9

Cape Ann/Northeastern (Division 1)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Masconomet4-09-33-36-025.315.8
Lynn Classical2-27-33-04-323.820.4
Lynn English2-26-54-32-221.818.6
Revere2-25-52-43-118.822.0
Peabody0-40-100-60-47.842.0

Cape Ann/Northeastern (Division 2)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beverly5-013-09-04-036.210.5
Gloucester3-24-71-33-419.926.7
Marblehead2-38-35-23-127.017.6
Danvers2-35-64-11-525.624.0
Swampscott2-35-63-42-217.827.1
Salem1-44-71-13-622.923.5

Cape Ann/Northeastern (Division 3)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Amesbury5-09-34-25-127.617.8
Pentucket3-26-54-32-220.316.5
Winthrop3-26-53-23-317.518.8
Newburyport3-26-53-23-314.912.7
Saugus1-46-53-33-225.618.2
Triton0-51-101-40-616.529.5

Cape Ann/Northeastern (Division 4)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lynnfield5-09-34-15-222.910.8
North Reading4-18-24-14-123.411.1
Hamilton-Wenham3-26-44-12-324.321.9
Manchester Essex2-33-81-52-314.731.5
Ipswich1-42-92-50-414.520.1
Georgetown0-51-100-51-516.332.5

Catholic Central (Large)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Mary’s5-011-24-17-129.010.5
Bishop Fenwick3-28-34-24-125.118.2
Cardinal Spellman3-26-54-42-118.719.7
Archbishop Williams2-35-44-21-225.021.6
Austin Prep1-44-72-32-418.425.2
Arlington Catholic1-42-90-32-615.326.8

Catholic Central (Small)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cathedral7-011-26-05-228.516.1
Lowell Catholic6-110-17-03-136.49.9
Pope John5-25-62-43-230.921.9
Pope John Paul II4-37-43-44-025.921.5
St. Clement3-46-43-23-224.522.9
Matignon2-52-91-31-612.425.3
Marian1-62-91-41-511.632.4
St. Joseph’s Prep0-70-90-70-28.435.4

Catholic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. John’s Prep4-011-16-05-129.39.1
Xaverian3-14-72-22-516.622.4
BC High2-24-62-22-417.020.0
Catholic Memorial1-32-81-41-49.820.0
Malden Catholic0-42-91-41-59.029.0

Central Mass.

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2-08-53-45-132.629.1
Holy Name1-17-54-13-430.822.9
St. Peter-Marian0-25-63-22-417.514.7

Colonial

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bay Path7-011-26-15-128.110.8
Blackstone Valley6-112-17-05-130.310.1
Assabet5-27-55-12-428.319.6
Monty Tech4-36-55-11-426.928.5
Nashoba Valley Tech3-44-71-63-113.320.5
Worcester Tech2-53-82-41-417.624.3
Quaboag1-61-100-51-59.133.2
Keefe Tech0-70-100-40-68.236.2

Commonwealth (Large)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Shawsheen4-09-25-14-132.721.6
Greater Lawrence3-18-44-24-232.918.1
Whittier2-27-42-45-024.527.0
Northeast1-37-42-35-129.817.2
Lynn Tech0-43-73-30-418.527.0

Commonwealth (Small)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
North Shore3-08-44-34-131.018.8
Greater Lowell2-15-62-33-314.323.3
Chelsea1-22-81-31-510.730.2
Mystic Valley0-31-91-40-59.036.4

Dual County (Large)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury4-010-24-16-123.39.8
Waltham3-17-34-13-226.919.2
Acton-Boxborough2-28-34-14-229.218.9
Westford1-37-44-23-228.115.8
Newton South0-43-82-21-612.228.6

Dual County (Small)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wayland4-09-47-32-123.210.1
Bedford3-18-34-24-121.822.7
Concord-Carlisle2-24-72-32-418.519.8
Boston Latin1-32-91-51-418.727.8
Weston0-43-82-31-516.532.6

Eastern Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Feehan4-010-23-17-127.66.6
Somerset Berkley3-110-14-16-033.811.2
Martha's Vineyard2-27-43-34-121.528.0
Bishop Stang1-31-101-40-69.425.4
Coyle & Cassidy0-43-71-42-316.629.0

Evergreen

East
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hyde (Conn.)7-17-23-14-137.423.4
Portsmouth Abbey5-35-32-23-127.121.6
Hyde (Maine)4-44-42-22-226.332.4
Dexter4-44-43-11-324.527.4
Kents Hill1-71-70-41-313.529.4
Hebron (Maine)0-80-80-40-427.438.8
West
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Proctor8-08-15-03-143.813.9
Pingree6-27-23-14-137.724.6
Holderness6-26-23-13-136.126.0
New Hampton6-26-25-01-235.323.1
Tilton1-71-70-31-420.647.8
Vermont Academy0-80-80-40-414.542.1

Greater Boston

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Everett4-011-14-17-032.612.6
Cambridge3-17-42-35-131.423.7
Malden2-23-82-41-418.229.4
Somerville1-31-91-40-523.538.8
Medford0-40-100-60-47.830.9

Hockomock (Davenport)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sharon3-110-35-05-316.615.8
Stoughton2-29-23-16-124.511.5
Foxborough2-28-33-05-322.612.9
Canton2-23-61-42-222.228.3
Oliver Ames1-36-54-12-424.521.5

Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
King Philip4-110-15-05-130.111.8
Mansfield4-18-56-22-325.822.1
North Attleborough3-27-44-33-126.819.2
Franklin2-37-45-02-424.718.5
Taunton2-34-73-21-523.727.5
Attleboro0-54-71-43-323.625.6

Independent School League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Governor’s Academy8-09-04-05-039.617.0
St. Sebastian’s8-09-04-05-032.612.1
Roxbury Latin6-26-23-13-136.626.1
Lawrence Academy6-26-24-02-230.115.3
Milton Academy5-35-33-12-233.521.1
St. Paul’s5-35-32-23-130.321.3
BB&N5-35-33-12-222.421.9
Middlesex4-44-42-22-227.327.1
Thayer3-53-53-10-427.026.9
Nobles3-53-50-43-119.534.9
Rivers3-53-52-21-319.431.6
Belmont Hill3-53-50-43-119.119.6
St. Mark’s2-62-60-42-222.130.0
Groton2-62-62-30-313.425.0
Brooks1-71-70-31-415.133.1
St. George’s0-80-80-40-414.438.6

Inter-High

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Doherty3-09-36-23-131.321.2
Worcester South2-15-63-42-216.527.6
Worcester North1-22-92-40-59.625.6
Burncoat0-30-110-60-58.231.6

Mayflower (Large)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Blue Hills4-110-26-04-231.716.2
Bristol-Plymouth4-15-73-32-420.221.3
Diman3-25-63-22-414.916.6
Southeastern2-35-62-33-320.423.6
Bishop Connolly1-45-63-32-319.817.4
Tri-County1-41-100-51-514.335.3

Mayflower (Small)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Upper Cape4-110-15-05-127.516.9
South Shore Voc-Tech4-14-71-53-221.524.5
Holbrook/Avon3-26-24-12-127.618.9
West Bridgewater2-34-62-32-319.920.8
Nantucket2-34-72-42-322.324.6
Old Colony0-53-72-31-418.126.7

Merrimack Valley (Division 1)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Andover3-110-25-15-134.020.1
Lowell3-19-24-25-032.921.7
Central Catholic3-19-24-05-227.016.7
Chelmsford1-36-53-23-327.924.6
Billerica0-42-91-41-525.336.2

Merrimack Valley (Division 2)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tewksbury5-07-52-35-226.523.5
Haverhill4-18-33-15-236.223.7
North Andover3-24-62-42-229.626.9
Lawrence2-33-82-51-318.331.2
Methuen1-43-81-52-318.529.4
Dracut0-52-91-41-523.237.0

Mid-Wach

A
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wachusett4-08-44-24-225.518.8
Shrewsbury3-19-35-14-226.319.8
Leominster2-29-44-25-227.419.5
Fitchburg1-31-101-50-513.432.5
Milford0-42-92-50-415.322.1
B
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Nashoba5-013-07-06-033.77.2
Marlborough4-15-63-32-318.122.5
Hudson3-25-73-22-515.225.9
Algonquin2-33-81-52-314.428.4
North Middlesex1-43-80-63-219.829.5
Westborough0-51-101-50-512.329.1
C
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Groton-Dunstable6-010-24-26-027.514.5
Tyngsborough5-110-25-15-124.515.4
Gardner4-26-54-12-420.517.1
Lunenburg3-35-72-43-317.320.3
Clinton2-44-74-20-517.522.5
Oakmont1-54-73-31-417.520.0
Quabbin0-64-72-42-325.227.5
D
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Littleton5-08-43-35-128.721.8
West Boylston4-112-16-16-032.012.5
Narragansett3-28-44-24-225.216.8
Maynard2-35-63-32-330.527.8
Murdock1-42-90-52-412.123.7
Ayer Shirley0-51-100-51-517.130.5

Middlesex (Freedom)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burlington5-010-26-14-132.019.3
Melrose4-18-36-12-226.813.2
Wakefield3-28-34-24-122.617.5
Stoneham2-37-44-23-229.419.5
Watertown1-46-51-15-427.524.9
Wilmington0-52-90-62-311.126.5

Middlesex (Liberty)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Reading5-013-09-04-032.55.0
Woburn4-15-52-23-313.512.8
Lexington3-24-70-44-317.527.6
Arlington2-33-81-62-212.620.5
Belmont1-41-101-40-610.528.2
Winchester0-53-80-63-214.724.1

Old Colony

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Barnstable2-011-16-05-135.314.3
Bridgewater-Raynham1-15-63-42-223.619.5
Dartmouth0-23-71-42-317.423.6

Patriot (Fisher)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pembroke4-07-43-14-323.115.0
Scituate3-16-54-22-319.817.5
Middleborough2-26-41-45-021.019.0
North Quincy1-33-72-31-420.228.5
Hanover0-42-81-31-516.328.0

Patriot (Keenan)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Duxbury4-011-15-06-129.311.3
Quincy3-17-43-34-127.820.9
Hingham2-28-34-14-222.615.5
Whitman-Hanson1-36-53-33-219.820.6
Silver Lake0-40-100-60-415.536.1

South Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dighton-Rehoboth8-09-24-25-019.516.6
Wareham7-19-25-14-128.111.7
Fairhaven6-27-32-25-120.914.0
Apponequet5-37-44-13-318.713.9
Bourne4-45-63-22-420.926.3
Greater New Bedford2-66-64-32-311.612.0
Old Rochester2-65-63-22-420.417.1
Seekonk2-62-81-41-410.522.5
Case0-81-91-40-510.225.0

South Shore

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abington7-013-05-08-028.511.5
Mashpee6-18-35-03-326.519.6
East Bridgewater5-27-42-35-128.416.4
Cohasset4-36-54-22-328.922.5
Hull2-54-71-43-318.525.7
Rockland2-53-82-31-59.516.3
Norwell1-63-81-52-36.119.7
Carver1-61-100-51-510.724.8

SWCL A

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Auburn5-013-09-04-036.06.5
Shepherd Hill4-110-36-04-326.817.8
Northbridge3-210-36-14-232.814.1
Grafton2-310-36-14-223.910.8
Tantasqua1-46-73-23-525.920.8
Oxford0-51-100-51-57.532.0

SWCL B

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Leicester5-010-34-16-222.98.4
Bartlett3-25-63-22-426.727.5
Southbridge3-25-63-22-415.822.3
David Prouty2-35-62-33-322.628.3
Millbury2-35-73-22-513.824.8
Uxbridge0-53-81-32-517.324.8

Tri-Valley (Large)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westwood4-08-43-25-226.417.6
Holliston3-17-44-13-330.420.7
Hopkinton2-29-24-15-129.114.5
Medway1-35-63-32-319.720.4
Medfield0-44-73-21-513.816.9

Tri-Valley (Small)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Millis/Hopedale4-08-45-13-324.517.8
Norton3-16-53-23-317.117.8
Ashland1-34-71-53-218.928.9
Bellingham1-33-82-51-315.524.6
Dover-Sherborn1-31-100-61-412.633.9

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Monomoy1-10-01-119.028.0
Nipmuc5-62-43-221.421.3
Minuteman5-64-21-420.017.9
Randolph3-82-41-413.724.7
Worcester Academy1-60-31-315.030.3
St. Bernard’s1-90-31-616.735.7
Dedham1-101-80-211.037.1
Cape Cod Tech0-90-40-58.729.2

Schedules and results