Commonwealth standings

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 3:54 p.m.

Baseball

Upper
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Whittier12-020-513-37-26.13.0
Greater Lowell11-312-84-28-65.24.9
Shawsheen8-49-75-34-46.14.1
Northeast4-84-122-72-53.57.6
Lower
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Mystic Valley9-512-87-45-47.14.8
Greater Lawrence5-37-64-33-37.64.8
North Shore/Essex Aggie6-67-104-43-65.56.5
Chelsea2-105-134-61-75.98.0
Minuteman1-102-102-40-63.39.8
Lynn Tech1-102-121-41-85.413.7

Boys’ lacrosse

Upper Division
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Greater Lowell0-00-90-40-52.112.8
Lower Division
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Whittier0-01-31-10-24.010.0

Softball

Upper
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Shawsheen9-014-28-26-09.64.3
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)13-315-88-27-68.94.5
Whittier4-311-97-44-58.57.1
Greater Lowell5-46-64-12-59.45.2
Greater Lawrence1-42-41-41-07.711.0
Presentation of Mary2-122-130-52-86.013.3
Lower
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Northeast6-18-25-03-29.47.1
Mystic Valley8-711-104-37-79.36.9
North Shore/Essex Aggie2-32-52-20-34.97.0
Chelsea1-31-31-20-14.816.8
Minuteman2-72-81-31-54.110.2
Lynn Tech0-60-60-40-23.216.5

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Fellowship Christian0-00-00-00-0
Greater Lowell0-00-10-10-00.05.0
Greater Lawrence--------
Minuteman--------
Shawsheen--------

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Greater Lowell3-05-04-01-0105.629.4
Whittier1-01-01-00-087.043.0
Greater Lawrence1-11-11-10-072.563.0
Mystic Valley2-32-31-01-359.275.2
Chelsea1-1-11-1-11-0-10-163.372.7
Shawsheen0-0-10-0-10-00-0-168.068.0
Lynn Tech0-10-10-10-062.073.0
Northeast0-20-20-00-228.5107.0

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)8-0-18-1-15-03-1-178.851.4
Greater Lowell3-25-24-11-174.256.5
Whittier1-11-11-10-062.073.0
Mystic Valley2-32-31-01-377.658.4
Chelsea1-1-11-1-11-0-10-168.767.3
Shawsheen0-10-10-10-065.568.5
Presentation of Mary0-10-10-00-135.091.0
Lynn Tech0-10-10-00-18.0115.0
Greater Lawrence0-30-30-30-039.796.0
Northeast0-30-30-00-334.393.7

Boys’ cross-country

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Shawsheen3-03-02-01-018.039.7
Greater Lawrence2-02-02-00-021.039.5
Chelsea3-13-12-11-022.836.8
Greater Lowell1-11-11-00-125.530.5
Whittier0-30-30-10-238.021.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mystic Valley4-45-42-03-429.731.4
North Shore/Essex Aggie4-44-54-10-430.827.2
Minuteman2-23-22-11-126.636.0
Northeast0-41-41-20-241.619.6

Girls’ cross-country

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)7-09-05-04-015.046.3
Greater Lowell2-02-02-00-024.532.5
Shawsheen2-12-11-11-025.331.0
Chelsea2-42-41-31-131.227.3
Whittier1-21-21-20-032.329.3
Greater Lawrence0-40-40-30-136.020.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mystic Valley8-28-22-06-224.133.7
Minuteman5-26-23-23-024.636.1
North Shore/Essex Aggie3-73-71-02-732.227.6
Northeast1-51-51-40-141.521.5
Lynn Tech0-40-40-10-350.015.0

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Northeast0-01-81-40-4

Boys’ soccer

Upper
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Chelsea12-0-114-1-28-1-16-0-13.61.0
Shawsheen11-311-8-16-35-5-12.12.4
Northeast6-38-4-16-1-12-33.51.8
Greater Lowell3-45-6-13-32-3-12.62.3
Lynn Tech1-4-14-6-13-1-11-52.32.1
Lower
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Whittier3-53-92-31-61.32.8
North Shore3-6-37-7-42-4-25-3-21.22.1
Mystic Valley3-6-35-11-31-04-11-31.33.2
Fellowship Christian0-00-00-00-0
Greater Lawrence0-4-32-5-41-2-31-3-11.51.9
Minuteman0-7-10-9-10-5-10-40.84.1

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Shawsheen13-0-118-3-19-2-19-14.10.7
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)11-414-68-46-23.70.8
Minuteman7-314-67-47-22.31.2
Mystic Valley8-2-315-3-33-112-2-34.20.6
Greater Lowell4-3-24-5-23-1-11-4-13.01.8
North Shore6-7-17-9-14-5-13-41.82.1
Chelsea2-7-12-7-11-3-11-41.23.5
Lynn Tech1-81-91-50-40.44.8
Northeast1-91-90-41-50.83.9
Presentation of Mary1-111-16-11-90-7-10.86.3

Girls’ volleyball

Upper
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)12-022-112-010-1
Shawsheen9-113-38-25-1
Presentation of Mary9-512-66-26-4
Greater Lowell4-67-83-34-5
Greater Lawrence1-53-82-31-5
Whittier1-82-131-91-4
Lynn Tech0-60-130-70-6
Lower
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
North Shore11-312-76-36-4
Northeast4-67-75-42-3
Chelsea1-83-102-41-6
Fellowship Christian0-50-60-30-3

Boys’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Whittier13-121-49-112-364.248.8
Shawsheen7-58-103-55-556.654.7
Chelsea7-57-124-63-647.453.8
Greater Lawrence8-610-114-86-351.456.0
Greater Lowell6-76-114-62-561.665.6
Lynn Tech2-122-162-90-742.160.9
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Northeast10-412-96-66-360.162.0
Mystic Valley7-611-95-76-255.448.2
Minuteman5-810-94-46-562.960.5
North Shore/Essex Aggie2-82-110-52-651.761.2
Fellowship Christian0-50-120-60-624.569.3

Girls’ basketball

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Whittier13-021-413-18-357.642.7
Shawsheen15-218-410-28-257.740.0
Greater Lowell7-611-65-16-548.634.9
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)8-711-107-54-544.637.7
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mystic Valley13-416-410-16-350.136.0
Chelsea7-69-86-23-641.436.9
Greater Lawrence4-74-82-22-636.448.3
Presentation of Mary3-103-110-83-329.648.4
Northeast2-113-121-82-434.646.2
Division III
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Minuteman7-511-69-12-537.037.9
Lynn Tech5-95-102-43-630.544.5
North Shore/Essex Aggie4-104-123-81-437.947.3
Fellowship Christian0-110-130-60-719.247.2

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Rockport/Manchester Essex5-0-16-7-22-3-14-4-15647
Shawsheen6-1-113-7-18-4-15-35441
Northeast1-35-7-45-3-30-4-15553
Minuteman0-3-11-13-20-5-21-82996
Nashoba Valley Tech0-5-13-11-21-5-12-6-13477

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mystic Valley8-09-04-05-088.266.2
Greater Lowell1-01-00-01-087.080.0
Blue Hills4-34-32-22-180.379.0
Shawsheen2-22-20-12-186.881.8
Lynn Tech2-22-21-11-178.086.5
Greater Lawrence1-21-21-10-173.390.0
Northeast0-20-20-20-045.554.5
Minuteman0-70-80-50-372.387.5

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Shawsheen3-017-29-18-1
Minuteman0-00-10-00-1
Greater Lawrence0-12-30-12-2
Whittier0-12-31-21-1
Greater Lowell0-10-50-20-3

Schedules and results