Dual County League standings

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 3:54 p.m.

Baseball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Westford12-315-76-49-34.54.5
Lincoln-Sudbury10-414-85-59-36.53.3
Acton-Boxborough9-714-106-68-44.24.5
Boston Latin7-611-103-48-66.44.2
Newton South7-711-105-46-64.75.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Waltham12-514-86-38-56.74.4
Wayland4-98-124-64-64.35.9
Concord-Carlisle3-95-133-62-73.47.3
Weston2-98-115-53-65.55.7
Bedford1-83-121-62-64.27.1

Boys’ lacrosse

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury8-118-313-25-112.65.9
Acton-Boxborough6-317-510-27-312.07.7
Westford4-513-99-34-610.48.8
Newton South3-57-62-35-39.19.5
Waltham1-72-92-50-45.711.9
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Wayland9-219-414-25-211.04.0
Concord-Carlisle9-412-66-26-49.35.4
Weston2-84-122-42-86.09.3
Bedford0-70-120-60-62.911.3

Girls’ lacrosse

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Westford11-024-214-010-214.17.1
Acton-Boxborough7-314-7-18-4-16-312.49.1
Lincoln-Sudbury7-310-88-22-613.310.4
Newton South1-6-13-11-22-6-11-5-19.815.2
Waltham0-7-13-10-11-6-12-47.816.2
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Wayland5-2-113-3-17-16-2-115.48.4
Concord-Carlisle4-4-19-10-16-3-13-712.011.2
Weston2-57-75-32-414.613.1
Bedford0-70-100-30-76.216.3

Softball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Boston Latin11-217-59-38-25.83.1
Acton-Boxborough9-415-69-36-37.53.1
Newton South10-514-78-46-35.53.0
Westford8-514-99-25-75.94.2
Lincoln-Sudbury2-103-123-50-72.86.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Concord-Carlisle14-021-212-09-29.02.0
Bedford4-74-83-41-46.97.4
Weston2-97-102-45-64.67.5
Wayland1-112-132-70-63.312.2
Waltham0-80-110-40-72.18.6

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westford7-18-35-13-22.62.0
Wayland11-215-310-15-23.81.2
Concord-Carlisle7-38-35-13-23.51.5
Lincoln-Sudbury4-46-55-21-32.52.3
Weston2-24-33-11-22.72.3
Acton-Boxborough2-33-42-21-22.42.6
Newton South2-42-42-30-12.03.0
Boston Latin4-107-124-53-72.42.5
Bedford1-55-51-24-32.82.2
Waltham0-60-60-30-30.24.8

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle13-017-09-08-04.60.4
Bedford6-211-38-13-23.41.6
Westford7-311-45-26-23.21.8
Weston7-616-88-48-43.21.8
Wayland5-76-73-23-52.32.7
Acton-Boxborough2-35-34-11-23.02.0
Lincoln-Sudbury1-36-42-24-23.11.9
Boston Latin0-40-60-40-20.24.8
Newton South0-50-50-20-31.43.6
Waltham0-80-100-60-40.14.8

Boys’ track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough6-06-05-01-092.949.1
Westford2-12-11-01-178.370.7
Newton South2-22-20-02-284.061.3
Lincoln-Sudbury2-22-21-21-065.177.4
Boston Latin0-10-10-00-119.0116.0
Waltham0-20-20-00-227.0106.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bedford2-32-32-00-376.364.7
Weston2-42-42-30-163.478.3
Concord-Carlisle0-00-00-00-0
Wayland0-10-10-00-151.093.0

Girls’ track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough7-17-14-13-0102.454.5
Newton South7-27-23-24-085.964.3
Waltham2-22-22-10-170.868.5
Westford1-22-21-11-169.568.0
Lincoln-Sudbury1-31-31-20-157.083.8
Boston Latin0-10-10-00-122.0114.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston3-33-33-20-161.777.7
Concord-Carlisle2-22-20-02-278.555.8
Bedford2-42-41-01-465.773.7
Wayland0-50-50-20-333.899.0

Boys’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cambridge13-217-49-18-3
Newton South12-220-311-29-1
Westford11-312-76-46-3
Acton-Boxborough8-613-77-36-4
Arlington6-713-95-38-6
Wayland5-1111-116-55-6
Lincoln-Sudbury2-122-161-81-8
Boston Latin0-141-180-91-9

Boys’ cross-country

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury8-08-01-07-021.039.0
Newton South3-13-12-11-023.534.3
Acton-Boxborough2-12-12-00-124.032.7
Westford3-23-21-12-125.432.4
Boston Latin1-51-50-11-440.021.5
Waltham0-50-50-40-140.020.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle5-35-32-33-027.331.5
Weston3-33-33-30-026.830.7
Bedford3-43-42-11-327.929.6
Wayland0-40-40-10-343.516.3

Girls’ cross-country

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newton South5-05-04-01-018.037.6
Lincoln-Sudbury3-03-01-02-017.345.7
Acton-Boxborough3-23-22-11-125.634.2
Westford3-53-51-32-230.928.1
Boston Latin1-41-40-11-335.420.0
Waltham0-20-20-00-249.515.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston4-04-02-02-020.538.8
Concord-Carlisle3-13-12-11-020.840.3
Bedford1-41-41-20-235.022.4
Wayland0-50-50-20-345.416.2

Field hockey

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Acton-Boxborough14-0-122-1-113-09-1-14.00.5
Lincoln-Sudbury10-4-210-6-26-3-14-3-12.91.7
Westford9-2-411-3-55-1-26-2-32.60.8
Waltham2-11-12-12-11-6-11-60.64.1
Newton South1-93-11-12-41-7-10.73.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Weston8-6-411-7-54-4-37-3-22.11.3
Wayland5-6-46-7-44-3-22-4-22.12.0
Concord-Carlisle4-7-36-8-34-4-22-4-11.42.2
Bedford0-8-10-8-10-30-5-11.04.0

Boys’ golf

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Acton-Boxborough7-27-25-22-0
Westford6-26-34-02-3
Lincoln-Sudbury2-22-21-11-1
Newton South3-53-52-11-4
Waltham0-50-50-20-3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Concord-Carlisle6-06-12-04-1
Weston6-16-14-12-0
Wayland5-45-43-22-2
Bedford1-61-60-21-4
Boston Latin0-90-90-40-5

Boys’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Acton-Boxborough11-1-213-2-39-04-2-32.20.3
Westford5-2-39-3-35-1-24-2-10.90.5
Lincoln-Sudbury4-7-24-7-22-42-3-21.31.3
Waltham2-7-23-9-21-52-4-21.01.7
Newton South1-8-11-10-30-5-21-5-10.72.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Concord-Carlisle10-2-214-3-27-2-17-1-12.40.8
Bedford6-1-512-2-56-0-26-2-32.10.5
Weston6-4-311-5-35-2-36-32.11.4
Wayland2-7-53-8-62-4-51-4-10.91.6
Boston Latin1-9-13-12-20-63-6-20.62.2

Girls’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury7-117-210-17-13.30.9
Westford5-2-112-5-18-04-5-12.50.8
Acton-Boxborough4-4-111-7-35-3-36-41.81.1
Newton South2-47-8-14-2-13-61.31.2
Waltham0-70-12-20-5-20-70.43.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Concord-Carlisle7-015-49-16-33.20.7
Wayland5-2-110-7-16-34-4-12.01.6
Weston2-3-210-7-45-2-15-5-32.11.5
Bedford2-4-12-8-30-6-12-2-21.42.5
Boston Latin0-72-140-62-81.44.5

Girls’ volleyball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Lincoln-Sudbury14-018-29-19-1
Westford10-413-78-25-5
Acton-Boxborough8-513-76-37-4
Boston Latin5-713-85-48-4
Newton South4-96-113-53-6
Waltham3-75-102-73-3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Weston9-315-67-38-3
Concord-Carlisle6-710-87-33-5
Wayland1-82-92-40-5
Bedford0-102-141-71-7

Boys’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westford7-116-57-29-365.056.4
Newton South5-310-126-44-857.958.0
Acton-Boxborough5-39-126-53-750.154.7
Boston Latin2-65-182-63-1247.754.8
Lincoln-Sudbury1-74-152-82-750.056.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wayland7-119-513-46-162.654.0
Waltham5-316-610-36-365.556.6
Concord-Carlisle5-316-88-38-558.152.8
Bedford3-57-135-52-867.171.8
Weston0-80-210-110-1044.460.6

Girls’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westford8-021-512-19-460.444.1
Newton South4-313-107-56-552.148.7
Boston Latin4-414-79-35-440.937.4
Lincoln-Sudbury2-611-105-56-549.250.1
Acton-Boxborough1-66-144-52-941.646.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bedford8-013-89-34-550.543.3
Weston5-410-125-75-544.542.0
Concord-Carlisle3-45-154-71-841.747.9
Waltham1-53-111-22-942.052.0
Wayland0-43-122-21-1031.651.1

Girls’ gymnastics

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYAVG. PTS.
Newton South2-010-05-05-0141.3
Westford0-11-41-30-1135.4
Acton-Boxborough0-10-60-20-4132.4

Boys’ indoor track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough3-03-01-02-071.030.7
Newton South2-02-02-00-070.527.5
Westford2-12-11-01-153.245.5
Boston Latin1-22-21-21-048.848.8
Lincoln-Sudbury0-30-30-10-242.256.5
Waltham0-30-30-20-119.081.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston3-03-02-01-064.332.0
Concord-Carlisle3-13-11-02-161.035.5
Wayland1-21-20-11-138.058.0
Bedford0-30-30-10-232.762.7

Girls’ indoor track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough4-04-01-03-077.022.0
Lincoln-Sudbury3-13-12-11-059.337.3
Newton South2-22-21-11-150.049.5
Boston Latin2-33-31-22-140.249.7
Westford0-30-30-10-224.372.7
Waltham0-30-30-20-121.076.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Hingham)5-05-02-03-069.027.8
Concord-Carlisle4-14-12-12-061.334.1
Weston3-23-21-12-152.541.7
Wayland1-41-40-21-237.851.6
Bedford0-50-50-30-224.066.8

Boys’ swimming

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury2-02-02-00-098.073.5
Westford1-02-00-02-0109.573.5
Acton-Boxborough2-13-11-02-191.885.5
Newton South2-32-41-21-289.384.3
Boston Latin1-41-41-20-281.485.8
Bedford0-60-70-40-371.093.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston3-05-14-11-090.879.4
Wayland5-313-37-26-191.481.8
Concord-Carlisle3-24-40-24-283.587.5

Girls’ swimming

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury1-11-11-10-090.078.5
Newton South2-32-31-21-187.484.2
Westford0-10-10-00-187.099.0
Bedford0-50-60-40-270.395.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wayland6-012-06-06-094.382.0
Concord-Carlisle2-13-20-03-290.684.6
Weston1-14-23-11-191.285.5

Wrestling

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Boston Latin5-18-2-16-0-12-2
Lincoln-Sudbury0-02-11-01-1
Westford0-10-50-30-2
Acton-Boxborough0-20-20-10-1
Newton South0-20-40-30-1
Waltham0-20-50-40-1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Wayland7-020-27-113-1
Weston0-21-50-21-3
Concord-Carlisle0-20-50-20-3

Schedules and results