South Coast standings

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 3:55 p.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Dighton-Rehoboth12-413-86-57-35.82.9
Old Rochester9-512-76-36-46.63.3
Fairhaven9-512-77-65-15.93.7
Case7-59-66-23-43.74.8
Seekonk8-89-113-46-75.65.3
Apponequet6-77-95-42-53.94.3
Greater New Bedford3-56-72-44-34.35.7
Bourne5-96-125-61-63.86.1
Wareham0-110-130-70-62.58.8

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Apponequet2-03-53-10-46.410.3
Old Rochester2-210-56-24-310.37.1
Fairhaven0-03-32-21-19.38.7
Greater New Bedford0-02-42-10-37.710.5
Bourne0-20-40-10-36.811.3

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Apponequet6-015-49-06-416.19.8
Old Rochester0-10-40-10-35.315.5
Fairhaven0-20-50-20-34.214.0
Bourne0-33-5-12-11-4-112.316.4

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Case13-322-411-011-49.32.5
Apponequet13-316-69-37-36.83.4
Fairhaven10-414-59-25-37.22.8
Dighton-Rehoboth10-615-98-47-57.03.6
Seekonk8-610-85-35-57.05.3
Greater New Bedford7-79-74-45-37.54.8
Bourne0-101-111-60-52.511.5
Old Rochester0-100-100-50-52.510.4
Wareham0-120-140-60-81.112.2

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dighton-Rehoboth7-08-14-04-13.91.1
Martha's Vineyard1-010-16-04-14.30.7
Fairhaven12-215-48-17-33.61.4
Seekonk7-48-46-32-13.31.8
Apponequet7-77-103-24-82.12.9
Bourne3-43-51-32-22.03.0
Old Rochester5-97-113-54-61.93.1
Case1-71-90-31-61.23.8
Wareham0-101-121-60-60.84.2

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Apponequet12-017-110-17-04.40.6
Old Rochester7-19-36-03-33.61.3
Case6-36-50-16-42.52.5
Fairhaven9-513-67-46-22.92.1
Bourne5-96-114-52-62.12.9
Dighton-Rehoboth4-84-94-70-21.63.4
Seekonk1-71-70-31-41.04.0
Wareham1-123-141-62-81.53.5
Martha's Vineyard0-03-43-10-32.72.3

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Seekonk2-02-02-00-091.544.5
Greater New Bedford2-02-00-02-079.057.0
Fairhaven1-01-01-00-080.056.0
Dighton-Rehoboth5-35-31-14-275.360.1
Old Rochester1-11-10-11-075.065.5
Bourne1-11-11-10-055.078.5
Apponequet1-51-50-31-255.382.2
Case0-10-10-10-050.086.0
Wareham0-20-20-10-153.582.5

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Old Rochester2-02-01-01-081.052.5
Fairhaven1-01-01-00-078.058.0
Bourne1-01-00-01-068.067.0
Dighton-Rehoboth5-25-22-03-278.956.6
Apponequet3-33-31-32-072.061.7
Seekonk0-10-10-10-043.093.0
Wareham0-20-20-10-161.574.0
Greater New Bedford0-20-20-00-250.583.5
Case0-20-20-20-027.5105.0

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Seekonk3-03-01-02-016.747.7
Dighton-Rehoboth1-01-00-01-015.050.0
Old Rochester1-01-00-01-015.050.0
Bourne2-12-11-11-033.725.3
Fairhaven1-11-11-10-024.531.0
Wareham0-00-00-00-0
Greater New Bedford0-10-10-10-046.017.0
Apponequet0-50-60-30-343.818.0

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Fairhaven2-02-02-00-021.037.0
Old Rochester1-01-00-01-020.043.0
Seekonk1-01-11-00-135.025.0
Apponequet1-31-40-21-235.822.0
Dighton-Rehoboth0-00-00-00-0
Greater New Bedford0-00-00-00-0
Wareham0-00-00-00-0
Bourne0-20-20-10-132.524.0

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Apponequet13-0-121-1-112-09-1-13.80.3
Old Rochester3-1-14-2-12-1-12-12.10.6
Dighton-Rehoboth2-22-31-11-21.42.2
Case3-54-5-14-40-1-11.82.5
Bourne3-4-26-4-24-2-12-2-11.71.6
Seekonk1-52-6-11-21-4-11.12.9
Fairhaven1-5-11-5-10-1-11-40.33.0
Wareham0-4-10-4-20-20-2-20.32.7

Football

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dighton-Rehoboth8-09-24-25-019.516.6
Wareham7-19-25-14-128.111.7
Fairhaven6-27-32-25-120.914.0
Apponequet5-37-44-13-318.713.9
Bourne4-45-63-22-420.926.3
Greater New Bedford2-66-64-32-311.612.0
Old Rochester2-65-63-22-420.417.1
Seekonk2-62-81-41-410.522.5
Case0-81-91-40-510.225.0

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Dighton-Rehoboth14-017-1-18-19-0-1
Seekonk10-410-44-36-1
Old Rochester2-12-10-12-0
Fairhaven5-68-64-34-3
Apponequet2-32-30-22-1
Bourne2-42-51-31-2
Case1-72-82-30-5
Greater New Bedford0-40-40-30-1
Wareham0-70-70-40-3

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Apponequet11-2-311-3-36-25-1-32.60.8
Bourne9-4-211-6-35-4-16-2-22.51.7
Seekonk10-4-314-7-37-2-17-5-22.11.3
Dighton-Rehoboth8-5-28-8-25-3-13-5-12.32.2
Greater New Bedford3-2-35-4-33-1-32-31.81.2
Old Rochester4-7-24-7-22-4-12-3-11.52.2
Fairhaven3-5-33-9-33-4-20-5-12.73.1
Wareham1-101-101-50-50.74.6
Case0-101-100-51-50.43.8

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Apponequet11-0-211-1-26-15-0-23.30.7
Fairhaven8-3-311-4-35-1-26-3-12.61.1
Seekonk8-68-71-57-22.71.8
Dighton-Rehoboth9-4-311-7-47-3-14-4-32.92.0
Old Rochester9-7-110-7-46-2-24-5-22.11.2
Greater New Bedford5-8-27-9-24-63-3-22.72.8
Case3-5-33-8-41-2-32-6-10.61.7
Bourne3-93-111-32-81.02.9
Wareham0-140-160-120-40.56.1

Girls’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Fairhaven15-120-411-29-2
Bourne13-317-510-17-4
Case12-414-98-36-6
Greater New Bedford9-613-76-27-5
Seekonk9-711-87-34-5
Old Rochester4-104-121-73-5
Dighton-Rehoboth4-114-132-72-6
Apponequet4-127-123-74-5
Wareham0-160-170-80-9

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wareham17-022-214-18-170.352.5
Greater New Bedford10-516-69-37-361.351.2
Case11-615-88-47-457.952.9
Dighton-Rehoboth11-613-87-36-555.450.8
Bourne10-613-78-25-560.858.9
Seekonk5-115-143-62-859.872.5
Old Rochester4-116-125-51-753.462.9
Fairhaven4-126-144-62-846.152.5
Apponequet1-151-181-80-1045.662.5

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Old Rochester13-116-49-27-243.030.0
Bourne14-218-411-17-353.737.4
Wareham9-612-77-45-354.047.5
Fairhaven9-69-74-45-350.445.7
Greater New Bedford6-412-56-16-454.345.8
Apponequet7-99-115-54-643.039.6
Case3-93-113-60-531.446.9
Dighton-Rehoboth3-123-162-91-735.654.9
Seekonk0-150-190-100-928.262.5

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Old Rochester/Fairhaven2-02-5-21-3-11-2-12134
Bourne2-1-14-7-24-4-10-3-13840
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk1-0-14-1-32-1-22-0-12111
Greater New Bedford2-2-25-6-54-2-31-4-25257
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly0-23-7-11-1-12-62430
Wareham0-20-80-50-31878

Boys’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Old Rochester2-02-00-02-051.034.5
Seekonk4-24-23-11-151.837.8
Dighton-Rehoboth1-11-11-10-054.531.5
Fairhaven1-11-11-00-147.039.0
Diman1-11-11-00-137.344.3
Apponequet3-43-53-10-436.647.3
Bourne0-10-10-00-121.059.0
Wareham0-20-20-00-232.065.0
Greater New Bedford--------
Case--------

Girls’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dighton-Rehoboth2-02-02-00-058.527.0
Old Rochester1-01-00-01-047.039.0
Apponequet6-27-24-13-156.827.9
Seekonk3-34-44-30-151.032.9
Wareham1-11-10-01-131.553.0
Fairhaven0-10-10-00-133.053.0
Case0-20-20-00-218.067.5
Diman0-20-20-10-114.066.5
Bourne0-20-20-00-213.067.0
Greater New Bedford--------

Schedules and results