South Shore standings

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 3:55 p.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Abington13-320-412-28-26.83.2
East Bridgewater13-315-59-26-34.52.9
Cohasset10-611-105-46-65.55.0
Rockland8-89-124-65-64.14.7
Monomoy7-711-84-37-55.35.1
Mashpee7-914-106-58-57.04.7
Norwell7-911-118-53-63.94.0
Hull3-116-113-53-65.96.2
Carver1-131-171-90-82.89.8

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Cohasset5-017-410-27-213.46.5
Abington2-26-44-12-39.46.5
Hull2-39-65-14-511.58.5
Norwell0-21-110-51-67.214.0
Mashpee0-20-30-10-22.016.0

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Norwell4-017-5-112-2-15-314.08.6
Cohasset1-13-7-13-4-10-39.112.6
Hull0-11-51-30-27.311.0
Mashpee0-10-40-10-36.815.5
Abington0-20-100-30-75.015.4

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Abington15-020-413-27-210.12.5
East Bridgewater9-513-68-45-29.44.7
Carver7-411-74-37-48.37.2
Rockland7-78-125-33-95.25.0
Norwell3-43-92-41-53.76.3
Mashpee1-64-91-43-56.78.2
Hull0-80-80-40-41.514.0
Monomoy0-80-100-50-51.914.0
Cohasset--------

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset6-013-23-210-04.20.8
Norwell2-13-33-10-23.21.8
Monomoy1-12-41-21-22.72.3
Mashpee1-21-40-21-21.23.8
Abington1-41-71-40-30.44.6
Carver0-30-80-50-30.34.8
Rockland--------

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset11-019-113-16-04.01.0
Carver9-214-511-33-23.61.3
Norwell6-37-55-12-43.11.9
Monomoy3-24-52-22-32.22.8
East Bridgewater2-52-92-30-61.13.9
Abington3-107-104-43-62.03.0
Rockland1-71-71-10-60.54.5
Mashpee0-60-80-40-40.54.5

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Carver3-04-03-01-081.055.0
Abington2-02-12-10-090.046.3
East Bridgewater1-11-11-00-163.572.5
Mashpee0-11-11-00-161.075.0
Rockland0-10-10-00-163.073.0
Cohasset0-10-10-10-054.082.0
Monomoy0-20-20-00-239.097.5

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Carver5-06-05-01-084.851.0
Abington5-16-1-14-0-12-180.855.2
East Bridgewater3-25-23-02-285.449.9
Rockland2-32-41-11-363.372.6
Cohasset0-20-20-10-160.076.0
Mashpee0-30-40-30-142.389.5
Monomoy0-40-40-00-434.5101.0

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
East Bridgewater2-04-20-04-225.232.0
Norwell1-01-00-01-023.034.0
Abington1-21-41-20-233.621.8
Hull/Cohasset0-00-00-00-0
Mashpee0-00-00-00-0
Rockland0-00-00-00-0
Monomoy0-00-00-00-0
Carver0-21-31-10-235.023.8

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell1-01-01-00-015.050.0
East Bridgewater1-02-10-02-125.034.3
Carver1-01-21-10-133.024.7
Rockland2-22-20-12-137.323.3
Abington1-22-30-12-230.627.6
Hull/Cohasset0-00-00-00-0
Monomoy0-10-10-10-029.027.0
Mashpee0-10-20-20-036.020.5

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Monomoy11-0-117-2-110-17-1-15.50.7
Cohasset8-210-4-33-1-17-3-23.01.1
East Bridgewater5-4-15-6-14-2-11-41.42.0
Norwell4-4-14-6-23-2-21-41.21.8
Carver3-6-14-8-13-41-4-11.23.0
Mashpee1-6-25-8-23-5-12-3-11.51.7
Hull0-102-121-61-61.15.4

Football

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abington7-013-05-08-028.511.5
Mashpee6-18-35-03-326.519.6
East Bridgewater5-27-42-35-128.416.4
Cohasset4-36-54-22-328.922.5
Hull2-54-71-43-318.525.7
Rockland2-53-82-31-59.516.3
Norwell1-63-81-52-36.119.7
Carver1-61-100-51-510.724.8

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Norwell9-29-36-03-3
Cohasset3-13-12-01-1
Abington9-410-57-03-5
Mashpee4-44-44-10-3
East Bridgewater3-43-62-31-3
Monomoy1-41-51-00-5
Carver0-40-40-20-2
Rockland0-60-70-40-3

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Mashpee13-216-39-27-12.81.3
East Bridgewater13-315-48-27-23.61.2
Cohasset11-4-212-7-25-3-27-42.51.3
Norwell10-5-110-8-24-4-16-4-11.81.2
Monomoy4-6-24-6-23-2-11-4-11.81.6
Rockland2-82-91-51-40.62.3
Abington2-7-22-8-21-5-11-3-11.82.6
Carver2-9-12-9-11-41-5-11.53.2
Hull1-142-152-80-71.15.1

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Norwell11-0-217-3-211-1-16-2-13.00.6
Carver11-2-114-3-18-2-16-13.20.8
East Bridgewater9-1-213-2-36-1-17-1-23.30.8
Abington4-5-18-8-12-3-16-52.11.9
Hull3-10-15-10-13-42-6-12.33.5
Cohasset2-7-12-9-11-21-7-10.92.9
Rockland2-7-32-9-32-5-20-4-10.92.9
Mashpee1-5-12-5-10-22-3-12.13.9
Monomoy0-6-21-6-20-4-21-21.44.0

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Rockland13-219-310-29-161.847.0
Cohasset12-420-512-28-359.548.5
Mashpee10-516-68-18-558.756.0
Abington10-614-98-46-560.456.5
Norwell7-811-105-36-755.255.4
Monomoy7-98-114-44-757.158.2
Carver6-911-108-53-561.163.5
East Bridgewater4-135-162-113-548.555.2
Hull1-145-143-52-947.959.3

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abington16-022-212-110-155.633.3
Norwell10-214-66-28-447.837.9
Hull11-515-77-38-450.041.1
East Bridgewater9-713-87-36-552.740.7
Rockland6-78-95-33-643.643.2
Cohasset5-88-104-54-533.338.3
Monomoy1-93-101-52-538.152.8
Mashpee0-11-151-70-828.456.0
Carver0-122-141-81-642.755.4

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Abington10-113-4-17-16-3-18638
Rockland6-27-56-31-24433
Norwell7-312-8-17-3-15-58855
Cohasset6-58-125-33-97459
Mashpee/Upper Cape2-95-10-33-4-32-64497
East Bridgewater1-51-81-50-31251
Monomoy0-02-5-10-4-12-12445
Hull0-70-9-10-4-10-52157
Carver/Sacred Heart--------

Schedules and results