High school boys’ swimming standings

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 3:53 p.m.

Bay Colony

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Barnstable1-01-00-01-087.043.0
Nantucket1-01-00-01-054.029.0
Nauset0-01-00-01-082.040.0
Taunton0-02-11-11-077.866.8
Coyle & Cassidy0-20-20-20-036.070.5
Sandwich--------
Sacred Heart--------
Bridgewater-Raynham--------

Bay State Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Framingham5-08-02-06-0100.377.3
Brookline4-16-25-11-192.891.0
Needham1-2-13-2-12-11-1-190.394.2
Wellesley1-2-23-5-21-2-22-392.490.9
Newton North0-3-14-3-11-23-1-193.087.9
Natick0-31-80-51-381.898.4

Big Three

Catholic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)5-09-05-04-095.282.3
BC High2-12-30-12-289.788.7
Malden Catholic2-24-33-21-182.181.0
St. John’s Prep1-11-10-01-195.588.0
Xaverian1-41-81-60-282.596.0
Catholic Memorial0-31-40-01-482.888.0

Dual County League

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury2-02-02-00-098.073.5
Westford1-02-00-02-0109.573.5
Acton-Boxborough2-13-11-02-191.885.5
Newton South2-32-41-21-289.384.3
Boston Latin1-41-41-20-281.485.8
Bedford0-60-70-40-371.093.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston3-05-14-11-090.879.4
Wayland5-313-37-26-191.481.8
Concord-Carlisle3-24-40-24-283.587.5

Eastern Independent League

Hockomock

Kelley-Rex
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
King Philip0-02-00-02-094.074.0
Milford0-04-31-23-184.685.6
Attleboro0-00-10-00-171.088.0
Mansfield0-00-20-10-182.090.5
North Attleborough--------
Davenport
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sharon2-04-02-02-097.362.5
Foxborough0-00-10-00-159.0100.0
Oliver Ames0-00-40-20-280.892.3
Stoughton0-10-10-10-054.084.0
Canton0-10-20-20-064.5100.0

Merrimack Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Andover3-04-01-03-094.582.3
Chelmsford4-15-30-35-091.787.1
Haverhill2-22-22-20-089.388.0
Central Catholic1-11-30-21-187.087.8
Lowell1-21-21-10-188.387.3
North Andover0-50-50-30-271.190.7

Mid-Wach

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough0-02-10-12-095.775.0
Leominster--------
Shrewsbury--------
Wachusett--------

Middlesex

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Reading3-06-21-15-187.882.4
Belmont1-11-31-20-183.589.8
Winchester0-10-10-00-176.094.0
Burlington0-20-20-10-174.590.5
Lexington--------
Melrose--------

Patriot

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Duxbury7-09-07-02-092.067.4
Scituate3-14-10-04-175.664.6
Middleborough2-12-12-10-083.079.7
Hingham2-22-20-12-169.561.3
Quincy/North Quincy3-55-54-31-275.875.0
Hanover3-55-53-12-459.357.9
Silver Lake0-30-40-00-451.572.0
Rockland0-40-50-30-228.651.8
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pembroke2-12-11-01-168.370.7

Southern

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Apponequet/Old Colony3-03-11-12-091.868.5
Bishop Stang6-16-13-13-095.777.4
Bishop Feehan5-25-20-05-295.678.0
Westwood2-42-41-41-075.792.5
Seekonk1-21-20-11-182.094.0
New Bedford0-20-20-20-060.596.5
Brockton0-30-30-10-275.399.7
Durfee0-30-30-30-072.399.7

Tri-Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton0-04-24-00-286.885.7
Medfield0-02-30-12-289.689.0
Holliston--------
Norton--------

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tantasqua0-00-00-0
Arlington0-10-00-179.093.0
Randolph0-20-10-147.076.5
Norwell0-50-20-364.484.6
Doherty------

Schedules and results