High school girls’ cross-country standings

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 3:53 p.m.

Atlantic Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dennis-Yarmouth2-02-02-00-026.030.0
Marshfield4-14-12-02-123.635.4
Plymouth North3-15-12-03-121.336.2
Sandwich0-10-10-10-033.023.0
Nauset0-21-21-10-130.030.3
Plymouth South0-20-20-10-145.016.0
Falmouth0-20-20-10-134.523.0

Bay State Conference

Carey
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Needham11-011-05-06-019.340.5
Newton North10-110-15-05-119.342.5
Brookline8-38-31-27-123.736.3
Weymouth8-38-33-25-121.937.4
Framingham3-83-83-50-338.022.1
Braintree1-101-100-51-541.020.2
Herget
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Walpole8-38-32-36-023.536.3
Natick6-56-54-32-226.733.4
Wellesley5-65-62-33-328.331.4
Milton4-74-71-53-238.423.5
Norwood2-92-102-60-439.820.4
Dedham0-111-110-51-641.320.6

Big Three

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
New Bedford0-01-00-01-020.036.0
Brockton0-00-00-00-0
Durfee0-00-00-00-0

Cape & Islands

Cape Ann

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newburyport10-110-15-05-124.734.1
Masconomet8-38-31-17-223.936.2
Triton2-42-40-22-233.324.5
Pentucket2-62-61-31-335.324.9
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hamilton-Wenham9-09-05-04-017.442.9
Lynnfield6-36-34-22-124.933.8
Ipswich5-45-42-33-128.429.1
North Reading3-73-72-51-232.925.2
Manchester Essex1-71-70-61-133.326.0
Amesbury0-50-50-20-338.021.2
Georgetown0-60-60-20-448.315.3

Catholic Central

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Austin Prep3-03-01-02-024.332.0
Arlington Catholic6-17-11-16-021.437.1
Cardinal Spellman5-26-32-14-224.034.2
Bishop Fenwick4-25-20-25-026.131.9
Archbishop Williams2-32-32-30-028.427.6
Matignon0-30-40-20-248.016.0
Lowell Catholic0-40-50-30-238.020.4
Marian0-50-60-40-236.021.7

Catholic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Ursuline2-02-02-00-019.036.0
Notre Dame (Hingham)2-12-11-01-120.741.0
St. Joseph’s Prep0-00-00-00-0
Fontbonne0-10-10-10-050.015.0
Mt. Alvernia0-20-20-00-245.015.0

Central Mass.

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Worcester)2-05-13-02-119.244.2
St. Peter-Marian2-17-11-06-121.040.8
Holy Name0-33-42-21-227.933.3

Colonial

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Parker Charter4-05-05-00-018.244.4
Monty Tech3-16-23-03-227.932.1
Blackstone Valley3-23-21-02-224.034.2
Main South2-35-45-10-328.031.8
Keefe Tech1-31-41-20-243.022.0
Bay Path0-41-61-30-340.419.4

Commonwealth

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)7-09-05-04-015.046.3
Greater Lowell2-02-02-00-024.532.5
Shawsheen2-12-11-11-025.331.0
Chelsea2-42-41-31-131.227.3
Whittier1-21-21-20-032.329.3
Greater Lawrence0-40-40-30-136.020.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mystic Valley8-28-22-06-224.133.7
Minuteman5-26-23-23-024.636.1
North Shore/Essex Aggie3-73-71-02-732.227.6
Northeast1-51-51-40-141.521.5
Lynn Tech0-40-40-10-350.015.0

Dual County League

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newton South5-05-04-01-018.037.6
Lincoln-Sudbury3-03-01-02-017.345.7
Acton-Boxborough3-23-22-11-125.634.2
Westford3-53-51-32-230.928.1
Boston Latin1-41-40-11-335.420.0
Waltham0-20-20-00-249.515.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston4-04-02-02-020.538.8
Concord-Carlisle3-13-12-11-020.840.3
Bedford1-41-41-20-235.022.4
Wayland0-50-50-20-345.416.2

Dual Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Whitinsville Christian4-04-02-02-025.329.8
Hopedale3-25-24-11-121.438.0
Douglas1-22-30-22-126.830.6
Sutton1-31-30-11-227.530.3
Nipmuc0-00-00-00-0
Blackstone-Millville0-20-20-10-150.015.0

Eastern Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Feehan2-04-03-01-017.046.0
Coyle & Cassidy1-01-11-10-018.013.0
Somerset Berkley0-10-10-00-146.019.0
Bishop Stang0-20-20-00-222.57.5

Eastern Independent League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Winsor7-07-00-07-016.944.6
Newton Country Day7-18-14-14-019.941.0
Pingree5-26-24-12-124.136.1
Berwick2-12-11-11-026.038.0
Concord Academy3-24-23-11-122.538.8
Portsmouth Abbey3-23-20-03-227.832.6
Dana Hall2-44-41-13-331.328.4
Beaver Country Day1-62-71-41-343.419.6
Lexington Christian1-81-80-71-140.621.0
Bancroft0-50-60-50-144.716.2

Greater Boston

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Malden4-04-03-01-017.544.0
Medford2-22-32-20-130.229.8
Somerville1-21-20-01-230.729.7
Cambridge0-00-00-00-0
Everett0-30-30-10-250.015.0

Hockomock

Kelley-Rex
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Franklin5-07-03-04-017.643.1
King Philip1-11-10-11-027.532.5
Attleboro1-11-21-20-037.323.0
North Attleborough0-10-10-00-147.016.0
Mansfield0-10-20-20-029.025.0
Taunton0-30-30-10-241.719.0
Davenport
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Oliver Ames5-05-02-03-018.644.0
Canton3-13-12-01-128.331.3
Stoughton4-24-21-23-027.330.5
Foxborough1-21-20-21-032.025.3
Sharon1-41-40-21-231.827.2
Milford0-50-50-30-241.818.8

Independent School League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Nobles7-07-04-03-018.342.0
Milton Academy6-06-12-14-019.340.4
Middlesex6-17-11-16-022.636.6
St. Paul’s5-25-40-35-127.329.3
BB&N3-33-32-31-030.726.2
St. Mark’s3-33-33-10-228.228.8
Thayer2-32-40-22-236.025.0
Governor’s Academy4-84-91-73-233.324.8
Lawrence Academy2-44-43-41-030.828.6
Groton2-43-50-13-428.830.1
St. George’s0-00-00-00-0
Rivers0-60-60-30-338.221.7
Brooks0-60-70-60-141.119.1

Inter-High

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Doherty1-02-21-11-134.829.3
Worcester South0-00-20-10-143.019.0
Burncoat0-00-40-40-050.015.0
Worcester North0-11-40-11-341.019.4

Lighthouse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sturgis0-02-01-01-021.542.0
Cape Cod Academy0-00-00-00-0

Massachusetts Bay Independent League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Brimmer & May0-00-00-00-0
Learning Center0-00-00-00-0
Gann Academy0-00-00-00-0
Greater Boston Academy0-00-00-00-0
Waring0-00-00-00-0
Waldorf0-00-00-00-0
Newman Prep0-00-00-00-0
Commonwealth0-00-00-00-0
Cambridge Weston0-00-00-00-0
BU Academy0-00-00-00-0
Boston Trinity0-00-10-00-119.016.0
Elizabeth Seton--------

Mayflower Athletic Conference

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sacred Heart5-27-33-04-324.435.2
Bishop Connolly1-22-21-11-128.834.8
Martha's Vineyard0-01-10-01-132.531.5
Diman0-11-10-11-026.531.0
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
West Bridgewater5-013-09-04-018.143.5
Bristol Aggie2-02-02-00-018.541.5
Norfolk Aggie1-22-21-01-226.536.0
Upper Cape0-30-40-30-146.516.0
Old Colony0-40-40-00-450.015.0

Merrimack Valley

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lowell10-010-04-06-019.839.5
Chelmsford9-19-14-15-020.639.7
Haverhill3-33-32-11-228.331.0
Central Catholic2-72-71-31-431.628.0
Methuen1-61-60-21-445.118.0
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Billerica6-26-22-24-022.336.6
Andover4-24-21-13-124.033.5
Dracut4-44-42-22-228.031.3
North Andover4-54-53-31-230.028.0
Tewksbury0-50-50-20-342.818.2
Lawrence0-80-80-70-146.316.4

Middlesex

Liberty
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lexington4-06-03-03-019.240.7
Reading2-13-33-10-234.025.0
Woburn3-25-22-13-125.932.0
Winchester2-34-32-22-127.131.0
Arlington1-31-51-10-433.823.8
Belmont0-31-30-11-232.025.5
Freedom
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wakefield5-07-04-03-018.742.6
Wilmington3-13-31-22-131.225.5
Melrose2-23-33-00-327.031.3
Burlington2-32-52-20-335.125.3
Stoneham1-31-50-31-231.525.8
Watertown0-40-50-20-346.416.4

Midland League A

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wachusett5-07-04-03-018.343.6
Algonquin4-15-22-13-126.633.7
Shrewsbury3-23-32-11-229.031.5
Leominster1-31-31-10-235.825.3
North Middlesex1-31-30-21-134.525.5
Fitchburg0-50-50-30-244.817.4

Midland League B

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Nashoba5-08-04-04-020.439.1
Quabbin4-15-24-01-225.032.4
Groton-Dunstable2-24-33-11-226.132.6
Westborough2-32-41-21-229.328.0
Marlborough1-31-30-11-231.825.3
Hudson0-50-80-40-439.320.1

Northeastern

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead6-06-03-03-018.547.0
Peabody2-02-01-01-015.544.5
Revere3-13-11-12-023.040.5
Beverly4-34-32-22-128.135.1
Gloucester3-33-32-11-231.232.5
Danvers1-11-11-00-133.525.5
Swampscott1-11-11-00-131.028.5
Salem2-42-42-20-237.226.3
Winthrop1-31-31-10-235.326.0
Lynn English0-20-20-10-150.015.0
Saugus0-20-20-00-250.015.0
Lynn Classical0-30-30-10-246.715.7

Old Colony

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Barnstable0-01-01-00-028.031.0
Dartmouth0-00-00-00-0
Bridgewater-Raynham0-00-20-10-131.024.5

Patriot

Fisher
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
North Quincy3-13-13-00-123.033.3
Pembroke2-22-20-12-130.829.8
Hanover2-33-32-11-230.731.0
Scituate1-21-21-00-237.723.7
Middleborough1-74-71-33-434.225.2
Keenan
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Whitman-Hanson7-07-06-01-016.346.7
Hingham7-18-15-03-119.241.6
Silver Lake2-22-21-11-132.327.5
Duxbury0-70-80-30-542.118.6

South Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Fairhaven2-02-02-00-021.037.0
Old Rochester1-01-00-01-020.043.0
Seekonk1-01-11-00-135.025.0
Apponequet1-31-40-21-235.822.0
Dighton-Rehoboth0-00-00-00-0
Greater New Bedford0-00-00-00-0
Wareham0-00-00-00-0
Bourne0-20-20-10-132.524.0

South Shore

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell1-01-01-00-015.050.0
East Bridgewater1-02-10-02-125.034.3
Carver1-01-21-10-133.024.7
Rockland2-22-20-12-137.323.3
Abington1-22-30-12-230.627.6
Hull/Cohasset0-00-00-00-0
Monomoy0-10-10-10-029.027.0
Mashpee0-10-20-20-036.020.5

SWCL

East
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Northbridge11-011-06-05-016.546.7
Millbury9-29-25-14-120.541.4
Uxbridge6-56-54-32-227.931.2
Grafton0-50-50-30-243.218.6
Oxford0-90-90-40-545.217.4
Central
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Shepherd Hill9-19-15-04-120.142.6
Tantasqua7-37-36-11-226.433.5
Auburn4-56-51-25-329.030.8
West
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bartlett6-56-53-23-329.330.1
David Prouty3-83-82-21-639.722.4
Southbridge2-82-82-30-538.622.3
Quaboag2-82-91-31-641.621.1

Tri-Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton6-06-03-03-020.339.2
Dover-Sherborn4-14-12-12-019.239.4
Medfield2-12-11-01-124.333.7
Westwood3-23-21-12-127.632.0
Ashland1-11-10-01-131.026.0
Holliston2-34-32-22-127.031.9
Medway1-41-40-21-233.426.2
Norton1-61-80-51-341.920.0
Bellingham0-20-20-10-150.013.5

Wachusett League C

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough2-04-02-02-020.039.0
Lunenburg2-02-0-10-02-0-122.334.7
Narragansett3-110-27-13-121.137.0
Bromfield2-34-30-14-226.629.9
Gardner0-22-42-30-131.824.3
Oakmont0-32-40-22-235.323.7

Wachusett League D

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Murdock4-06-3-12-3-14-026.030.7
Littleton2-13-20-13-127.029.2
Tahanto1-22-60-52-130.627.8
Ayer Shirley0-11-41-10-329.429.0
Clinton0-30-80-60-241.419.5

Worcester County

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Advanced Math and Science1-05-33-22-126.434.1
South Lancaster0-01-00-01-028.030.0
Abby Kelley Foster0-10-70-40-345.616.6

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Landmark2-11-11-022.338.0
Worcester Academy2-32-20-128.628.4
Bristol-Plymouth1-20-11-132.326.3
Chapel Hill0-00-00-0
Latin Academy0-00-00-0
Pope John0-00-00-0
Avon0-00-00-0
Presentation of Mary0-20-10-149.015.0
Tri-County0-30-20-144.016.3
Southeastern0-40-40-050.015.0
Randolph0-50-40-146.417.2

Schedules and results