HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, September 12, 2013

Updated: Friday, April 18, 2014, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 4 Natick35
No. 17 Weymouth14
Story
 
Berkshire
FINAL
Monument Mtn.8
Mt. Greylock36
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough21
Nashoba42
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wakefield46
Lexington25
Story
FINAL
Stoneham28
Belmont0
Story
FINAL
Winchester7
Wilmington6
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical24
Marblehead41
Story
FINAL
Peabody15
Lynn English29
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn0
Hudson33
Story
FINAL
Newton North12
Waltham7
Story
FINAL
Quincy16
Braintree17
Story
FINAL
BC High16
No. 18 Andover10
Story
FINAL at Melrose High School, Melrose
Masconomet14
Melrose28
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough34
Cambridge18
Story
FINAL
Milton0
No. 9 Mansfield21
Story
FINAL
Hingham8
Oliver Ames26
Story
FINAL
Swampscott39
St. Mary’s64
Story
FINAL
Watertown34
Medway14
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn31
Weston14
Story
FINAL
Wellesley29
Concord-Carlisle33
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton17
Wayland0
Story
FINAL
Sharon14
Scituate20
Story
FINAL
Stoughton34
Pembroke6
Story
FINAL
Canton14
Abington33
Story
FINAL
Medfield26
Dedham6
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth29
Needham26
 
FINAL
Milton38
Needham19
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie37
Norfolk Aggie22
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge50
Uxbridge15
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston24
Westwood31
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn29
Medfield26
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley28
Murdock17
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Middleborough25
Randolph30
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster17
Bay Path41
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman29
West Bridgewater28
 
FINAL
Gardner28
Murdock30
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley32
Gardner23
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie37
Norfolk Aggie20
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge37
Uxbridge22
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston30
Westwood27
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley38
Murdock21
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Middleborough17
Randolph42
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster31
Bay Path24
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman32
West Bridgewater27
 
FINAL
Gardner28
Murdock27
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley34
Gardner21
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick0
Newton North1
Story
FINAL
Milton0
Framingham2
 
FINAL
Needham0
No. 2 Walpole6
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich1
No. 20 Manchester Essex2
 
FINAL
Triton0
Pentucket0
 
FINAL
Lynnfield2
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport0
No. 12 Masconomet5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 1 Acton-Boxborough7
Waltham1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Bishop Stang0
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard2
Westport0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 16 Canton1
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
Milford0
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 10 Franklin5
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Mansfield1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Holyoke8
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover1
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Hingham2
Scituate0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL
Oxford2
Northbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Medfield6
Story
FINAL
Westwood2
No. 18 Dover-Sherborn3
 
FINAL
Holliston1
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Medway3
Hopkinton1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington3
Melrose1
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Lexington2
Story
FINAL
Belmont5
Stoneham0
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
No. 19 Reading5
 
FINAL
Sturgis East0
Nauset6
 
FINAL
Winchester0
No. 5 Watertown6
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Ursuline1
 
FINAL
Woburn2
Burlington0
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Carver0
 
FINAL
Brockton2
Bridgewater-Raynham7
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset249
Falmouth255
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham51.5
Wellesley56.5
 
FINAL
Natick43
Framingham65
Story
FINAL
Brookline60.5
Norwood47.5
 
FINAL
Milton57
Braintree51
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex159
Masconomet165
 
FINAL
Ipswich134
Pentucket101
 
FINAL
Georgetown75
Hamilton-Wenham145
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian93
Matignon125
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High239
Xaverian237
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep222
Malden Catholic258
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech169
Worcester Tech199
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen183
Monty Tech179
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough101
Waltham72
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc6
Sutton3
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley268
Bishop Feehan229
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy281
Bishop Stang266
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden43.5
Somerville28.5
Story
FINAL
Medford45
Everett27
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton171
Canton157
 
FINAL
Franklin166
King Philip172
 
FINAL
Sharon168
Taunton165
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater6.5
Blue Hills2.5
 
FINAL
Diman7
Upper Cape2
 
FINAL
Old Colony6
Tri-County3
 
FINAL
Westport2
Bristol-Plymouth7
 
FINAL
Southeastern3
South Shore Voc-Tech6
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
North Andover20
 
FINAL
Tewksbury6.5
Haverhill13.5
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Burlington42.5
Watertown29.5
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading37.5
Woburn34.5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody31
Beverly41
 
FINAL
Winthrop35
Danvers37
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical31.5
Salem40.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate260
Whitman-Hanson264
 
FINAL
Silver Lake269
Duxbury241
Story
FINAL
Hingham228
Quincy257
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven101
Seekonk116
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell34
Carver20
Story
FINAL
Cohasset27.5
Monomoy26.5
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater22.5
Mashpee31.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn3
David Prouty6
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill6.5
Leicester2.5
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Grafton6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland240
Bellingham257
Story
FINAL
Holliston252
Westwood243
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn246
Medfield231
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston20
Littleton34
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley18
Bromfield36
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milford5.5
Hopedale6.5
Story
FINAL
Marblehead177
St. Mary’s164
 
FINAL
Wakefield42.5
Swampscott29.5
 
FINAL
Bartlett8.5
Southbridge0.5
Story
FINAL
Marlborough227
Wachusett205
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable212
Algonquin182
Story
FINAL
Winchester46.5
Gloucester25.5
 
FINAL
Nantucket38.5
Cape Cod Tech15.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset2
Marshfield0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline1
No. 15 Wellesley5
Story
FINAL
Walpole0
No. 2 Needham0
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Framingham3
Milton1
Story
FINAL
Newton North1
Natick4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English1
South Boston2
 
FINAL
Boston International2
Latin Academy0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Northeast2
 
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Greater Lowell5
Story
FINAL
Whittier4
North Shore3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 12 Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 10 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Bedford3
Boston Latin0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian2
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North1
Worcester South1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
No. 11 North Andover4
 
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Central Catholic1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Everett3
Franklin County Tech1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Beverly0
Story
FINAL
Revere0
Peabody3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset1
Carver3
Story
FINAL
Norwell0
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Abington1
East Bridgewater1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag2
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
Bartlett2
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Millbury2
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Northbridge9
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Tantasqua5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Medway7
Millis1
Story
FINAL
Westwood0
Holliston3
 
FINAL
Norton5
Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
Medfield1
Dover-Sherborn2
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Tahanto0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
Weston2
Maynard0
 
FINAL
Andover0
No. 1 Somerville5
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Dartmouth1
Durfee0
 
4:00 P.M.
Eagle Hill
Bancroft
 
FINAL
Assabet2
Clinton9
Story
FINAL
Stoughton2
Randolph3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Upper Cape0
 
FINAL
Winchester2
No. 20 Watertown3
Story
FINAL
Maimonides2
St. Joseph’s Prep1
 
FINAL
Doherty7
Holy Name2
Story
FINAL
Everett2
Chelsea1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
Dedham2
 
FINAL
No. 4 Needham1
Walpole1
Story
FINAL
Wellesley3
Brookline2
 
FINAL
Natick1
No. 6 Newton North4
 
FINAL
Milton3
Framingham2
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown0
O'Bryant6
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy1
New Mission0
 
FINAL
South Boston2
Boston English1
 
FINAL
Madison Park0
Burke1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter2
Blackstone Valley2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford1
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Waltham1
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Concord-Carlisle1
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Bedford1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 13 Bishop Feehan0
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 2 Central Catholic5
Tewksbury0
Story
FINAL
North Andover1
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Lowell0
Chelmsford5
Story
FINAL
Dracut2
Methuen1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 11 Peabody6
Revere0
 
FINAL
Lynn English1
Salem7
Story
FINAL
Swampscott2
Marblehead2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 16 East Bridgewater9
Abington0
Story
FINAL
Carver1
Cohasset1
 
FINAL
No. 17 Norwell1
Rockland2
Story
FINAL
Monomoy0
Hull6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
Northbridge7
Story
FINAL
Quaboag2
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
Bartlett4
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Millbury3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Norton7
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
No. 5 Medfield0
Story
FINAL
Millis1
Medway4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett0
Sutton0
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Nashoba4
Story
4:30 P.M.
Bancroft
Eagle Hill
 
FINAL
Maimonides0
St. Joseph’s Prep5
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy1
Matignon2
Story
FINAL
Randolph0
Stoughton7
 
FINAL
Durfee1
Dartmouth4
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover96
Methuen85
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)84
St. Peter-Marian60
Story
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang119
Brockton54
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan107
Seekonk68
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick0
No. 2 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Wellesley0
No. 4 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
Weymouth3
Norwood0
Story
3:45 P.M.
Milton
Framingham
 
FINAL
Needham0
Walpole3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International0
East Boston3
 
FINAL
South Boston3
Brighton0
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
Charlestown1
 
FINAL
Latin Academy3
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL
Snowden3
Dorchester1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus0
No. 5 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Masconomet3
North Reading1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Arlington Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Matignon0
Cardinal Spellman3
Story
4:00 P.M.
St. Joseph’s Prep
Cathedral
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Whittier3
 
5:05 P.M.
Greater Lowell
Mystic Valley
 
FINAL
Chelsea0
Greater Lawrence3
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Fellowship Christian2
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
Medford3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge3
Somerville1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro0
No. 12 Canton3
Story
FINAL
King Philip3
Milford0
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Stoughton2
 
FINAL
Mansfield3
Oliver Ames0
 
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Taunton1
Sharon3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon0
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
FINAL
Upper Cape1
Blue Hills3
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Holbrook3
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart3
Diman0
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wakefield0
Lexington3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Westborough3
North Middlesex1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 20 Hopkinton3
Norton1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat0
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Beverly3
Danvers0
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Medfield3
Bishop Feehan1
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Fellowship Christian2
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Learning Center0
 
FINAL
Swampscott1
Revere3
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Weston3
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Salem3
Winnacunnet1
 
4:00 P.M.
Waltham
Watertown
 
FINAL
Westford3
Billerica0
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie0
Sturgis West3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results