HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, September 20, 2013

Updated: Thursday, April 17, 2014, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Springfield Central49
East Longmeadow0
 
FINAL
West Springfield20
Westfield49
 
FINAL
Minnechaug20
Putnam8
 
FINAL
Holyoke26
Longmeadow36
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset34
Falmouth8
Story
FINAL
Marshfield15
Plymouth North12
Story
FINAL
Sandwich7
No. 15 Plymouth South21
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Walpole6
Needham26
Story
 
Berkshire
FINAL
Drury6
Wahconah34
 
FINAL
Taconic6
Lee47
 
FINAL
Hoosac Valley20
Mt. Greylock12
 
FINAL
St. Joseph Central0
Monument Mtn.68
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Boston English38
Burke36
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy24
Dorchester10
Story
FINAL
Brighton44
East Boston22
Story
FINAL
Madison Park6
West Roxbury14
Story
FINAL
South Boston6
Charlestown12
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant14
New Mission0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John Paul II56
St. Clement41
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast44
Chelsea/Pope John0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Newton South42
Boston Latin12
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)14
Dexter25
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Easthampton52
Mahar12
 
FINAL
Ludlow20
Turners Falls36
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica33
Chelmsford46
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Marlborough35
Algonquin20
Story
FINAL
Wachusett7
Fitchburg21
Story
FINAL
Westborough19
North Middlesex26
Story
FINAL
Nashoba21
Shrewsbury7
Story
FINAL
Hudson41
Groton-Dunstable7
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg35
Narragansett20
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough14
Quabbin32
Story
FINAL
Littleton38
Clinton6
Story
FINAL
Maynard56
Murdock12
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley13
West Boylston57
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Woburn27
Burlington7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brattleboro (Vt.)7
Hartford (Vt.)34
 
FINAL
Dunbar (Md.)58
Lewis (Md.)0
 
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)13
Portsmouth (R.I.)40
 
FINAL
Barrington (R.I.)21
Cranston West (R.I.)7
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott28
Winthrop14
Story
FINAL
Marblehead41
Salem0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham20
Seekonk48
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester35
Bourne0
Story
FINAL
Apponequet49
Case14
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven8
Greater New Bedford34
Story
 
Suburban
FINAL
Agawam20
Chicopee14
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester40
Oxford7
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Tantasqua40
Story
FINAL
Bartlett46
Millbury28
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Mohawk Trail56
Dean Tech12
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech40
Palmer0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Medfield38
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont21
Auburn35
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc7
Hopkinton28
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian29
Grafton8
Story
FINAL
Worcester South6
St. Bernard’s32
Story
FINAL
Leominster33
No. 6 Lowell20
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville6
Ashland42
 
FINAL
Holliston43
Milford7
 
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
David Prouty42
Burncoat16
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)42
Catholic Memorial24
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Weymouth22
No. 11 Brockton33
Story
FINAL
Waltham34
Framingham6
 
FINAL
Hingham27
Braintree14
Story
FINAL
Taunton42
Durfee21
 
FINAL
No. 4 St. John’s Prep40
No. 9 Central Catholic21
Story
FINAL
Gloucester0
Masconomet27
Story
FINAL
Malden29
Revere0
Story
FINAL
Somerville27
Peabody34
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough6
No. 3 Natick41
Story
FINAL
Arlington47
Medford12
Story
FINAL
Barnstable20
No. 18 BC High13
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth12
Attleboro41
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
No. 17 North Attleborough42
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Reading22
Dracut21
Story
FINAL
Lexington18
Concord-Carlisle35
Story
FINAL
Bedford34
Belmont13
Story
FINAL
Quincy22
Canton14
Story
FINAL
Pentucket42
Amesbury7
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Wilmington20
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
North Reading16
Story
FINAL
Ipswich7
Newburyport38
Story
FINAL
Whittier30
Lowell Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Medway31
Stoneham24
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen7
Watertown19
Story
FINAL
Weston28
Carver0
Story
FINAL
Stoughton40
Milton13
Story
FINAL
North Andover28
Beverly48
Story
FINAL
Lynn English8
Wakefield33
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames28
Pembroke21
Story
FINAL
Dedham3
North Quincy16
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater34
Hanover20
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard18
Randolph6
Story
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale29
Archbishop Williams15
Story
FINAL
Hull20
Dover-Sherborn33
Story
FINAL
Middleborough20
Norton22
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep6
Monomoy28
Story
FINAL
North Shore0
Bishop Fenwick41
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill28
Gardner13
Story
FINAL
Marian14
Mystic Valley8
Story
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive23
Pittsfield32
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Main South30
Worcester South28
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater43
Norton20
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)15
Worcester South50
Story
FINAL
Main South50
Notre Dame (Worcester)15
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater26
Norton33
 
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket1
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
No. 12 Masconomet4
Saugus0
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)3
St. Bernard’s2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford6
Newton South0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft3
Concord Academy6
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Beaver Country Day5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip1
North Attleborough2
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
No. 16 Canton0
Story
FINAL
Milford3
Sharon0
 
FINAL
Foxborough6
Stoughton1
 
FINAL
No. 10 Franklin2
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Mansfield3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat7
Doherty0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence1
Tewksbury6
 
FINAL
North Andover1
No. 14 Chelmsford2
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Dracut1
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wakefield2
 
FINAL
Burlington0
No. 5 Watertown7
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 19 Reading1
Lexington3
Story
FINAL
Belmont4
Arlington0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin2
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
Groton-Dunstable0
 
FINAL
Quabbin0
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Westborough4
Story
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Athol
Westfield
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 9 Duxbury7
Scituate1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Bourne1
Story
FINAL
Seekonk1
Case2
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
No. 4 Apponequet5
Story
FINAL
Wareham1
No. 17 Old Rochester3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Carver11
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Norwell0
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Cohasset10
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford3
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Quaboag3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Medfield3
Story
FINAL
Medway2
Holliston0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield6
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Oakmont1
Lunenburg2
 
FINAL
Narragansett3
Littleton6
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Clinton3
Maynard2
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
Tahanto2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name3
Worcester South2
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Murdock0
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech5
Franklin County Tech1
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
Concord-Carlisle1
Story
FINAL
BB&N5
Southfield1
 
FINAL
Milton0
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Dennis-Yarmouth3
Barnstable0
 
FINAL
Hanover6
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Sandwich5
Nantucket0
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Phillips Andover2
 
FINAL
Braintree2
Bridgewater-Raynham5
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading124
Triton150
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough177
King Philip172
 
FINAL
Attleboro180
Canton154
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose22
Burlington50
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson26
Marlborough28
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford6
Quaboag3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty228
Holy Name194
Story
FINAL
Barnstable228
Sandwich239
Story
FINAL
Sutton8
Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
West Boylston27.5
Narragansett26.5
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg11
Oakmont43
Story
FINAL
Bourne210
Mashpee217
 
FINAL
Tahanto0.5
Douglas8.5
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South19
Abington35
 
FINAL
Upper Cape17
Cape Cod Academy37
 
FINAL
Old Colony141
Greater New Bedford136
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy153
Bristol-Plymouth167
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard42
Cape Cod Tech12
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden1
Burke12
 
FINAL
Brighton1
South Boston0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep3
Marian1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech5
Parker Charter3
 
FINAL
Monty Tech6
Nashoba Valley Tech2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen3
North Shore0
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell1
Mystic Valley0
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Whittier0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South1
Wayland3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Hopedale0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Berwick2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton0
No. 16 Oliver Ames3
Story
FINAL
Foxborough3
Stoughton1
 
FINAL
Taunton2
Franklin3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
BB&N0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport1
Southeastern0
 
FINAL
Holbrook4
Blue Hills0
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Cambridge Weston6
Boston Trinity1
Story
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Hampshire
Athol
 
4:00 P.M.
Granby
Mahar
 
3:30 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Christian
Ware
 
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)0
Marianapolis3
Story
FINAL
McCann Tech1
Commerce1
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech1
Putnam9
 
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)0
Westfield Tech6
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate6
Middleborough1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
Millbury0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Quaboag4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Medway3
Dover-Sherborn1
Story
FINAL
Holliston4
Medfield0
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Norton6
Millis1
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont1
Tyngsborough2
 
FINAL
Gardner0
Bromfield4
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield2
Trivium0
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science7
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
South Lancaster1
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Lunenburg
Ayer Shirley
 
FINAL
Worcester South2
Holy Name2
Story
FINAL
Doherty2
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Lowell Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Narragansett5
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape0
Bourne2
 
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Bedford3
Story
FINAL
Sturgis East0
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
FINAL
BU Academy0
Dexter7
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
Hanover1
Norwell5
 
FINAL
Dorchester2
Boston English0
 
FINAL
International School of Boston5
Chapel Hill5
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English0
Madison Park2
 
FINAL
O'Bryant1
Latin Academy1
 
FINAL
Burke0
Snowden3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Lexington Christian4
 
FINAL
Berwick2
Winsor1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon1
Milford6
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
Mansfield4
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Franklin5
Taunton0
Story
FINAL
Stoughton1
Foxborough6
 
FINAL
No. 7 Oliver Ames2
No. 9 Canton2
 
FINAL
King Philip1
North Attleborough2
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty4
Burncoat0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Holbrook3
 
FINAL
Diman1
Bishop Connolly1
 
FINAL
Southeastern1
Upper Cape4
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster0
Nashoba3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Providence Country Day0
Marianapolis7
Story
FINAL
McCann Tech3
Pathfinder0
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0
Rutland (Vt.)3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Northbridge6
Story
FINAL
Quaboag1
Uxbridge3
Story
FINAL
Oxford1
Leicester5
Story
FINAL
Millbury7
Bartlett0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis2
Norton1
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Westwood4
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn0
Medway2
 
FINAL
No. 5 Medfield1
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Bellingham2
Hopkinton1
 
 
Wachusett C
3:30 P.M.
Fitchburg
Lunenburg
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Oakmont3
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Narragansett0
Maynard5
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley2
Tahanto2
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Advanced Math and Science6
 
FINAL
Trivium0
North Brookfield4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Boylston0
Littleton6
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Lowell Catholic5
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Blackstone-Millville8
Story
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)0
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
No. 16 East Bridgewater1
No. 19 Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Medford0
No. 12 Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
Matignon0
Somerville5
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Ursuline4
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Central Catholic2
Bishop Fenwick0
Story
FINAL
Marian3
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Portsmouth (R.I.)0
St. George’s0
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth1
Coyle & Cassidy6
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole100
Brookline84
 
FINAL
Weymouth79
Framingham83
 
FINAL
Needham93
Dedham87
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)81
Lowell105
 
FINAL
Methuen101
North Andover83
 
FINAL
Dracut69
Haverhill96
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading75
Chelmsford87
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth2
Marshfield3
 
FINAL
Nauset0
Plymouth South3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston3
Boston International0
 
FINAL
Brighton0
Madison Park3
 
FINAL
Charlestown0
Latin Academy3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
No. 5 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Saugus0
Masconomet3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon3
St. Mary’s2
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Ursuline3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Greater Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary1
Shawsheen3
 
4:00 P.M.
Fellowship Christian
Greater Lowell
 
FINAL
Whittier3
Chelsea0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Lynn Tech0
 
FINAL
Northeast0
North Shore3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 10 Acton-Boxborough2
Westford3
 
FINAL
No. 19 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Boston Latin3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Bedford
Waltham
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
Malden3
 
FINAL
Medford1
Somerville3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Blue Hills0
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
No. 17 North Andover3
No. 13 Central Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Lawrence2
Lowell3
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Andover3
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Methuen3
Chelmsford1
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 3 Melrose3
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Reading0
Belmont3
Story
FINAL
Lexington3
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Winchester3
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Wakefield1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Marlborough3
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba3
Clinton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech3
Southwick-Tolland1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham0
No. 16 Quincy3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Pembroke3
 
FINAL
Hanover1
Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
Duxbury3
Middleborough0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Medfield3
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
No. 20 Hopkinton3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 15 Case0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
FINAL
No. 11 New Bedford3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
Brockton1
Oliver Ames3
Story
FINAL
Marblehead0
North Reading3
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Westborough2
Story
FINAL
Stoughton3
Cardinal Spellman0
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Newton South1
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Franklin0
Story
FINAL
University Park1
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Bridgewater-Raynham3
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Sturgis East0
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Monty Tech3
Story
FINAL
Medway3
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Randolph1
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
Westport2
Apponequet3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results