HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, September 21, 2013

Updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley15
Newton North12
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
Cathedral58
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Quaboag6
Worcester Tech42
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley34
Assabet14
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech35
Keefe Tech8
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech6
Bay Path35
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech34
Greater Lowell7
 
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Kents Hill12
Hyde (Maine)35
 
FINAL
Pingree35
Portsmouth Abbey6
Story
FINAL
Tilton24
Holderness49
Story
FINAL
Proctor8
New Hampton36
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Greenfield28
Belchertown12
 
FINAL
Frontier8
Cathedral (Springfield)44
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s27
Milton Academy31
Story
FINAL
Brooks22
Thayer14
Story
FINAL
Rivers20
Nobles22
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin27
St. Paul’s0
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Governor’s Academy20
Story
FINAL
BB&N16
Belmont Hill10
Story
FINAL
Middlesex25
St. Mark’s14
Story
FINAL
St. George’s32
Groton55
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills46
Upper Cape26
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly34
West Bridgewater19
Story
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Diman34
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Melrose34
Winchester7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy7
Phillips Exeter36
Story
3:30 P.M.
Suffield
Tabor
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon8
Deerfield12
 
FINAL
Pinkerton (N.H.)27
Salem (N.H.)2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate35
Whitman-Hanson34
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset34
Rockland13
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge14
Uxbridge20
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Ware48
Pioneer Valley Regional26
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North0
Sutton27
Story
FINAL
Franklin14
New Bedford20
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham13
No. 10 Xaverian49
Story
FINAL
Cambridge18
Methuen21
 
FINAL
Saugus21
Lynnfield35
Story
FINAL
Doherty19
Holy Name12
Story
FINAL
Wayland35
Norwood7
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman14
Sharon7
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex22
Greater Lawrence12
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth23
Somerset Berkley16
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth22
Coyle & Cassidy21
Story
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham0
St. Mary’s44
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech7
Minuteman46
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee14
Phillips Andover40
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s42
Nobles16
 
FINAL
Milton Academy29
Nobles26
 
FINAL
Middlesex17
Nobles39
 
FINAL
Middlesex19
Milton Academy38
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
St. Sebastian’s45
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin15
Groton43
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s16
Groton42
 
FINAL
BB&N28
Groton27
 
FINAL at Groton School, Groton
St. Mark’s18
BB&N41
 
FINAL at Groton School, Groton
Roxbury Latin27
St. Mark’s28
 
FINAL at Groton School, Groton
Roxbury Latin18
BB&N42
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill33
Governor’s Academy22
 
FINAL
St. George’s45
Governor’s Academy16
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill17
St. George’s46
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science25
Auburn30
Story
FINAL
Tabor25
Nobles30
 
FINAL
Middlesex21
Tabor35
 
FINAL
Milton17
St. Sebastian’s40
 
FINAL
Milton Academy32
Tabor23
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s42
Tabor15
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy35
Nobles24
 
FINAL
Middlesex28
Milton Academy28
 
FINAL
Middlesex35
Nobles22
 
FINAL
BB&N34
Groton24
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s35
Groton22
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s30
BB&N27
 
FINAL
St. George’s22
Lawrence Academy35
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy32
Governor’s Academy25
 
FINAL
St. George’s37
Governor’s Academy22
 
FINAL
Rivers38
Brooks19
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s15
Brooks50
 
FINAL
Thayer15
Brooks40
 
FINAL at Brooks School, North Andover
St. Paul’s15
Rivers50
 
FINAL at Brooks School, North Andover
Thayer15
Rivers44
 
FINAL at Brooks School, North Andover
St. Paul’s20
Thayer38
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science17
Auburn40
Story
FINAL
Tabor44
Nobles19
 
FINAL
Middlesex22
Tabor35
 
FINAL
Milton Academy24
Tabor33
 
 

Field hockey

 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Assabet1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Hopedale0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Westport0
West Bridgewater4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL — OT
Dana Hall0
Newton Country Day0
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex5
St. Mark’s0
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy2
Thayer3
Story
FINAL
Rivers3
St. Paul’s2
Story
FINAL
St. George’s1
Groton0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Milton Academy2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 7 Andover0
Central Catholic1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Vermont Academy0
Kimball Union8
 
FINAL
Proctor4
New Hampton3
Story
FINAL
Canterbury3
Westover0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott5
Salem0
Story
FINAL
Danvers0
Beverly4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Auburn5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 18 Dover-Sherborn8
Ashland0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westford3
Tewksbury0
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Brooks3
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Monomoy1
No. 1 Acton-Boxborough6
Story
FINAL
Needham2
Martha's Vineyard0
Story
FINAL
New Bedford0
No. 17 Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Nobles3
Tabor1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster217
Fitchburg264
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s202
Fitchburg264
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s202
Leominster217
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 14 Pentucket2
Newburyport1
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 6 BC High1
No. 8 St. John’s Prep3
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic2
Xaverian5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley4
Assabet0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Bay Path4
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 13 Acton-Boxborough0
No. 12 Concord-Carlisle3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas2
Sutton3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Berwick0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield1
Attleboro1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Thayer4
Story
FINAL
Nobles4
St. Sebastian’s1
 
FINAL
St. George’s2
Groton2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin2
Brooks1
 
FINAL
Rivers3
St. Paul’s0
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Middlesex0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman0
Sacred Heart5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor1
Hebron (Maine)2
Story
FINAL
Woodstock (Conn.)1
Wheeler (R.I.)7
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Holderness0
Story
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford3
Cheshire Academy2
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Kimball Union4
 
FINAL
Greens Farm1
Marianapolis0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott1
Beverly6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Auburn2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Medway1
Westwood1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Somerville1
Lexington1
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Martha's Vineyard1
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Archbishop Williams0
 
FINAL
Mt. Greylock4
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater3
West Bridgewater3
 
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Ipswich4
Story
FINAL
Westford1
No. 11 North Andover2
 
FINAL
Landmark1
Waring4
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial3
Lynnfield0
Story
FINAL
Mashpee0
Cape Cod Academy3
 
FINAL
Westminster0
Suffield0
 
FINAL
Marshfield1
Duxbury4
 
FINAL
Reading4
Burlington0
Story
FINAL
Georgetown5
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Medford1
 
FINAL
North Quincy1
Milton7
 
FINAL
Lowell4
Everett1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket1
No. 20 Newburyport5
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley6
Assabet1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Bay Path2
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Sutton4
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Hopedale0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree10
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Dana Hall0
Newton Country Day2
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark0
Waring6
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy4
Thayer0
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Groton5
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Milton Academy1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis1
Hamden Hall Country Day4
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee2
Phillips Andover1
 
FINAL
Tabor3
Kimball Union1
Story
FINAL
Proctor1
New Hampton3
 
FINAL
Tilton2
Gould0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Auburn2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nobles4
Worcester Academy1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Wachusett6
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Martha's Vineyard1
 
FINAL
Durfee1
Somerset Berkley6
Story
FINAL
Southfield4
Winchendon3
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
No. 13 Bishop Feehan1
Story
FINAL
Ursuline3
Sacred Heart0
Story
FINAL
Nantucket4
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
FINAL
Wayland0
Lynnfield1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough4
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Ipswich7
Greater Lowell0
Story
FINAL
Stoneham3
Woburn4
Story
FINAL
Marshfield1
Scituate4
 
FINAL
No. 10 Winchester1
Andover1
 
FINAL
No. 4 Needham0
Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
Malden2
Haverhill6
 
FINAL
North Andover1
No. 1 Beverly0
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Dracut1
 
FINAL
Brockton1
West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
Waltham2
 
FINAL
Marblehead6
Whittier0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic73
Andover113
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burlington74
Reading93
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John3
Cristo Rey0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Assabet0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Sutton3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles0
BB&N3
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
St. Paul’s3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee2
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Suffield3
Story
FINAL
Cheshire Academy3
Marianapolis1
Story
FINAL
Choate3
Pomfret1
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Somerset Berkley3
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II0
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Arlington Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
Marian3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results