HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, September 23, 2013

Updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield18
Medway41
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn21
Bellingham36
 
FINAL at Ashland High School, Ashland
Norton21
Ashland49
 
FINAL
Holliston36
Hopkinton19
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster33
Holy Name22
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart24
Pope John34
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston36
Hopkinton21
 
FINAL
Medfield28
Medway31
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn17
Bellingham46
 
FINAL at Ashland High School, Ashland
Norton28
Ashland28
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster40
Holy Name15
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart24
Pope John35
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth0
No. 9 Sandwich1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Plymouth South4
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Dennis-Yarmouth5
Nauset0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester North0
North Central Charter6
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury8
Newton South0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Acton-Boxborough4
No. 7 Westford0
Story
FINAL
Wayland1
Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
Waltham1
Bedford1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 15 Chelmsford6
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
Central Catholic8
Story
FINAL
Lawrence0
Dracut0
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough2
Hudson1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 11 Beverly5
Marblehead0
 
FINAL
Peabody0
Swampscott2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 14 Duxbury4
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset1
No. 12 Monomoy0
Story
FINAL
Carver1
East Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Norwell4
Mashpee0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Auburn7
 
FINAL
Leicester0
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Grafton2
Northbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol0
Narragansett11
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
FINAL
Quabbin3
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Holy Name3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Bromfield1
Story
FINAL
Maynard1
Lunenburg5
 
FINAL
Sutton1
Burncoat4
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Mohawk Trail0
Quaboag3
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Littleton6
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Worcester South1
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Malden0
Revere1
 
FINAL
Weston1
Dover-Sherborn5
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Andover4
Story
FINAL at North Andover
No. 8 Manchester Essex4
North Andover1
 
FINAL
Middleborough11
Hull0
 
FINAL
Mansfield5
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Natick0
 
FINAL
Nobles2
Pingree0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth33.5
Wellesley74.5
 
FINAL
Braintree60
Norwood48
 
FINAL
Walpole53
Brookline55
 
FINAL
Needham62.5
Natick45.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham110
Rockport108
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic152
St. Mary’s149
 
FINAL
Austin Prep149
Archbishop Williams165
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High248
Catholic Memorial241
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech186
Assabet167
Story
FINAL
Northeast179
Bay Path186
Story
FINAL
Minuteman181
Nashoba Valley Tech179
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston83
Lincoln-Sudbury82
 
FINAL
Weston83
Wayland79
 
FINAL
Wayland79
Lincoln-Sudbury82
 
FINAL
Westford89
Acton-Boxborough77
 
FINAL
Westford89
Bedford49
 
FINAL
Bedford49
Acton-Boxborough77
 
FINAL at Newton South High School, Newton
Waltham29
Newton South99
 
FINAL
Boston Latin24
Concord-Carlisle95
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin168
Taunton167
 
FINAL
King Philip164
Foxborough182
 
FINAL
Canton154
Milford162
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater9
Norfolk Aggie0
 
FINAL
Old Colony8
Southeastern1
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech6
Blue Hills3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL at Haverhill High School, Haverhill
North Andover11
Haverhill9
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham26
Wakefield45
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin209
Shrewsbury210
Story
FINAL
Wachusett210
Leominster223
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg273
North Middlesex201
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson21.5
Nashoba32.5
Story
FINAL
Westborough28
Marlborough26
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable26.5
Quabbin27.5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott37.5
Danvers34.5
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable238
Bridgewater-Raynham239
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell30
Abington24
 
FINAL
Cohasset36.5
East Bridgewater17.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0.5
Shepherd Hill8.5
Story
FINAL
Auburn4
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL
Millbury179
Uxbridge200
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston229
Dover-Sherborn215
 
FINAL
Medfield235
Bellingham265
 
FINAL
Millis296
Ashland238
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Clinton33
Tyngsborough21
Story
FINAL
Gardner22.5
Oakmont31.5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg19
Narragansett35
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston26.5
Bromfield27.5
Story
FINAL
Littleton33
Tahanto21
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Attleboro280
Bishop Feehan236
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic35
Winthrop37
 
FINAL
Nipmuc7
Doherty2
Story
FINAL
Watertown49
Cambridge23
 
FINAL
Arlington35.5
Melrose36.5
 
FINAL
Brockton254
Cardinal Spellman243
 
FINAL
Falmouth259
Martha's Vineyard269
Story
FINAL
Woburn46.5
Melrose25.5
 
FINAL
Diman115
Fairhaven113
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)12
Westfield Tech12
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden0
Boston International6
 
FINAL
Boston English1
Madison Park8
 
FINAL
East Boston9
Charlestown0
 
FINAL
Burke5
Brighton3
 
FINAL
Latin Academy0
O'Bryant1
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Cape Cod Academy0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 5 Masconomet7
Saugus0
Story
FINAL
Pentucket1
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
Triton3
North Reading2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Archbishop Williams0
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Arlington Catholic2
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s2
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
Matignon6
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep7
Cathedral0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech8
Assabet0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Blackstone Valley2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Bay Path6
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton5
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Douglas2
Hopedale0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Whitinsville Christian1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day8
Landmark1
 
FINAL at Lexington Christian, Lexington
Pingree1
Lexington Christian1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South2
Burncoat2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony0
Sacred Heart4
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie2
Tri-County5
 
FINAL
Westport2
Bristol-Plymouth1
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Newman Prep4
Gann Academy3
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield0
Wilmington6
Story
FINAL
Watertown1
Stoneham0
Story
FINAL
Burlington2
Melrose0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester1
Lexington2
 
FINAL
No. 18 Belmont3
Woburn2
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Reading0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol2
Sabis Charter5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly0
Revere2
 
FINAL
Salem0
Peabody2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet1
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Case3
Wareham2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester1
Shepherd Hill7
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Auburn2
Story
FINAL
Grafton4
Northbridge3
Story
FINAL
Millbury4
Oxford1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 10 Medway6
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Ashland1
Dover-Sherborn1
 
FINAL
Medfield0
Westwood3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Holliston2
Norton5
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont2
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Gardner0
Lunenburg1
 
FINAL
Tahanto1
Bromfield7
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard6
Ayer Shirley0
 
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett
Murdock
 
FINAL
Littleton0
Clinton2
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter0
North Brookfield4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Groton-Dunstable0
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Brookline8
 
FINAL
Billerica0
No. 1 Somerville5
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster3
Holy Name4
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Quaboag3
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Worcester North2
Story
FINAL
No. 8 BC High2
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL
Malden0
No. 20 Bedford1
Story
FINAL
New Testament1
St. Mary's (Worcester)6
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech3
Holbrook3
Story
FINAL
Middleborough1
Upper Cape2
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Waltham0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Renaissance1
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Cohasset4
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Cambridge1
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
Everett2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Plymouth South1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton3
Burke0
Story
FINAL
Charlestown0
East Boston1
 
FINAL
Snowden1
New Mission4
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis West1
Pope John Paul II2
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy6
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus1
Masconomet9
Story
FINAL
North Reading1
Triton1
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
No. 5 Austin Prep2
Story
FINAL
St. Clement0
St. Joseph’s Prep5
 
FINAL
No. 14 Cardinal Spellman4
Archbishop Williams0
 
 
Colonial
3:30 P.M.
Bay Path
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley4
Monty Tech1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore0
Shawsheen3
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Minuteman6
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)5
Northeast0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon0
No. 9 Canton2
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May7
Woodward2
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty6
Worcester South0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers2
Groton2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County0
Norfolk Aggie6
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL at Wakefield High School, Wakefield
Wilmington4
Wakefield0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington1
Winchester0
Story
FINAL at Woburn High School, Woburn
Belmont1
Woburn2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Andrew’s1
Hyde (Maine)4
 
FINAL
St. Joseph Central3
McCann Tech4
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0
Mt. Everett5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers7
Gloucester0
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Peabody1
Salem0
 
FINAL
Revere0
No. 4 Beverly7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
Silver Lake6
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
Hingham3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham2
Case4
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Seekonk2
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Apponequet6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn5
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Millbury8
Oxford0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn8
Ashland1
Story
FINAL
Westwood2
Medfield3
 
FINAL
Medway4
Bellingham0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Gardner2
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Littleton2
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Oakmont5
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Narragansett4
Murdock1
Story
FINAL
West Boylston3
Tahanto0
 
FINAL
Maynard3
Ayer Shirley2
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield3
North Central Charter0
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science9
Trivium0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua8
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy3
Assabet10
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Whittier0
Story
FINAL
Cambridge1
North Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Framingham2
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Wellesley1
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Durfee3
No. 19 North Attleborough6
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Concord-Carlisle1
Natick0
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Ursuline4
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian2
Holbrook3
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
West Bridgewater2
 
FINAL
Swampscott1
Medford0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree86
Needham92
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton0
No. 9 New Bedford3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden1
East Boston3
 
FINAL
Boston English3
CASH0
 
FINAL
Burke0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Dorchester3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Peabody3
Beverly0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Acton-Boxborough1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 15 Canton3
Oliver Ames0
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough1
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Mansfield3
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
Foxborough3
Stoughton2
 
FINAL
Milford3
Sharon0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony3
Diman1
 
FINAL
Avon0
Blue Hills3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 11 Andover3
Tewksbury0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Turners Falls0
Athol3
 
FINAL
Putnam0
Holyoke3
 
FINAL
Commerce3
Dean Tech0
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech1
Springfield Sci-Tech3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 20 Quincy3
 
FINAL
Hingham0
No. 16 Duxbury3
 
FINAL
No. 8 North Quincy3
Whitman-Hanson0
 
3:30 P.M.
Middleborough
Silver Lake
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 17 Fairhaven0
No. 14 Bourne3
Story
FINAL
Wareham0
Case3
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Seekonk3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
Nashoba Valley Tech2
 
3:30 P.M.
Hanover
Bridgewater-Raynham
 
FINAL
Wayland0
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
Marshfield2
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy1
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
St. Clement0
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Westborough3
Westford0
Story
FINAL
Weston3
Dracut1
 
FINAL
Bedford3
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Watertown0
Waltham3
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Somerville0
 
FINAL
Billerica3
Medford1
 
FINAL
Danvers2
Salem3
 
FINAL
Worcester North3
Worcester Tech1
Story
FINAL
Assabet3
Advanced Math and Science0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
North Shore0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
No. 19 Hopkinton3
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
Fitchburg2
North Middlesex3
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
Sandwich3
Pope John Paul II1
 
FINAL
Hopedale3
Bethany Christian1
 
FINAL
Boston Prep (Hyde Park)0
Boston Collegiate3
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
Holbrook0
 
FINAL
Fontbonne3
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Needham0
 
FINAL
Madison Park0
Randolph3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results