HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, September 30, 2013

Updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat38
Holy Name17
Story
FINAL
Worcester North34
Advanced Math and Science25
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter24
Murdock19
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat30
Holy Name25
Story
FINAL
Worcester North41
Advanced Math and Science18
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter43
Murdock20
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee0
Brockton4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 7 Manchester Essex2
Pentucket0
Story
FINAL
Amesbury4
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
Lynnfield2
Saugus0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Ipswich0
No. 6 Masconomet2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester North0
Monty Tech9
 
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Blackstone Valley2
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter2
Assabet1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Concord-Carlisle7
Story
FINAL at Wayland
Weston2
Wayland1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford1
No. 9 Oliver Ames3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Burncoat4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic1
Tewksbury0
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Chelmsford5
Dracut0
 
FINAL
No. 17 Andover4
Lowell0
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Leominster1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL at Hingham High School, Hingham
Middleborough0
Hingham3
 
FINAL
No. 12 Duxbury7
Silver Lake0
Story
FINAL
Hanover0
Scituate0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell1
Monomoy8
 
FINAL
Cohasset0
East Bridgewater1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Quaboag4
Oxford0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont5
Gardner2
Story
FINAL
Narragansett5
Lunenburg0
Story
FINAL
Bromfield2
Littleton3
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Tahanto2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol0
St. Bernard’s5
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Hudson2
Maynard0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Auburn6
Story
FINAL
Hopedale2
Hopkinton0
 
FINAL
Nashoba1
No. 8 Westford3
Story
FINAL
Algonquin0
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett4
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Needham1
Medfield1
Story
FINAL
Carver1
Plymouth South3
Story
FINAL
Brookwood1
Newburyport2
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
King Philip4
 
FINAL
Barnstable0
No. 10 Sandwich4
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 18 Dover-Sherborn6
 
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Sturgis West0
 
FINAL
Malden1
North Reading1
 
FINAL
Brookline2
Newton South0
 
FINAL
No. 14 Somerset Berkley2
New Bedford0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham34.5
Braintree73.5
 
FINAL
Weymouth50
Norwood58
Story
FINAL
Brookline49.5
Wellesley58.5
 
FINAL
Newton North64
Natick44
 
FINAL
Needham53
Walpole55
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian100
St. Joseph’s Prep114
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep233
Xaverian229
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian233
Holy Name194
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech163
Worcester Tech217
 
FINAL
Assabet170
Blackstone Valley174
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen168
Minuteman189
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford86
Lincoln-Sudbury72
 
FINAL
Boston Latin42
Bedford71
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Douglas6
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard271
Coyle & Cassidy269
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian1.5
Bancroft4.5
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville31.5
Malden40.5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin171
Sharon161
 
FINAL
Taunton162
Attleboro182
 
FINAL
Milford172
Oliver Ames144
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater3.5
Tri-County5.5
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie1.5
Blue Hills7.5
 
FINAL
Westport0.5
Old Colony8.5
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield39.5
Watertown32.5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster234
Shrewsbury207
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere32.5
Salem39.5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset30.5
Carver23.5
 
FINAL
Abington24
Monomoy30
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett0
Auburn9
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Shepherd Hill9
Story
FINAL
Leicester2.5
Grafton6.5
Story
FINAL
Quaboag0.5
Millbury8.5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua8.5
David Prouty0.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood238
Medway254
Story
FINAL
Bellingham294
Millis280
 
FINAL
Norton252
Medfield236
 
FINAL at Ashland High School, Ashland
Holliston261
Ashland237
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Clinton20
Oakmont34
Story
FINAL
Narragansett35.5
Tyngsborough18.5
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton29.5
Bromfield24.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat0
Hopedale9
Story
FINAL
Duxbury227
Sandwich239
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth250
Somerset Berkley248
 
FINAL
Wachusett205
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)208
Story
FINAL
Norwell30
Scituate42
 
FINAL at Woburn High School, Woburn
Stoneham14
Woburn58
 
FINAL
Marlborough203
Algonquin193
Story
FINAL
Durfee290
Bishop Stang241
Story
FINAL
Marblehead243
Catholic Memorial231
Story
FINAL
Pembroke43
Plymouth South29
 
FINAL
Diman130
Greater New Bedford155
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Falmouth1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Nauset1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke3
Dorchester6
 
FINAL
CASH2
East Boston6
 
FINAL
Brighton1
West Roxbury1
 
FINAL
Latin Academy1
Charlestown0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
No. 8 Masconomet2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Arlington Catholic0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Marian2
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Lowell Catholic8
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Matignon6
Cathedral0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
No. 1 Somerville1
Story
FINAL
Cambridge0
Medford1
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty4
Worcester North1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Upper Cape4
Tri-County0
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart7
Blue Hills0
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth0
Westport2
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Brimmer & May1
Boston Trinity0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 16 Wilmington5
Story
FINAL
Watertown5
Melrose1
Story
FINAL
Wakefield1
Burlington0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington0
Lexington2
Story
FINAL
Belmont2
Winchester1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)0
Marianapolis6
 
FINAL
Putnam2
McCann Tech3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
Duxbury1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton1
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag2
Oxford0
 
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Shepherd Hill2
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner0
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Tahanto0
Tyngsborough3
 
FINAL
Oakmont0
Bromfield2
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Narragansett5
Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
Clinton2
Maynard3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat0
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL
Assabet7
North Shore1
Story
FINAL
Bay Path0
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Douglas7
Abby Kelley Foster1
Story
FINAL
Holy Name4
Worcester South6
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Uxbridge9
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Keefe Tech5
 
FINAL
Diman1
Case0
 
FINAL
Bradford Christian2
Gann Academy1
 
FINAL
Brockton3
Waltham0
Story
FINAL
Revere0
Chelsea3
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Innovation Academy3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Dartmouth6
Fairhaven0
 
FINAL
Minuteman0
Rockport5
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield0
Plymouth North0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown0
Latin Academy8
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Brighton2
 
FINAL
East Boston8
CASH0
 
FINAL
O'Bryant8
Madison Park1
 
FINAL
Dorchester1
Burke0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet6
Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 11 Bishop Fenwick1
No. 6 Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FINAL
Marian1
St. Joseph’s Prep4
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Lowell Catholic3
Pope John0
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
No. 16 St. Mary’s0
Story
FINAL
Matignon1
Archbishop Williams3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
Shawsheen0
Story
FINAL
Minuteman0
Mystic Valley0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Sutton7
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford3
Cambridge0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook2
Old Colony0
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart9
Blue Hills0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington3
Stoneham0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester2
Belmont0
 
FINAL
Reading0
Woburn1
 
FINAL
Lexington1
Arlington3
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough0
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)0
Marianapolis11
 
FINAL
Athol1
South Hadley2
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Whittier2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott4
Lynn Classical0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
Quaboag6
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Grafton5
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Gardner8
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
Bromfield3
Oakmont3
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Narragansett1
Ayer Shirley9
 
FINAL
Clinton0
West Boylston3
 
5:30 P.M.
Tahanto
Murdock
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Maynard
Lunenburg
 
FINAL
Monty Tech0
St. Bernard’s4
 
FINAL
Westborough3
Minnechaug0
 
FINAL
Uxbridge7
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
Douglas7
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Parker Charter5
 
FINAL
Worcester South1
Abby Kelley Foster1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford4
Diman0
 
FINAL
Barnstable0
Sandwich1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy7
Newton Country Day1
 
FINAL
No. 12 Notre Dame (Hingham)1
No. 14 Bishop Feehan0
 
FINAL
Ursuline0
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
North Reading2
Malden1
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Avon9
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston3
Charlestown2
Story
FINAL
East Boston1
Madison Park3
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Boston International0
 
FINAL
Snowden3
Brighton0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Beverly1
Salem3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Matignon3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Worcester Tech1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL at Canton
Stoughton0
No. 14 Canton3
 
FINAL
King Philip3
Taunton0
 
3:30 P.M.
Attleboro
North Attleborough
 
3:30 P.M.
Sharon
Foxborough
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Milford3
Story
4:45 P.M.
Franklin
Mansfield
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Westport3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Frontier3
Agawam1
 
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland0
Putnam3
 
FINAL
Renaissance3
Dean Tech0
 
FINAL
Commerce3
Springfield Sci-Tech2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 15 Quincy0
No. 10 North Quincy3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Duxbury3
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake2
Hingham3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet3
Wareham0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Tantasqua1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
6:30 P.M.
Holliston
Medway
 
FINAL
Westwood1
No. 18 Hopkinton3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 8 Melrose3
Central Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Masconomet0
No. 13 Andover3
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Lynnfield2
No. 12 North Andover3
Story
FINAL
No. 11 New Bedford3
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Nauset3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
Worcester North1
Story
FINAL
Falmouth3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
No. 20 Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Wayland3
 
FINAL
Case3
Somerset Berkley0
Story
FINAL
Westborough3
Bishop Feehan1
Story
FINAL
Haverhill3
Somerville0
Story
FINAL
Medford0
Winchester3
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Everett3
Story
FINAL
Danvers0
Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Revere3
Winthrop1
Story
3:30 P.M.
Dighton-Rehoboth
Dartmouth
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Rockland2
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Diman0
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Seekonk3
 
FINAL
Worcester South0
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Maimonides3
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
FINAL
Sutton0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Burlington3
Waltham0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Douglas1
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
Nashoba1
Story
FINAL
Tri-County3
Blackstone Valley2
 
FINAL
Millbury3
Hopedale1
 
FINAL
Westford2
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Saugus0
Story
FINAL
Ursuline3
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Tewksbury2
Wilmington3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results